Midlands Mtb Series - Round 2 - Cannock Chase RESULTS:

9th April 2016  |  Tackeroo Campsite

347 Competitors


Jump to category:

Elite FemaleElite MaleExpert MaleFun FemaleFun MaleGrand Vet FemaleGrand Vet MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleOpen MaleSport FemaleSport MaleSuper Vet MaleUnder 10 BoysUnder 10 GirlsUnder 12 BoysUnder 12 GirlsUnder 8 BoysUnder 8 GirlsVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth Male

Roots and Rain Analysis  
Elite Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Evie Richards 316 T-Mo Racing - 4 01:12:32 00:17:3300:17:4700:21:1900:15:52
2 Sally Bigham 308 Topeak Ergon RT - 4 01:15:10 (00:02:38) 00:18:1300:18:3200:19:1100:19:12
3 Joanne Clay 2 TORQ Performance - 4 01:19:18 (00:06:47) 00:19:3600:19:2800:20:0000:20:12
4 Jules Toone 338 TORQ Performance - 4 01:20:44 (00:08:13) 00:19:1700:19:4300:20:0900:21:34
5 Verity Appleyard 1 Brotherton Cycles - 4 01:25:29 (00:12:58) 00:20:1800:21:0000:21:4800:22:21
6 Vanessa Holmes 326 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:26:33 (00:14:01) 00:20:2400:21:1900:22:2500:22:23

Back to top

Elite Male  10 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Liam Killeen 207 Malvern Cycle Sport - 6 01:29:56 00:14:2800:15:0900:15:0200:15:1200:14:5700:15:04
2 David Fletcher 352 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 6 01:30:51 (00:00:56) 00:14:2700:15:0900:15:0500:15:1200:15:1400:15:43
3 Frazer Clacherty 202 100% ME - 6 01:34:02 (00:04:07) 00:14:4200:14:5900:15:2500:16:1600:16:1700:16:21
4 Alexander Welburn 210 TORQ Performance - 6 01:34:53 (00:04:57) 00:14:3300:15:0600:15:3900:16:1000:16:3000:16:52
5 Richard Jones 379 Renvale RT - 6 01:36:10 (00:06:14) 00:14:5800:15:4500:16:0500:16:1600:16:2400:16:40
6 Joe Griffiths 204 TORQ Performance - 6 01:39:19 (00:09:24) 00:15:0800:16:2600:16:5000:16:5000:17:1100:16:52
7 Arthur Green 203 Clee Cycles - 6 01:42:57 (00:13:01) 00:15:0400:16:1100:17:0600:18:0000:18:0900:18:26
8 Neil Hayward 205 Stourbridge CC - 5 01:37:59 00:17:3300:19:2100:19:3800:20:3700:20:48
9 Callum Riley 209 Newdales Cycles RT - 2 00:32:44 00:15:4600:16:58
10 James Hyde 206 Renvale RT - 1 00:23:49 00:23:49

Back to top

Expert Male  19 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Nathan Smith 224 Windmill Wheels Cycling Club - 5 01:22:58 00:15:4000:16:0100:17:0700:17:1300:16:54
2 Ben Trotter 382 Macclesfield Wheelers - 5 01:26:25 (00:03:27) 00:17:0000:17:0100:17:3100:17:1900:17:32
3 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 354 All Terrain Cycles - 5 01:26:48 (00:03:51) 00:16:4700:17:0800:17:3500:17:3200:17:44
4 Chris Bailey 213 KTM Impsport RT - 5 01:27:38 (00:04:40) 00:16:2100:17:1500:17:5000:18:0900:18:01
5 Philip Holwell 217 Peak Road Club - 5 01:27:39 (00:04:41) 00:16:4300:17:0700:17:3700:17:5100:18:18
6 Wayne Bennett 214 Twigden Homes - 5 01:28:32 (00:05:34) 00:16:3000:17:0200:18:0100:18:0800:18:49
7 Andrew Magnier 218 Giordana Racing Team - 5 01:29:03 (00:06:06) 00:16:1400:17:0700:18:2800:18:4700:18:25
8 Nick Morris 220 Clee Cycles - 5 01:29:49 (00:06:52) 00:16:2600:17:2300:17:5500:18:5200:19:12
9 Lee Shunburne 348 Fossa Racing - 5 01:30:51 (00:07:54) 00:17:1800:17:4600:17:5900:18:4000:19:06
10 Josh Asquith 211 Arrow Cycles - 5 01:31:02 (00:08:04) 00:17:1100:18:0100:17:5500:18:4400:19:10
11 Steve Chapman 380 Islabikes - 5 01:33:52 (00:10:54) 00:17:1600:18:1600:18:5300:19:2700:19:59
12 James Thompson 383 Rutland CC - 5 01:35:11 (00:12:13) 00:17:4600:18:3100:18:5800:19:2900:20:24
13 Michael Moore 219 Leicester Forest CC - 5 01:39:18 (00:16:20) 00:18:0700:19:1600:19:4900:20:3500:21:28
14 Jonathan Shuster 223 - 5 01:42:03 (00:19:05) 00:18:5800:20:0200:20:2000:21:1000:21:31
15 Tom Newman 373 - 4 01:12:49 00:17:1400:17:5500:18:3700:19:02
16 Adam Hinchcliffe 216 All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace - 3 01:27:47 00:20:1000:25:5800:41:38
17 Sean Rayment 221 Dyson Cycles - 2 00:35:55 00:17:4100:18:14
18 Peter Flint 215 KTM Impsport RT - 1 00:18:02 00:18:02
19 Joseph Richards 222 Lakes RC - 1 00:19:19 00:19:19

Back to top

Fun Female  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Cath Robinson 25 - 2 00:55:46 00:26:0500:29:41
2 Julie Parker 24 Matlock CC - 2 01:06:53 (00:11:07) 00:30:5800:35:55
3 Judith Cooper 22 - Bolsover + District CC 2 01:12:10 (00:16:24) 00:33:5100:38:18
4 Kate Backhouse 19 - 2 01:14:23 (00:18:37) 00:36:1900:38:03
5 Diane Mantle 23 Mildenhall CC - 2 01:23:34 (00:27:48) 00:42:1300:41:21
6 Joanne Barnett 20 Matlock CC - 2 01:25:13 (00:29:27) 00:38:1200:47:00
7 Hannah Lennon 323 - 1 00:45:18 00:45:18
8 Elizabeth Dalbet 336 - 1 00:47:43 00:47:43

Back to top

Fun Male  29 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Alessandro Williams 169 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing - 2 00:42:23 00:20:5100:21:31
2 Stuart Atkinson 331 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:43:51 (00:01:29) 00:21:4000:22:11
3 Adam Ward 166 - 2 00:45:57 (00:03:34) 00:22:5000:23:07
4 Carl Kelleher 158 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 2 00:46:06 (00:03:43) 00:22:3000:23:36
5 Steven Howe 155 - 2 00:46:19 (00:03:56) 00:22:3600:23:42
6 Rob Harper 294 SPCC - 2 00:46:51 (00:04:28) 00:22:4200:24:08
7 Alan Parsons 162 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:47:55 (00:05:33) 00:23:5500:24:00
8 Paul Mccarthy 159 - 2 00:49:50 (00:07:28) 00:24:1800:25:32
9 David Bates 142 Velo Club Flintham - 2 00:50:07 (00:07:44) 00:24:3200:25:34
10 Robert Carlin 146 Sherwood Pines - 2 00:52:32 (00:10:10) 00:25:2100:27:11
11 Matthew Fox 152 - 2 00:52:44 (00:10:21) 00:26:0900:26:34
12 Simon Morris 160 Velo Club Flintham - 2 00:52:55 (00:10:32) 00:25:1600:27:38
13 Alex Brown 143 - 2 00:52:57 (00:10:35) 00:26:0100:26:56
14 Jack Goddard 319 - 2 00:53:03 (00:10:40) 00:25:0900:27:53
15 Dylan Garfoot 153 - 2 00:54:09 (00:11:46) 00:26:2300:27:45
16 Tom Stewart 165 - 2 00:54:57 (00:12:34) 00:26:2500:28:31
17 Paul Ellis 149 - 2 00:56:06 (00:13:44) 00:26:4200:29:23
18 Max Devereux 148 - 2 00:56:33 (00:14:10) 00:26:4700:29:45
19 Stuart Reeves 164 - 2 00:58:10 (00:15:47) 00:26:4500:31:24
20 Christopher Caci 145 Lyme RC - 2 00:58:13 (00:15:50) 00:25:5900:32:13
21 Nigel Evans 150 - 2 00:59:22 (00:17:00) 00:28:4600:30:36
22 Richard Bunting 144 - 2 01:01:20 (00:18:57) 00:29:4900:31:30
23 Peter Paddock 161 Wolverhampton Whls - 2 01:03:41 (00:21:18) 00:29:1300:34:27
24 William Farman 151 - 2 01:03:42 (00:21:19) 00:41:4200:21:59
25 Paul Lindsay Jones 156 - 2 01:06:19 (00:23:57) 00:37:0300:29:16
26 Steve Webb 167 - 2 01:08:21 (00:25:58) 00:30:4700:37:34
27 Eric Wilcock 168 - 2 01:24:29 (00:42:07) 00:40:5000:43:39
28 Mark Deans 147 Witham Wheelers Cycling Club - 2 01:26:03 (00:43:41) 00:37:4400:48:19
29 Mark Hoult 154 - 1 00:29:31 00:29:31

Back to top

Grand Vet Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sally Reid 310 Cheltenham & County CC - 3 01:16:13 00:24:1800:25:2900:26:25
2 Christina Tomkinson 10 Newport Shropshire CC - 3 01:29:25 (00:13:12) 00:27:1200:31:2900:30:43

Back to top

Grand Vet Male  28 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Christopher Green 83 Matlock CC - 4 01:14:25 00:18:0500:18:3000:18:5100:18:57
2 Pete Middleton 91 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT 4 01:15:11 (00:00:46) 00:18:2400:18:1400:19:1500:19:16
3 Richard Muchmore 93 Renvale RT - 4 01:15:48 (00:01:24) 00:18:1800:18:4800:19:2700:19:14
4 Bruce Rollinson 334 Ilkley Cycles - 4 01:16:35 (00:02:10) 00:18:3500:18:5200:19:5500:19:11
5 Peter Busby 77 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:17:28 (00:03:03) 00:18:2300:19:1700:19:5100:19:55
6 Kirby Bennett 73 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:17:41 (00:03:16) 00:18:0300:18:5700:20:1900:20:19
7 Ian Dalton 80 Rasen Riders - 4 01:18:25 (00:04:01) 00:18:5600:19:1500:20:1000:20:03
8 Karl Clay 79 Leek CC - 4 01:19:42 (00:05:18) 00:19:3800:19:3400:19:5600:20:32
9 Jonathan Edwards 81 Matlock CC - 4 01:20:11 (00:05:46) 00:20:1300:19:4400:20:0800:20:05
10 Christopher Rowe 97 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 4 01:20:15 (00:05:50) 00:19:3600:20:0200:20:2600:20:10
11 Nigel Moore 92 Lyme RC - 4 01:22:14 (00:07:49) 00:19:4100:20:0700:20:4400:21:41
12 Sean Beswick 74 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 4 01:23:09 (00:08:44) 00:20:1100:20:2100:21:3400:21:01
13 CARLTON HOLMES 88 s - NON 4 01:23:23 (00:08:59) 00:20:0200:20:3600:21:0700:21:37
14 Peter Bromwich 76 West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League - 4 01:25:45 (00:11:20) 00:21:0400:20:5800:21:3400:22:08
15 John Byatt 78 Revolutions Racing - 4 01:29:26 (00:15:01) 00:21:3000:21:2600:24:4200:21:47
16 Alan Poole 94 Mansfield RC - 4 01:30:06 (00:15:42) 00:20:5700:22:2400:22:5700:23:46
17 Paul Turner 99 Leicester Forest CC - 4 01:31:22 (00:16:58) 00:21:5500:22:4500:22:5900:23:42
18 Michael Tomkinson 96 - 4 01:32:36 (00:18:12) 00:21:4300:23:1100:23:4200:23:58
19 Graham Atkins 71 - 4 01:33:25 (00:19:01) 00:22:3800:23:1000:23:5100:23:45
20 Wayne Henderson 85 Leicester Forest CC - 4 01:36:20 (00:21:55) 00:22:1100:23:4900:25:0100:25:18
21 Andy Bowker 75 Lyme RC - 4 01:37:39 (00:23:14) 00:23:2600:24:0500:25:1200:24:53
22 Gary Kondor 90 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:38:40 (00:24:16) 00:22:2900:26:1600:24:2700:25:27
23 Peter Varian 100 Red Kite Cycles - 4 01:39:08 (00:24:44) 00:23:2900:23:5900:24:4700:26:51
24 Chris Hodgkinson 87 - 4 01:39:37 (00:25:12) 00:22:3100:27:5500:24:2400:24:45
25 Owen Henriksen 86 Norton Wheelers - 3 01:18:40 00:24:4700:26:2000:27:32
26 Stephen Goddard 82 - 3 01:26:25 00:26:0400:29:1900:31:01
27 Jon Lightfoot 324 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 2 00:39:59 00:19:1500:20:44
28 Geoff Robinson 95 High Peak Cycles RT - 1 00:22:07 00:22:07

Back to top

Junior Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Phoebe Martin 302 Team 22 WRT - 4 01:30:49 00:21:5000:22:5700:23:4800:22:11
2 Melissa Baker 11 Wolverhampton Whls - 4 01:31:32 (00:00:43) 00:21:5700:22:5600:23:0300:23:35
3 Becky Simmons 295 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 4 01:32:31 (00:01:42) 00:21:5500:22:4600:23:3400:24:14
4 Jade Mobbs 12 Welland Valley CC - 3 01:18:50 00:24:5300:26:4500:27:11
5 Ria Mobbs 13 Welland Valley CC - 3 01:23:44 00:24:4400:26:3800:32:21
6 Harriet Harnden 312 Malvern Cycle Sport - 1 00:19:06 00:19:06

Back to top

Junior Male  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Ross Harnden 386 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:04:09 00:14:5600:15:4500:16:5700:16:30
2 Stan Pritchard 385 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:04:55 (00:00:46) 00:15:2000:16:2400:16:4500:16:25
3 Kieren Brown 227 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:14:41 (00:10:32) 00:17:1300:18:5800:19:1600:19:12
4 Joseph Peatfield 232 Horwich CC - 4 01:14:52 (00:10:43) 00:17:1500:18:0300:19:3600:19:56
5 Max Gibbons 230 Ludlow Brewery Race Team - 4 01:16:58 (00:12:49) 00:17:4400:18:5500:20:0000:20:17
6 Owyn Wallace 233 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:17:16 (00:13:07) 00:17:1600:18:2700:20:1900:21:12
7 Richard Atkins 226 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - 4 01:20:01 (00:15:52) 00:18:1200:19:3500:21:0600:21:07
8 Luke Farrell 229 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:24:55 (00:20:46) 00:19:1100:21:1000:21:5300:22:40
9 Samuel Marriott 231 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:03:40 00:19:3700:21:0500:22:57

Back to top

Juvenile Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Lotta Mansfield 15 The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion 2 00:54:20 00:25:3200:28:48
2 Codie Strickland 16 VC Long Eaton - 2 01:01:37 (00:07:16) 00:29:0700:32:29
3 Deyna Wilkinson 18 - 2 01:09:48 (00:15:27) 00:32:1800:37:29

Back to top

Juvenile Male  18 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Scott Williams 141 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 2 00:38:16 00:18:4900:19:26
2 Aidan Lawrence 134 Eastlands Velo - 2 00:38:21 (00:00:05) 00:19:0900:19:11
3 Louis Jakobson 133 Welland Valley CC - 2 00:40:28 (00:02:12) 00:19:5500:20:32
4 Maximus Walling 317 The MI Racing Academy - 2 00:41:29 (00:03:13) 00:20:1300:21:15
5 Jayden Randell 140 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:42:23 (00:04:08) 00:20:4500:21:38
6 Ben Chilton 129 Derby Mercury RC - 2 00:42:31 (00:04:15) 00:20:4100:21:50
7 Jack Husselbee 132 Derby Mercury RC - 2 00:43:46 (00:05:30) 00:21:0500:22:41
8 Zack Harrop 130 Mossley CRT - 2 00:44:18 (00:06:02) 00:21:2200:22:56
9 David Hird 131 Stratford CC - 2 00:44:59 (00:06:43) 00:21:5800:23:01
10 Finlay Pickering 328 Hull Thursday RC - 2 00:47:34 (00:09:18) 00:23:4500:23:48
11 Joshua Backhouse 127 VC Lincoln - 2 00:48:07 (00:09:51) 00:23:2200:24:45
12 Matthew Baptista 299 Mid Lancs BMX - 2 00:48:22 (00:10:06) 00:23:0100:25:21
13 Oliver Baker 128 Wolverhampton Whls - 2 00:50:10 (00:11:54) 00:23:3500:26:34
14 Joshua Pell 138 Halesowen A & CC - 2 00:51:01 (00:12:45) 00:24:1100:26:49
15 Alfie Lofthouse 135 Nottingham Clarion CC - Nottingham Clarion 2 00:52:44 (00:14:28) 00:24:5800:27:45
16 Josh Munn 137 - 2 00:54:15 (00:15:59) 00:25:0600:29:09
17 Colin Mantle 136 Mildenhall CC - 2 00:57:34 (00:19:18) 00:26:3600:30:58
18 William Perry 139 Wolverhampton Whls - 1 00:34:18 00:34:18

Back to top

Open Male  23 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sam Chatwin 280 - 3 01:00:44 00:19:1900:20:2900:20:54
2 Lee Marshall 285 - 3 01:03:00 (00:02:17) 00:19:4900:21:2300:21:47
3 David Steed 291 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:03:29 (00:02:45) 00:20:0700:21:2000:22:01
4 Gary Ward 350 - 3 01:05:22 (00:04:39) 00:20:4500:21:4500:22:52
5 John Wright 293 VC Long Eaton - 3 01:06:48 (00:06:04) 00:20:5900:22:5200:22:56
6 Nick Masters 286 - 3 01:08:18 (00:07:34) 00:22:4300:22:5000:22:44
7 Thomas Frater 377 - 3 01:08:26 (00:07:42) 00:21:4800:23:1500:23:22
8 Robin Cummings 282 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles - 3 01:09:03 (00:08:19) 00:22:1500:23:1100:23:35
9 Alex Hinks 283 - 3 01:09:27 (00:08:43) 00:22:2700:23:4300:23:17
10 Tim Cooper 281 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:09:28 (00:08:44) 00:21:5600:23:2300:24:08
11 Mark Boothman 279 - 3 01:10:46 (00:10:02) 00:22:3000:23:2800:24:46
12 Andrew Hook 359 - Arrow Cycles 3 01:11:36 (00:10:52) 00:23:1000:23:5900:24:26
13 Hugh Ross 346 - 3 01:14:00 (00:13:17) 00:22:4600:24:4100:26:32
14 Chris Perry 288 Team One-10 - 3 01:16:07 (00:15:23) 00:24:1100:24:5800:26:58
15 jonathan backhouse 278 - 3 01:19:12 (00:18:29) 00:23:4200:25:5700:29:33
16 Robert Mangham 335 Mercia - 3 01:24:30 (00:23:46) 00:27:3800:27:1600:29:34
17 Steve White 378 - 3 01:25:48 (00:25:05) 00:27:5600:28:4200:29:09
18 Alex Watt 357 - 3 01:26:59 (00:26:15) 00:26:1200:29:3800:31:07
19 Andrew Power 289 - 3 01:29:06 (00:28:23) 00:27:3900:30:2500:31:01
20 James Pearson 287 - 3 01:34:09 (00:33:25) 00:26:5800:32:2500:34:45
21 David Kellam 284 Arrow Cycles - 2 00:38:53 00:19:2300:19:30
22 Michael Shaldham 325 - Arrow Cycles 1 00:19:34 00:19:34
23 Dominic Waller 292 - 1 00:27:50 00:27:50

Back to top

Sport Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sarra Boyd 3 Clee Cycles - 3 01:17:02 00:24:5000:25:5600:26:16
2 Abi Waterfall 303 Matlock CC - 3 01:26:06 (00:09:04) 00:27:2300:29:2000:29:22

Back to top

Sport Male  38 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Matt Dewis 241 Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles - 4 01:09:04 00:16:5500:17:2100:17:2300:17:23
2 Alan Duncan 243 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 4 01:11:44 (00:02:40) 00:17:4200:17:3600:17:5500:18:30
3 Andrew Lindley 255 Stockport Clarion CC - 4 01:12:21 (00:03:16) 00:18:0400:17:5600:18:2000:18:00
4 Matt Scarborough 264 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:12:58 (00:03:53) 00:17:3000:18:0200:18:4600:18:38
5 Bartlomiej Kieres 253 Bourne Whls CC - 4 01:13:37 (00:04:32) 00:17:2700:18:4300:18:2800:18:57
6 Wesley Soltanpur 268 - 4 01:14:28 (00:05:23) 00:18:1700:18:5400:18:3500:18:40
7 Louis Wells 273 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:15:15 (00:06:10) 00:18:3700:18:3000:18:5900:19:08
8 Thomas Halhead 248 - 4 01:15:42 (00:06:37) 00:18:3800:18:4800:19:0700:19:07
9 Mariusz Jaskolski 251 Stourbridge Velo - 4 01:15:44 (00:06:40) 00:18:1900:18:1800:19:1400:19:51
10 Ben Lambert 254 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:15:52 (00:06:48) 00:18:3000:18:4000:19:0200:19:38
11 Andrew Vaughan 270 Matlock CC - 4 01:16:02 (00:06:58) 00:18:0600:18:3400:19:3600:19:44
12 Scott Bishop 235 Strada-sport - 4 01:16:56 (00:07:52) 00:18:3500:19:0100:19:2600:19:53
13 Matt Williams 275 Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit - 4 01:16:57 (00:07:52) 00:19:0400:19:1200:19:2100:19:19
14 mark johnson 252 - 4 01:17:33 (00:08:28) 00:18:2300:19:0800:20:0400:19:57
15 Greg Durant 244 - 4 01:18:18 (00:09:13) 00:18:3300:19:4500:20:1700:19:41
16 Scott Morton 358 - 4 01:18:44 (00:09:40) 00:19:4400:19:1600:20:0200:19:41
17 David Allcock 234 Lyme RC - 4 01:19:00 (00:09:55) 00:18:5400:19:3300:20:1100:20:21
18 Simon Richards 262 - 4 01:19:03 (00:09:58) 00:19:1000:19:4200:19:4100:20:28
19 Louis Bronstein 239 - 4 01:19:16 (00:10:12) 00:18:2200:19:5200:20:2000:20:40
20 David Singleton 266 Brotherton Cycles - 4 01:20:19 (00:11:14) 00:19:0200:20:1100:20:3000:20:34
21 David Smith 267 Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit - 4 01:20:55 (00:11:51) 00:19:3100:19:5100:20:1800:21:13
22 Craig Sefton 265 Horwich CC - 4 01:24:29 (00:15:25) 00:20:0400:22:0100:21:4200:20:41
23 Neil Upton 269 Chester RC - 4 01:25:47 (00:16:42) 00:20:2800:21:0300:21:3500:22:39
24 Adam Webster 387 - 4 01:27:08 (00:18:04) 00:20:5000:21:3100:22:1800:22:28
25 Sam Power 261 - 4 01:27:20 (00:18:16) 00:20:3300:22:0200:22:3400:22:10
26 Kyle Burleigh 240 Fossa Racing - 4 01:27:50 (00:18:46) 00:20:3100:21:3100:22:3400:23:13
27 Matthew Marriott 257 Army Cycling Union - 4 01:28:01 (00:18:56) 00:18:3200:19:5000:21:2000:28:17
28 Rob Wright 276 - 4 01:28:02 (00:18:58) 00:21:3500:21:4700:22:0900:22:30
29 Michael Braybrook 238 - 4 01:30:51 (00:21:46) 00:21:3100:22:0700:23:1500:23:57
30 Gareth Evans 245 - 4 01:33:59 (00:24:54) 00:21:4800:23:2300:23:4700:25:00
31 Steve Watts 271 - 3 01:14:02 00:23:2000:24:5500:25:46
32 Stewart Riddle 263 Army Cycling Union - 3 01:15:40 00:23:4000:24:1800:27:41
33 Edward Litchfield 256 - 3 01:22:35 00:25:3800:27:3900:29:16
34 Chris Dickinson 242 - 1 00:19:41 00:19:41
35 Andrew Wearing 272 Mike Vaughan Cycles - 1 00:19:42 00:19:42
36 Lee Monks 258 Pearce Cycles RT - 1 00:21:16 00:21:16
37 Charlie Haslehurst 250 - 1 00:22:30 00:22:30
38 Robert Foote 246 - 1 00:25:17 00:25:17

Back to top

Super Vet Male  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Roy Hunt 104 Colnago BBB Morgan Blue - Colnago 4 01:16:24 00:19:0100:18:4000:19:4300:18:59
2 Philip Stokes 107 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:27:06 (00:10:42) 00:20:4700:21:2500:22:2800:22:25
3 Graham Whiting 108 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:39:28 (00:23:05) 00:24:0000:24:3300:25:1800:25:36
4 Peter Carman 102 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 4 01:40:22 (00:23:58) 00:24:5600:24:3500:25:1700:25:32
5 Denis Smith 305 - 4 01:43:19 (00:26:55) 00:24:1700:23:5600:25:3600:29:29
6 Philip Jones 105 Crosstrax - 3 01:23:14 (00:00:01) 00:25:4200:28:4800:28:43
7 Alan Morris 106 Lichfield City CC - Lichfield CCC 3 01:27:54 (00:00:01) 00:27:4000:29:4600:30:28
8 Stephen Collen 103 Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA - 3 01:33:22 (00:00:01) 00:29:1300:31:5600:32:11
9 John Brain 101 - 2 01:17:01 (00:00:02) 00:38:0100:39:00

Back to top

Under 10 Boys  18 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Jude Du Toit 180 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:06:26 00:03:2100:03:05
2 Ethan Blaen 179 Peebles CC - 2 00:06:42 (00:00:15) 00:03:1900:03:22
3 Jack Bristow 344 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:06:43 (00:00:17) 00:03:1800:03:25
4 Jack Livesey 343 Team Livesey - 2 00:07:03 (00:00:37) 00:03:3500:03:28
5 Ellis Jackson 182 Leicester Forest CC - 2 00:07:05 (00:00:39) 00:03:2200:03:42
6 Seb Varley 365 - Derby Mercury 2 00:07:12 (00:00:46) 00:03:4500:03:27
7 George Parker 185 Matlock CC - 2 00:07:15 (00:00:49) 00:03:4300:03:32
8 Alfie Clarke 307 - 2 00:07:16 (00:00:50) 00:03:4200:03:34
9 Oscar Walling 318 - Leicester Forest 2 00:07:36 (00:01:09) 00:03:4000:03:55
10 Thomas Mould 184 Lyme RC - 2 00:07:40 (00:01:14) 00:03:3700:04:03
11 George Cooper 347 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:08:09 (00:01:43) 00:05:0000:03:08
12 Jack Tracey 366 Derby Mercury - 2 00:08:27 (00:02:01) 00:04:1300:04:13
13 Noah Inman 363 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:08:57 (00:02:31) 00:04:2700:04:30
14 Callum Burch 304 - 2 00:09:40 (00:03:14) 00:05:1000:04:29
15 William Brymwell 356 - Stafford RC Jets 2 00:10:04 (00:03:38) 00:05:4300:04:20
16 Charles Ross 376 Matlock CC - 2 00:10:07 (00:03:41) 00:05:4700:04:20
17 jack smith 186 - 2 00:11:19 (00:04:53) 00:05:4200:05:37
18 Daniel Jones 375 - Lyme Racing 2 00:12:54 (00:06:28) 00:06:0500:06:49

Back to top

Under 10 Girls  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Jael Maw 353 Boston Wheelers - 2 00:08:16 00:04:0300:04:13
2 Bethany-Ann Jackson 189 Leicester Forest CC - 2 00:08:19 (00:00:03) 00:04:1500:04:03
3 Poppy Kendrick-Jones 313 - 2 00:09:10 (00:00:54) 00:04:2900:04:41
4 Harriet Greensill 188 Lichfield CCC - 2 00:09:46 (00:01:30) 00:05:0900:04:36
5 Evie Strachan 191 - 2 00:11:14 (00:02:58) 00:06:0300:05:11
6 Felicity Wainwright 192 Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - 2 00:13:39 (00:05:23) 00:07:5100:05:47
7 Isabella Barnes 187 - 1 00:06:40 00:06:40

Back to top

Under 12 Boys  14 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Max Greensill 194 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:05:16 00:02:3400:02:42
2 Harry Tilley 197 Naked Bikes Race Team - 2 00:05:37 (00:00:21) 00:02:3600:03:00
3 Bryn Lawrence 183 Eastlands Velo - 2 00:05:47 (00:00:31) 00:02:4300:03:03
4 Joe Andrews 342 Solihull CC - 2 00:05:49 (00:00:32) 00:02:5500:02:53
5 Otto Chilton 330 DMRC - 2 00:06:07 (00:00:51) 00:03:0100:03:06
6 Sullivan Berry 355 Redditch Road & Path CC - 2 00:06:15 (00:00:59) 00:02:3700:03:37
7 Benjamin Livesey 339 Team Livesey - 2 00:06:20 (00:01:04) 00:02:5700:03:23
8 Jack Lofthouse 196 Nottingham Clarion CC - 2 00:06:50 (00:01:34) 00:03:1300:03:37
9 Dan Backhouse 193 - 2 00:07:06 (00:01:49) 00:03:3600:03:29
10 Leo Hemmings 195 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:07:39 (00:02:23) 00:03:4500:03:54
11 Finley Hill 374 - Matlock 2 00:07:43 (00:02:27) 00:03:3300:04:10
12 Josh Wilkinson 199 - 2 00:08:19 (00:03:03) 00:04:1200:04:06
13 Kyde Webb 198 - 2 00:08:22 (00:03:05) 00:04:1200:04:09
14 Elliot Roberts 372 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:08:36 (00:03:20) 00:04:2100:04:14

Back to top

Under 12 Girls  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Annabel Parker 200 Matlock CC - 2 00:07:04 00:03:3000:03:34
2 Annabel Shurborne 345 Matlock CC - 2 00:09:47 (00:02:43) 00:04:5000:04:57
3 Rosie Mansfield 360 - Notts Clarion 2 00:10:01 (00:02:57) 00:05:0400:04:57
4 Evie Steed 201 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:10:12 (00:03:08) 00:05:4100:04:30

Back to top

Under 8 Boys  15 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Jacob Steed 174 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 00:06:34 00:02:1600:02:0500:02:12
2 Daniel Ward 349 - 3 00:07:12 (00:00:38) 00:02:2400:02:2000:02:26
3 William Jarman 371 - 3 00:08:26 (00:01:52) 00:02:5200:02:4000:02:53
4 Murphy Hamilton 171 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:08:36 (00:02:02) 00:02:4700:02:5100:02:57
5 Alfie Steed 175 - 3 00:09:19 (00:02:45) 00:03:0400:03:0100:03:13
6 Samuel Symes 361 - 3 00:09:49 (00:03:16) 00:02:5600:03:1800:03:34
7 Dylan Gray 341 - 2 00:06:41 (00:00:01) 00:03:1200:03:29
8 Harry smith 172 - 2 00:06:58 (00:00:01) 00:03:2100:03:36
9 CAIDEN STAPLEFORD 173 Team Bongo - 2 00:07:00 (00:00:01) 00:03:3600:03:24
10 Louis Inman 364 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:07:05 (00:00:01) 00:03:2400:03:40
11 Oliver Wainwright 176 Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - 2 00:07:23 (00:00:01) 00:03:2700:03:55
12 Joshua Jarman 370 - 2 00:08:16 (00:00:01) 00:03:5900:04:16
13 Tyler Tracey 368 Derby Mercury - 2 00:08:54 (00:00:01) 00:04:4200:04:11
14 Tom Tracey 367 Derby Mercury - 2 00:10:04 (00:00:01) 00:05:2700:04:36
15 Alex Popham 369 Naked Bikes RT - 2 00:10:13 (00:00:01) 00:05:1500:04:58

Back to top

Under 8 Girls  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Lily Allcock 177 Lyme RC - 2 00:07:22 00:03:4300:03:38
2 TILIA STAPLEFORD 178 Team Bongo - 2 00:08:15 (00:00:53) 00:04:1900:03:55

Back to top

Veteran Female  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Maddi Smith 332 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:05:00 00:20:3400:21:3600:22:49
2 Theresa Jackson 5 CC Luton - CC Luton 3 01:09:10 (00:04:10) 00:22:0100:22:5100:24:17
3 Karen Summers 7 Revolutions Racing - 3 01:09:51 (00:04:51) 00:22:0800:23:4000:24:02
4 Michelle Paget 6 Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - The Bike Yard / RLS 4X 3 01:13:38 (00:08:38) 00:23:1300:24:5000:25:33
5 Julie Bratton 296 Pines Cycles - 3 01:14:41 (00:09:40) 00:24:2000:24:5500:25:25
6 Lindsay Nell 298 - Team Sewson MI Racing Polypipe 3 01:18:21 (00:13:21) 00:25:0300:26:2100:26:56
7 Helen Dussek 4 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 01:23:17 (00:18:17) 00:27:1700:28:0600:27:53
8 Cath Clarke 306 - 3 01:23:52 (00:18:52) 00:27:1400:27:3800:28:58
9 Sarah Vigrow 8 Welland Valley CC - 3 01:33:42 (00:28:42) 00:29:1700:32:1200:32:13

Back to top

Veteran Male  45 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Dave Collins 329 HOPE Factory Racing - 4 01:07:22 00:16:0500:16:4300:17:0800:17:25
2 Matt Barrett 320 To Run & Ride - 4 01:07:35 (00:00:13) 00:15:5600:16:4400:17:4000:17:14
3 Anthony White 68 Royal Dean Forest CC - 4 01:12:44 (00:05:22) 00:17:2500:17:4800:18:4100:18:49
4 Chris Thompson 66 - 4 01:13:15 (00:05:53) 00:17:0400:18:1500:19:2100:18:33
5 Christopher Clark 34 Rapha Cycling Club - 4 01:13:27 (00:06:05) 00:17:2000:18:1800:18:5400:18:54
6 Andy Jones 340 Clee Cycles - 4 01:13:58 (00:06:37) 00:17:1300:18:0400:19:5700:18:44
7 Simon Stretton 63 Bicicielo - 4 01:14:01 (00:06:40) 00:17:2300:19:1700:18:4200:18:38
8 Ryan Milne 55 GBC Racing Team - 4 01:14:30 (00:07:08) 00:17:5100:18:2500:19:0400:19:10
9 Tony Cope 36 Uttoxeter Cycling Club - 4 01:14:51 (00:07:29) 00:17:4100:18:1900:19:2100:19:29
10 Matthew Greensill 40 Rapid Racer Products - 4 01:16:00 (00:08:38) 00:17:5200:18:4500:19:3400:19:47
11 James Richards 321 - 4 01:16:10 (00:08:49) 00:18:4800:18:5600:19:0400:19:20
12 Jason Marriott 53 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - Army Cycling Union - Rifles 4 01:16:35 (00:09:13) 00:18:3400:18:2900:19:4300:19:47
13 Simon Ridge 59 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:17:04 (00:09:42) 00:18:1600:19:1600:19:5500:19:35
14 Mathew Livesey 50 - 4 01:17:21 (00:09:59) 00:18:5200:19:0400:19:4000:19:44
15 Ian Jones 315 Stourbridge CC - 4 01:17:39 (00:10:17) 00:19:4900:20:2900:18:3500:18:45
16 Peter Steed 62 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:17:50 (00:10:28) 00:18:5600:19:2000:19:4100:19:51
17 Nick Shaughnessy 60 Bott Cycle Team - 4 01:18:25 (00:11:03) 00:18:3700:19:1700:20:1600:20:13
18 Graham Gee 311 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:18:39 (00:11:17) 00:18:5100:19:2600:20:0000:20:20
19 Bryan Healy 42 Stourbridge CC - 4 01:18:53 (00:11:31) 00:18:5400:19:2600:19:5900:20:33
20 Mike Brain 29 Matlock CC - 4 01:19:37 (00:12:15) 00:18:5900:19:4800:20:2700:20:20
21 Steffan Chandler 33 Horwich CC - 4 01:20:16 (00:12:54) 00:18:4700:19:5500:20:5000:20:42
22 James Murphy 56 Kings Lynn MTB - 4 01:20:48 (00:13:27) 00:18:3200:19:2000:22:1600:20:38
23 Lee West 67 - 4 01:21:02 (00:13:40) 00:19:2300:19:4500:20:5800:20:55
24 Charles Pritchard 57 Revolutions Racing - 4 01:21:28 (00:14:06) 00:19:3300:20:0200:21:0400:20:47
25 Graham Bryce 32 G M C Fire Services - 4 01:21:47 (00:14:25) 00:19:3500:19:5200:21:1500:21:03
26 Robert Bradley 337 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:21:53 (00:14:31) 00:19:4200:20:2400:21:0800:20:38
27 Chris Bradley 28 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 4 01:22:17 (00:14:56) 00:20:5100:20:2200:20:1700:20:46
28 Steven Horne 44 - 4 01:22:31 (00:15:09) 00:19:3800:20:1200:21:1200:21:27
29 Gary Strickland 64 VC Long Eaton - 4 01:23:07 (00:15:46) 00:19:5900:20:3100:21:2200:21:15
30 Dean Hitchings 43 Cotswold Cycles RT - 4 01:23:22 (00:16:00) 00:18:3800:20:0800:21:4500:22:49
31 Robert Andrews 26 - 4 01:23:35 (00:16:13) 00:19:5800:20:1600:21:2300:21:58
32 Gary Howard 45 Naked Bikes Race Team - 4 01:24:18 (00:16:57) 00:19:5600:20:3800:21:2300:22:19
33 Owen Wilby 69 - 4 01:25:04 (00:17:43) 00:20:2900:20:5100:21:4700:21:56
34 Iain Kemp 47 Revel Outdoors - 4 01:25:10 (00:17:48) 00:20:2300:21:1700:21:3000:21:58
35 Richard Jackson 46 Leicester Forest CC - 4 01:29:23 (00:22:01) 00:21:1400:22:3000:22:4800:22:49
36 Philip Bromwich 31 Evesham & District Whls CC - 4 01:29:45 (00:22:24) 00:21:2400:22:2600:22:3600:23:18
37 Matthew Mantle 52 Mildenhall CC - 4 01:30:13 (00:22:51) 00:20:5200:21:3600:25:0200:22:42
38 Christian Smith 61 - 4 01:30:18 (00:22:56) 00:19:5500:21:4800:23:1900:25:14
39 Chris Green 39 - 4 01:31:42 (00:24:21) 00:21:1000:22:4700:23:2100:24:24
40 Darren Giddings 37 - 4 01:44:38 (00:37:16) 00:24:1000:24:3800:27:2400:28:25
41 Matthew Wood 70 - 3 01:18:23 00:24:2700:25:5900:27:56
42 Jef Lofts 51 - 3 01:26:52 00:26:0300:29:3400:31:14
43 James Griffiths 41 Clee Cycles - 2 00:41:17 00:20:4000:20:36
44 Kyle Martin 54 - 2 00:42:00 00:20:5500:21:04
45 Jason Bridge 30 - 2 01:11:15 00:33:3300:37:42

Back to top

Youth Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Kim Baptista 300 Nutcracker Racing - 3 01:02:04 00:20:2300:20:4200:20:59
2 Jessica Cobbe 14 Leicestershire Road Club - 3 01:26:52 (00:24:48) 00:27:4600:29:3700:29:28

Back to top

Youth Male  21 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ben Healy 116 Solihull CC - 3 00:50:51 00:15:4100:17:1800:17:51
2 Marcus Holmes 118 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:51:56 (00:01:05) 00:16:4100:17:2400:17:50
3 Harvey Rollason 322 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:52:12 (00:01:21) 00:16:4800:17:1800:18:05
4 Callum Macleod 301 Palmer Park Velo/A W Cycles - 3 00:55:46 (00:04:55) 00:17:4600:18:4400:19:14
5 Tom Dussek 113 Sram Youth Development - 3 00:57:23 (00:06:32) 00:17:3700:19:1300:20:32
6 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 115 Sram Youth Development - 3 00:58:03 (00:07:12) 00:18:0600:20:1100:19:44
7 Nick Edwards 114 Matlock CC - Matlock CC 3 00:58:03 (00:07:12) 00:18:5000:19:1900:19:54
8 Rory Smith 125 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 01:01:50 (00:10:59) 00:18:5500:20:2200:22:33
9 Finn Mansfield 123 The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion 3 01:02:13 (00:11:22) 00:18:5900:21:1400:21:59
10 Luke Arrowsmith 109 - 3 01:02:50 (00:11:59) 00:19:1700:21:4100:21:52
11 Joseph Brooks 112 Mossley CRT - 3 01:03:31 (00:12:40) 00:20:0000:21:1800:22:12
12 Joshua Hubble 119 Halesowen A & CC - 3 01:09:03 (00:18:12) 00:21:1600:23:0800:24:38
13 Adam Griffith 309 - 3 01:10:15 (00:19:25) 00:24:2700:23:0200:22:46
14 William Kesteven 121 - 3 01:11:24 (00:20:33) 00:20:4800:23:4800:26:47
15 Taylor Marshall 124 Belper BC - Belper BC 3 01:16:04 (00:25:13) 00:22:2900:25:5600:27:38
16 Joe Bale 110 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 3 01:16:09 (00:25:18) 00:22:4800:25:5900:27:22
17 Cameron Macleod 122 Halesowen A & CC - 3 01:20:24 (00:29:33) 00:25:1200:25:1400:29:57
18 Oliver Jenkins 120 - 3 01:27:14 (00:36:23) 00:25:2200:28:3800:33:14
19 George Bell 111 - 3 01:27:50 (00:37:00) 00:26:0300:30:0000:31:46
20 Cory Edmondson 333 Inspire VCUK Racing Team - 1 00:18:04 00:18:04
21 James Swadling 126 Nottingham Clarion CC - 1 00:20:41 00:20:41

Back to top

What's New In The Shop:

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10
Advertise your business/event here »