2015 British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series Rd4 RESULTS:

20th - 21st June 2015  |  Cathkin Braes Country Park

329 Competitors


Jump to category:

Youth FemaleVeteran MaleVeteran FemaleSuper Vet MaleJuvenile MaleJuvenile FemaleJunior MaleJunior FemaleGrand Vet MaleGrand Vet FemaleExpert MaleExpert FemaleElite MaleElite FemaleYouth MaleFun FemaleFun MaleOpen FemaleOpen MaleSport Male

Roots and Rain Analysis  
Youth Female  15 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sophie Wright 41 Strada-Sport - 3 00:52:38 00:17:2200:17:2900:17:46
2 Emily Wadsworth 43 Beeline Bicycles RT - 3 00:54:54 (00:02:16) 00:18:0500:18:1100:18:37
3 Kim Baptista 44 Nutcracker Racing - 3 00:56:39 (00:04:01) 00:18:2100:18:4900:19:28
4 Megan James 42 Abergavenny RC - 3 00:57:03 (00:04:25) 00:18:2300:19:3700:19:02
5 Anna Kay 45 Hetton Hawks CC - 3 00:57:52 (00:05:14) 00:18:5900:19:3100:19:21
6 Holly Hoy 52 St. Ives CC - 3 00:58:00 (00:05:22) 00:19:1700:19:3200:19:10
7 Sophie Thackray 49 Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC - 3 00:59:45 (00:07:07) 00:19:3900:20:0600:20:00
8 Emily Ashwood 47 WXC World Racing - 3 01:00:26 (00:07:48) 00:19:2500:20:0500:20:55
9 Fiona Turnbull 56 Speedflex Race Team - 3 01:02:24 (00:09:46) 00:20:4000:20:4900:20:54
10 Louisa Watt 57 Peebles CC - 3 01:02:41 (00:10:03) 00:20:1300:21:1000:21:18
11 Megan Wilkinson 55 Peebles CC - 3 01:04:24 (00:11:46) 00:20:2800:21:2300:22:32
12 Katie Allen 54 Team Thomsons Cycles - 3 01:04:55 (00:12:17) 00:20:4300:22:1200:21:59
13 Amy Selibas 51 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:08:57 (00:16:18) 00:21:5600:22:3900:24:21
14 Megan Kay 58 Hetton Hawks CC - 3 01:10:22 (00:17:43) 00:22:1800:23:4700:24:15
15 Ffyona Booker 50 Matlock CC - 2 00:40:42 00:19:5900:20:43

Back to top

Veteran Male  27 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Marc Chamberlain 62 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 6 01:31:59 00:14:5800:14:5700:15:1900:15:3000:15:3900:15:33
2 Paul Hopkins 61 Merida Factory Racing - 6 01:34:05 (00:02:06) 00:14:5900:15:2500:15:5500:16:0400:15:5700:15:43
3 Steve Calland 93 Southdowns Bikes Casco - 6 01:35:27 (00:03:28) 00:16:1800:15:5700:15:4800:15:5400:15:5100:15:36
4 Dan Howe 63 Wolsey RC - Trog MTB 6 01:35:30 (00:03:31) 00:16:1900:15:5300:15:4700:15:5000:15:4500:15:53
5 Gary Mccrae 91 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 6 01:37:58 (00:05:59) 00:16:1800:15:5500:15:5600:16:3200:16:4800:16:27
6 Jason Painton 64 Rides On Air - 6 01:38:25 (00:06:26) 00:15:3400:16:0200:16:1400:16:3800:16:4900:17:06
7 Niall Paterson 90 Honister `92 - 6 01:40:24 (00:08:25) 00:16:3600:16:3300:16:3000:16:4500:17:0300:16:54
8 Christopher Taylor 67 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 6 01:40:58 (00:08:59) 00:16:0800:16:2000:17:0900:16:5800:17:1300:17:08
9 Dean Morgan 74 Mountain Trax RT - 6 01:41:13 (00:09:13) 00:16:3200:16:3200:16:5200:17:1400:17:0500:16:56
10 Graham Rogerson 99 Cotswold Veldrijden - 6 01:41:55 (00:09:56) 00:16:2900:16:4400:16:4800:17:1300:17:1000:17:29
11 Mark Spratt 68 Bikesoup Test Team - 6 01:42:24 (00:10:24) 00:16:1500:16:3100:17:0100:17:1700:17:4300:17:34
12 Christopher Clark 89 Rapha Cycling Club - 6 01:42:56 (00:10:57) 00:16:2600:16:5300:17:1800:17:5600:17:1800:17:01
13 Danny Lowthorpe 77 Langsett Cycles RT - 6 01:43:37 (00:11:38) 00:17:0500:16:5200:17:1200:17:2600:17:2300:17:35
14 Sean Scott 75 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 6 01:45:22 (00:13:23) 00:16:4000:17:0900:17:3000:17:5100:18:0800:18:01
15 Barry McGuire 92 Perth City Cycles - 6 01:45:59 (00:13:59) 00:17:2800:17:1100:17:4300:17:3900:17:5500:18:01
16 Raymond Honour 88 MTS Cycle Sport - 6 01:46:56 (00:14:57) 00:17:4200:17:3000:18:0000:17:4100:18:0700:17:53
17 Bill Kay 81 Hetton Hawks CC - 6 01:48:01 (00:16:02) 00:17:5200:17:5200:17:4800:17:5000:17:5600:18:41
18 Jason Marriott 73 Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles 6 01:50:18 (00:18:18) 00:17:2400:17:5100:17:4800:17:5400:18:5100:20:27
19 Stephen Hopper 70 Dennis Distribution - 6 01:57:24 (00:25:25) 00:17:0200:19:2000:17:2600:17:4600:17:4300:28:05
20 Mark Wingar 84 VC Revolution - 5 01:31:58 00:18:0900:17:5900:18:1100:18:3300:19:03
21 Mark Green 80 Offcamber - Offcamber 5 01:33:05 00:17:4800:18:4600:18:2400:18:5700:19:08
22 Andrew Parsons 82 Offcamber - 5 01:33:55 00:18:1000:18:2700:18:5300:18:5100:19:33
23 Christopher Kelly 83 Offcamber - 5 01:34:28 00:18:1900:18:3500:18:5400:19:0900:19:29
24 Stuart Crighton 87 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:39:14 00:19:3800:19:4800:19:3100:20:2500:19:50
25 Gary Scott 85 Dennis Distribution - 5 01:43:52 00:19:0500:20:5800:20:5800:21:2400:21:25
26 Nicholas Popham 69 Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport - 4 01:10:02 00:16:3500:17:1400:18:2600:17:46
27 Edward Vickers 95 Pioneer Scott Syncros - 3 01:03:50 00:20:3100:21:2000:21:58

Back to top

Veteran Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Caroline Goward 438 Contessa Scott Syncros - 5 01:44:18 00:21:0400:20:3000:20:5300:20:5700:20:52
2 Alison Holmes 434 Run & Ride - 5 01:44:55 (00:00:37) 00:20:5700:20:4600:20:5700:21:0400:21:10
3 Maddi Smith 433 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 5 01:52:12 (00:07:55) 00:22:1500:21:2300:22:3600:22:4200:23:14

Back to top

Super Vet Male  10 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 John Shirley 290 West Highland Wheelers - 4 01:14:54 00:18:0700:18:5400:18:5100:19:01
2 Andrew Roberts 281 Cotswold Veldrijden - 4 01:19:03 (00:04:09) 00:19:0100:19:3500:20:1200:20:14
3 Victor Barnett 285 Welland Valley CC - Welland Valley CC 4 01:19:42 (00:04:48) 00:19:2200:19:4300:20:1800:20:18
4 Colin Murley 288 Derwentside CC - Sandy Wallace Cycles 4 01:26:20 (00:11:26) 00:20:5200:21:4100:21:5300:21:53
5 John Newton 291 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 4 01:27:19 (00:12:25) 00:21:4800:21:5900:21:5100:21:40
6 Denis Smith 287 - 4 01:28:07 (00:13:13) 00:21:0400:21:4800:22:2000:22:53
7 Graham Whiting 282 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:30:08 (00:15:14) 00:22:0700:22:4300:22:4900:22:27
8 David McLean 289 Hetton Hawks CC - 4 01:37:55 (00:23:01) 00:22:3400:23:2300:26:2100:25:35
9 Alan Morris 283 Lichfield City CC - Lichfield CCC 3 01:15:17 00:23:3800:25:4900:25:49
10 Stephen Collen 284 Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA - 3 01:19:20 00:25:4500:26:4200:26:53

Back to top

Juvenile Male  20 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ben Tulett 251 Beeline Bicycles RT - 3 00:48:36 00:15:4200:16:1600:16:37
2 Thomas Timberlake 254 Banjo Cycles - 3 00:49:42 (00:01:06) 00:16:1300:16:2000:17:09
3 Charlie Aldridge 259 Stirling Bike Club - 3 00:50:30 (00:01:55) 00:16:1400:16:5200:17:23
4 Harvey Rollason 257 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:51:15 (00:02:39) 00:16:2400:17:1700:17:33
5 Marcus Holmes 255 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:52:20 (00:03:44) 00:17:1300:17:2200:17:45
6 Oliver Draffan 256 Derwentside CC - 3 00:52:31 (00:03:55) 00:17:0400:17:4000:17:45
7 Jamie Johnston 261 Team Thomsons Cycles - 3 00:52:38 (00:04:02) 00:17:2100:17:4400:17:32
8 Archie Lewis 264 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 3 00:54:54 (00:06:18) 00:18:0500:18:2900:18:20
9 Rory McGuire 267 Perth City Cycles - 3 00:55:14 (00:06:38) 00:18:1300:18:3000:18:29
10 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 265 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 3 00:56:44 (00:08:08) 00:18:1600:19:1500:19:12
11 Drew Armstrong 262 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 00:56:51 (00:08:15) 00:18:2000:19:2100:19:09
12 Lee Harvey 263 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 00:57:42 (00:09:06) 00:18:1500:20:2100:19:04
13 Matthew Hadnum 271 Hetton Hawks CC - 3 00:58:53 (00:10:17) 00:18:3700:20:0200:20:13
14 Keir Robb 269 Perth United Cycling Club - 3 00:59:11 (00:10:35) 00:19:1100:20:0000:19:59
15 Reuben Orr 268 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 3 01:02:04 (00:13:28) 00:18:1700:23:0000:20:46
16 Fraser Grigor 272 Ben Wyvis Cycle Club - 3 01:09:20 (00:20:45) 00:22:0000:23:1300:24:07
17 Luke Ashwood 273 Sutton Cycling Club - 3 01:10:27 (00:21:51) 00:22:4500:23:3600:24:05
18 Findlay Webster 274 Edinburgh RC - 3 01:14:46 (00:26:10) 00:23:1900:25:0600:26:20
19 Charlie Craig 253 Pioneer Scott Syncros - 2 00:52:43 (00:00:01) 00:16:1200:36:31
20 Kieran Ballard 276 Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs - 2 01:16:40 (00:00:01) 00:37:3500:39:05

Back to top

Juvenile Female  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harriet Harnden 371 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:36:19 00:17:5000:18:28
2 Poppy Wildman 372 Nottingham Clarion CC - Notts Clarion 2 00:37:22 (00:01:04) 00:18:3100:18:51
3 Anna Flynn 377 Edinburgh RC - 2 00:37:55 (00:01:37) 00:18:4500:19:09
4 Maddie Wadsworth 373 Beeline Bicycles RT - 2 00:39:01 (00:02:43) 00:19:1300:19:47
5 Polly Henderson 374 Stewartry Wheelers - 2 00:39:10 (00:02:51) 00:19:1700:19:53
6 Nicole Clarke 375 Birkenhead North End CC - 2 00:41:09 (00:04:50) 00:20:0900:20:59
7 Anna Shackley 382 Glasgow Riderz - 2 00:42:55 (00:06:36) 00:21:1200:21:43
8 Amelia Wayte 378 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 2 00:45:32 (00:09:14) 00:21:5700:23:35
9 Olivia Bent 381 Border City Wheelers CC - 2 00:46:50 (00:10:31) 00:22:4100:24:08
10 Megan MacMahon 379 Team Darenth - 2 00:46:53 (00:10:35) 00:23:0000:23:53
11 Emily Wilkinson 380 Peebles CC - 2 00:50:55 (00:14:36) 00:24:3700:26:17
12 Niamh Doherty 383 Glasgow Riderz - 2 00:52:41 (00:16:22) 00:21:5500:30:46

Back to top

Junior Male  25 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Frazer Clacherty 201 Nutcracker Racing - 5 01:12:03 00:14:3100:14:2500:14:3300:14:2500:14:07
2 Mark Mcguire 209 Mountain Trax RT - 5 01:12:04 (00:00:01) 00:14:2900:14:2600:14:3400:14:2600:14:07
3 Thomas Craig 203 Pioneer Scott Syncros - 5 01:13:50 (00:01:47) 00:14:3200:14:4600:14:5400:14:5200:14:43
4 Harry Johnston 221 Team Thomsons Cycles - 5 01:14:41 (00:02:38) 00:15:1200:14:4100:14:4500:14:4600:15:15
5 Stan Pritchard 206 Malvern Cycle Sport - 5 01:15:44 (00:03:41) 00:15:0000:15:1000:15:1700:15:1600:14:59
6 Arthur Green 204 Clee Cycles - 5 01:16:13 (00:04:11) 00:14:5600:14:5900:15:1600:15:2800:15:31
7 Paddy Atkinson 213 Bikesoup Test Team - 5 01:17:49 (00:05:47) 00:15:0700:15:1800:15:4100:15:4000:16:01
8 Jacob Phelps 208 Muddybumbikes Cycle Club - 5 01:18:10 (00:06:07) 00:15:1700:15:2300:15:3500:15:5600:15:56
9 James Curry 205 Cycling Ulster - 5 01:19:05 (00:07:03) 00:15:5400:15:4500:15:4200:16:0200:15:40
10 Chris Rothwell 212 Ride 24/7 - 5 01:21:07 (00:09:05) 00:15:1800:16:0600:16:5200:16:1300:16:37
11 Bradley Symonds 215 Team PB Performance - 5 01:21:33 (00:09:30) 00:16:0900:16:1200:16:0400:16:5300:16:12
12 Charles Hough 216 Pilgrim Flyers - 5 01:22:36 (00:10:33) 00:16:1500:16:3400:16:3400:16:3900:16:31
13 Miles Worner 217 Mountain Goat Coaching - 5 01:23:28 (00:11:25) 00:16:0300:17:5000:16:1500:16:1700:17:01
14 Elliot Metcalfe 220 Nutcracker Racing - 5 01:24:58 (00:12:55) 00:16:2300:17:1000:17:1600:17:1200:16:55
15 Conall Brown 230 Hemel Hempstead CC - 5 01:25:43 (00:13:41) 00:16:2400:17:0400:17:2100:17:2300:17:29
16 Sam Lawton 231 Ben Wyvis Cycle Club - 5 01:25:51 (00:13:48) 00:16:3300:16:4300:17:0600:17:4300:17:44
17 Douglas Carchrie 232 Perth City Cycles - 5 01:25:53 (00:13:50) 00:16:4400:16:3400:17:0900:17:3800:17:47
18 William Gascoyne 202 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 5 01:26:00 (00:13:57) 00:14:3000:15:2400:21:4300:19:5000:14:31
19 Sean Bradley 226 Cycling Ulster - 5 01:27:14 (00:15:11) 00:17:0600:17:5400:17:3900:17:2500:17:08
20 Joe Williams 223 VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team - 5 01:28:34 (00:16:32) 00:17:1400:17:5100:18:0100:17:4300:17:43
21 Jack Griffiths 222 Furness Future Flyers - 5 01:30:04 (00:18:01) 00:17:2000:18:1400:17:3200:17:4700:19:08
22 Calum Magowan 218 Peebles CC - 5 01:35:20 (00:23:17) 00:15:2800:22:0700:20:1900:18:3500:18:49
23 Daniel Hadnum 229 Hetton Hawks CC - 4 01:13:37 00:17:0700:18:3300:18:4400:19:10
24 Joe Barnwell 219 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 2 00:36:16 00:16:2200:19:54
25 Gregg Booker 224 Team-Elite - 1 00:31:40 00:31:40

Back to top

Junior Female  10 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Evie Richards 242 T-Mo Racing - 4 01:06:45 00:16:2000:16:3500:16:5000:17:00
2 Ffion James 240 Abergavenny RC - 443150 4 01:10:57 (00:04:12) 00:17:2200:17:3800:17:5700:17:58
3 Erika Allen 241 Team Thomsons Cycles - 4 01:12:25 (00:05:39) 00:17:2400:18:0400:18:2800:18:27
4 Charlotte Broughton 243 Corley Cycles - Drops RT - 4 01:13:15 (00:06:30) 00:18:0300:18:0700:18:3500:18:28
5 Holly Macmahon 248 WXC World Racing - 4 01:15:07 (00:08:21) 00:18:3800:18:4100:18:4900:18:58
6 Amira Mellor 249 Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC - 4 01:16:36 (00:09:51) 00:18:4500:19:0600:19:2000:19:23
7 Phoebe Martin 244 Cadence Sport - 4 01:22:26 (00:15:41) 00:19:4500:20:1400:21:1800:21:07
8 Harriet Dodd 245 Primera-Sports.Com - 4 01:26:00 (00:19:15) 00:19:5300:22:3600:21:3800:21:53
9 Lucy Lee 250 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 4 01:29:50 (00:23:05) 00:20:4600:22:4000:22:3400:23:49
10 Martha Gill 247 Marin/Stan`s No Tubes - 3 00:57:27 00:18:3300:19:3900:19:14

Back to top

Grand Vet Male  24 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Grant Johnson 451 Sunset Cycles - 5 01:21:04 00:15:4800:16:0000:16:0100:16:2100:16:52
2 Tim Gould 452 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 5 01:21:42 (00:00:38) 00:16:2500:15:5700:16:1100:16:3000:16:37
3 Kirby Bennett 463 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 5 01:23:26 (00:02:21) 00:16:1000:16:2000:16:3700:16:5800:17:19
4 Kenny Kentley 460 Velocity 44 Stirling - 5 01:24:59 (00:03:55) 00:16:1800:16:5500:17:0700:17:1500:17:21
5 Nigel Brown 453 Westbury Wheelers - 5 01:25:45 (00:04:40) 00:16:3200:17:1000:17:2200:17:2200:17:16
6 Richard Cross 455 - 5 01:26:33 (00:05:29) 00:17:3000:16:5200:17:0800:17:2800:17:33
7 Peter Busby 471 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 5 01:27:23 (00:06:19) 00:17:1700:18:1200:17:1100:17:1400:17:27
8 Matt Wilson 457 Mountain Goat Coaching - 5 01:27:35 (00:06:31) 00:17:2500:17:3700:17:0800:17:3100:17:52
9 Damien Slorach 480 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 5 01:27:51 (00:06:47) 00:17:2200:17:1600:17:3300:18:0400:17:34
10 Mark Barnett 475 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 5 01:27:56 (00:06:52) 00:17:0800:17:4800:17:3700:17:4400:17:37
11 Stephen Jones 458 Banjo Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk 5 01:28:34 (00:07:30) 00:17:2300:17:3800:17:4600:18:0100:17:44
12 Barry White 461 UK-Biking/Copyrite - 5 01:28:59 (00:07:54) 00:17:0900:17:2500:17:2700:17:5900:18:57
13 Richard House 465 One and All Cycling - 5 01:29:19 (00:08:15) 00:17:3600:17:3000:17:4600:18:1200:18:14
14 Andy Weaving 454 Gloucester City CC - 5 01:30:39 (00:09:35) 00:17:4800:17:4800:17:5700:18:3800:18:27
15 Gary Beall 479 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 5 01:31:11 (00:10:06) 00:17:4300:17:5600:18:2700:18:3200:18:31
16 Mark Hardwicke 469 Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood - 5 01:31:20 (00:10:16) 00:18:3700:18:1000:17:4700:18:1900:18:24
17 Karl Clay 470 Leek C C - 5 01:32:33 (00:11:29) 00:18:2500:18:1700:18:0000:18:4600:19:04
18 Nigel Moore 464 Lyme RC - 5 01:33:40 (00:12:36) 00:18:2400:18:2900:18:1600:19:0900:19:21
19 Neil Wright 477 West Highland Wheelers - 5 01:33:47 (00:12:43) 00:18:3600:18:3200:18:2700:19:1600:18:53
20 Ashley Roles 462 Witney Wheelers - 5 01:36:20 (00:15:15) 00:18:1600:18:3400:19:0500:19:3800:20:44
21 Michael Speirs 473 Horwich CC - 4 01:22:27 00:20:0900:20:3500:20:4100:21:01
22 Ronald Mill 481 Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique - 4 01:24:28 00:20:4900:20:5900:21:1500:21:24
23 Geoff Robinson 474 High Peak Cycles RT - 3 01:02:43 00:20:2100:21:0800:21:12
24 Richard Atkinson 482 - 2 00:36:53 00:17:2400:19:28

Back to top

Grand Vet Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Sarah Barnwell 389 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 4 01:25:23 00:21:0500:21:0100:21:2700:21:49
2 Carolyn Speirs 387 Horwich CC - 4 01:37:38 (00:12:15) 00:23:5600:24:0700:24:3300:25:01
3 Elizabeth Clayton 385 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:27:57 (00:00:01) 00:31:2300:29:2000:27:12

Back to top

Expert Male  31 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 David Creber 301 Westbridge Foods Cycle Club - 6 01:28:03 00:14:3400:14:5200:14:4900:14:4000:14:3200:14:33
2 Rhys Hidrio 307 Caesarean CC Jersey - 6 01:32:42 (00:04:39) 00:15:0700:15:3100:15:2900:15:3000:15:3200:15:31
3 James Edmond 312 Mountain Goat Coaching - 6 01:34:01 (00:05:58) 00:15:1000:15:4900:15:4100:15:4400:15:4600:15:49
4 Chris Lever 305 Cookson Cycles - 6 01:34:41 (00:06:38) 00:15:2000:15:5100:15:4400:15:4300:15:5100:16:08
5 James Patterson 306 Caesarean CC Jersey - 6 01:35:57 (00:07:54) 00:15:3600:16:0000:16:0000:15:5800:16:0800:16:13
6 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 309 Lancaster University CC - Gill Cycles 6 01:36:37 (00:08:34) 00:15:2900:16:0400:16:1200:16:1200:16:2100:16:16
7 Simon Allard 315 Merida Factory Racing - 6 01:36:58 (00:08:55) 00:15:4600:16:0700:16:2000:16:1600:15:5900:16:27
8 Kim Little 304 Merida Factory Racing - Gillingham & District Wheelers 6 01:37:09 (00:09:06) 00:15:5800:16:2600:16:1100:15:5500:16:1500:16:22
9 Nick Drew 316 Dyson Cycles - 6 01:37:44 (00:09:40) 00:15:5100:16:1400:16:1700:16:1300:16:3200:16:34
10 Wayne Bennett 328 Twigden Homes - 6 01:38:24 (00:10:21) 00:15:4700:15:3000:18:0700:15:5300:16:2400:16:42
11 James Dickens 317 Pedalabikeaway - 6 01:38:35 (00:10:31) 00:16:0800:16:0800:16:3300:16:3400:16:5200:16:18
12 Sam Sayers 322 Lutterworth Cycling Centre RT - 6 01:39:27 (00:11:24) 00:16:4400:16:3000:16:4000:16:3600:16:3200:16:23
13 Daniel Drake 310 VC Deal - 6 01:39:40 (00:11:37) 00:16:4500:16:4500:16:3500:16:3600:16:2000:16:37
14 Robert Rogers 340 Birkenhead North End CC - 6 01:41:30 (00:13:27) 00:17:1200:16:3100:16:3400:16:2600:17:2200:17:23
15 Wayne Barr 319 Velocity 44 Stirling - 6 01:42:40 (00:14:37) 00:16:4800:17:0900:17:1700:17:0300:17:0400:17:17
16 Matthew Taylor 325 - 6 01:43:18 (00:15:14) 00:17:1700:17:0800:16:3400:17:1900:17:1900:17:38
17 Edwyn Oliver-Evans 324 www.cxmagazine.com - 6 01:43:55 (00:15:52) 00:17:1800:17:0200:17:0700:17:4200:17:1100:17:32
18 Martin Pearson 341 Royal Air Force CC - 6 01:44:07 (00:16:04) 00:17:3100:17:2400:17:2100:17:3100:17:2100:16:57
19 Ross Flashman 314 Yeti Cycles - 6 01:45:11 (00:17:08) 00:17:0700:16:5700:17:0900:17:5500:17:4000:18:20
20 Mark Byrne 321 Plymouth Corinthian CC - 6 01:45:45 (00:17:41) 00:17:1600:17:2800:17:3000:17:2800:17:5500:18:04
21 Pierre Thomas 342 Cadence RT - 6 01:45:45 (00:17:42) 00:16:4600:17:0000:17:1400:17:1900:18:3200:18:52
22 Craig Owen 330 Ronde Cycling Club - 6 01:48:15 (00:20:12) 00:15:4500:16:4600:16:5600:17:2500:17:4700:23:32
23 Mark Barnes 329 Pedal Revolution Norwich - 5 01:29:34 00:17:4400:17:2700:17:4900:18:0800:18:24
24 Nathan Smith 334 Windmill Wheels Cycling Club - 5 01:35:15 00:18:3700:18:4500:19:1800:19:2800:19:06
25 Jason Hucklesby 337 Pivot Boompods Racing - www.Paxtonhillgarage.co.uk 5 01:37:17 00:17:1900:18:4100:19:2400:23:1200:18:38
26 Howard Greenside 343 Caesarean CC Jersey - 5 01:46:47 00:17:1300:17:3000:17:2300:35:5100:18:48
27 Michael Robinson 346 Midlothian Velo Sportif - 3 00:59:01 00:19:1100:19:2400:20:25
28 Marcin Majchrzyk 320 Eastway - 2 00:36:32 00:17:2000:19:12
29 Tom Wright 335 EHF Velopro - 2 00:43:22 00:20:4000:22:42
30 Thomas Fowler 313 Worcester Cycle Centre - 1 00:16:19 00:16:19
31 Mark Harvey 332 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 1 00:19:18 00:19:18

Back to top

Expert Female  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Helen Wainwright 351 Dave Mellor Cycles - 5 01:41:01 00:19:4300:20:1000:20:5000:20:2000:19:56
2 Katherine Simpson 364 Rock And Road Cycles - 5 01:43:04 (00:02:02) 00:20:3600:20:1700:20:5000:20:3800:20:41
3 Sarah Murray 363 TORQ Performance - 5 01:44:25 (00:03:24) 00:19:2100:19:5700:24:4400:19:5300:20:29
4 Angela Laycock 352 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:44:48 (00:03:47) 00:20:3800:21:0000:21:2300:21:1400:20:31
5 Sophie Fennell 355 Westbridge Foods Cycle Club - 5 01:45:10 (00:04:09) 00:20:4900:21:2500:21:2300:20:5200:20:39
6 Rosie Brown 359 Westbury Wheelers - 5 01:47:34 (00:06:32) 00:20:4300:21:1100:21:2600:22:1400:21:58
7 Louise Pearson 356 Royal Air Force CC - 5 01:50:19 (00:09:17) 00:21:0000:21:2900:21:5400:22:1800:23:36
8 Fiona Innes 362 Royal Air Force CC - 4 01:38:51 00:23:0500:24:2900:25:0000:26:15
9 Erica Moks 366 - 4 01:40:48 00:38:0500:21:0700:21:1300:20:21
10 Samantha Toop 357 Army Cycling Union - 3 01:37:20 00:38:4600:27:2800:31:05
11 Kirsty MacPhee 353 Rock and Road Cycles - 2 00:42:47 00:19:3900:23:08
12 Louise Brown 354 Numplumz Mountainbikers - 2 00:56:04 00:27:3400:28:30
13 Elizabeth Adams 365 Glasgow Green Cycle Club - 1 00:22:01 00:22:01

Back to top

Elite Male  30 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Phillip Pearce 10 Banjo Cycles - 7 01:39:13 00:14:0000:14:0700:14:0800:14:0600:14:1800:14:1500:14:16
2 Jason Bouttell 4 VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicitors - 7 01:41:59 (00:02:46) 00:14:1000:14:2800:14:3900:14:4000:14:4200:14:2300:14:54
3 Gareth McKee 18 Banbridge CC - 7 01:43:43 (00:04:29) 00:14:5100:14:4900:14:3800:14:4800:14:4300:14:5100:15:00
4 Alexander Welburn 15 TORQ Performance - 7 01:43:59 (00:04:46) 00:14:4600:15:1400:14:3900:14:5100:15:0700:14:5600:14:24
5 Giles Drake 14 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 7 01:44:09 (00:04:55) 00:14:5600:14:5100:14:4300:14:5800:15:0700:14:5700:14:32
6 Steven Roach 16 Cycle-tec - 7 01:44:41 (00:05:27) 00:15:0200:14:5800:15:0100:15:0500:14:5800:14:4700:14:46
7 Nick Craig 13 Pioneer Scott Syncros - 7 01:44:52 (00:05:39) 00:15:2400:14:5600:14:5400:14:5200:14:5900:14:4500:14:58
8 Richard Jones 19 Renvale RT - 7 01:46:00 (00:06:47) 00:15:3400:14:5300:14:5500:15:1200:15:1000:15:0300:15:11
9 Nicholas Corlett 20 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 7 01:46:38 (00:07:24) 00:14:4600:14:5400:14:5100:15:0600:15:2900:15:3800:15:51
10 Graham Boyd 7 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 7 01:46:43 (00:07:29) 00:15:1200:14:5800:15:0600:15:0600:15:2100:15:2700:15:30
11 Joe Griffiths 23 - 7 01:46:52 (00:07:39) 00:15:1600:14:5700:15:1000:15:2400:15:2300:15:2700:15:13
12 Lee Williams 22 Bikesoup Test Team - 7 01:47:13 (00:08:00) 00:15:1300:14:5400:15:1000:15:0500:15:2100:15:2700:16:00
13 Ian Field 3 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 7 01:48:19 (00:09:05) 00:18:3700:15:0100:14:5000:14:4000:14:5900:14:5300:15:16
14 Robert Wardell 17 Alpine Bikes Racing - 7 01:50:58 (00:11:45) 00:15:2500:15:2100:15:3700:15:3000:15:5700:16:0900:16:57
15 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson 12 Mountain Trax RT - 7 01:51:17 (00:12:03) 00:16:5100:17:2000:15:1300:15:2100:15:2100:15:3000:15:39
16 James Porter 26 Yeti Cycles - 7 01:51:58 (00:12:45) 00:15:4300:15:5500:15:5800:16:0100:15:5400:16:0100:16:25
17 Lee Gratton 32 Torq Performance - 7 01:52:37 (00:13:24) 00:15:4900:15:3300:15:5700:16:0300:16:1500:16:1100:16:46
18 James Horton 28 Cannondale Racing - 7 01:53:50 (00:14:37) 00:15:4000:15:5800:15:4700:16:0100:16:3300:16:4000:17:08
19 James Fraser-Moodie 33 Pedal Power RT - 7 01:55:02 (00:15:48) 00:16:3000:16:3500:16:2800:16:1400:16:0900:16:2000:16:43
20 Matthew Hill 30 Moutain Trax RT - 7 01:55:13 (00:15:59) 00:16:0600:16:1100:16:2800:16:2200:16:3400:16:3400:16:55
21 Douglas Shearer 34 Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycles - 7 01:56:49 (00:17:35) 00:16:1300:16:2400:16:3100:16:3900:16:2100:16:3400:18:03
22 Matthew Adair 11 Cycling Ulster - 6 01:42:58 00:16:0000:16:3800:17:0700:17:3500:18:4700:16:49
23 Stuart Ballantine 31 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 6 01:43:07 00:16:1800:16:5700:17:4200:17:1100:17:2700:17:29
24 Steven James 8 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 6 01:44:23 00:18:1400:19:5200:15:5000:15:4300:16:1400:18:28
25 Jonathan Pybus 25 TORQ Performance - 6 01:45:24 00:23:5100:16:3100:15:5900:16:1900:16:1600:16:25
26 Jack Ravenscroft 27 Solihull CC - 6 01:47:24 00:16:1700:17:4400:16:5700:17:4000:18:4600:19:58
27 Ben Roff 35 - 6 01:57:16 00:16:3500:25:3500:17:3800:18:2200:19:4100:19:22
28 Dexter Hurlock 21 Yeti Cycles - 3 00:45:21 00:15:2300:14:4300:15:13
29 James Hyde 24 Renvale RT - 3 00:58:55 00:15:1800:15:0400:28:33
30 David Fletcher 9 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 1 00:14:10 00:14:10

Back to top

Elite Female  19 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 ANNIE LAST 101 Liv Cycling UK - 6 01:37:33 00:16:1000:16:1300:16:1600:16:1800:16:1600:16:19
2 Lucy Grant 110 Peebles CC - 6 01:43:38 (00:06:05) 00:17:0300:16:5700:17:1400:17:4000:17:2800:17:13
3 Bethany Crumpton 103 North West MTB/Team Chance - 6 01:43:51 (00:06:18) 00:17:0300:17:1200:17:3000:17:4300:17:1800:17:04
4 Kerry MacPhee 104 Rock and Road Cycles - 6 01:46:23 (00:08:49) 00:17:0500:17:3300:17:4400:17:4900:17:4500:18:24
5 Isla Short 105 Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) - 6 01:47:17 (00:09:44) 00:16:5700:17:3100:17:5300:18:2100:18:2000:18:13
6 Annabel Simpson 107 Team Hope Factory Racing - 6 01:50:17 (00:12:43) 00:18:0300:18:1700:18:1700:18:3100:18:4100:18:25
7 Nicky Healy 106 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - 6 01:51:16 (00:13:43) 00:18:2400:18:2900:18:3500:18:1900:18:4400:18:43
8 Jules Toone 111 TORQ Performance - 6 01:52:57 (00:15:24) 00:18:3900:18:1400:18:4500:18:5800:18:4500:19:34
9 Verity Appleyard 114 Brotherton Cycles - 6 01:54:27 (00:16:54) 00:18:3500:18:5800:19:1200:19:3100:19:2600:18:42
10 Jane Barr 116 Velocity 44 Stirling - 6 01:56:05 (00:18:32) 00:19:3800:19:1100:19:2900:18:5800:19:0800:19:39
11 Joanne Clay 112 TORQ Performance - 5 01:38:04 00:18:0200:18:1700:18:3900:19:0100:24:02
12 Ruby Miller 115 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 5 01:38:12 00:18:0800:19:1700:19:4700:20:1900:20:39
13 Rebecca Preece 109 Contessa Scott Syncros - 5 01:39:01 00:19:0800:19:5300:19:5900:20:0900:19:50
14 Vanessa Holmes 117 Arrow Cycles - 5 01:44:47 00:20:2100:20:4800:21:1600:20:5500:21:24
15 Heidi Gould 118 Poundbury Cyclesports - 5 01:47:24 00:21:2000:20:5900:21:4600:21:5400:21:24
16 Julie Elder 120 Pedal Power Loughborough - 5 01:47:41 00:20:3100:22:1700:21:4000:21:4300:21:28
17 Lucy Allan 108 MazingTree IT - 5 01:54:49 00:17:5100:20:5900:31:1200:25:5700:18:49
18 Emma Bradley 119 - 4 01:39:57 00:24:1700:25:5100:24:5700:24:51
19 Hollie Bettles 122 Renvale RT - 1 00:20:36 00:20:36

Back to top

Youth Male  39 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Daniel Tulett 132 Specialized Racing - 4 01:00:03 00:14:4400:15:1500:14:5400:15:08
2 Ross Harnden 131 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:00:04 (00:00:01) 00:14:4500:15:1300:14:5600:15:08
3 Cameron Orr 133 Team Velocite/SRAM - 4 01:01:15 (00:01:11) 00:15:0500:15:1300:15:2400:15:31
4 Calum Fernie 134 Nottingham Clarion CC - 4 01:01:58 (00:01:55) 00:15:0400:15:1500:15:3200:16:06
5 Thomas Mein 135 MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland RT - 4 01:02:01 (00:01:58) 00:15:5200:15:1800:15:2700:15:22
6 Simon Price 136 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 4 01:03:01 (00:02:58) 00:15:1400:15:5300:15:4900:16:03
7 Sam Culverwell 139 Guernsey Velo Club - 4 01:03:34 (00:03:31) 00:15:1000:15:5800:16:0000:16:24
8 Tim Shoreman 155 Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland - 4 01:04:46 (00:04:43) 00:15:5000:15:4800:16:2500:16:41
9 Harry Shepherd 164 Lyme RC - 4 01:05:47 (00:05:44) 00:15:5300:16:1600:16:3800:16:58
10 Adam Duff 138 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 4 01:06:11 (00:06:07) 00:15:5400:16:3000:16:5200:16:54
11 Craig Rogers 143 Birkenhead North End CC - BNECC 4 01:07:21 (00:07:18) 00:16:0700:17:0400:17:1900:16:49
12 Mark Donovan 174 Beacon Wheelers - 4 01:07:48 (00:07:45) 00:17:0000:16:3100:17:1600:17:00
13 Joshua Hooper 144 UK-Biking/Copyrite - 4 01:07:53 (00:07:49) 00:16:3500:17:1600:16:5700:17:04
14 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson 157 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 4 01:07:58 (00:07:54) 00:16:3500:17:0100:17:0900:17:10
15 Olli Dawson 145 Border City Wheelers - 4 01:08:19 (00:08:16) 00:16:2600:17:0500:17:0000:17:46
16 Sean Flynn 140 Edinburgh RC - 4 01:08:33 (00:08:30) 00:16:0600:17:3800:17:2100:17:27
17 Joseph Beckingsale 146 Abergavenny RC - 4 01:08:47 (00:08:44) 00:16:4100:17:2300:17:2300:17:20
18 Tom Martin 162 Furness Fuure Flyers - 4 01:09:38 (00:09:35) 00:17:2100:17:1900:17:2800:17:29
19 Conor Stevenson 167 Tay Titans - 4 01:09:40 (00:09:37) 00:16:5800:17:1500:17:3700:17:50
20 Jack Nash 147 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 4 01:10:19 (00:10:16) 00:17:0500:17:1900:17:4500:18:08
21 Craig McCarthy 151 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 4 01:10:44 (00:10:41) 00:16:5800:17:3800:18:0000:18:07
22 Logan Dow 171 Stirling Bike Club - 4 01:10:55 (00:10:52) 00:17:4100:17:5900:17:3800:17:36
23 Cameron Mason 153 Team Thomsons Cycles - 4 01:11:28 (00:11:25) 00:17:2900:17:2600:18:0200:18:29
24 Calum Shackley 179 Glasgow Riderz - 4 01:12:39 (00:12:35) 00:18:0000:18:0800:18:1200:18:17
25 Matthew Ellis 149 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 4 01:12:49 (00:12:46) 00:17:3900:18:1300:18:4600:18:10
26 Craig Dobbins 176 Perth City Cycles - 4 01:12:53 (00:12:49) 00:17:4900:18:1400:18:1000:18:38
27 Cory Edmondson 165 Cycle Sport Pendle - 4 01:13:07 (00:13:04) 00:17:4500:17:5600:18:4900:18:36
28 Oliver Snodden 152 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 4 01:13:15 (00:13:11) 00:18:1500:18:2500:18:2200:18:11
29 Joseph Allan 159 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club - 4 01:13:51 (00:13:48) 00:17:5100:18:1500:18:3500:19:09
30 Cameron McCormack 175 Stewartry Wheelers - 4 01:14:05 (00:14:02) 00:17:5600:18:1300:18:5900:18:55
31 Louis Brooks 148 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:14:16 (00:14:13) 00:17:2200:20:0800:18:5400:17:51
32 Tormod Doherty 173 Glasgow Riderz - 4 01:14:48 (00:14:45) 00:17:5200:18:3100:19:0100:19:24
33 Bradley Cowan 172 Stewartry Wheelers - 4 01:15:19 (00:15:16) 00:17:3100:18:5500:19:1000:19:41
34 Matthew Grigor 169 Ben Wyvis Cycle Club - 4 01:15:42 (00:15:39) 00:18:2800:18:4900:19:4100:18:43
35 Tyla Loftus 163 Furness Future Flyers - 4 01:20:22 (00:20:19) 00:18:4600:19:4400:20:1500:21:36
36 Christian Worner 170 Ashburn Wealth - 4 01:21:25 (00:21:21) 00:19:1900:20:0700:20:2100:21:37
37 Tam Munro-White 166 Ben Wyvis Cycle Club - 1 00:16:56 00:16:56
38 Andrew Caldwell 168 Glagow Riderz - 1 00:16:59 00:16:59
39 Elliot Bannister 156 Nottingham Clarion CC - 1 00:17:43 00:17:43

Back to top

Fun Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Ruth Ledger 347 Sherwood Pines - 2 00:57:36 00:27:4500:29:50

Back to top

Fun Male  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Joshua Popham 183 Lichfield City CC - 3 00:59:49 00:19:5000:20:1700:19:40
2 Douglas Corbett 181 -0 3 01:03:27 (00:03:38) 00:20:2600:21:3000:21:30
3 Sam Marriott 186 Bolsover & District CC - 3 01:06:05 (00:06:16) 00:21:0000:22:2900:22:35
4 Martin Ledger 188 Sherwood Pines - 3 01:06:23 (00:06:34) 00:21:0800:23:1300:22:01
5 Andrew Fletcher 187 Sherwood Pines - 3 01:11:35 (00:11:46) 00:22:1600:23:3400:25:43
6 Nick Selibas 185 Birmingham Midland CC - 3 01:17:16 (00:17:27) 00:25:0700:25:3900:26:29

Back to top

Open Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Valentina Requesens 367 Bike Chile - 3 01:09:50 00:22:2000:24:0500:23:24

Back to top

Open Male  16 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Andy Woodvine 527 The Trailhead - 4 01:07:24 00:16:2600:16:5300:17:2000:16:44
2 Andrew Edmond 528 Ferryhill Wheelers CC - 4 01:13:25 (00:06:01) 00:18:2000:18:1700:18:1500:18:32
3 Paul Rollason 525 Lichfield City CC - 4 01:15:14 (00:07:50) 00:18:1400:18:4000:18:5000:19:30
4 Donald Macrory 526 Hebridean CC - 4 01:15:28 (00:08:04) 00:17:5100:19:0600:18:4300:19:46
5 Jason Lindsay 521 -0 4 01:20:26 (00:13:02) 00:19:2100:20:0700:20:1500:20:42
6 Paul Brown 512 Numplumz Mountainbikers - 4 01:20:57 (00:13:33) 00:19:2400:20:2500:20:3500:20:32
7 Kevin Duffell 518 Four4th - 4 01:21:49 (00:14:25) 00:17:0100:18:1600:28:3900:17:51
8 James Cooper 517 -0 4 01:23:24 (00:16:00) 00:19:5200:20:4400:20:4500:22:02
9 Darren Ball 513 Furness Future Flyers - 4 01:24:58 (00:17:34) 00:20:2800:21:0200:21:3800:21:49
10 Thomas Harnden 516 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:25:32 (00:18:08) 00:18:5400:20:1900:21:3600:24:41
11 Paul Warner 519 Team Darenth - Team Darenth 4 01:27:41 (00:20:17) 00:26:1900:19:5000:20:3300:20:58
12 Paul Elliot 529 -0 4 01:29:05 (00:21:41) 00:20:4400:21:3600:23:0100:23:43
13 Philip Bent 530 Border City Wheelers CC - 4 01:34:04 (00:26:40) 00:22:4200:23:4400:23:4300:23:52
14 Calvin Price 514 Dunfermline CC - 3 01:04:52 00:20:1300:21:3800:23:01
15 John Robertson 524 -0 3 01:12:10 00:22:2000:23:4900:26:01
16 Christopher Birch 522 -0 2 00:52:18 00:23:5500:28:23

Back to top

Sport Male  24 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Ben Lawson 405 Nutcracker Racing - 5 01:19:37 00:15:2800:15:4200:16:0200:16:2400:15:59
2 David Pusey 402 Primera-Sports.Com - 5 01:20:10 (00:00:33) 00:15:5600:15:5100:16:0200:16:0700:16:13
3 Gary Cunningham 423 Highland Bikes Racing Team - 5 01:20:57 (00:01:20) 00:15:4900:15:5600:16:0300:16:4000:16:27
4 Clay Davies 408 -0 5 01:21:09 (00:01:33) 00:15:3900:15:5500:16:1600:16:4400:16:34
5 Samuel Roper 411 Groundwater Engineering Race Team - 5 01:22:39 (00:03:03) 00:15:5600:16:2600:16:4100:16:4700:16:47
6 Sean Rayment 401 Velopro - 5 01:23:27 (00:03:51) 00:16:0600:16:4100:16:5800:16:5800:16:42
7 Stuart Mackenzie 413 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - Royal Navy 5 01:23:52 (00:04:15) 00:16:4900:16:5600:16:5500:16:4800:16:22
8 Tom Elwood 416 Oxford Brookes Cycling Club - 5 01:24:06 (00:04:29) 00:16:3400:16:5000:16:5100:16:5500:16:54
9 Alex Whiting 414 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 5 01:25:04 (00:05:27) 00:16:2900:16:5600:17:0200:17:0000:17:35
10 Jonathan Sheasby 406 G.S.Sheasby Ltd - 5 01:26:38 (00:07:02) 00:16:4600:16:5400:17:1100:17:4000:18:05
11 Will Kearse 418 Sussed Out Suspension - 5 01:27:37 (00:08:00) 00:17:0200:17:1800:17:3400:17:4100:18:00
12 Craig Webster 431 -0 5 01:28:32 (00:08:56) 00:17:0400:16:3900:17:2900:18:4400:18:34
13 Thomas Creber 410 Malvern Cycle Sport - 5 01:29:26 (00:09:49) 00:17:2900:17:5300:17:3600:17:5000:18:37
14 Will Matthews 421 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:31:11 (00:11:35) 00:17:2600:18:1100:18:2400:18:2300:18:46
15 Chris McNulty 428 Mukyriderz Cycling Club - 5 01:31:14 (00:11:38) 00:17:3700:18:1400:18:0100:18:4100:18:39
16 Chris Loynes 412 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:34:10 (00:14:34) 00:17:1800:18:0200:18:4900:19:2200:20:37
17 David Wadsworth 432 Beeline Bicycles RT - Beeline Cycles 5 01:36:48 (00:17:12) 00:17:1700:18:0400:25:0300:18:1700:18:06
18 Ben Sinclair 420 -0 5 01:39:42 (00:20:05) 00:19:0500:20:0700:20:0400:19:5600:20:28
19 Chris Wills 417 -0 4 01:19:40 00:18:2200:19:5500:20:3500:20:45
20 Scott Fraser 426 Albarosa Cycling Club - 4 01:23:40 00:25:5400:18:5900:19:0700:19:39
21 Bryan Moodie 425 Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique - 3 00:51:29 00:16:4400:16:5700:17:47
22 David Smith 419 Run & Ride - 3 01:09:11 00:17:3100:21:1800:30:21
23 Sam Edwards 403 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 3 01:10:39 00:15:5500:16:2700:38:17
24 James Braid 404 Team Wiggle - 2 00:33:34 00:16:3300:17:00

Back to top

Advertise your business/event here »