Midlands Mtb Series - Round 1 Sherwood Pines RESULTS:

13th March 2016  |  Sherwood Pines Forest Park

389 Competitors


Jump to category:

Elite FemaleElite MaleExpert FemaleExpert MaleFun FemaleFun MaleGrand Vet FemaleGrand Vet MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleOpen MaleSport FemaleSport MaleSuper Vet MaleUnder 10 BoysUnder 10 GirlsUnder 12 BoysUnder 12 GirlsUnder 8 BoysUnder 8 GirlsVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth Male

Roots and Rain Analysis  
Elite Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Joanne Clay 1 TORQ Performance - 4 01:27:36 00:22:0900:21:3300:21:5300:21:59
2 Vanessa Holmes 3 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:31:40 (00:04:04) 00:22:5200:22:4100:23:0600:22:59
3 Helen Wainwright 5 Dave Mellor Cycles - 4 01:31:46 (00:04:10) 00:22:5100:22:2800:23:0800:23:17
4 Flo Dannah 2 - 1 00:23:53 00:23:53

Back to top

Elite Male  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Alexander Welburn 227 TORQ Performance - 6 01:53:37 00:18:2500:18:2400:18:5400:19:1000:19:0600:19:36
2 Joe Griffiths 382 - 6 01:54:41 (00:01:04) 00:18:5300:18:4800:19:0200:19:1000:19:3300:19:14
3 Robert Friel 424 XCRacer.com - 6 01:54:42 (00:01:05) 00:18:5400:18:4500:19:0700:19:0600:19:3400:19:14
4 Llewellyn Holmes 226 strada - 6 01:58:50 (00:05:13) 00:18:5200:19:3900:18:5200:19:3800:20:3700:21:11
5 Arthur Green 224 Clee Cycles - 6 02:02:20 (00:08:43) 00:22:1000:18:1600:18:2300:18:4900:20:4600:23:52
6 David Hetcher 417 - 6 02:03:15 (00:09:38) 00:18:2700:18:0500:18:4900:19:3000:20:4200:27:40
7 Neil Hayward 225 Stourbridge CC - 6 02:10:10 (00:16:34) 00:21:2300:20:5600:21:3600:21:3200:22:2600:22:17

Back to top

Expert Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Diane Lee 8 Cannondale Girls - 4 01:31:06 00:22:4800:21:5700:22:5600:23:23
2 Donna Goodwin 7 Louth Cycle Centre - 4 01:51:13 (00:20:07) 00:27:2100:26:3200:27:1600:30:02
3 Paige Coope 6 Royal Air Force CA - 3 01:42:23 00:29:2900:32:4100:40:12

Back to top

Expert Male  19 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Ben Wadey 244 Clee Cycles - 5 01:36:07 00:18:5800:18:5900:19:0000:19:4600:19:21
2 Jonathan Shuster 240 - 5 01:37:03 (00:00:56) 00:18:5900:18:5900:19:0200:19:4500:20:16
3 Andrew Magnier 235 Giordana Racing Team - 5 01:38:19 (00:02:13) 00:19:3400:19:2400:19:2800:20:0800:19:44
4 Chris Bailey 230 KTM Impsport RT - 5 01:38:22 (00:02:15) 00:19:1600:19:2500:19:4500:20:0400:19:49
5 Nathan Judge 233 - 5 01:38:25 (00:02:19) 00:20:0000:19:4400:19:1700:19:4300:19:40
6 Nathan Wilson 246 Wilsons Wheels Race Team - 5 01:38:34 (00:02:27) 00:19:5200:19:2900:19:4100:19:4200:19:48
7 Nick Morris 237 Clee Cycles - 5 01:39:11 (00:03:04) 00:19:1700:19:2500:19:4500:20:0500:20:37
8 Philip Holwell 232 Peak Road Club - 5 01:39:34 (00:03:27) 00:19:5100:19:0700:19:2700:20:0500:21:02
9 Sean Rayment 238 Dyson Cycles - 5 01:41:40 (00:05:33) 00:20:1100:19:4100:20:0200:20:4700:20:57
10 Alex Whiting 245 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 5 01:43:12 (00:07:05) 00:20:1000:19:5900:20:5700:20:4700:21:17
11 Thomas Atkinson 228 Dennis Distribution - 5 01:43:14 (00:07:08) 00:20:2900:20:2600:20:4600:20:2700:21:05
12 Wesley Soltanpur 241 - 5 01:43:55 (00:07:48) 00:20:4000:20:5800:20:2500:20:3200:21:17
13 Bradley Symonds 242 Team PB Performance - 5 01:45:31 (00:09:24) 00:19:4900:19:5300:21:1900:20:5300:23:36
14 James Thompson 243 Rutland CC - 5 01:47:44 (00:11:37) 00:19:5400:19:5200:21:5700:21:5800:24:01
15 Michael Moore 236 Leicester Forest CC - 5 01:47:50 (00:11:43) 00:21:1400:21:0300:21:2000:21:5000:22:22
16 Joseph Richards 239 Lakes RC - 5 01:52:10 (00:16:03) 00:22:0600:22:0100:21:5700:21:3800:24:27
17 Jesus Avendano Perez 229 - 5 01:52:30 (00:16:23) 00:21:4000:21:1500:22:3100:23:2700:23:35
18 Adam Hinchcliffe 231 NFTO Race Club - 5 02:00:02 (00:23:55) 00:24:2400:23:4000:23:3300:24:1400:24:08
19 Ben Lawson 234 Nutcracker Racing - 1 00:20:48 00:20:48

Back to top

Fun Female  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Cath Robinson 34 - 2 00:56:12 00:28:5200:27:20
2 Abi Waterfall 37 Matlock CC - 2 00:56:15 (00:00:03) 00:28:5400:27:20
3 Nicola Smith 35 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 2 00:57:32 (00:01:20) 00:29:1700:28:14
4 Julie Parker 33 Matlock CC - 2 01:03:47 (00:07:35) 00:32:2700:31:20
5 Judith Cooper 346 - Bolsover + District CC 2 01:14:00 (00:17:48) 00:37:4300:36:16
6 Rachel Steed 36 - 2 01:15:27 (00:19:15) 00:37:0500:38:22
7 Yana Arif 376 - 2 01:17:36 (00:21:24) 00:39:3900:37:56
8 Kate Backhouse 32 - 2 01:24:36 (00:28:24) 00:41:2400:43:11
9 Jane Nicholson 374 - Matlcok CC 2 01:35:50 (00:39:38) 00:52:5700:42:52

Back to top

Fun Male  25 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Martyn Hall 185 Velo Club Flintham - 2 00:43:35 00:22:3100:21:03
2 Matt Parr 349 - 2 00:47:40 (00:04:05) 00:24:1400:23:26
3 Glenn Barry 173 On yer bike cycles - 2 00:48:26 (00:04:51) 00:24:5900:23:26
4 Rob Harper 334 SPCC - 2 00:48:56 (00:05:21) 00:24:5800:23:57
5 Robert Carlin 177 Sherwood Pines - 2 00:48:57 (00:05:22) 00:24:5500:24:01
6 Jim Nye 192 Mansfield RC - 2 00:51:35 (00:08:00) 00:25:5300:25:41
7 jonathan backhouse 172 - 2 00:52:15 (00:08:41) 00:26:1200:26:02
8 Stephen Headland 187 Velo Club Flintham - 2 00:52:19 (00:08:44) 00:26:2600:25:52
9 Carl Kelleher 190 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 2 00:52:37 (00:09:02) 00:26:1900:26:17
10 Christopher Caci 176 Lyme RC - 2 00:54:20 (00:10:45) 00:26:5800:27:21
11 Graham Gagg 183 Royal Air Force CA - 2 00:54:33 (00:10:58) 00:27:5000:26:42
12 Mark Lazenby 367 - Clifton 2 00:54:39 (00:11:04) 00:27:2300:27:15
13 Rob Birkett 338 Chasin Sheep - 2 00:55:29 (00:11:54) 00:27:5100:27:37
14 David Bates 174 Velo Club Flintham - 2 00:58:01 (00:14:27) 00:28:1200:29:48
15 Alex Brown 175 - 2 01:00:38 (00:17:04) 00:30:3700:30:01
16 Mark Deans 178 - 2 01:00:50 (00:17:15) 00:30:1500:30:34
17 Stephen Dickinson 180 - 2 01:01:59 (00:18:24) 00:30:5200:31:06
18 IAN GRAY 184 - 2 01:04:01 (00:20:26) 00:37:0500:26:55
19 Richard Nicholson 191 Matlock CC - 2 01:08:10 (00:24:36) 00:31:0200:37:08
20 Stephen Robinson 343 - 2 01:08:26 (00:24:51) 00:33:3700:34:48
21 Max Devereux 179 - 2 01:09:09 (00:25:35) 00:31:1600:37:53
22 mark Heselwood 188 - 2 01:17:31 (00:33:56) 00:36:5100:40:39
23 Eric Wilcock 193 - 2 01:26:28 (00:42:53) 00:40:4800:45:39
24 John Farmer 181 - 2 01:29:45 (00:46:11) 00:43:0300:46:42
25 Sam Harris 186 Velo Club Flintham - 1 00:39:49 00:39:49

Back to top

Grand Vet Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Marianne Heffron 17 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 3 01:18:30 00:26:1100:25:4100:26:36
2 Carolyn Speirs 19 Horwich CC - 3 01:22:36 (00:04:06) 00:28:1900:27:3100:26:45

Back to top

Grand Vet Male  38 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Stewart Coates 359 Ilkley - 4 01:24:13 00:21:1900:20:5900:20:5300:21:01
2 Matt Wilson 130 Mountain Goat Coaching - 4 01:24:38 (00:00:25) 00:21:2700:20:4900:21:2200:20:59
3 Bruce Rollinson 122 Ilkley Cycles - 4 01:25:26 (00:01:13) 00:21:2300:20:5600:21:1800:21:48
4 Peter Busby 100 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:25:31 (00:01:18) 00:22:1400:20:4400:21:1800:21:14
5 Christopher Green 107 Matlock CC - 4 01:25:33 (00:01:20) 00:21:3100:21:2500:21:2200:21:13
6 Ian Dalton 103 Rasen Riders - 4 01:26:00 (00:01:47) 00:22:1400:20:4500:21:2600:21:33
7 Jon Lightfoot 116 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:26:14 (00:02:01) 00:21:2400:21:0000:21:4500:22:03
8 Nigel Gregory 108 Leicestershire Road Club - 4 01:26:48 (00:02:35) 00:21:5500:21:0300:21:5000:21:58
9 Jonathan Edwards 105 Matlock CC - 4 01:28:06 (00:03:53) 00:22:0400:21:4100:22:0200:22:19
10 Nigel Moore 118 Lyme RC - 4 01:28:50 (00:04:37) 00:22:4100:21:5000:21:4800:22:30
11 Christopher Hunt 113 Nottingham Clarion CC - 4 01:29:38 (00:05:25) 00:22:4400:21:5500:22:2200:22:35
12 Karl Clay 101 Leek CC - 4 01:29:57 (00:05:44) 00:22:0800:21:5900:22:1500:23:33
13 CARLTON HOLMES 112 s - NON 4 01:30:08 (00:05:55) 00:22:1900:22:2900:22:2400:22:55
14 Paul Turner 126 Leicester Forest CC - 4 01:31:01 (00:06:47) 00:22:5800:22:1400:22:3300:23:14
15 Michael Speirs 124 Horwich CC - 4 01:32:47 (00:08:34) 00:23:3000:23:0200:23:0600:23:07
16 Alan Poole 121 Mansfield RC - 4 01:32:53 (00:08:40) 00:22:5000:22:3500:23:1300:24:14
17 Greg Fitzpatrick 372 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:33:09 (00:08:56) 00:23:4100:22:5300:23:0600:23:27
18 Gary Kondor 115 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:33:30 (00:09:16) 00:23:4400:22:5200:23:0700:23:46
19 Tim Beachill 344 Team Cyclic Fibrosis - 4 01:36:14 (00:12:01) 00:24:3300:23:3200:24:0300:24:05
20 Lee King 114 Rides On Air - 4 01:36:29 (00:12:15) 00:23:3900:23:3000:24:2100:24:56
21 Iain Wight 129 Cotswold Cycles RT - 4 01:37:17 (00:13:04) 00:22:0600:22:1800:22:2600:30:27
22 Geoff Robinson 342 High Peak Cycles RT - 4 01:37:29 (00:13:16) 00:24:1100:23:4700:24:1600:25:14
23 Graham Atkins 96 - 4 01:38:24 (00:14:10) 00:24:3500:23:5500:24:2900:25:23
24 Adam Platts 120 VC Londres - 4 01:38:31 (00:14:18) 00:23:4300:24:4500:25:0200:25:00
25 Craig Turner 127 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris 4 01:39:14 (00:15:00) 00:23:4800:24:0900:25:0600:26:09
26 Andy Bowker 347 Lyme Racing - 4 01:39:23 (00:15:10) 00:25:0000:23:5800:24:5100:25:33
27 Wayne Henderson 110 Leicester Forest CC - 4 01:41:29 (00:17:16) 00:25:0700:24:2600:25:3500:26:19
28 Paul Dalton 371 Matlock cc - Matlock CC 4 01:41:37 (00:17:24) 00:26:2300:24:5800:25:0300:25:12
29 John Hind 111 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:42:03 (00:17:50) 00:25:1800:25:1900:25:0500:26:19
30 Glen Allison 95 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:42:08 (00:17:55) 00:25:4900:24:5700:25:3900:25:41
31 Peter Middlemiss 117 Otley CC - 4 01:43:25 (00:19:12) 00:26:1200:25:1100:25:1100:26:50
32 Mark Clements 102 Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) - 4 01:45:12 (00:20:58) 00:25:0100:24:2600:27:4800:27:55
33 Peter Varian 128 Red Kite Cycles - 4 01:47:05 (00:22:52) 00:27:3200:26:3800:25:4300:27:11
34 Iain Ramsay 335 - 4 01:48:47 (00:24:33) 00:26:0700:26:5700:27:1100:28:30
35 Peter Gossop 106 Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) - 4 01:56:54 (00:32:40) 00:26:4100:27:0400:29:4000:33:27
36 Gary Ditheridge 104 Derwent Valley CC - 3 01:18:55 00:26:2600:25:4800:26:40
37 Chris Bettinson 98 Spalding Cycling Club - 3 01:20:22 00:26:5300:26:3400:26:55
38 Stuart Gascoyne 366 - 3 01:40:38 00:31:0300:34:1300:35:21

Back to top

Junior Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Melissa Baker 20 Wolverhampton Whls - 4 01:37:39 00:24:1100:23:4000:24:3500:25:12
2 Rebecca Simmons 25 Wolverhampton Whls - 4 01:37:50 (00:00:11) 00:24:2300:24:2000:24:3300:24:32
3 Amy Selibas 24 Naked Bikes Race Team - 3 01:19:26 00:25:4100:26:0000:27:44
4 Jade Mobbs 23 Welland Valley CC - 3 01:21:09 00:26:0600:26:2200:28:39
5 Megan Jones 21 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:24:31 00:28:0800:28:1600:28:06
6 Eve Lyon 22 Nutcracker Racing - 3 01:31:17 00:26:2400:27:4200:37:10

Back to top

Junior Male  16 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 William Gascoyne 383 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 4 01:15:14 00:18:5300:18:5000:18:3700:18:54
2 Kieren Brown 248 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:20:05 (00:04:51) 00:20:0900:19:4500:20:1700:19:53
3 Cameron Orr 255 Sram Youth Development - 4 01:20:19 (00:05:05) 00:18:5300:19:2500:19:4600:22:13
4 Joseph Peatfield 256 Horwich CC - 4 01:24:05 (00:08:51) 00:20:1200:20:3900:21:1800:21:55
5 Owyn Wallace 257 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:24:16 (00:09:02) 00:20:0700:19:4700:20:1800:24:03
6 Harry Lewis 363 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 4 01:24:36 (00:09:21) 00:20:1300:21:5300:21:0000:21:27
7 Ryan Middlemiss 254 East Bradford CC - 4 01:28:20 (00:13:06) 00:21:0400:22:1500:22:1500:22:44
8 Benjamin Dransfield 249 KTM Impsport RT - 4 01:29:29 (00:14:15) 00:21:1400:21:2900:22:4400:24:01
9 Marc Gee 379 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:30:05 (00:14:51) 00:20:3200:20:5700:23:0400:25:31
10 Richard Atkins 247 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - 4 01:31:25 (00:16:10) 00:21:5800:23:5600:22:5800:22:31
11 Josh Waters 387 Sherwood Pines Sram RT - 4 01:32:40 (00:17:25) 00:21:1000:21:4300:24:3000:25:16
12 James Armstrong 407 VC Lincoln - 4 01:38:12 (00:22:57) 00:21:1200:22:0200:26:4900:28:07
13 Luke Farrell 250 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:43:07 (00:27:52) 00:22:5700:25:0800:26:5600:28:03
14 Samuel Marriott 253 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:25:08 00:22:1400:24:2100:38:31
15 Dylan Garfoot 251 - 3 01:32:06 00:28:3700:30:3000:32:58
16 Joseph Kirkby 252 - 2 01:27:53 00:27:5500:59:57

Back to top

Juvenile Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 amelie wayte 30 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 2 00:51:47 00:25:4100:26:05
2 Lotta Mansfield 28 The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion 2 00:56:25 (00:04:38) 00:27:3700:28:47
3 Deyna Wilkinson 31 - 2 01:15:09 (00:23:22) 00:37:4200:37:27
4 Codie Strickland 29 VC Long Eaton - 2 01:17:29 (00:25:42) 00:36:3200:40:57

Back to top

Juvenile Male  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Alec Gregory 165 Leicestershire Road Club - 2 00:42:44 00:21:3600:21:07
2 Billy Lazenby 368 Chevin Cycles - 2 00:43:59 (00:01:16) 00:22:0400:21:55
3 Aidan Lawrence 166 Eastlands Velo - 2 00:44:00 (00:01:16) 00:22:0500:21:55
4 Ben Chilton 162 Derby Mercury RC - 2 00:46:46 (00:04:02) 00:22:4500:24:00
5 Maximus Walling 171 The MI Racing Academy - 2 00:47:25 (00:04:42) 00:23:5000:23:35
6 Jayden Randell 337 www.madnuts.co.uk - 2 00:48:57 (00:06:13) 00:24:1800:24:39
7 Joshua Pell 168 Halesowen A & CC - 2 00:50:08 (00:07:25) 00:25:4400:24:24
8 Oliver Baker 161 Wolverhampton Whls - 2 00:55:15 (00:12:32) 00:26:4600:28:29
9 Finlay Preece 170 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:58:42 (00:15:58) 00:28:3900:30:02
10 Joshua Backhouse 160 VC Lincoln - 2 00:59:15 (00:16:31) 00:28:5500:30:19
11 Zak Dawson 164 Lichfield City CC - 2 01:01:52 (00:19:08) 00:29:5900:31:52
12 William Perry 169 Wolverhampton Whls - 2 01:02:00 (00:19:16) 00:30:1100:31:48
13 Matt Nicholson 167 Matlock CC - 1 00:31:09 00:31:09

Back to top

Open Male  32 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Nick Popham 409 Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles - 3 01:04:21 00:21:4500:21:0900:21:26
2 Lee Marshall 321 - 3 01:04:55 (00:00:34) 00:21:4300:21:2400:21:47
3 Stephen Renshaw 324 Wetherby Wheelers - 3 01:05:08 (00:00:48) 00:21:4200:21:3000:21:56
4 Lee Hutchinson 319 Gears for Fears - 3 01:05:40 (00:01:19) 00:22:0800:21:3500:21:56
5 Duncan Putman 323 Derby Mercury RC - 3 01:08:46 (00:04:25) 00:23:1100:22:4100:22:54
6 Lee Eaton 425 Team JMC - 3 01:08:47 (00:04:26) 00:23:1500:22:3700:22:54
7 Sam Chatwin 313 - 3 01:08:54 (00:04:33) 00:22:2800:22:5500:23:30
8 David Waggott 332 - 3 01:08:57 (00:04:36) 00:22:3000:22:5200:23:34
9 John Wright 333 VC Long Eaton - 3 01:09:40 (00:05:20) 00:23:4400:22:5900:22:56
10 Andrew Hook 423 - Arrow Cycles 3 01:09:43 (00:05:22) 00:24:2000:22:3800:22:43
11 Tony Styles 329 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles - 3 01:09:59 (00:05:39) 00:23:1700:22:5900:23:42
12 Dave Breedon 416 Arrow Cycles - 3 01:12:02 (00:07:41) 00:24:1400:23:5300:23:54
13 Stuart Atkinson 309 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:12:07 (00:07:46) 00:23:1200:23:3000:25:24
14 Tom Cretney 316 Arrow Cycles - 3 01:14:48 (00:10:27) 00:24:1600:23:4100:26:50
15 Tim Cooper 315 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:14:52 (00:10:31) 00:25:0100:24:3500:25:15
16 Mike Turner 331 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:15:15 (00:10:54) 00:24:2200:25:0400:25:47
17 Adam Skelding 326 - 3 01:15:54 (00:11:33) 00:25:1200:25:0600:25:35
18 ben binner 311 - 3 01:16:42 (00:12:21) 00:24:5700:25:0300:26:41
19 Richard Beard 410 - 3 01:16:53 (00:12:33) 00:25:2100:25:1300:26:19
20 Mark Boothman 312 - 3 01:17:35 (00:13:14) 00:25:3800:25:4800:26:08
21 Daniel Betts 310 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:17:59 (00:13:38) 00:25:4200:25:3600:26:40
22 Ben Sales 325 - 3 01:19:17 (00:14:56) 00:27:0200:26:1100:26:03
23 Benedict Kay 320 - 3 01:19:43 (00:15:22) 00:26:3100:26:2500:26:46
24 Marc Mccool 322 - 3 01:20:35 (00:16:14) 00:26:2900:26:4000:27:25
25 Simon Baker 415 - 3 01:20:49 (00:16:28) 00:26:3400:26:2300:27:50
26 Chris Hutchinson 428 - SPCC -ish 3 01:20:50 (00:16:29) 00:26:5300:26:4100:27:15
27 Robert Cooley 314 Army Cycling Union - 3 01:21:24 (00:17:04) 00:26:3300:26:5500:27:56
28 James Smith 327 - 3 01:21:32 (00:17:11) 00:24:1900:24:3800:32:33
29 SCOTT STEWART 328 - 3 01:23:55 (00:19:34) 00:26:3600:26:3500:30:44
30 Jonathan Dowse 318 - 3 01:27:07 (00:22:46) 00:27:2400:28:3000:31:11
31 Paul Farrell 388 - 2 01:05:35 00:30:3200:35:02
32 Kevin Woollas 422 - 2 01:14:40 00:36:2600:38:14

Back to top

Sport Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sarra Boyd 9 Clee Cycles - 3 01:24:06 00:28:1200:27:4000:28:13
2 Anna Maunder 364 VCUKPHMAS Ladies - 3 01:28:27 (00:04:21) 00:29:1700:29:2300:29:46

Back to top

Sport Male  51 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Thomas Ramsay 291 Giant York Race Team - 4 01:20:36 00:20:2800:19:5500:20:2000:19:52
2 Bartlomiej Kieres 278 Bourne Whls CC - 4 01:20:40 (00:00:03) 00:20:1900:19:4400:20:2100:20:14
3 Damon Manning 282 Evans Cycles Race Team - 4 01:21:08 (00:00:32) 00:20:4700:19:5600:20:1400:20:10
4 Matt Scarborough 292 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:23:04 (00:02:28) 00:20:4200:20:0700:21:0300:21:10
5 Louis Bronstein 264 - 4 01:23:13 (00:02:37) 00:20:5100:20:5400:20:4100:20:46
6 Andrew Lindley 281 Stockport Clarion CC - 4 01:23:32 (00:02:56) 00:20:4800:20:0800:21:1600:21:18
7 Scott Bishop 261 Strada-sport - 4 01:23:41 (00:03:05) 00:21:0500:20:4100:20:5700:20:56
8 Greg Durant 267 - 4 01:23:42 (00:03:06) 00:20:3600:20:5400:21:0900:21:02
9 Mariusz Jaskolski 275 Stourbridge Velo - 4 01:23:43 (00:03:07) 00:21:0300:20:4000:20:5900:21:00
10 Jack Wilson 305 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:23:45 (00:03:08) 00:21:0100:20:4700:20:5200:21:02
11 mark johnson 276 - 4 01:23:45 (00:03:09) 00:21:0700:20:3000:21:0100:21:07
12 George Thompson 302 Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike - 4 01:24:10 (00:03:34) 00:19:2800:18:4700:21:3100:24:23
13 John Laverick 280 - 4 01:25:51 (00:05:15) 00:21:2100:20:5900:22:1900:21:10
14 Andy Woodvine 307 The Trailhead - 4 01:26:09 (00:05:33) 00:21:1400:21:2700:21:5400:21:32
15 James Martin 283 - 4 01:26:12 (00:05:36) 00:21:3600:21:4100:21:2200:21:31
16 Ben Lambert 279 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:26:47 (00:06:11) 00:20:4500:21:0300:22:1700:22:40
17 Christian Aucote 350 lloyds cycles/kenda/lake - 4 01:27:04 (00:06:28) 00:19:4000:20:0800:21:1100:26:04
18 James Stockton 300 - 4 01:27:34 (00:06:58) 00:21:3800:21:1800:22:1100:22:25
19 Leon Goodwin 268 Louth Cycle Centre - 4 01:27:45 (00:07:09) 00:22:3500:21:2100:21:5900:21:48
20 David Allcock 258 Lyme RC - 4 01:27:47 (00:07:11) 00:21:3700:21:2400:22:0800:22:36
21 David Kidd 277 - 4 01:27:48 (00:07:12) 00:22:4600:21:2100:21:5400:21:45
22 Scott Morton 285 - 4 01:28:05 (00:07:29) 00:22:2200:21:4300:21:5100:22:08
23 Craig Sefton 293 Horwich CC - 4 01:29:28 (00:08:52) 00:22:1500:21:4700:22:2200:23:03
24 David Smith 297 Run & Ride - 4 01:29:55 (00:09:18) 00:22:1000:21:5000:22:2300:23:30
25 Chris Dickinson 265 - 4 01:29:55 (00:09:19) 00:22:4300:22:0400:22:3200:22:35
26 David Steed 299 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:30:34 (00:09:58) 00:23:0900:22:1400:22:1500:22:54
27 Luke Barton 260 Louth Cycle Centre - 4 01:31:32 (00:10:56) 00:23:0500:22:3800:22:4700:23:00
28 Nathan Peel 289 Loughborough Students CC - 4 01:31:36 (00:11:00) 00:23:0700:22:1500:22:4500:23:27
29 John Gwilliam 269 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:32:46 (00:12:10) 00:23:0000:23:0500:23:1300:23:27
30 Chris Oak 286 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:33:08 (00:12:32) 00:23:4000:22:5300:23:2000:23:13
31 James Shaw 295 Jake Poole Racing/Raleigh - 4 01:33:48 (00:13:12) 00:23:1100:22:5500:23:1400:24:26
32 Stephen Yeoman 308 Rutland CC - 4 01:34:24 (00:13:48) 00:23:1500:22:3100:23:5200:24:45
33 Henry Heyes 272 Skegness Wheelers - 4 01:34:48 (00:14:12) 00:23:4500:23:0800:23:4400:24:08
34 Jack Higham 273 - 4 01:35:01 (00:14:25) 00:23:3100:22:3800:23:0500:25:46
35 Lee Monks 284 Pearce Cycles RT - 4 01:35:15 (00:14:39) 00:24:0000:23:0200:24:2000:23:52
36 Premek Jasnikowski 427 Bourne Club - 4 01:35:27 (00:14:51) 00:23:1300:22:3900:23:3300:26:01
37 Michael Braybrook 400 - 4 01:35:46 (00:15:10) 00:24:1600:23:1800:23:3100:24:39
38 Connor Bowyer 262 Beeston Cycling Club - 4 01:36:13 (00:15:37) 00:23:3500:23:3000:24:1900:24:48
39 Andrew Whelan 304 - 4 01:40:22 (00:19:46) 00:25:1000:24:5800:25:1900:24:54
40 Steven Jackson 274 - 4 01:40:31 (00:19:55) 00:24:5400:24:4200:24:5700:25:56
41 Ian Mullins 378 - 4 01:42:27 (00:21:51) 00:25:2700:25:2300:25:4000:25:55
42 Charlie Haslehurst 271 - 4 01:42:28 (00:21:51) 00:25:2900:24:4600:25:0700:27:03
43 Ian Armstrong 259 - 4 01:51:38 (00:31:02) 00:24:4300:25:0600:27:1300:34:34
44 Nick Parker 288 - 4 02:07:40 (00:47:04) 00:30:2600:31:2300:32:5500:32:55
45 Billy Sewart 294 Team Chronomaster - 3 01:08:53 00:21:4900:23:1700:23:46
46 Toby Bartlett 421 - Acre Racing Team 3 01:13:01 00:24:4200:24:1700:24:01
47 Steven Dobson 266 - 3 01:20:21 00:27:0100:26:5400:26:25
48 Paul Winwood 306 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:23:38 00:26:4300:27:1100:29:43
49 Jake Bradley 263 Royal Air Force CA - 3 01:27:21 00:28:4300:29:4100:28:55
50 Richard Taylor-Ward 301 - 3 01:39:47 00:31:4500:32:3900:35:23
51 Alexander Obradovic 287 Revolutions Racing - 2 00:45:49 00:23:0300:22:46

Back to top

Super Vet Male  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Philip Stokes 136 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:34:38 00:23:1100:23:1400:23:3400:24:38
2 Peter Carman 132 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 3 01:18:39 00:26:1600:25:4400:26:37
3 Darrel Woolward 373 - 3 01:19:00 00:26:1300:25:4700:27:00
4 Graham Whiting 137 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:19:22 00:26:3300:26:1600:26:32
5 Nigel Middlehurst 355 Ellmore Factory Racing - 3 01:20:29 00:26:4800:26:2200:27:18
6 David McLean 134 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club - 3 01:20:53 00:27:3200:26:3200:26:48
7 Nick Selibas 339 Brimingham Midland - 3 01:27:06 00:28:3400:28:4400:29:47
8 Stephen Collen 133 Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA - 3 01:29:05 00:29:3800:29:1500:30:11
9 John Brain 131 - 3 01:44:41 00:34:0300:34:2500:36:12

Back to top

Under 10 Boys  15 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Jude Du Toit 406 Newark CC - 3 00:17:16 00:06:0500:05:2300:05:47
2 Ben Mellor 391 Matlock CC - 3 00:18:40 (00:01:24) 00:06:4500:05:5000:06:04
3 Ethan Blaen 204 Peebles CC - 3 00:19:22 (00:02:06) 00:06:5600:06:1200:06:13
4 Noah Inman 206 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 00:19:35 (00:02:19) 00:07:0500:06:1800:06:11
5 Charles Ross 209 Matlock CC - 3 00:20:04 (00:02:48) 00:07:3100:06:0600:06:25
6 Thomas Woolf 211 Matlock CC - 3 00:20:06 (00:02:50) 00:07:2700:06:1500:06:23
7 Jesse Bradley 396 Lichfiled CCC - 3 00:21:35 (00:04:19) 00:07:4600:06:5700:06:51
8 Ellis Jackson 207 Leicester Forest CC - 3 00:21:38 (00:04:22) 00:07:4200:06:5600:06:59
9 James Flint 393 - 3 00:22:16 (00:05:00) 00:08:0600:07:1200:06:57
10 Thomas Mould 399 Lyme RC - 3 00:23:21 (00:06:05) 00:07:5600:07:2800:07:56
11 George Parker 208 Matlock CC - 3 00:24:21 (00:07:05) 00:08:2700:07:3900:08:15
12 Callum Burch 205 - 3 00:26:43 (00:09:27) 00:09:5200:08:2100:08:29
13 Ralife Piggott 418 - 3 00:28:30 (00:11:14) 00:09:4700:09:0000:09:41
14 jack smith 210 - 3 00:29:23 (00:12:06) 00:10:0600:09:1300:10:03
15 Ted Waggott 414 - 2 00:26:17 00:14:3500:11:41

Back to top

Under 10 Girls  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Joel Maur 392 Boston Wheelers - 3 00:22:41 00:08:0900:07:1300:07:17
2 Bethany-Ann Jackson 213 Leicester Forest CC - 3 00:23:59 (00:01:18) 00:08:1900:07:3500:08:03
3 Caitlyn Beardsmore 389 - Nottingham Clarion 3 00:24:10 (00:01:29) 00:08:3700:07:5500:07:37
4 Daisy Nicholson 214 Matlock CC - 3 00:24:37 (00:01:56) 00:08:5300:07:5100:07:52
5 Elizabeth Parker 215 - 3 00:28:39 (00:05:58) 00:09:5000:09:1800:09:30
6 Matilda Waggott 413 - 3 00:31:14 (00:08:33) 00:10:4800:10:0400:10:21

Back to top

Under 12 Boys  15 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Max Greensill 218 Lichfield City CC - 4 00:19:53 00:05:1900:04:4400:04:5500:04:53
2 Sullivan Berry 397 Redditch Road & Path CC - 4 00:21:48 (00:01:55) 00:05:4800:05:1500:05:2700:05:17
3 Otto Chilton 380 - 4 00:23:20 (00:03:27) 00:06:1000:05:2500:05:5500:05:48
4 Sebastian Cuming 411 - East Bradford CC 4 00:23:22 (00:03:29) 00:06:2600:05:3000:05:4500:05:40
5 Dan Backhouse 216 - 4 00:24:09 (00:04:16) 00:06:3000:05:4300:06:0200:05:52
6 Bryn Laurence 370 - 4 00:24:13 (00:04:20) 00:06:0200:05:3800:06:0800:06:24
7 Jake Kennedy 390 VC Lincoln - 4 00:24:54 (00:05:01) 00:06:1400:06:0300:06:2700:06:09
8 Finley Hill 408 - Matlock 4 00:24:59 (00:05:06) 00:06:3200:06:0600:06:1200:06:07
9 Thomas Renshaw 219 - 4 00:25:24 (00:05:30) 00:06:4700:06:0900:06:1600:06:10
10 Luca Bradley 395 Lichfield CCC - 4 00:26:33 (00:06:40) 00:06:5200:06:3800:06:3000:06:32
11 Owen Rick 404 - 4 00:26:49 (00:06:55) 00:07:0300:06:2300:06:1900:07:02
12 Dylan Boyes 412 - Huddersfield Star Wheeles 4 00:31:00 (00:11:07) 00:08:1500:07:2700:07:2100:07:56
13 Thomas Cartwright 398 Redditch Road & Path - 3 00:23:07 00:08:0400:07:2400:07:39
14 Toby Elliott 353 - Derby Mercury 3 00:24:16 00:08:1700:07:5200:08:07
15 Johnnie Binner 217 - 2 00:14:03 00:07:2100:06:42

Back to top

Under 12 Girls  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Annabel Parker 222 Matlock CC - 4 00:26:26 00:06:5500:06:0900:07:0800:06:13
2 Lucy Cresswell 221 NEL Lindsey Go-Ride - 4 00:26:40 (00:00:13) 00:07:0700:06:2100:06:3900:06:31
3 Evie Steed 223 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 00:26:49 (00:00:23) 00:07:2800:06:3700:06:0800:06:35
4 Harriet Limb 385 - 4 00:27:01 (00:00:35) 00:07:1500:06:3400:06:2600:06:44

Back to top

Under 8 Boys  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Jacob Steed 202 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:12:04 00:06:2900:05:35
2 George Cooper 197 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:12:31 (00:00:28) 00:06:4900:05:42
3 Dillon Preece 199 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:12:53 (00:00:49) 00:06:5800:05:54
4 Daniel Ward 401 - 2 00:15:47 (00:03:43) 00:08:2500:07:21
5 Arthur Limb 386 - Matlcok CC 2 00:15:48 (00:03:44) 00:08:4800:07:00
6 Corin Bradley 394 Lichfield CCc - 2 00:15:54 (00:03:50) 00:08:3400:07:19
7 CAIDEN STAPLEFORD 201 - 2 00:19:09 (00:07:06) 00:10:0100:09:08
8 Harry smith 200 - 2 00:19:38 (00:07:34) 00:10:1200:09:25
9 Louis Inman 198 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:20:45 (00:08:41) 00:11:1700:09:28
10 Alfie Steed 203 - 2 00:21:55 (00:09:51) 00:11:2100:10:33
11 Jet Du Toit 405 Bolsover - 2 00:22:36 (00:10:32) 00:12:2700:10:09

Back to top

Under 8 Girls  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 TILIA STAPLEFORD 196 - 2 00:23:27 00:12:4000:10:47
2 Lily Allcock 195 Lyme RC - 2 00:24:41 (00:01:14) 00:12:0700:12:34
3 Izzy Godwin 403 - 2 00:28:54 (00:05:27) 00:16:5000:12:03
4 Bethany Godwin 402 - 2 00:28:59 (00:05:32) 00:17:0200:11:57

Back to top

Veteran Female  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Maddi Smith 352 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:10:59 00:23:3900:23:0000:24:18
2 Jane Squires 16 Big Bear Bikes RT - 3 01:13:04 (00:02:05) 00:24:2900:24:0300:24:30
3 Michelle Paget 15 Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - The Bike Yard / RLS 4X 3 01:17:25 (00:06:27) 00:25:1500:25:1600:26:53
4 Lindsay Nell 351 - Team Sewson MI Racing Polypipe 3 01:18:49 (00:07:50) 00:26:1000:26:0100:26:37
5 Helen Dussek 12 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 01:23:55 (00:12:56) 00:28:5700:27:2900:27:27
6 Claire Livesey 13 - 3 01:39:21 (00:28:22) 00:33:2600:33:1800:32:36
7 Lisa Cuthbert 11 - 3 02:00:06 (00:49:07) 00:37:4300:38:4900:43:33

Back to top

Veteran Male  63 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Lewis King 61 Beeline Bicycles RT - 4 01:17:56 00:19:3400:19:2900:19:2200:19:30
2 Dave Collins 340 Hope Factory Racing - 4 01:18:00 (00:00:04) 00:19:3100:19:3100:19:2400:19:33
3 Adrian lawrence 63 Team Elite - MK Cycles/ Pannone 4 01:18:56 (00:01:01) 00:20:0000:19:2900:19:2800:19:58
4 Jason Painton 71 Rides On Air - 4 01:19:15 (00:01:19) 00:19:3900:19:4900:19:3000:20:15
5 Geoff Beetham 365 Retrobike.co.uk - 4 01:21:08 (00:03:12) 00:20:1100:19:5200:20:2400:20:39
6 Christopher Taylor 87 Wolverhampton Whls - 4 01:21:40 (00:03:44) 00:20:1300:20:1000:20:3000:20:45
7 Chris Thompson 89 - 4 01:22:29 (00:04:33) 00:20:5000:20:0300:21:0200:20:33
8 Greg Simcock 80 Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC 4 01:23:16 (00:05:20) 00:20:4900:20:4300:20:4000:21:02
9 Matthew Greensill 52 Rapid Racer Products - 4 01:23:23 (00:05:27) 00:20:5100:20:4000:20:4200:21:08
10 Simon Stretton 85 Bicicielo - 4 01:23:24 (00:05:29) 00:21:1400:20:3200:21:1000:20:27
11 Andy Jones 60 Clee Cycles - 4 01:24:12 (00:06:17) 00:21:0200:20:4100:21:1400:21:14
12 James Murphy 69 Kings Lynn MTB - 4 01:24:50 (00:06:54) 00:21:4400:20:5800:21:0200:21:04
13 Damian Baker 39 - 4 01:24:56 (00:07:00) 00:20:4800:20:5900:21:4500:21:23
14 Raymond Honour 56 MTS Cycle Sport - 4 01:24:59 (00:07:03) 00:21:5500:20:4900:21:1600:20:58
15 Lloyd Bettles 369 CleeCycles - 4 01:25:04 (00:07:08) 00:22:4100:20:4600:21:0500:20:30
16 Mathew Livesey 65 - 4 01:25:16 (00:07:20) 00:21:1600:20:5600:21:3400:21:30
17 Simon Ridge 78 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:25:20 (00:07:24) 00:21:1700:21:1800:21:2900:21:14
18 Peter Steed 84 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:25:20 (00:07:25) 00:22:1200:21:0300:21:1100:20:53
19 Tim Plimmer 360 Lutterworth Cycles - 4 01:25:28 (00:07:33) 00:21:1200:21:0500:21:3500:21:35
20 Robert Bradley 40 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:25:57 (00:08:02) 00:21:5100:21:1600:21:1700:21:33
21 Matthew Worrallo 94 Halesowen A & CC - 4 01:26:16 (00:08:21) 00:22:2100:21:0800:21:3100:21:15
22 Bryan Healy 54 Stourbridge CC - 4 01:27:17 (00:09:21) 00:21:5200:20:5700:21:3600:22:51
23 Peter Squires 83 Big Bear Bikes RT - 4 01:27:28 (00:09:32) 00:22:0500:21:3200:22:1000:21:39
24 Graeme Davidson 358 Kenilworth Wheelers - 715001 4 01:28:32 (00:10:37) 00:22:2000:21:1600:22:1100:22:45
25 Ian Jones 354 Stourbridge CC - 4 01:28:52 (00:10:56) 00:22:4300:21:3600:22:0200:22:30
26 Mike Brain 42 Matlock CC - 4 01:30:10 (00:12:14) 00:23:1000:22:0600:22:1700:22:35
27 Christian Smith 81 - 4 01:30:39 (00:12:43) 00:22:3100:22:0100:22:5600:23:09
28 Jonathan Marshall 67 Abus Nutrixxion - 4 01:30:40 (00:12:44) 00:22:3700:22:2600:22:5100:22:44
29 John Shaw 341 Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue - 4 01:31:36 (00:13:40) 00:22:3300:22:3500:23:1900:23:07
30 Chi Tang 86 Heanor Clarion CC - 4 01:31:57 (00:14:01) 00:22:5800:22:2100:22:5600:23:40
31 Mark Goulsbra 51 Louth Cycle Centre - 4 01:32:30 (00:14:34) 00:22:5900:23:0300:23:0800:23:18
32 Leon Plews 74 Worcester Cycle Centre - 4 01:32:31 (00:14:35) 00:23:4700:23:1100:22:5000:22:40
33 Leon Rainsford 75 Mike Vaughan Cycles - 4 01:32:36 (00:14:40) 00:23:0300:22:2200:23:0800:24:01
34 Owen Wilby 92 - 4 01:32:48 (00:14:52) 00:23:5400:22:5800:23:0000:22:55
35 Graham Gee 381 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:33:21 (00:15:26) 00:22:4000:22:4300:23:4800:24:08
36 Neil Earnsh 357 - Pedalsport CC 4 01:33:40 (00:15:44) 00:23:0200:23:2000:23:1300:24:04
37 Steve Williams 356 - 4 01:33:42 (00:15:46) 00:23:2500:23:0100:23:3000:23:45
38 Paul Dobson 46 Ashfield RC - 4 01:33:55 (00:15:59) 00:24:1800:22:4500:23:0200:23:49
39 Matt Ingram 58 Matlock CC - 4 01:33:57 (00:16:02) 00:23:5300:23:0200:23:2700:23:34
40 Andrew Ramsdale 76 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 4 01:35:25 (00:17:29) 00:24:0300:22:5800:23:4500:24:38
41 Rod Eggink 47 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:35:47 (00:17:51) 00:24:2600:23:2400:23:5800:23:58
42 Lee Cuthbert 45 - 4 01:36:17 (00:18:22) 00:23:4900:24:0500:23:5700:24:25
43 Chris Bradley 41 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 4 01:37:01 (00:19:05) 00:22:1800:21:5900:30:0200:22:41
44 Jonathan Carter 43 Louth Cycle Centre - 4 01:37:47 (00:19:51) 00:23:5200:23:5200:24:1300:25:49
45 Darren Jones 348 Team Bongo - 4 01:38:29 (00:20:34) 00:24:3400:24:0100:24:3300:25:19
46 Mark Smith 82 - 4 01:39:15 (00:21:20) 00:23:5000:23:5700:24:2500:27:02
47 Carl Jackson 59 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:39:42 (00:21:47) 00:24:5800:24:0700:24:5400:25:42
48 Jess Elliott 48 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 4 01:41:11 (00:23:15) 00:25:2500:24:3400:25:2500:25:45
49 Steve Hodgson 55 Holmfirth Cycling Club - 4 01:44:19 (00:26:24) 00:25:3100:24:5300:25:5700:27:57
50 David Perry 72 Moda RT - 4 01:44:31 (00:26:35) 00:24:2200:25:0400:26:2100:28:42
51 Richard Knight 62 - 4 01:45:22 (00:27:26) 00:24:3500:25:0800:27:1900:28:18
52 Nicholas Pine 73 Matlock CC - 4 01:45:30 (00:27:34) 00:25:3300:25:5600:26:1400:27:45
53 Matthew Wood 93 - 4 01:50:16 (00:32:20) 00:26:3400:26:4800:27:3700:29:15
54 Darren Giddings 50 - 4 01:53:47 (00:35:51) 00:26:2400:26:2000:28:1700:32:45
55 Jimmy Armstrong 377 - 3 01:18:36 00:29:1100:23:4700:25:37
56 Andrew Sadler 79 - 3 01:19:17 00:25:2900:25:4800:27:59
57 Jean-Sebastien Vecten 90 Viceroys - 3 01:22:19 00:27:2800:27:3100:27:19
58 Jef Lofts 66 - 3 01:23:05 00:27:2600:27:2200:28:16
59 Tom Feely 336 TMF Racing - 3 01:23:18 00:26:2200:26:5800:29:56
60 Charlie McDonald 68 Beeston Cycling Club - 3 01:30:58 00:28:3700:30:2900:31:50
61 Glynn Attiwell 38 - 2 00:46:22 00:23:4500:22:36
62 Jason Hawkins 53 Ride Coventry - Coventry Road Club 1 00:26:01 00:26:01
63 Nick Taylor-Ward 88 - 1 00:33:14 00:33:14

Back to top

Youth Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Poppy Wildman 362 Nottingham Clarion CC - Notts Clarion 3 01:10:25 00:24:0800:22:2600:23:50
2 Megan Bettles 375 Numplumz Mountainbikers - 3 01:20:57 (00:10:32) 00:25:5100:26:3600:28:29
3 Jessica Cobbe 27 Leicestershire Road Club - 3 01:23:20 (00:12:56) 00:27:1100:27:5100:28:17
4 Ruby Boyes 26 Huddersfield Star Wheelers - 2 00:57:51 00:28:5100:28:59

Back to top

Youth Male  20 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ben Healy 149 Solihull CC - 3 01:00:26 00:20:0400:19:5100:20:30
2 Matthew Ellis 147 Sram Youth Development - 3 01:01:26 (00:01:00) 00:20:1600:20:2900:20:41
3 Tom Dussek 144 Sram Youth Development - 3 01:01:50 (00:01:24) 00:20:3100:20:3400:20:44
4 Cory Edmondson 145 Inspire VCUK Racing Team - 3 01:03:32 (00:03:05) 00:21:0000:21:0600:21:25
5 Jenson Young 345 - 3 01:03:37 (00:03:11) 00:21:0300:20:5900:21:34
6 Oliver Snodden 156 Sram Youth Development - 3 01:04:32 (00:04:05) 00:21:4500:20:5700:21:49
7 Archie Lewis 361 SRAM Youth Deveolpment - 3 01:04:32 (00:04:06) 00:21:2500:21:3500:21:31
8 Reuben Orr 155 Sram Youth Development - 3 01:05:51 (00:05:24) 00:21:0900:21:3600:23:05
9 Ewan Jones 135 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:06:00 (00:05:33) 00:21:4300:21:5800:22:18
10 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 148 Sram Youth Development - 3 01:06:04 (00:05:38) 00:21:4800:21:3400:22:41
11 Marcus Holmes 150 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:07:39 (00:07:13) 00:21:0100:21:2500:25:12
12 James Swadling 157 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 01:08:01 (00:07:35) 00:22:3300:22:1500:23:12
13 Finn Mansfield 154 The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion 3 01:08:34 (00:08:08) 00:22:2600:22:4600:23:22
14 Luke Arrowsmith 139 - 3 01:09:36 (00:09:10) 00:22:3400:22:5400:24:07
15 Aaron Chambers-Smith 143 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:10:38 (00:10:12) 00:23:3000:22:3600:24:32
16 Joseph Allan 138 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club - 3 01:11:27 (00:11:00) 00:23:1300:23:1000:25:03
17 Oliver Bell 142 Leicester Forest CC - 3 01:12:51 (00:12:24) 00:23:4400:23:4300:25:23
18 Jake Jackson 152 Arrow Cycles - 3 01:15:44 (00:15:17) 00:24:1900:24:5700:26:27
19 Joe Bale 140 - 3 01:20:38 (00:20:12) 00:25:4000:27:0200:27:55
20 Joshua Hubble 151 Halesowen A & CC - 3 01:21:48 (00:21:21) 00:25:4300:27:0100:29:02

Back to top

What's New In The Shop:

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10
Advertise your business/event here »