Midlands Mtb Series - Round 4 (Regional Champs) - Eckington Wood RESULTS:

4th June 2016  |  Eckington Wood

234 Competitors


Jump to category:

Elite FemaleElite MaleExpert FemaleExpert MaleFun FemaleFun MaleGrand Vet FemaleGrand Vet MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleOpen FemaleOpen MaleSinglespeedSport FemaleSport MaleSuper Vet MaleUnder 10 BoysUnder 10 GirlsUnder 12 BoysUnder 12 GirlsUnder 8 BoysUnder 8 GirlsVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth Male
Elite Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Sarah Lomas 244 Nutcracker Racing - 4 01:25:05 00:20:1300:21:1200:21:4300:21:55
2 Helen Wainwright 204 Dave Mellor Cycles - 4 01:26:08 (00:01:03) 00:20:4500:21:3900:21:5200:21:50
3 Vanessa Holmes 201 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:28:15 (00:03:10) 00:20:5900:22:0500:22:4200:22:27
4 Julie Elder 200 Pedal Power Loughborough - 4 01:37:50 (00:12:46) 00:21:2700:24:0000:26:0000:26:22

Back to top

Elite Male  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Alexander Welburn 139 TORQ Performance - 5 01:15:57 00:14:1600:15:1500:15:2200:15:2100:15:42
2 Giles Drake 138 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 5 01:22:26 (00:06:28) 00:15:2300:16:2300:16:2600:16:4000:17:31
3 Arthur Green 243 Clee Cycles - 5 01:23:27 (00:07:30) 00:15:2400:16:1800:17:0100:17:2300:17:19
4 Matt Sumpton 259 - 5 01:27:24 (00:11:26) 00:16:3100:17:1400:17:3200:18:0600:17:58

Back to top

Expert Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Amy Souter 199 Albarosa Cycling Club - 4 01:42:38 00:22:4300:26:1600:26:2900:27:07

Back to top

Expert Male  15 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Ben Wadey 149 Clee Cycles - 5 01:18:49 00:14:5800:15:2900:15:4000:16:2200:16:19
2 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 145 All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace - 5 01:25:23 (00:06:34) 00:16:3200:17:1000:17:1400:17:1600:17:10
3 Philip Holwell 146 Peak Road Club - 5 01:25:31 (00:06:42) 00:16:0700:17:1100:17:2900:17:2600:17:17
4 Andrew Douglas 143 VeloViewer - 5 01:26:07 (00:07:17) 00:16:2800:17:1500:17:1500:17:4200:17:24
5 Oli Cox 264 - 5 01:28:25 (00:09:36) 00:16:4900:17:4600:17:5700:17:5800:17:53
6 Bradley Symonds 148 Team PB Performance - 5 01:29:12 (00:10:23) 00:16:4800:17:3000:17:5500:17:4000:19:17
7 Wayne Bennett 142 Twigden Homes - 5 01:29:41 (00:10:52) 00:16:5800:17:4100:18:0400:18:2500:18:32
8 Jonny Shuster 262 - 5 01:30:05 (00:11:16) 00:16:3500:18:1600:18:3400:18:0700:18:31
9 Lee Shunburne 147 Fossa Racing - 5 01:30:47 (00:11:58) 00:17:2700:18:0900:18:3200:18:2700:18:10
10 Christian Aucote 213 lloyds cycles - 5 01:32:01 (00:13:12) 00:16:1700:17:1200:18:3600:19:4000:20:15
11 Nick Morris 263 Clee Cycles - 5 01:32:44 (00:13:54) 00:16:3400:18:0600:18:4200:18:5600:20:24
12 Charlie Evans 144 Congleton CC - 5 01:36:28 (00:17:39) 00:18:3600:19:1700:19:0600:19:4800:19:39
13 Alex Whiting 150 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 5 01:36:52 (00:18:02) 00:17:5000:19:4700:19:3100:19:3900:20:03
14 Josh Asquith 140 Arrow Cycles - 5 01:37:11 (00:18:22) 00:17:5100:18:4600:19:3100:20:0600:20:55
15 Mark Barnes 254 Pedal Revolution - 5 01:40:02 (00:21:13) 00:18:3900:19:2600:19:5600:20:4500:21:14

Back to top

Fun Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1
1 Mandie James 15 - 1 00:26:09 00:26:09
2 Julie Parker 234 Matlock CC - 1 00:33:11 (00:07:03) 00:33:11

Back to top

Fun Male  17 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Alessandro Williams 114 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing - 2 00:42:34 00:21:1000:21:24
2 Steve Perry 111 Swinnerton Cycles - 2 00:42:43 (00:00:09) 00:21:0800:21:34
3 Carl Kelleher 109 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 2 00:46:30 (00:03:56) 00:22:4400:23:46
4 Craig Preece 229 Bolsover & Distict CC - 2 00:47:12 (00:04:38) 00:22:0700:25:05
5 Rob Harper 108 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 2 00:47:22 (00:04:48) 00:22:4300:24:39
6 Christopher Caci 103 Lyme RC - 2 00:49:42 (00:07:08) 00:24:0500:25:37
7 David Bates 98 Velo Club Flintham - 2 00:49:57 (00:07:22) 00:26:1800:23:38
8 Mark Mcdowell 110 - 2 00:54:06 (00:11:32) 00:26:0100:28:04
9 Max Devereux 105 - 2 00:55:59 (00:13:24) 00:26:1500:29:44
10 Dylan Leatherland 83 - 2 00:57:13 (00:14:39) 00:25:3400:31:39
11 Dylan Garfoot 107 - 2 00:57:48 (00:15:13) 00:27:1000:30:38
12 Alex Brown 101 - 2 00:59:29 (00:16:55) 00:28:3000:30:59
13 Richard Bunting 102 - 2 00:59:41 (00:17:06) 00:29:1300:30:27
14 Geoff Evans 106 - 2 01:01:38 (00:19:04) 00:29:1100:32:26
15 Eric Wilcock 113 - 2 01:24:00 (00:41:26) 00:38:2400:45:36
16 Adam Brittle 99 - 1 00:38:03 00:38:03
17 Billy Siggery 112 - 1 00:44:03 00:44:03

Back to top

Grand Vet Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Elizabeth Clayton 4 Stirling Bike Club - 3 01:15:13 00:24:0400:25:5300:25:14
2 Marianne Heffron 5 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 3 01:19:21 (00:04:08) 00:25:0500:25:4400:28:31

Back to top

Grand Vet Male  17 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Pete Middleton 61 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT 4 01:13:06 00:17:4100:17:5500:18:3400:18:54
2 Kirby Bennett 50 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:16:35 (00:03:30) 00:18:5700:19:0000:19:0700:19:30
3 Nigel Gregory 55 Leicestershire Road Club - 4 01:16:48 (00:03:43) 00:18:4800:19:1000:19:2400:19:26
4 Matt Wilson 70 Mountain Goat Coaching - 4 01:17:22 (00:04:16) 00:19:0800:18:5500:19:1900:19:58
5 Andy Conn 54 MTB Guisborough - 4 01:20:03 (00:06:57) 00:19:2700:19:5100:20:2600:20:18
6 Peter Busby 52 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:20:13 (00:07:08) 00:18:4700:19:3600:20:3600:21:13
7 Pete Harris 220 Pearce Cycles - 4 01:20:32 (00:07:27) 00:20:0600:19:5000:20:3000:20:05
8 Julian Gould 223 Www.zepnat.com - 4 01:22:16 (00:09:10) 00:19:5300:20:1600:20:5800:21:07
9 Jon Lightfoot 60 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:23:02 (00:09:56) 00:20:0700:20:4700:21:1000:20:56
10 Iain Wight 69 Cotswold Cycles RT - 4 01:23:57 (00:10:52) 00:19:4500:21:1500:21:5200:21:05
11 CARLTON HOLMES 57 s - NON 4 01:24:13 (00:11:07) 00:20:0600:21:1800:21:2200:21:25
12 Nigel Moore 62 Lyme RC - 4 01:24:32 (00:11:26) 00:19:5500:21:0500:21:5600:21:34
13 Peter Bromwich 51 West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League - 4 01:25:16 (00:12:11) 00:21:1100:21:0300:22:0300:20:58
14 Anthony Roberts 64 Derby Mercury RC - 4 01:26:01 (00:12:55) 00:20:2300:21:0800:22:2400:22:04
15 Steven Hilbert 56 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:35:23 (00:22:18) 00:22:0200:22:4900:24:1300:26:18
16 Gary Kondor 59 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:37:16 (00:24:11) 00:22:4400:24:0300:24:5400:25:34
17 Craig Turner 68 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris 3 01:16:14 00:23:2000:25:4800:27:05

Back to top

Junior Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Melissa Baker 6 Wolverhampton Whls - 3 01:09:12 00:22:0800:22:4600:24:16
2 Rebecca Simmons 9 Wolverhampton Whls - 3 01:12:46 (00:03:34) 00:22:3200:25:0700:25:06
3 Jade Mobbs 8 Wellingborough Cycles - 3 01:17:44 (00:08:33) 00:23:3500:26:4000:27:28
4 Eve Lyon 7 Nutcracker Racing - 2 00:53:43 00:25:0100:28:41

Back to top

Junior Male  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Cameron Orr 153 Sram Youth Development - 4 01:02:44 00:14:4300:15:3600:16:1500:16:08
2 Owyn Wallace 154 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:12:39 (00:09:55) 00:16:3300:17:4600:18:4300:19:35
3 Kieren Brown 151 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:13:04 (00:10:20) 00:16:5300:18:3500:18:5700:18:38
4 Marc Gee 217 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:16:17 (00:13:33) 00:17:4300:18:5300:19:3300:20:06
5 James Armstrong 268 VC Lincoln - 4 01:24:13 (00:21:28) 00:19:2500:20:5400:21:4600:22:06
6 Luke Farrell 152 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:09:24 00:21:3300:23:1900:24:31

Back to top

Juvenile Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 amelie wayte 13 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 2 00:47:42 00:23:0800:24:33
2 Lotta Mansfield 11 The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion 2 00:52:12 (00:04:30) 00:24:4100:27:30
3 Deyna Wilkinson 14 - 2 01:00:03 (00:12:22) 00:27:5200:32:11
4 Codie Strickland 12 VC Long Eaton - 2 01:07:12 (00:19:31) 00:30:5100:36:21

Back to top

Juvenile Male  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Alec Gregory 90 Leicestershire Road Club - 2 00:36:10 00:17:4500:18:24
2 Aidan Lawrence 93 Eastlands Velo - 2 00:38:15 (00:02:05) 00:18:3800:19:37
3 Ben Chilton 89 Derby Mercury RC - 2 00:39:58 (00:03:48) 00:19:3300:20:24
4 Jack Husselbee 92 Derby Mercury RC - 2 00:40:53 (00:04:43) 00:20:0500:20:47
5 David Hird 91 Stratford CC - 2 00:45:23 (00:09:13) 00:22:0700:23:16
6 Joshua Pell 94 Halesowen A & CC - 2 00:46:49 (00:10:40) 00:23:1200:23:37
7 Fraser Wight 97 North Cotswold CC - 2 00:50:28 (00:14:18) 00:23:5500:26:32
8 Oliver Baker 87 Wolverhampton Whls - 2 00:53:19 (00:17:09) 00:24:5900:28:19
9 Lewis Smith 95 - 2 00:57:53 (00:21:43) 00:27:3400:30:19
10 Archie Wania 96 Derby Mercury RC - 2 01:00:05 (00:23:55) 00:27:4400:32:21
11 Finlay Preece 228 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 01:09:39 (00:33:30) 00:31:2300:38:16

Back to top

Open Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1
1 Emily Hunt 260 Flextech Ettridge Cycles - 1 00:29:25 00:29:25

Back to top

Open Male  16 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sam Chatwin 184 - 3 01:00:05 00:18:5100:20:3300:20:40
2 Stephen Renshaw 190 Otley CC - 3 01:01:13 (00:01:08) 00:19:0600:21:1300:20:53
3 Tony Styles 194 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles - 3 01:01:33 (00:01:27) 00:19:5400:20:3700:21:01
4 Duncan Putman 189 Derby Mercury RC - 3 01:02:18 (00:02:13) 00:20:1300:21:1100:20:53
5 Andy Hughes 186 - 3 01:02:22 (00:02:17) 00:20:0500:21:0200:21:14
6 Alex Hinks 185 - 3 01:07:51 (00:07:46) 00:21:3200:22:5400:23:24
7 Lee Marshall 187 - 3 01:08:47 (00:08:42) 00:20:3800:24:0700:24:01
8 John Wright 195 VC Long Eaton - 3 01:11:25 (00:11:19) 00:21:4400:24:1100:25:29
9 Adam Skelding 192 - 3 01:11:52 (00:11:47) 00:22:4000:24:0000:25:11
10 Ian Mullins 188 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:14:16 (00:14:11) 00:23:2500:26:0200:24:48
11 Geoff Robinson 231 High Peak Cycles RT - 3 01:15:03 (00:14:58) 00:22:4100:25:0000:27:21
12 Mark Boothman 183 - 3 01:15:16 (00:15:11) 00:23:2800:25:4500:26:03
13 Jimmy Armstrong 267 VC Lincoln - 3 01:17:08 (00:17:02) 00:23:0200:26:3600:27:28
14 Mike Turner 270 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:19:23 (00:19:18) 00:24:0100:26:2300:28:59
15 Anthony Sturgess 256 Sherwood Pines - 3 01:23:13 (00:23:08) 00:24:1300:26:5500:32:04
16 Ben Sales 191 - 2 01:00:43 00:27:3400:33:08

Back to top

Singlespeed  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Michael Moore 196 Leicester Forest CC - 4 01:27:14 00:20:4500:21:3200:22:0700:22:49
2 Nathan Peel 197 Loughborough Students CC - 4 01:34:53 (00:07:38) 00:22:1000:23:5200:25:0300:23:47

Back to top

Sport Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sarra Boyd 198 Clee Cycles - 3 01:22:19 00:26:1000:27:4900:28:18
2 Rebecca Bright 205 - 3 01:30:45 (00:08:26) 00:30:5300:30:1900:29:32

Back to top

Sport Male  24 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Alan Duncan 164 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 4 01:10:08 00:16:4100:17:1800:17:4300:18:24
2 Adam Cadle 160 Cliff Pratt Racing - 4 01:11:46 (00:01:39) 00:16:5800:18:0400:18:0600:18:37
3 James Pritchard 176 - 4 01:13:15 (00:03:08) 00:17:2000:18:3400:19:1800:18:02
4 Andrew Lindley 169 Stockport Clarion CC - 4 01:13:17 (00:03:09) 00:17:2800:18:2800:18:3800:18:42
5 Wesley Soltanpur 179 - 4 01:14:02 (00:03:54) 00:18:2700:18:1300:18:3500:18:46
6 Louis Wells 182 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:15:13 (00:05:05) 00:18:0500:18:4500:18:4600:19:35
7 Andrew Naylor 173 Fossa Racing - 4 01:15:46 (00:05:38) 00:17:3300:19:0000:19:1300:19:59
8 Mark Carey 161 - 4 01:16:48 (00:06:40) 00:19:0600:19:2200:19:1400:19:04
9 Mariusz Jaskolski 167 Stourbridge Velo - 4 01:17:22 (00:07:14) 00:18:1300:19:5700:19:3200:19:37
10 Andrew Vaughan 180 Matlock CC - 4 01:17:27 (00:07:19) 00:18:1800:19:1600:20:0200:19:50
11 Scott Morton 172 Specialized Midlands - 4 01:18:39 (00:08:31) 00:18:2800:19:4200:20:1000:20:18
12 David Smith 178 Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit - 4 01:22:47 (00:12:39) 00:18:2200:20:3600:21:5600:21:51
13 Chris Dickinson 163 - 4 01:23:05 (00:12:58) 00:20:0700:20:5700:21:0700:20:53
14 Stefan Partridge 174 University of Sheffield CC - 4 01:25:22 (00:15:14) 00:19:2300:20:4800:21:3800:23:31
15 Henry Norman 265 Ride Sheffield - 4 01:25:32 (00:15:24) 00:20:1500:20:4700:22:1600:22:13
16 James Martin 170 - 4 01:26:35 (00:16:28) 00:19:4800:20:3400:21:3700:24:35
17 Andrew Carman 162 - 4 01:28:09 (00:18:02) 00:20:0800:21:4900:22:3300:23:38
18 Neil Hunt 261 Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles - 4 01:31:27 (00:21:20) 00:19:4000:22:0700:23:4900:25:49
19 Nick Emerson 258 Flextech Ettridge Cycles - 4 01:32:01 (00:21:53) 00:17:3800:19:0900:22:0100:33:11
20 David Oliver 266 - 3 01:09:16 00:21:5000:23:4100:23:44
21 David Allcock 155 Lyme RC - 3 01:10:20 00:18:1300:27:0500:25:00
22 Andrew Wearing 181 Mike Vaughan Cycles - 2 00:40:05 00:19:0600:20:58
23 Joseph Bowers 156 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles - 2 00:41:03 00:18:2700:22:35
24 Calum Brown 158 - 1 00:19:47 00:19:47

Back to top

Super Vet Male  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Philip Stokes 74 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:37:52 00:21:5200:23:1900:24:5000:27:49
2 Peter Carman 71 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 4 01:42:38 (00:04:46) 00:23:5300:25:1200:26:4500:26:46
3 Damien Cookson 208 Cookson Cycles - 4 01:44:45 (00:06:53) 00:24:3300:26:1000:27:3600:26:24
4 Stephen Collen 72 Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA - 3 01:41:16 00:31:5300:36:4900:32:33

Back to top

Under 10 Boys  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Jude Du Toit 122 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 00:13:45 00:03:1900:03:3300:03:3200:03:21
2 George Cooper 248 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 00:14:01 (00:00:16) 00:03:3600:03:3000:03:2900:03:24
3 Charlie Colesson-Shields 241 Lichfield CCC - 4 00:14:01 (00:00:16) 00:03:3500:03:3100:03:2700:03:27
4 Jack Livesey 238 Team Livesey - 4 00:14:38 (00:00:53) 00:03:2800:03:3700:03:5400:03:38
5 Mackenzie Riley 126 Kirklees Cycling Academy - 4 00:14:53 (00:01:08) 00:03:4100:03:4100:03:4200:03:47
6 Oliver Roberts 222 Derby Nerwry - 4 00:14:55 (00:01:10) 00:03:3800:03:5100:03:4900:03:36
7 Jesse Bradley 250 Lichfiled CCC - 4 00:15:22 (00:01:37) 00:03:2300:03:5100:03:5100:04:14
8 George Parker 236 Matlock CC - 4 00:15:22 (00:01:37) 00:03:4900:03:5000:03:5100:03:51
9 Ellis Jackson 123 Leicester Forest CC - 4 00:16:32 (00:02:47) 00:03:3500:04:1800:04:2900:04:08
10 Noah Inman 253 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 00:16:32 (00:02:48) 00:03:4700:04:0300:04:3100:04:10
11 Thomas Mould 125 Lyme RC - 4 00:16:43 (00:02:58) 00:03:2600:04:4500:04:1700:04:14
12 jack smith 127 - 3 00:17:02 00:04:5900:05:5600:06:07

Back to top

Under 10 Girls  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Harriet Greensill 128 Lichfield CCC - 4 00:16:54 00:03:4600:04:1400:04:3000:04:23
2 Bethany-Ann Jackson 129 Leicester Forest CC - 4 00:16:56 (00:00:02) 00:04:0100:04:2000:04:3000:04:04
3 Jael Maw 130 Boston Whls CC - 4 00:17:41 (00:00:47) 00:03:4800:04:1700:04:4900:04:45
4 Caitlyn Beardsmore 242 - Nottingham Clarion 3 00:14:52 00:04:1900:05:3800:04:54

Back to top

Under 12 Boys  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Ben Askey 131 RST Racing Team - 5 00:17:54 00:03:3200:03:3400:03:4700:03:2800:03:30
2 Christopher Hilbert 133 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 5 00:18:13 (00:00:19) 00:03:3300:03:3500:03:4600:03:3600:03:41
3 Max Greensill 132 Lichfield City CC - 5 00:18:56 (00:01:02) 00:03:3300:03:3300:03:4800:03:4700:04:13
4 Samuel Gould 224 Matlock CC - 5 00:20:18 (00:02:24) 00:03:5600:04:0600:04:0500:04:0800:04:02
5 Bryn Lawrence 124 Eastlands Velo - 5 00:21:22 (00:03:28) 00:04:1700:04:0300:04:1500:04:2200:04:22
6 Otto Chilton 233 DMRC - 5 00:21:40 (00:03:46) 00:04:2000:04:1800:04:3000:04:1200:04:18
7 Benjamin Livesey 239 Team Livesey - 5 00:21:51 (00:03:57) 00:04:0400:04:2200:04:3200:04:2800:04:24
8 Thomas Renshaw 135 - 5 00:23:52 (00:05:59) 00:04:3300:04:3600:04:5400:04:3200:05:16
9 Luca Bradley 249 Lichfield CCC - 4 00:19:19 00:04:3400:04:4100:04:5300:05:10
10 Thomas Logan 252 Matlock CC - 4 00:21:05 00:04:5400:05:2400:05:3900:05:07
11 Finley Hill 134 Matlock CC - Matlock 4 00:21:14 00:04:3500:05:2400:05:3400:05:40
12 Kit Heywood 247 Bolton Hot Wheels - 4 00:23:27 00:05:3000:05:4300:06:0900:06:04
13 Toby Elliott 240 Derby Mercury - 4 00:25:16 00:05:3800:06:2700:06:3100:06:38

Back to top

Under 12 Girls  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Annabel Parker 235 Matlock CC - 4 00:21:27 00:05:0200:05:1700:05:1800:05:49
2 Libby Bell 245 Leicester Forest CC - 4 00:22:00 (00:00:32) 00:04:5900:05:2800:05:4600:05:46
3 Evie Steed 137 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 00:24:19 (00:02:51) 00:05:3900:05:5400:06:2100:06:23
4 Annabel Shunburne 136 Matlock CC - 3 00:20:19 00:06:0300:06:4400:07:31

Back to top

Under 8 Boys  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Jacob Steed 118 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 00:09:58 00:03:1300:03:1800:03:26
2 Dillon Preece 227 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 00:11:23 (00:01:26) 00:03:4400:03:4200:03:57
3 Fraser Cummings 246 Buxton CC - 3 00:11:27 (00:01:30) 00:03:3300:03:5200:04:01
4 Daniel Ward 119 Lloyds Cycles / Mercia Cc - 3 00:11:35 (00:01:37) 00:03:4600:03:4200:04:06
5 Corin Bradley 251 Lichfield CCc - 3 00:12:06 (00:02:08) 00:03:4300:04:0000:04:22
6 Murphy Hamilton 115 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:12:44 (00:02:46) 00:03:5200:04:3300:04:18
7 Robbie Dexter 237 Bolsover - 2 00:11:26 00:05:5400:05:31
8 Harry smith 117 - 2 00:14:21 00:05:5500:08:26

Back to top

Under 8 Girls  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Lily Allcock 120 Lyme RC - 2 00:12:28 00:06:0800:06:20

Back to top

Veteran Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Jane Roberts 3 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - VC Lincoln 3 01:26:38 00:26:3500:29:5900:30:03
2 Emma Martin 2 Full Speed Events - 3 01:29:15 (00:02:37) 00:27:4700:30:4000:30:46
3 Lindsay Nell 214 Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe - 3 01:33:45 (00:07:07) 00:36:2500:23:3500:33:45
4 Helen Dussek 1 Nottingham Clarion CC - 1 00:26:00 (00:00:02) 00:26:00

Back to top

Veteran Male  39 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Matthew Barrett 19 Renvale RT - 4 01:08:44 00:16:0000:17:2200:17:5100:17:30
2 Adrian lawrence 37 C and N Cycles RT - MK Cycles/ Pannone 4 01:09:06 (00:00:22) 00:16:2500:17:3100:17:3000:17:38
3 Anthony White 48 Royal Dean Forest CC - 4 01:10:21 (00:01:37) 00:16:4600:17:2700:17:4600:18:20
4 Tony Cope 27 Leek Cyclists Club - 4 01:15:29 (00:06:45) 00:18:3900:18:3500:19:0800:19:05
5 Christopher Clark 25 VC York - 4 01:15:53 (00:07:10) 00:17:5500:19:4500:19:2000:18:52
6 Simon Stretton 44 Bicicielo - 4 01:16:31 (00:07:47) 00:18:2700:18:5700:19:3500:19:31
7 Mike Brain 219 Matlock CC - 4 01:18:10 (00:09:26) 00:18:4900:19:1500:20:0500:19:59
8 Jason Marriott 40 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles 4 01:18:50 (00:10:06) 00:18:2500:19:5000:20:2400:20:10
9 Simon Ridge 41 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 4 01:19:02 (00:10:18) 00:18:3600:20:0900:20:1900:19:56
10 Danny Lowthorpe 226 Rutland CC - 4 01:19:31 (00:10:47) 00:18:5300:20:0800:20:1000:20:18
11 Mat Livesey 232 - 4 01:20:57 (00:12:14) 00:19:0800:20:1500:20:4300:20:50
12 Nick Shaughnessy 230 Bott Cycle Team - 4 01:21:06 (00:12:22) 00:18:4400:20:0800:20:0900:22:04
13 Matthew Greensill 32 Rapid Racer Products - 4 01:21:18 (00:12:35) 00:20:2000:19:5200:20:3600:20:28
14 Michael Leaney 38 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:21:33 (00:12:50) 00:19:2100:19:4300:21:0500:21:22
15 Joseph Heywood 225 Horwich CC - 4 01:21:59 (00:13:15) 00:20:0200:20:1100:20:5200:20:52
16 Chris Bradley 21 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 4 01:22:15 (00:13:31) 00:20:1200:20:1700:20:2700:21:18
17 Graham Gee 216 Sherwood Pines CC - 4 01:23:02 (00:14:19) 00:19:5500:20:2600:21:0800:21:32
18 Matt Ingram 210 Matlock CC - 4 01:23:37 (00:14:54) 00:20:1500:20:3300:21:2300:21:25
19 Gary Howard 212 Naked Bikes Race Team - 4 01:23:57 (00:15:13) 00:19:5100:20:5500:21:1600:21:54
20 Robert Andrews 17 - 4 01:25:16 (00:16:33) 00:20:1300:20:5000:21:4000:22:31
21 Christian Smith 42 - 4 01:26:02 (00:17:19) 00:20:0700:21:1500:22:1400:22:26
22 Chi Tang 46 Heanor Clarion CC - 4 01:26:06 (00:17:22) 00:20:4700:21:3300:21:3900:22:05
23 Gary Strickland 45 VC Long Eaton - 4 01:26:36 (00:17:52) 00:21:0000:21:3900:21:5500:22:01
24 Daniel Hayes 33 Zappi`s Racing Team - 4 01:29:57 (00:21:13) 00:20:4900:22:5100:23:3400:22:42
25 Anthony Howard 209 - 4 01:30:11 (00:21:27) 00:21:3000:22:1900:22:5800:23:22
26 Ian Chapman 24 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team - 4 01:31:18 (00:22:34) 00:22:3100:22:4600:22:3900:23:21
27 Damian Roberts 218 Ellmore Factory Racing - 4 01:31:21 (00:22:38) 00:22:5600:22:2900:23:0800:22:47
28 Owen Wilby 211 - 4 01:32:38 (00:23:54) 00:21:4700:22:5200:23:4500:24:12
29 Peter Steed 43 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:00:41 00:19:4400:20:0600:20:49
30 Robert Bradley 20 Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - 3 01:09:40 00:22:2300:23:2000:23:56
31 Chris Green 31 - 3 01:10:51 00:22:2500:24:0200:24:23
32 Richard Jackson 36 Leicester Forest CC - 3 01:13:02 00:21:3300:25:1800:26:10
33 Darren Giddings 30 - 3 01:14:14 00:23:0400:24:5300:26:16
34 Jef Lofts 39 - 3 01:17:47 00:25:0600:25:4000:27:00
35 Matthew Wood 49 - 3 01:20:53 00:25:0500:27:1800:28:29
36 John Dixon 28 - 3 01:22:28 00:20:2700:29:5100:32:09
37 Richard Edge 29 Nottingham Clarion CC - 2 00:41:59 00:18:5400:23:04
38 Damian Baker 18 - 2 00:50:07 00:22:4200:27:24
39 David Brown 23 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 1 00:20:52 00:20:52

Back to top

Youth Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Jessica Cobbe 10 Leicestershire Road Club - 3 01:36:04 00:28:5400:32:3300:34:36

Back to top

Youth Male  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Lewis Askey 76 RST Racing Team - 3 00:48:27 00:15:2900:16:1400:16:44
2 Marcus Holmes 80 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:52:35 (00:04:08) 00:16:2400:17:4800:18:22
3 Harvey Rollason 207 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:54:18 (00:05:51) 00:16:4100:18:3000:19:06
4 Oliver Snodden 86 Sram Youth Development - 3 00:54:34 (00:06:06) 00:17:4800:18:0800:18:38
5 Cory Edmondson 221 Inspire VCUK Racing Team - 3 00:55:29 (00:07:01) 00:17:5200:18:5000:18:45
6 Reuben Orr 85 Sram Youth Development - 3 00:55:46 (00:07:18) 00:17:5500:18:3000:19:20
7 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 78 Sram Youth Development - 3 00:59:02 (00:10:34) 00:17:3400:20:0400:21:22
8 Ewan Jones 82 Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit - 3 01:01:35 (00:13:08) 00:18:3200:20:4500:22:17
9 Aaron Chambers-Smith 77 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:02:58 (00:14:30) 00:19:4300:21:3200:21:42
10 Joshua Hubble 81 Halesowen A & CC - 3 01:10:27 (00:21:59) 00:21:5800:23:5200:24:36
11 Benjamin Mappin 84 - 3 01:17:06 (00:28:38) 00:22:3400:28:5500:25:36
12 Joe Bale 215 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 2 00:55:48 00:26:2900:29:18

Back to top

What's New In The Shop:

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10
Advertise your business/event here »