2015 British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series Rd3 RESULTS:

16th - 17th May 2015  |  Fforest Fields Campsite

453 Competitors


Jump to category:

Veteran MaleVeteran FemaleSuper Veteran MaleJuvenile MaleJuvenile FemaleJunior MaleJunior FemaleGrand Veteran MaleGrand Veteran FemaleExpert MaleExpert FemaleElite MaleElite FemaleYouth FemaleYouth MaleFun FemaleFun MaleOpen MaleSport MaleUnder 10 FemaleUnder 10 MaleUnder 12 FemaleUnder 12 MaleUnder 8 FemaleUnder 8 Male

Roots and Rain Analysis  
Veteran Male  38 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Paul Hopkins 401 Merida Factory Racing - 5 01:27:45 00:17:2500:17:4100:17:3300:17:3600:17:28
2 Marc Chamberlain 402 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 5 01:28:03 (00:00:18) 00:17:5200:17:3000:17:3000:17:4200:17:27
3 Dan Howe 407 Wolsey RC - 5 01:33:17 (00:05:32) 00:18:1100:18:1400:18:3900:18:4800:19:22
4 Crispin Doyle 439 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 5 01:35:28 (00:07:42) 00:18:4700:18:5400:18:5900:19:2100:19:24
5 Adrian lawrence 417 Team-Elite - Lancashire Road Club 5 01:35:56 (00:08:11) 00:18:4600:19:0400:19:0500:19:2600:19:32
6 Ben Dale 421 Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes/CSS/Green Apple 5 01:36:17 (00:08:32) 00:19:2000:19:1500:19:2200:19:0900:19:09
7 Lee Hayward 412 -0 5 01:36:18 (00:08:33) 00:19:0300:19:0100:19:2800:19:2900:19:14
8 Robert Purcell 408 Neon-Velo Cycling Team - 5 01:36:19 (00:08:33) 00:19:1400:18:4500:19:1400:19:3800:19:25
9 Stuart King 409 Ridebike.co.uk - 5 01:36:55 (00:09:10) 00:18:4800:18:5400:19:2400:19:5600:19:51
10 Jon Roberts 442 -0 5 01:37:18 (00:09:33) 00:19:2900:18:5800:19:0900:19:3100:20:09
11 Mark Spratt 413 Bikesoup Test Team - 5 01:38:04 (00:10:19) 00:18:4200:19:1000:19:3100:20:1000:20:30
12 Roy Davies 420 Team-Elite - 5 01:39:09 (00:11:24) 00:19:5700:19:2900:19:3500:20:1400:19:52
13 Jason Marriott 424 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:39:45 (00:12:00) 00:19:4600:19:4000:20:2000:20:0400:19:54
14 Jason Painton 405 -0 5 01:39:58 (00:12:13) 00:18:4900:19:1700:20:1200:20:5700:20:42
15 Dean Morgan 425 Mountain Trax RT - 5 01:40:14 (00:12:29) 00:19:2500:19:4000:20:1100:20:3700:20:20
16 Christopher Taylor 411 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 5 01:40:15 (00:12:30) 00:19:3000:19:3600:20:1900:20:2900:20:20
17 Andy Jones 422 Clee Cycles - 5 01:40:26 (00:12:41) 00:19:5200:20:0000:20:0500:20:2300:20:05
18 Danny Lowthorpe 429 Langsett Cycles RT - 5 01:41:25 (00:13:39) 00:19:1300:19:4500:20:2600:20:5300:21:06
19 Nicholas Popham 414 Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport - 5 01:41:46 (00:14:01) 00:19:2400:20:5000:20:3200:21:0400:19:54
20 Stephen Hopper 415 Dennis Distribution - 5 01:42:36 (00:14:51) 00:19:5300:20:0000:20:3100:20:5100:21:19
21 Stuart Skidmore 416 Worcester Cycle Centre - 5 01:43:42 (00:15:57) 00:20:0100:20:4500:20:2600:20:3800:21:50
22 Anthony Morris 427 -0 5 01:44:49 (00:17:04) 00:19:4900:20:1500:21:0500:21:5400:21:44
23 Lee Davies 437 Cycle-Tec - 5 01:44:54 (00:17:08) 00:19:4400:20:2900:21:0700:21:4800:21:43
24 Darren Matthews 428 CC Weymouth - 5 01:51:30 (00:23:45) 00:20:3100:21:0000:22:0900:22:5900:24:50
25 Damian Baker 430 -0 4 01:27:56 00:21:0200:21:4900:22:4500:22:19
26 Andrew Parsons 436 Offcamber - 4 01:28:08 00:21:4700:21:5800:22:2400:21:58
27 Mark Wingar 438 VC Revolution - 4 01:28:13 00:21:0300:21:2400:22:3900:23:05
28 Joseph Heywood 447 Horwich CC - 4 01:29:59 00:21:3500:21:4400:23:4000:22:59
29 Philip Bromwich 445 Evesham & District Whls CC - 4 01:30:38 00:22:1300:22:5300:22:5400:22:36
30 James Griffiths 446 Clee Cycles - 4 01:31:43 00:21:4800:22:3700:23:2100:23:56
31 Jake Jakobson 435 Welland Valley CC - 4 01:32:04 00:22:2400:23:0700:23:2200:23:09
32 Graham Bryce 441 G M C Fire Services - 4 01:32:53 00:21:5500:22:4600:23:4000:24:30
33 Christopher Kelly 432 Offcamber - 4 01:34:17 00:22:2100:23:1200:23:5600:24:47
34 Gary Scott 444 Dennis Distribution - 4 01:42:03 00:23:5600:26:4000:25:5600:25:30
35 David King-Smith 419 -0 3 01:04:59 00:19:4500:20:1000:25:03
36 Nick Reese 423 -0 2 00:40:15 00:19:4700:20:28
37 Lloyd Bettles 410 Clee Cycles - 2 00:44:25 00:21:4700:22:37
38 Aidan Williams 450 -0 1 00:29:52 00:29:52

Back to top

Veteran Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Maddi Smith 542 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:34:04 00:22:4600:23:2300:23:3800:24:15
2 Alison Holmes 541 Run & Ride - 4 01:38:22 (00:04:18) 00:23:4400:24:2200:25:1700:24:58
3 Jemima Leach 545 Big Maggys - 4 01:44:42 (00:10:38) 00:25:1200:26:1300:26:5700:26:19
4 Helene Mon Petit 543 Caesarean CC Jersey - 4 01:45:26 (00:11:22) 00:26:0100:26:4600:26:2900:26:09
5 Lucy Chilvers 544 Cyclo Monster - 4 01:45:41 (00:11:37) 00:25:4600:26:4400:26:4500:26:25
6 Katherine Liron 546 Caesarean CC Jersey - 4 01:48:12 (00:14:09) 00:26:3500:26:3400:27:0700:27:55

Back to top

Super Veteran Male  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Andy Firman 92 Cycle-Tec - 3 01:08:23 00:22:3300:22:4000:23:08
2 Andrew Roberts 91 Cotswold Veldrijden - 3 01:10:02 (00:01:40) 00:23:1200:23:4800:23:01
3 Victor Barnett 98 Welland Valley CC - 3 01:10:22 (00:01:59) 00:23:3200:23:3700:23:11
4 Gary Wallbridge 99 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 01:21:12 (00:12:50) 00:26:2500:28:1000:26:37
5 Graham Whiting 94 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:21:40 (00:13:17) 00:26:4300:27:3000:27:27
6 Alan Morris 95 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:37:46 (00:29:24) 00:30:3500:32:3300:34:37
7 Stephen Collen 96 Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA - 3 01:38:10 (00:29:47) 00:32:0500:33:4200:32:22
8 Robert Lee 97 -0 1 00:56:36 00:56:36

Back to top

Juvenile Male  29 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Ben Tulett 351 Beeline Bicycles RT - 2 00:36:08 00:18:2200:17:46
2 Harry Birchill 352 Certini - 2 00:36:26 (00:00:17) 00:18:2400:18:01
3 Lewis Askey 361 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:36:44 (00:00:36) 00:18:2300:18:21
4 Charlie Craig 353 Pioneer Scott Syncros - 2 00:37:25 (00:01:17) 00:18:2300:19:01
5 Charlie Aldridge 364 Stirling Bike Club - 2 00:38:29 (00:02:20) 00:18:4400:19:44
6 Marcus Holmes 356 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:38:33 (00:02:25) 00:19:0700:19:25
7 Harvey Rollason 357 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:38:41 (00:02:33) 00:19:1300:19:28
8 Thomas Timberlake 354 Banjo Cycles - 2 00:38:45 (00:02:37) 00:19:1000:19:35
9 Oliver Draffan 355 Derwentside CC - 2 00:40:08 (00:04:00) 00:19:1600:20:51
10 Jamie Johnston 362 Team Thomsons Cycles - 2 00:40:41 (00:04:33) 00:19:4800:20:53
11 Huw Higgins-Worrall 359 Abergavenny RC - 2 00:41:48 (00:05:40) 00:20:3600:21:12
12 Noah Charlton 358 - VC Deal/Active 2 00:42:18 (00:06:10) 00:20:3700:21:41
13 Drew Armstrong 363 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 2 00:43:08 (00:07:00) 00:21:0600:22:02
14 Max Hinds 360 1st Chard Wheelers - 2 00:43:35 (00:07:26) 00:21:4300:21:51
15 Luke Simmonds 372 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Club - 2 00:43:51 (00:07:43) 00:21:0100:22:49
16 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 369 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 2 00:44:09 (00:08:00) 00:21:3300:22:36
17 Aaron Payne 368 -0 2 00:44:12 (00:08:04) 00:21:5800:22:13
18 Archie Lewis 366 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 2 00:44:18 (00:08:10) 00:21:5900:22:19
19 Reuben Orr 371 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 2 00:44:25 (00:08:17) 00:21:4500:22:39
20 Lee Harvey 365 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 2 00:44:52 (00:08:44) 00:22:1600:22:35
21 Keir Robb 380 -0 2 00:45:25 (00:09:16) 00:22:2800:22:56
22 Louis Jakobson 367 Welland Valley CC - 2 00:46:00 (00:09:52) 00:22:0500:23:55
23 Scott Williams 375 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 2 00:46:15 (00:10:07) 00:22:0400:24:11
24 Timothy Freeman 370 Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons - 2 00:46:38 (00:10:30) 00:22:1800:24:19
25 Josh Murad 373 EHF Velopro - 2 00:47:06 (00:10:58) 00:22:4400:24:21
26 William Harding 376 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 2 00:48:16 (00:12:08) 00:23:2900:24:47
27 Iwan Evans 379 The Bulls - 2 00:49:52 (00:13:44) 00:24:4300:25:09
28 Seth Kanaris 377 Hillingdon Slipstreamers - 2 00:55:06 (00:18:58) 00:24:4200:30:24
29 Henry Hollyman 378 Kirklees Cycling Academy - 2 00:57:22 (00:21:14) 00:27:3600:29:45

Back to top

Juvenile Female  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harriet Harnden 451 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:41:44 00:20:2300:21:20
2 Anna Mcgorum 457 Peebles CC - 2 00:43:38 (00:01:54) 00:21:1300:22:25
3 Anna Flynn 458 Edinburgh RC - 2 00:45:57 (00:04:14) 00:22:3900:23:17
4 Poppy Wildman 452 Nottingham Clarion CC - 2 00:46:23 (00:04:39) 00:21:2400:24:58
5 Nicole Clarke 455 Birkenhead North End CC - 2 00:47:28 (00:05:45) 00:23:0400:24:24
6 Maddie Wadsworth 454 Beeline Bicycles RT - 2 00:48:00 (00:06:17) 00:23:4800:24:12
7 Polly Henderson 453 Stewartry Wheelers - 2 00:48:58 (00:07:15) 00:23:2800:25:30
8 Josie Nelson 459 Solihull CC - 2 00:51:38 (00:09:54) 00:25:1600:26:21
9 Caitlin Sampson 461 Sussed Out Suspension - 2 00:55:19 (00:13:35) 00:27:5400:27:24
10 Amelia Wayte 456 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 2 00:57:26 (00:15:43) 00:28:0500:29:21
11 Megan Bettles 460 Numplumz Mountainbikers - 2 01:00:07 (00:18:23) 00:28:0900:31:57

Back to top

Junior Male  17 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Frazer Clacherty 101 Nutcracker Racing - 4 01:06:33 00:16:1700:16:3400:16:5100:16:49
2 Thomas Craig 104 Pioneer Scott Syncros - 4 01:07:31 (00:00:58) 00:16:1600:16:5000:17:1800:17:06
3 Arthur Green 105 Clee Cycles - 4 01:07:37 (00:01:03) 00:16:1700:16:4600:17:2200:17:11
4 William Gascoyne 102 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 4 01:09:14 (00:02:40) 00:16:5000:17:2100:17:4500:17:16
5 Stan Pritchard 108 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:09:49 (00:03:15) 00:16:5100:17:1900:17:4500:17:52
6 Jacob Phelps 109 Muddybumbikes Cycle Club - 4 01:10:47 (00:04:13) 00:17:1900:17:5300:18:1200:17:21
7 James Curry 106 Cycling Ulster - 4 01:11:01 (00:04:28) 00:18:0700:17:5200:17:3100:17:29
8 Tom Holland 110 West Coast MTB/Velotive - 4 01:12:54 (00:06:20) 00:17:2900:18:1400:18:4000:18:28
9 Oliver Lowthorpe 111 Jersey Cycling Assoc Youth Academy - 4 01:13:12 (00:06:38) 00:17:4900:18:1900:19:0400:17:59
10 Oliver Stean 107 Evolution Cycles - 4 01:13:13 (00:06:40) 00:18:0800:18:3400:18:1800:18:13
11 Bradley Symonds 117 Team PB Performance - 4 01:13:15 (00:06:42) 00:17:5200:18:1300:18:2700:18:41
12 Joshua Brooks 116 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:14:25 (00:07:52) 00:17:4800:18:5500:18:5700:18:44
13 Chris Rothwell 114 Ride 24/7 - 4 01:15:45 (00:09:12) 00:17:3500:19:0700:19:5100:19:10
14 Paddy Atkinson 113 Bikesoup Test Team - 4 01:17:38 (00:11:04) 00:16:5000:19:5100:19:5700:20:59
15 James Pritchard 125 -0 4 01:19:48 (00:13:15) 00:19:0500:20:1200:20:2300:20:07
16 Charles Hough 115 Pilgrim Flyers - 4 01:21:03 (00:14:30) 00:19:1400:20:4000:20:3900:20:29
17 Ryan Williamson 128 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:25:33 (00:19:00) 00:19:5600:20:5400:22:2700:22:15

Back to top

Junior Female  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ffion James 181 Abergavenny RC - 3 01:00:35 00:19:5900:20:1300:20:22
2 Charlotte Broughton 187 Corley Cycles - Drops RT - 3 01:01:33 (00:00:58) 00:19:5800:21:0400:20:30
3 Amira Mellor 190 Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC - 3 01:02:48 (00:02:13) 00:20:0900:20:5300:21:45
4 Erika Allen 182 Team Thomsons Cycles - 3 01:06:34 (00:05:59) 00:20:4900:22:3200:23:12
5 Abigail Van Twisk 183 Corley Cycles - Drops RT - 3 01:09:00 (00:08:25) 00:21:5500:23:2700:23:37
6 Hannah Saville 189 www.cxmagazine.com - 3 01:13:16 (00:12:41) 00:23:3200:24:2600:25:17
7 Phoebe Martin 186 Cadence Sport - 3 01:15:32 (00:14:57) 00:23:3800:25:0500:26:48
8 Harriet Dodd 185 Primera-Sports.Com - 3 01:18:09 (00:17:34) 00:25:5500:26:2900:25:44
9 Holly MacMahon 184 WXC World Racing - 1 00:27:45 00:27:45

Back to top

Grand Veteran Male  33 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Tim Gould 504 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 4 01:14:16 00:18:5000:18:0900:18:3500:18:40
2 Grant Johnson 502 Sunset Cycles - 4 01:15:43 (00:01:27) 00:18:3100:18:3800:18:5900:19:34
3 Richard Cross 512 -0 4 01:16:56 (00:02:40) 00:18:5500:19:0800:19:2400:19:27
4 Peter Turnbull 513 -0 4 01:17:20 (00:03:04) 00:18:4900:19:1500:19:4400:19:31
5 Mark Chadbourne 501 Ridebike.co.uk - 4 01:17:34 (00:03:18) 00:18:5800:19:3600:19:3800:19:21
6 Nigel Brown 503 Westbury Wheelers - 4 01:18:35 (00:04:19) 00:19:1400:19:2800:20:0300:19:48
7 Kirby Bennett 520 -0 4 01:19:52 (00:05:36) 00:19:1300:19:4600:19:5900:20:52
8 Kenny Kentley 518 Velocity 44 Stirling - 4 01:20:40 (00:06:24) 00:19:1500:20:2800:20:3100:20:25
9 Adrian Hill 506 Squadra RT - 4 01:21:38 (00:07:22) 00:20:2400:20:1900:20:1700:20:37
10 Andy Weaving 505 Gloucester City CC - 4 01:22:42 (00:08:26) 00:20:2300:20:2400:20:4400:21:09
11 Peter Busby 536 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:25:03 (00:10:47) 00:20:4900:21:1200:21:4500:21:15
12 David Wadsworth 509 Beeline Bicycles RT - 4 01:25:31 (00:11:15) 00:20:4100:21:2100:22:0200:21:25
13 Matt Wilson 507 Mountain Goat Coaching - 4 01:25:55 (00:11:39) 00:20:4100:21:0400:22:0900:21:59
14 Ross Porter 533 Cwmcarn Paragon CC - 4 01:26:33 (00:12:17) 00:21:5400:21:5700:21:2600:21:14
15 Timothy Stowe 531 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:26:57 (00:12:41) 00:21:2100:21:3400:22:1100:21:50
16 Nigel Moore 514 Lyme RC - 4 01:27:05 (00:12:49) 00:21:3800:21:1200:21:4600:22:28
17 Richard Dale 508 Dennis Distribution - 4 01:27:07 (00:12:51) 00:20:4600:21:5200:22:1700:22:11
18 Richard House 517 One and All Cycling - 4 01:27:35 (00:13:20) 00:21:3600:21:4800:22:0800:22:02
19 Barry White 511 UK-Biking/Copyrite - 4 01:27:46 (00:13:30) 00:21:2000:21:4300:22:0200:22:40
20 Philip Roach 521 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:28:43 (00:14:27) 00:22:2600:22:2600:21:5800:21:52
21 Ashley Roles 510 -0 4 01:28:56 (00:14:40) 00:21:2500:21:5200:22:2300:23:15
22 Patrick Stokes 515 -0 4 01:29:12 (00:14:57) 00:21:3700:22:3700:22:3200:22:25
23 Ian Robson 530 Ipswich Bicycle Club - 4 01:29:39 (00:15:23) 00:22:2800:22:0800:22:3100:22:30
24 Karl Clay 526 -0 4 01:30:18 (00:16:03) 00:21:3900:22:2200:22:4700:23:28
25 CARLTON HOLMES 534 - NON 4 01:30:55 (00:16:40) 00:22:4800:22:4800:22:5200:22:27
26 Steve Whitehouse 525 Kernow Riders - 4 01:31:03 (00:16:47) 00:22:2800:22:2500:23:1400:22:54
27 Peter Bromwich 532 -0 4 01:31:20 (00:17:04) 00:22:4700:22:4800:23:0300:22:40
28 Greg Fitzpatrick 524 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:31:48 (00:17:33) 00:22:2500:22:5200:23:2100:23:10
29 Chris Watts 535 Matlock CC - 4 01:35:10 (00:20:55) 00:22:5100:23:2900:24:2900:24:20
30 Stephen Clayton 523 Lichfield City CC - 4 01:35:25 (00:21:09) 00:22:3500:23:0100:24:4400:25:03
31 Michael Speirs 527 Horwich CC - 3 01:18:29 00:25:0500:26:3800:26:45
32 Geoff Robinson 528 High Peak Cycles RT - 3 01:20:04 00:24:4400:27:3000:27:49
33 Jason Hopgood 522 -0 2 00:48:01 00:23:0100:25:00

Back to top

Grand Veteran Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Lydia Gould 389 TORQ Performance - 3 01:09:58 00:22:5200:23:2200:23:43
2 Elizabeth Clayton 385 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:13:09 (00:03:11) 00:23:5800:24:4600:24:24
3 Janet Burthem 388 Velo Club Melyd - 3 01:14:35 (00:04:36) 00:24:4800:24:5100:24:54
4 Carolyn Speirs 387 Horwich CC - 3 01:22:40 (00:12:42) 00:26:5300:27:5700:27:49
5 Alison Linnell 390 -0 3 01:26:15 (00:16:17) 00:28:2700:28:4600:29:01
6 Penny Allan 386 MazingTree IT - 3 01:29:32 (00:19:34) 00:29:3600:29:2500:30:30

Back to top

Expert Male  66 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 David Creber 201 Westbridge Foods Cycle Club - 5 01:24:43 00:16:2700:16:5700:17:0700:17:2100:16:48
2 Ryan Perry 209 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:27:39 (00:02:56) 00:17:2200:17:3000:17:2800:17:5100:17:25
3 Jonathan Pugh 249 The Bulls - 5 01:27:51 (00:03:08) 00:17:4500:17:4000:17:3300:17:2400:17:26
4 Joe Norledge 204 -0 5 01:28:13 (00:03:30) 00:17:2900:17:5300:17:3900:17:2300:17:46
5 Rhys Hidrio 221 Caesarean CC Jersey - 5 01:28:34 (00:03:51) 00:17:2300:17:4400:17:4700:17:4000:17:58
6 Richard Dunnett 203 TORQ Performance - 5 01:29:23 (00:04:40) 00:17:2400:17:2700:18:0300:17:5300:18:34
7 Chris Lever 212 -0 5 01:29:45 (00:05:02) 00:18:1400:17:4300:17:3300:18:1400:17:57
8 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 226 - Gill Cycles 5 01:30:20 (00:05:37) 00:17:3000:18:1700:17:5400:18:2000:18:18
9 Luke Moseley 208 Climb On Bikes CC - 5 01:31:14 (00:06:31) 00:17:4500:18:1400:18:2200:18:4900:18:03
10 James Patterson 211 Caesarean CC Jersey - 5 01:31:25 (00:06:42) 00:17:5400:18:0500:17:5800:18:3800:18:47
11 Kim Little 205 Merida Factory Racing - 5 01:31:36 (00:06:53) 00:17:2400:18:2200:18:3500:18:4700:18:25
12 Paul Lloyd 202 -0 5 01:31:55 (00:07:13) 00:17:3100:18:3900:18:4500:18:4100:18:18
13 Ben Wadey 227 Clee Cycles - 5 01:32:28 (00:07:45) 00:18:2100:18:2600:18:3800:18:2400:18:36
14 Max Suttie 206 Bike Motion Racing - 5 01:32:43 (00:08:00) 00:18:1200:18:5400:18:2000:18:2600:18:50
15 Thomas Fowler 228 Worcester Cycle Centre - 5 01:33:47 (00:09:04) 00:17:3100:18:3900:18:4500:19:3100:19:19
16 Alex Paterson 254 -0 5 01:33:51 (00:09:08) 00:18:4700:18:3100:18:4600:18:5800:18:47
17 Daniel Curtis 229 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 5 01:33:58 (00:09:15) 00:18:5200:18:2800:18:5000:19:0400:18:42
18 James Dickens 232 Pedalabikeaway - 5 01:34:05 (00:09:22) 00:18:3300:18:2300:19:0800:19:0900:18:50
19 Daniel Drake 216 VC Deal - 5 01:34:43 (00:10:00) 00:18:3500:18:4400:18:5000:19:0200:19:30
20 Adam French 224 Rapha Cycling Club - 5 01:34:57 (00:10:14) 00:18:1600:18:4200:18:5100:19:1300:19:52
21 Philip Morris 220 -0 5 01:35:54 (00:11:11) 00:18:1500:18:4300:19:0500:19:4400:20:05
22 Chris Bailey 218 Lyme RC - 5 01:36:03 (00:11:20) 00:18:3700:18:4200:19:2400:19:3800:19:39
23 Ryan Milne 234 Malvern Cycle Sport - 5 01:36:28 (00:11:45) 00:18:4400:19:3100:19:3900:19:2400:19:08
24 Jon Clemas 241 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers - 5 01:36:30 (00:11:47) 00:19:3900:18:3200:18:5400:19:4100:19:41
25 Scott Chalmers 237 Felt Racing - 5 01:36:31 (00:11:48) 00:18:4300:18:5300:19:3100:19:2300:19:59
26 Carwyn Davies 225 TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) - 5 01:37:00 (00:12:17) 00:18:5800:19:1600:19:3900:19:4400:19:22
27 James Edmond 215 Mountain Goat Coaching - 5 01:37:10 (00:12:27) 00:18:2100:19:4200:19:0900:20:1900:19:38
28 Sean Frost 210 -0 5 01:37:14 (00:12:31) 00:18:3900:18:4800:19:4100:20:2200:19:43
29 Nick Drew 222 - Dyson Cycles 5 01:37:22 (00:12:40) 00:19:1200:19:1000:19:3500:19:4800:19:36
30 Steven Chapman 235 Islabikes - 5 01:37:45 (00:13:02) 00:18:5700:19:1500:19:4500:20:0800:19:37
31 Christopher Noble 264 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers - 5 01:38:11 (00:13:28) 00:19:5900:19:2600:19:3300:19:4000:19:31
32 Adam Hunneyball 247 UK-Biking/Copyrite - 5 01:38:13 (00:13:30) 00:19:3800:19:3600:19:3400:19:5400:19:29
33 Sam Barley 257 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 5 01:38:23 (00:13:40) 00:19:3700:19:2800:19:4100:20:0300:19:31
34 Marcin Majchrzyk 239 -0 5 01:38:55 (00:14:12) 00:19:1500:19:3800:19:4800:19:4900:20:24
35 Peter Warner 219 Ridebike.co.uk - 5 01:39:23 (00:14:40) 00:19:1100:19:3500:20:0200:20:0700:20:27
36 Sam Sayers 272 -0 5 01:40:15 (00:15:32) 00:19:5900:19:1900:19:5700:20:0900:20:48
37 Wayne Barr 236 Velocity 44 Stirling - 5 01:40:19 (00:15:36) 00:19:4500:19:5300:20:1200:20:2400:20:03
38 Thomas Atkinson 245 Dennis Distribution - 5 01:40:37 (00:15:54) 00:19:3100:19:3700:20:2100:20:5800:20:08
39 Gareth Barnes 231 Charlotteville CC - 5 01:40:44 (00:16:01) 00:19:4800:19:5900:20:2900:20:2500:20:02
40 Andrew Magnier 263 Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT - 5 01:41:27 (00:16:44) 00:20:0400:20:1500:20:2700:21:0900:19:30
41 Martin Pearson 261 Royal Air Force CC - 5 01:42:04 (00:17:21) 00:20:2000:20:2400:20:2400:20:3600:20:18
42 Nick Morris 265 Clee Cycles - 5 01:42:04 (00:17:21) 00:19:3200:20:2700:20:4100:20:3800:20:44
43 Chris Dobson 253 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 5 01:42:24 (00:17:42) 00:20:1900:20:2000:20:5000:20:5800:19:56
44 Mark Byrne 238 Plymouth Corinthian CC - 5 01:42:27 (00:17:44) 00:19:4100:20:3700:20:5500:20:5000:20:21
45 Paul Sole 233 Kernow Riders - 5 01:42:27 (00:17:44) 00:19:4200:20:1900:20:5800:21:0600:20:20
46 Richard Long 250 Certini - 5 01:43:17 (00:18:34) 00:20:1900:19:5400:20:2700:20:5000:21:46
47 Howard Greenside 269 Caesarean CC Jersey - 5 01:43:31 (00:18:48) 00:20:0200:20:4200:20:4800:20:5200:21:06
48 Mark Barnes 244 -0 5 01:44:26 (00:19:43) 00:20:1500:20:0900:20:3600:21:2100:22:01
49 Russell Holman 262 Royal Air Force CC - 5 01:45:24 (00:20:41) 00:20:5200:20:2400:20:5200:21:3300:21:41
50 Craig Owen 271 Ronde Cycling Club - 5 01:48:24 (00:23:41) 00:19:4300:20:1400:20:4100:22:0300:25:42
51 Tom Hooper 255 All Terrain Cycles - 5 01:48:45 (00:24:02) 00:20:4800:20:4200:21:0100:22:0400:24:07
52 Ian Bendall 258 Forza Cycles Racing Team - 4 01:16:20 00:19:1000:18:5600:19:0600:19:06
53 Daniel Eastment 260 -0 4 01:24:46 00:20:3100:21:0800:21:4200:21:24
54 Nathan Smith 251 Windmill Wheels Cycling Club - 4 01:25:01 00:21:1600:20:5400:21:1900:21:29
55 Thomas Stanford 256 VC Norwich - 4 01:25:18 00:20:4300:20:0600:21:4300:22:44
56 Derek Shanks 248 Trek Concept Store Glasgow - 4 01:26:12 00:20:5700:21:0900:21:3900:22:26
57 Oliver Fenton 266 Southdowns Bikes Casco - 4 01:27:03 00:20:0000:20:5400:23:0700:23:00
58 Paul Allanach 252 Velocity 44 Stirling - 4 01:32:44 00:21:1100:23:4100:24:0300:23:48
59 Simon Allard 217 Merida Factory Racing - 3 00:57:11 00:18:3900:18:5800:19:32
60 James Thompson 273 Rutland CC - 3 01:03:12 00:20:1500:20:3900:22:18
61 Lee Woodcock 242 EHF Velopro - 2 00:41:28 00:20:0300:21:25
62 Thomas Mackrell 270 -0 2 00:52:19 00:25:1200:27:07
63 Will Taylor 207 Southdowns Bikes Casco - World of Books 1 00:16:28 00:16:28
64 Matthew Steven 223 Zappi`s Cycling Club - 1 00:18:33 00:18:33
65 Edwyn Oliver-Evans 240 www.cxmagazine.com - 1 00:18:41 00:18:41
66 Alex Tompsett 246 -0 1 00:20:56 00:20:56

Back to top

Expert Female  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Laura Sampson 476 Sussed Out Suspension - 4 01:28:55 00:22:0100:21:4500:22:2200:22:46
2 Kirsty MacPhee 478 Rock and Road Cycles - 4 01:31:44 (00:02:49) 00:22:1700:22:5300:22:5100:23:40
3 Helen Wainwright 471 -0 4 01:32:18 (00:03:23) 00:21:5700:23:0300:23:2800:23:48
4 Rosie Brown 483 Westbury Wheelers - 4 01:35:43 (00:06:47) 00:23:1500:23:2700:25:1800:23:41
5 Donna Morris 477 -0 4 01:37:32 (00:08:37) 00:24:0700:24:2400:24:2100:24:38
6 Sophie Fennell 480 Westbridge Foods Cycle Club - 4 01:38:36 (00:09:41) 00:23:5300:24:4200:25:0800:24:51
7 Angela Laycock 472 Army Cycling Union - 4 01:40:32 (00:11:37) 00:24:0400:25:0100:25:4200:25:44
8 Samantha Toop 481 Army Cycling Union - 4 01:52:55 (00:24:00) 00:27:2600:28:2400:28:2200:28:42
9 Angela Green 482 Bike Doctor - 4 01:54:05 (00:25:10) 00:26:5300:29:0500:29:1900:28:46
10 Kathy Beresford 479 -0 3 01:26:17 00:25:5700:27:3000:32:50
11 Louise Brown 474 Numplumz Mountainbikers - 3 01:40:51 00:31:1800:33:3900:35:53
12 Heulwen Gilbert 484 University of Birmingham CC - 2 00:48:33 00:24:0500:24:28
13 Paige Coope 475 Royal Air Force CC - 1 00:59:30 00:59:30

Back to top

Elite Male  37 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Grant Ferguson 1 Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) - 6 01:34:16 00:15:1000:15:3100:15:4500:15:5400:16:0700:15:46
2 Liam Killeen 2 -0 6 01:34:46 (00:00:31) 00:15:2000:15:3800:15:4800:16:0600:16:0400:15:48
3 Phillip Pearce 11 Banjo Cycles - 6 01:38:37 (00:04:21) 00:15:5700:16:1100:16:4300:16:4000:16:4000:16:25
4 David Fletcher 9 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 6 01:39:11 (00:04:56) 00:15:4000:16:1400:16:2600:16:5300:17:2000:16:36
5 Hugo Briatta 15 Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret - 6 01:39:48 (00:05:32) 00:15:5700:16:0300:16:3000:17:4300:16:5400:16:38
6 Ian Field 3 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 6 01:40:03 (00:05:47) 00:16:0000:16:3000:16:5200:17:0200:17:0000:16:36
7 Jason Bouttell 6 Velopro - 6 01:40:33 (00:06:17) 00:15:5200:16:3500:16:5400:17:0300:16:5900:17:07
8 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson 14 Mountain Trax RT - 6 01:40:42 (00:06:26) 00:16:1600:16:2900:16:3900:17:0100:16:5900:17:16
9 Giles Drake 17 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 6 01:41:26 (00:07:10) 00:16:1500:17:0400:16:4900:16:5100:17:0200:17:23
10 Steven Roach 18 Cycle-tec - 6 01:41:59 (00:07:44) 00:16:4300:16:5500:16:5300:16:5300:17:2800:17:04
11 Iain Paton 4 Team Wiggins - 6 01:42:15 (00:07:59) 00:15:4900:16:5400:17:0900:17:2500:17:3500:17:21
12 Alexander Welburn 16 TORQ Performance - 6 01:42:47 (00:08:31) 00:16:0000:16:3100:16:5100:17:2500:17:2800:18:30
13 Michael Thompson 7 Hope Factory Racing - 6 01:42:49 (00:08:33) 00:16:3500:17:2600:17:1200:17:2900:17:2200:16:43
14 Nicholas Corlett 23 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 6 01:42:50 (00:08:34) 00:16:3800:17:0200:16:5300:17:1400:17:5200:17:09
15 Christopher Andrews 21 TORQ Performance - 6 01:43:09 (00:08:53) 00:16:2800:16:5100:16:4900:17:0600:17:4900:18:04
16 Richard Jones 19 Renvale RT - 6 01:43:57 (00:09:42) 00:16:3700:17:0300:17:1200:17:3700:17:4900:17:37
17 Gareth McKee 44 -0 6 01:44:38 (00:10:23) 00:17:0000:17:5800:16:5300:17:5000:17:1900:17:36
18 Liam Earl 25 Team Corridori - 6 01:44:56 (00:10:40) 00:16:4400:16:5500:17:1000:17:4100:17:5300:18:30
19 George Budd 29 -0 6 01:45:14 (00:10:58) 00:17:0800:17:2800:17:4000:17:4900:17:5200:17:15
20 Jody Crawforth 22 Hargroves Cycles/Ridley RT - 6 01:45:23 (00:11:07) 00:16:4400:17:2200:17:4200:17:5100:18:0800:17:32
21 Lee Williams 31 Bikesoup Test Team - 6 01:45:30 (00:11:14) 00:17:1700:17:4100:17:1900:17:4900:17:5200:17:30
22 Steven James 5 Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant/Next - 6 01:47:18 (00:13:02) 00:17:0000:17:3200:17:1600:17:5500:18:4700:18:45
23 Graham Boyd 8 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 6 01:48:45 (00:14:29) 00:17:2700:17:5100:18:0300:18:2900:18:4200:18:11
24 Daniel Blackwell 28 Team-Elite - 6 01:48:45 (00:14:30) 00:17:1600:17:4300:17:5500:18:1900:18:4400:18:46
25 Jonathan Pybus 40 TORQ Performance - 6 01:49:32 (00:15:17) 00:17:0800:18:1400:18:3100:18:1300:18:4000:18:45
26 Matthew Barrett 27 Renvale RT - 6 01:50:14 (00:15:59) 00:17:3000:17:5400:17:5800:18:5200:19:1200:18:47
27 Joe Griffiths 34 -0 6 01:50:37 (00:16:21) 00:17:1700:18:0300:18:3100:18:4500:19:0200:18:56
28 Jack Ravenscroft 43 -0 6 01:51:05 (00:16:49) 00:17:1600:17:4200:18:0900:18:2800:19:3700:19:51
29 Scott Chappell 33 Behind The Bikeshed - 6 01:54:53 (00:20:37) 00:17:4400:18:3000:18:4500:19:2600:19:2900:20:56
30 James Horton 35 Cannondale Racing - 5 01:35:19 00:18:1300:19:0000:19:2200:19:2600:19:17
31 Matthew Adair 12 Cycling Ulster - 5 01:35:42 00:18:0400:18:5200:18:4000:19:4100:20:23
32 Matthew Hill 39 UK-Biking/Copyrite - 5 01:35:53 00:18:2100:19:2900:19:1600:19:0300:19:43
33 Scott McCarron 38 Mountain Trax RT - 5 01:39:05 00:19:2700:19:5100:19:4900:19:5600:19:59
34 Stuart Ballantine 42 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 5 01:41:20 00:19:0500:20:0200:19:5800:20:4900:21:25
35 Adrian Lansley 10 Pedalon.co.uk - 4 01:07:07 00:16:4300:16:4600:16:4100:16:56
36 James Hyde 24 Renvale RT - 3 00:55:57 00:18:0200:18:5400:19:00
37 Jack Humphreys 36 Wheelbase Altura MGD - 3 00:58:08 00:17:5800:19:4100:20:28

Back to top

Elite Female  27 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Sally Bigham 62 Topeak Ergon Racing Team - 5 01:36:31 00:19:1700:19:0700:19:2000:19:2800:19:17
2 Kerry Macphee 57 Rock and Road Cycles - 5 01:39:06 (00:02:35) 00:19:1600:19:3200:19:5700:20:0500:20:14
3 Mariske Strauss 52 Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) - 5 01:40:06 (00:03:35) 00:19:2400:19:5500:19:4800:20:0800:20:49
4 Alice Barnes 54 Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) - 5 01:40:24 (00:03:53) 00:19:1500:19:4400:20:0900:20:3600:20:38
5 Cherie Vale 53 Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) - 5 01:41:17 (00:04:46) 00:19:3900:19:4700:20:4500:20:5200:20:11
6 Lucy Grant 68 Peebles CC - 5 01:42:27 (00:05:56) 00:19:3200:20:4300:20:4000:20:2800:21:02
7 Isla Short 58 Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) - 5 01:45:31 (00:09:00) 00:19:3900:20:3000:21:0200:22:1500:22:03
8 Melanie Alexander 56 Contessa Scott Synchros - 5 01:46:06 (00:09:35) 00:20:3400:20:3900:21:1700:21:4300:21:51
9 Jules Toone 67 TORQ Performance - 5 01:47:52 (00:11:21) 00:20:5700:21:3700:21:3300:22:0100:21:42
10 Lucy Allan 63 MazingTree IT - 5 01:48:02 (00:11:32) 00:20:5500:21:4700:22:0400:22:0600:21:08
11 Jane Barr 75 Velocity 44 Stirling - 5 01:48:03 (00:11:33) 00:21:1000:21:2500:22:0000:22:0100:21:26
12 Maddie Horton 60 Pilgrim Flyers - 5 01:48:21 (00:11:50) 00:21:2100:21:1700:21:5600:22:0500:21:40
13 Verity Appleyard 70 Brotherton Cycles - 5 01:48:35 (00:12:05) 00:21:1400:21:3400:21:3500:22:0900:22:02
14 Nicky Healy 59 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - 5 01:48:45 (00:12:15) 00:21:2400:21:2300:21:5900:22:0900:21:47
15 Joanne Clay 65 TORQ Performance - 5 01:49:23 (00:12:53) 00:20:4700:21:2000:21:4900:22:0900:23:17
16 Catriona Ross 66 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 5 01:49:25 (00:12:54) 00:21:1600:21:2700:21:5400:22:2700:22:19
17 Paula Moseley 73 Climb On Bikes CC - 5 01:49:55 (00:13:24) 00:20:5600:21:0300:21:4000:22:0200:24:12
18 Ruby Miller 69 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 5 01:54:18 (00:17:47) 00:21:1500:22:0400:23:2200:23:3300:24:02
19 Melanie Paddington 79 EHF Velopro - 5 01:58:10 (00:21:39) 00:22:2600:23:0400:23:3700:24:4400:24:17
20 Vanessa Holmes 77 Arrow Cycles - 5 01:58:40 (00:22:10) 00:23:2600:23:4000:23:3700:24:0700:23:49
21 Carla Haines 72 Torq Performance - 5 01:59:18 (00:22:48) 00:22:1300:24:2400:24:3600:23:4500:24:18
22 Rebecca Preece 64 Contessa Scott Syncros - 5 02:01:04 (00:24:33) 00:23:2700:24:1500:24:1800:24:1600:24:46
23 Julie Elder 71 Pedal Power Loughborough - 4 01:37:56 00:23:0600:24:0900:25:0100:25:38
24 Heidi Gould 74 -0 4 01:41:02 00:24:3000:25:1400:25:1900:25:58
25 Hannah Attenburrow 78 Pedal 2 Pedal - 4 01:43:40 00:25:5600:24:4300:26:3200:26:28
26 Emma Bradley 76 -0 4 01:44:18 00:24:4300:26:0600:26:3100:26:57
27 Annabel Simpson 61 Team Hope Factory Racing - 2 00:44:08 00:21:0300:23:05

Back to top

Youth Female  18 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Sophie Wright 280 Strada-Sport - 2 00:41:15 00:20:2800:20:46
2 Emily Wadsworth 282 Beeline Bicycles RT - 2 00:42:43 (00:01:28) 00:21:2300:21:20
3 Megan James 281 Abergavenny RC - 2 00:44:04 (00:02:49) 00:21:5300:22:10
4 Kim Baptista 285 Nutcracker Racing - 2 00:44:26 (00:03:11) 00:21:3500:22:51
5 Sophie Thackray 290 Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC - 2 00:44:52 (00:03:37) 00:22:0200:22:50
6 Holly Hoy 291 St. Ives CC - 2 00:45:37 (00:04:22) 00:22:2000:23:17
7 Anna Kay 283 Hetton Hawks CC - 2 00:46:22 (00:05:07) 00:22:3900:23:43
8 Ffyona Booker 289 Matlock CC - 2 00:46:26 (00:05:11) 00:23:1400:23:11
9 Emily Ashwood 286 WXC World Racing - 2 00:46:34 (00:05:19) 00:22:4900:23:44
10 Evie Lane 287 Certini - 2 00:47:05 (00:05:50) 00:22:5800:24:07
11 Emily Field 284 Stirling Bike Club - 2 00:48:31 (00:07:16) 00:21:2000:27:11
12 Rhianna Stoves 292 Derwentside CC - 2 00:48:39 (00:07:23) 00:23:3000:25:08
13 Megan Wilkinson 298 Peebles CC - 2 00:50:36 (00:09:21) 00:24:4700:25:48
14 Katie Hesden 297 Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons - 2 00:51:04 (00:09:49) 00:25:0800:25:55
15 Rebecca Simmons 296 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 2 00:51:05 (00:09:50) 00:25:0300:26:01
16 Katie Allen 294 Team Thomsons Cycles - 2 00:52:24 (00:11:09) 00:25:3700:26:46
17 Amy Selibas 288 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:54:59 (00:13:44) 00:26:0300:28:56
18 Chloe Williamson 293 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:58:02 (00:16:47) 00:27:4700:30:15

Back to top

Youth Male  36 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ross Harnden 131 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 00:50:46 00:16:4000:16:4000:17:25
2 Cameron Orr 134 Team Velocite - 3 00:52:25 (00:01:39) 00:17:2800:17:4500:17:11
3 Calum Fernie 133 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 00:52:31 (00:01:45) 00:17:2800:17:4400:17:18
4 Daniel Tulett 132 Specialized Racing - 3 00:52:48 (00:02:01) 00:16:5100:18:2000:17:35
5 Thomas Mein 135 MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland RT - 3 00:52:50 (00:02:04) 00:17:2700:17:5900:17:23
6 Sam Culverwell 147 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 00:54:53 (00:04:07) 00:17:5800:18:2000:18:33
7 Simon Price 138 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 00:54:54 (00:04:08) 00:17:5700:18:2000:18:36
8 Tom Easley 143 Crawley Wheelers - 3 00:54:55 (00:04:09) 00:17:5700:18:2000:18:37
9 Harry Yates 139 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 3 00:56:05 (00:05:19) 00:18:0800:18:5300:19:03
10 Nicholas Hamilton 145 Mountain Goat Coaching - 3 00:56:39 (00:05:52) 00:18:3100:19:0200:19:05
11 Joshua Hooper 150 - primera-UK Biking 3 00:56:49 (00:06:03) 00:18:5100:19:2300:18:34
12 Conner Johnstone 167 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 3 00:56:50 (00:06:04) 00:18:3000:19:3000:18:49
13 Adam Duff 140 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 00:57:09 (00:06:23) 00:18:3200:19:2900:19:07
14 Thomas Creighton 144 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 00:57:39 (00:06:53) 00:18:4400:19:1500:19:39
15 Sean Flynn 142 Edinburgh RC - 3 00:58:03 (00:07:17) 00:19:1300:20:2100:18:28
16 Gabriel Cox 148 Certini - 3 00:58:04 (00:07:18) 00:18:4000:19:3500:19:48
17 Louis Brooks 153 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 00:58:24 (00:07:38) 00:19:1700:19:3500:19:32
18 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson 169 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 00:59:01 (00:08:15) 00:19:1400:19:5100:19:55
19 Jack Nash 151 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 01:00:20 (00:09:33) 00:19:4000:20:2100:20:18
20 Craig Mccarthy 156 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:00:20 (00:09:34) 00:19:4300:20:1700:20:19
21 Matthew Ellis 152 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 3 01:00:54 (00:10:08) 00:19:4200:20:2600:20:46
22 Joseph Beckingsale 149 Abergavenny RC - 3 01:02:01 (00:11:14) 00:19:5700:20:3100:21:31
23 Tyler Brennan 162 West Wales Cycle Racing Team - 3 01:02:08 (00:11:22) 00:19:3000:21:1700:21:20
24 Ben Healy 136 Solihull CC - 3 01:02:21 (00:11:35) 00:19:0700:20:4400:22:29
25 Oliver Snodden 155 -0 3 01:03:52 (00:13:06) 00:20:4500:22:0900:20:57
26 Kieran Jarvis 158 Gt Yarmouth CC - 3 01:04:31 (00:13:45) 00:20:2600:22:1400:21:50
27 Ethan Creighton 165 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:04:59 (00:14:13) 00:21:0900:22:0200:21:47
28 Robert Staines 160 Hadleigh MTB Club - 3 01:05:53 (00:15:07) 00:21:0200:22:0700:22:44
29 Elliot Bannister 157 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 01:06:30 (00:15:44) 00:21:3100:22:1400:22:44
30 Troy Wingar 164 VC Revolution - 3 01:07:08 (00:16:21) 00:21:3500:22:5600:22:35
31 Mason Hollyman 171 Kirklees Cycling Academy - 3 01:07:09 (00:16:23) 00:22:1400:22:4200:22:12
32 George Armstrong 161 Taw Velo - 3 01:07:34 (00:16:47) 00:21:3200:23:3900:22:22
33 Joseph Allan 159 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club - 3 01:08:31 (00:17:44) 00:21:4300:23:1200:23:34
34 George Crocombe 168 Hadleigh MTB Club - 3 01:08:59 (00:18:13) 00:22:1200:23:2600:23:21
35 Callum MacLeod 163 Palmer Park Velo RT - 3 01:10:43 (00:19:57) 00:19:5300:20:3600:30:13
36 Craig Rogers 137 Birkenhead North End CC - 1 00:20:19 00:20:19

Back to top

Fun Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1
1 Anna Wadsworth 466 Beeline Bicycles RT - 1 00:23:43 00:23:43
2 Elena Taylor 465 -0 1 00:36:18 (00:12:36) 00:36:18
3 Ruth Ledger 464 Sherwood Pines CC - 1 00:38:52 (00:15:10) 00:38:52

Back to top

Fun Male  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Joshua Popham 486 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:45:42 00:22:2000:23:21
2 Tue Johansen 489 -0 2 00:47:23 (00:01:42) 00:23:0200:24:21
3 Martyn Ledger 492 Sherwood Pines CC - 2 00:53:08 (00:07:26) 00:26:1800:26:49
4 John Newport 487 Mountain Trax RT - 2 00:53:38 (00:07:57) 00:27:2800:26:10
5 Douglas Corbett 490 -0 2 00:54:33 (00:08:51) 00:26:4500:27:47
6 Ian Williamson 488 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:54:38 (00:08:57) 00:26:5800:27:40
7 Andrew Fletcher 491 Sherwood Pines CC - 2 01:04:23 (00:18:41) 00:29:5100:34:31

Back to top

Open Male  19 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ho Wai Yim 569 University of Exeter CC - 3 00:59:17 00:19:5200:19:5400:19:30
2 Andy Woodvine 570 -0 3 01:00:25 (00:01:07) 00:19:4800:20:2600:20:10
3 Adrian Healey 566 Stowmarket & District CC - 3 01:01:41 (00:02:24) 00:20:1200:20:4900:20:39
4 Jesse Baines 572 -0 3 01:04:17 (00:04:59) 00:21:1700:21:3500:21:24
5 Peter Harris 557 Pearce Cycles RT - 3 01:04:57 (00:05:40) 00:22:5700:20:5900:21:00
6 Thomas Harnden 567 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 01:04:58 (00:05:40) 00:21:0500:22:3800:21:13
7 Mark Price 564 EpicRacing - 3 01:05:15 (00:05:58) 00:21:2300:22:1200:21:40
8 Rollason Paul 568 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:05:44 (00:06:26) 00:20:5000:22:1700:22:36
9 Graeme Short 563 Team Thomsons Cycles - 3 01:06:58 (00:07:41) 00:21:3700:22:2000:23:01
10 Anthony Franklin 559 -0 3 01:07:38 (00:08:20) 00:22:1400:22:3400:22:48
11 Matt Scrase 571 Cycle-Tec - 3 01:08:10 (00:08:52) 00:22:1300:23:0700:22:48
12 Iain Fairley 552 -0 3 01:08:19 (00:09:01) 00:22:1700:23:0300:22:57
13 Darren Chappell 551 Behind The Bikeshed - 3 01:11:16 (00:11:59) 00:23:1600:24:0900:23:50
14 Michael Shepherd 562 Lyme RC - 3 01:13:58 (00:14:40) 00:23:3900:25:0000:25:18
15 James Cooper 560 -0 3 01:18:50 (00:19:32) 00:24:3500:26:0200:28:11
16 Paul Warner 565 Team Darenth - 3 01:19:00 (00:19:43) 00:25:3500:26:5100:26:34
17 Paul Lewis 553 -0 3 01:21:15 (00:21:58) 00:26:2500:27:0600:27:43
18 Stephen White 558 -0 2 01:05:29 00:32:1200:33:16
19 Paul Brown 561 Numplumz Mountainbikers - 1 00:26:30 00:26:30

Back to top

Sport Male  41 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Jared Linden 301 Royal Dean Forest CC - 4 01:13:25 00:18:1200:18:1900:18:3200:18:20
2 Liam Manser 337 -0 4 01:14:46 (00:01:21) 00:18:3400:19:0000:18:3000:18:40
3 Sean Rayment 304 Velopro - 4 01:15:34 (00:02:09) 00:18:1800:18:5400:19:0900:19:11
4 Jonathan Sheasby 311 -0 4 01:16:28 (00:03:03) 00:18:5400:19:2900:19:2000:18:44
5 Sam Edwards 308 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 4 01:16:52 (00:03:27) 00:18:5600:19:2600:19:0500:19:23
6 Jay Horton 307 Pilgrim Flyers - 4 01:17:31 (00:04:06) 00:18:5600:19:2400:19:2400:19:45
7 Nathan Wilson 310 Wilsons Wheels Race Team - 4 01:17:39 (00:04:14) 00:18:4000:19:1400:20:0000:19:43
8 David Pusey 302 -0 4 01:17:40 (00:04:15) 00:19:2500:19:3900:19:3900:18:55
9 Clay Davies 314 -0 4 01:18:02 (00:04:38) 00:18:5500:19:2900:19:5100:19:46
10 James Braid 306 Team Wiggle - 4 01:18:13 (00:04:49) 00:19:0000:19:3800:19:5500:19:39
11 Samuel Roper 344 Groundwater Engineering Race Team - 4 01:18:14 (00:04:49) 00:19:0700:19:2500:19:3200:20:08
12 Stuart Mackenzie 338 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - 4 01:18:25 (00:05:01) 00:19:2500:19:3900:19:3900:19:41
13 Ben Lawson 305 Nutcracker Racing - 4 01:18:56 (00:05:32) 00:18:3900:19:4200:19:4700:20:47
14 Philip Coy 313 Sussed Out Suspension - 4 01:20:40 (00:07:15) 00:19:2300:20:4200:20:2000:20:14
15 Ben Nott 347 -0 4 01:20:52 (00:07:27) 00:19:1900:20:4100:20:5000:20:00
16 Daniel Powell 341 Castle Bikes Cycle Club - 4 01:21:38 (00:08:13) 00:19:2800:20:1900:20:5800:20:52
17 Martyn Dunnett 309 -0 4 01:22:17 (00:08:52) 00:20:5200:20:4700:20:1400:20:22
18 Alex Dawson 303 Bike Motion Racing - 4 01:22:58 (00:09:33) 00:19:2400:21:4500:21:2300:20:24
19 James Garrett 336 Rugby Velo - 4 01:23:47 (00:10:22) 00:20:5100:20:4100:21:0800:21:05
20 Robert Smithers 312 Kings Lynn MTB - 4 01:23:52 (00:10:27) 00:20:4100:20:5200:21:2200:20:55
21 Thomas Creber 324 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:24:40 (00:11:15) 00:21:0100:21:5700:21:1700:20:24
22 Mariusz Jaskolski 342 -0 4 01:24:43 (00:11:18) 00:21:0000:21:2600:21:1400:21:01
23 Jason Banks 318 Jersey Cycling Association - 4 01:24:59 (00:11:34) 00:19:4100:20:5300:21:2500:22:58
24 Christopher Lyon 323 Royal Air Force CC - 4 01:25:33 (00:12:08) 00:20:4500:21:1700:22:0900:21:20
25 Ashley Kirk 317 EHF Velopro - 4 01:25:34 (00:12:10) 00:20:4200:20:5800:21:5900:21:54
26 Garry Hurst 316 -0 4 01:27:03 (00:13:38) 00:20:4600:21:5100:22:0700:22:18
27 David Fancy 321 -0 4 01:27:22 (00:13:57) 00:21:4000:22:0300:21:4600:21:51
28 Ben Lambert 331 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:27:47 (00:14:22) 00:20:5900:22:0300:22:4400:21:59
29 John Gwilliam 326 -0 4 01:28:03 (00:14:38) 00:21:2900:21:5700:22:0800:22:28
30 David Smith 340 Run & Ride - 4 01:28:55 (00:15:30) 00:21:0800:22:2300:22:2500:22:58
31 Ryan Poingdestre 322 Caesarean CC Jersey - 4 01:29:16 (00:15:51) 00:21:3900:22:0300:22:4800:22:44
32 Ross Wildman 319 Cogs Bikes - 4 01:30:00 (00:16:35) 00:20:5400:22:0200:23:0800:23:55
33 Chris Wills 329 -0 4 01:32:04 (00:18:39) 00:21:3600:22:2200:23:3900:24:26
34 David O`Brien 325 -0 4 01:34:57 (00:21:32) 00:21:4600:23:5700:24:2800:24:44
35 Ben Sinclair 332 -0 4 01:39:15 (00:25:50) 00:22:1500:24:0100:26:1000:26:47
36 Paul Hutson 330 Arrow Cycles - 3 01:19:04 00:23:1500:24:2000:31:27
37 Steven Perry 343 Swinnerton Cycles - 3 01:21:13 00:23:5500:28:0900:29:07
38 James Buchanan 334 -0 3 01:25:42 00:26:4600:29:1500:29:39
39 Benjamin Paske 333 Lancaster University CC - 2 00:42:05 00:20:2600:21:38
40 Will Matthews 328 -0 2 00:47:01 00:22:4400:24:16
41 Sam Whittlesea 339 Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain - 1 00:21:32 00:21:32

Back to top

Under 10 Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall 621 Abergavenny RC - 3 00:18:21 00:05:2300:06:2800:06:29
2 Freya Evans 622 The Bulls Cycling Club - 3 00:21:59 (00:03:38) 00:06:1500:08:0700:07:36

Back to top

Under 10 Male  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Alfie Davies 601 Cycle-Tec - 3 00:15:22 00:04:4400:05:1000:05:26
2 Thomas Wadsworth 606 Beeline Bicycles RT - 3 00:16:10 (00:00:48) 00:04:4500:05:3300:05:50
3 Bryn Lawrence 603 Eastlands Velo - 3 00:17:39 (00:02:18) 00:05:1900:05:5800:06:21
4 Tom Taylor 605 Sullis Scorpions - 3 00:18:22 (00:03:01) 00:05:4500:06:1800:06:19
5 Andrew Clarke 602 Birkenhead North End CC - 3 00:18:53 (00:03:31) 00:05:5100:06:1300:06:48
6 Simon Hodges 608 Aber RC - 3 00:18:54 (00:03:32) 00:05:4300:06:3000:06:40
7 Leo Shepherd 604 Lyme RC - 2 00:14:15 00:05:5400:08:21
8 Ioan Johnson 607 Maindy Flyers - 2 00:17:14 00:07:5700:09:17

Back to top

Under 12 Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Anna Wadsworth 395 Beeline Bicycles RT - 4 00:25:10 00:05:4000:06:1900:06:2800:06:41
2 Solene Maroni 392 US Metro - 4 00:27:53 (00:02:43) 00:06:1100:07:0100:07:1900:07:21
3 Daisy Rollason 393 Lichfield City CC - 4 00:30:12 (00:05:02) 00:06:5400:07:2000:07:4700:08:11
4 Iona Aldridge 391 Stirling Bike Club - 4 00:31:27 (00:06:17) 00:06:5300:07:5500:08:2500:08:13

Back to top

Under 12 Male  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Aidan Lawrence 586 Eastlands Velo - 4 00:23:46 00:05:2100:06:1400:06:0000:06:10
2 Griff Lewis 585 West Wales CRT - 4 00:24:32 (00:00:46) 00:05:5000:06:0300:06:2000:06:18
3 Matthew Baptista 582 Mid Lancs BMX Club - 4 00:26:51 (00:03:05) 00:05:4900:06:4700:07:0600:07:07
4 Thomas Crapper 587 Aber RC - 4 00:27:36 (00:03:50) 00:06:2000:07:0000:07:1200:07:03
5 Dean Sampson 581 Sussed Out Suspension - 4 00:28:36 (00:04:50) 00:06:1900:07:1700:07:2600:07:33
6 Robert Harnden 583 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 00:29:54 (00:06:08) 00:06:4300:07:1700:07:5200:08:01
7 Edward Armstrong 584 Taw Velo - 3 00:26:01 00:07:2200:08:4200:09:57

Back to top

Under 8 Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Aelwen Davies 665 The Bulls Cycling Club - 3 00:09:25 00:02:4500:03:2100:03:18
2 Harriet Dale 663 Climb On Bikes - 3 00:10:13 (00:00:49) 00:02:4800:03:3900:03:45
3 Florence Barstow 662 Fforest Fields - 3 00:10:56 (00:01:31) 00:03:1200:03:4200:04:01
4 Pippa Dale 664 Climb On Bikes - 3 00:12:07 (00:02:43) 00:03:2200:04:2400:04:19
5 Hali-Rae Morris 661 The Bulls Cycling Club - 2 00:09:16 00:04:0700:05:09

Back to top

Under 8 Male  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Cian Evans 642 The Bulls Cycling Club - 4 00:08:48 00:01:4900:02:1700:02:2000:02:22
2 Finn Davies 641 Cycle-Tec - 4 00:10:32 (00:01:44) 00:02:1300:02:4700:02:4300:02:47
3 Robert Lewis 643 -0 3 00:10:57 00:03:3300:03:2400:03:59

Back to top

Advertise your business/event here »