2015 British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series Rd5 RESULTS:

15th - 16th August 2015  |  Cannock Chase

328 Competitors


Jump to category:

Grand Veteran MaleGrand Veteran FemaleExpert MaleExpert FemaleElite MaleElite FemaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleSuper Veteran MaleVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth Male

Roots and Rain Analysis  
Grand Veteran Male  32 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Mark Chadbourne 464 Ridebike.co.uk - 3 01:01:36 00:20:1400:20:3500:20:47
2 Grant Johnson 461 Sunset Cycles - 3 01:01:57 (00:00:21) 00:20:1500:20:4600:20:56
3 Tim Gould 462 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 3 01:02:46 (00:01:10) 00:21:0700:20:5000:20:49
4 Richard Cross 465 - 3 01:04:01 (00:02:25) 00:21:0600:21:2100:21:33
5 Nigel Brown 463 Westbury Wheelers - 3 01:04:24 (00:02:48) 00:20:4800:21:4500:21:50
6 Kirby Bennett 468 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 3 01:05:11 (00:03:35) 00:22:5300:21:0400:21:13
7 Ian Wright 493 - 3 01:05:24 (00:03:48) 00:21:4400:21:5700:21:42
8 Philip Roach 480 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 3 01:05:37 (00:04:01) 00:21:2900:22:1600:21:51
9 Bruce Rollinson 486 Ilkley Cycles - 3 01:05:42 (00:04:05) 00:22:0300:21:3200:22:06
10 Stephen Jones 469 Banjo Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk 3 01:05:52 (00:04:16) 00:21:4900:21:5200:22:11
11 Peter Busby 477 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 3 01:07:02 (00:05:26) 00:22:0000:22:3100:22:31
12 Andy Weaving 466 Gloucester City CC - 3 01:07:19 (00:05:43) 00:22:2700:22:2500:22:27
13 Mark Hardwicke 478 Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood - 3 01:08:40 (00:07:04) 00:22:3700:22:3800:23:24
14 Richard House 474 One and All Cycling - 3 01:08:51 (00:07:14) 00:22:4000:22:5500:23:15
15 Ashley Roles 471 - 3 01:09:15 (00:07:39) 00:22:3500:23:0200:23:37
16 Kenny Kentley 467 Velocity 44 Stirling - 3 01:09:33 (00:07:56) 00:22:2800:23:2500:23:38
17 Nigel Moore 473 Lyme RC - 3 01:09:39 (00:08:03) 00:23:0100:23:0500:23:32
18 Patrick Stokes 479 - 3 01:09:45 (00:08:09) 00:22:5200:23:3200:23:21
19 CARLTON HOLMES 488 - NON 3 01:09:50 (00:08:14) 00:23:1400:23:1200:23:23
20 Timothy Stowe 484 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 3 01:11:00 (00:09:24) 00:24:3700:22:5700:23:26
21 Christopher Rowe 487 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 3 01:11:35 (00:09:59) 00:23:0200:24:1000:24:22
22 Peter Bromwich 489 - 3 01:12:39 (00:11:03) 00:24:1900:23:4700:24:32
23 Ian Robson 485 Ipswich Bicycle Club - 3 01:13:26 (00:11:49) 00:23:3900:24:4300:25:03
24 Greg Fitzpatrick 482 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 01:13:59 (00:12:22) 00:24:0700:24:3300:25:18
25 Keith Peters 490 Worcester Cycle Centre - 3 01:14:27 (00:12:51) 00:24:2100:24:4600:25:19
26 Stephen Clayton 483 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:14:59 (00:13:22) 00:24:2600:25:0400:25:27
27 Robert Bloxham 496 - 3 01:15:39 (00:14:03) 00:24:2900:25:1000:25:58
28 Robin Murray 491 Chinley Churners Cycling Club - 3 01:16:32 (00:14:55) 00:24:3000:25:3500:26:26
29 Michael Speirs 481 Horwich CC - 3 01:19:37 (00:18:00) 00:25:5400:26:4200:27:00
30 John Hind 492 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:24:17 (00:22:41) 00:26:4000:28:4800:28:48
31 Peter Varian 494 Red Kite Cycles - 3 01:26:16 (00:24:39) 00:28:3100:29:0700:28:37
32 Willie Webster 495 Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique - 1 00:24:55 00:24:55

Back to top

Grand Veteran Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sarah Barnwell 553 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 3 01:19:39 00:25:5300:26:4400:27:01
2 Elizabeth Clayton 551 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:21:25 (00:01:46) 00:27:1800:27:0100:27:05
3 Janet Burthem 555 Velo Club Melyd - 3 01:23:27 (00:03:49) 00:26:3700:28:1100:28:38
4 Penny Allan 554 MazingTree IT - 3 01:32:57 (00:13:19) 00:29:4800:31:4000:31:29
5 Carolyn Speirs 552 Horwich CC - 3 01:41:18 (00:21:39) 00:32:0200:33:0700:36:08

Back to top

Expert Male  46 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 David Creber 401 Westbridge Foods Cycle Club - 4 01:17:22 00:18:5200:19:2500:19:4000:19:22
2 Will Taylor 417 Southdowns Bikes Casco - World of Books 4 01:18:58 (00:01:36) 00:19:4200:19:5900:19:2300:19:53
3 Rhys Hidrio 405 Caesarean CC Jersey - 4 01:19:41 (00:02:19) 00:19:3700:20:1400:19:5000:19:58
4 Richard Dunnett 402 TORQ Performance - 4 01:19:56 (00:02:35) 00:19:2700:20:1200:19:5000:20:26
5 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 410 Lancaster University CC - 4 01:20:11 (00:02:50) 00:19:3000:19:5800:20:1200:20:30
6 Andrew Cockburn 424 Newdales Cycles RT - 4 01:20:20 (00:02:58) 00:20:1100:20:0500:19:5800:20:04
7 Chris Lever 406 - 4 01:20:41 (00:03:19) 00:19:4600:20:1700:20:2000:20:17
8 James Dickens 415 Pedalabikeaway - 4 01:20:47 (00:03:26) 00:19:5300:20:2900:20:2200:20:01
9 Daniel Curtis 422 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 4 01:21:08 (00:03:46) 00:19:4800:20:2000:20:2600:20:32
10 Robert Rogers 427 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 4 01:21:21 (00:03:59) 00:20:0100:20:2500:20:2700:20:26
11 Kim Little 403 Merida Factory Racing - 4 01:21:31 (00:04:09) 00:19:3300:20:1600:20:4500:20:56
12 Chris Bailey 419 Lyme RC - 4 01:21:42 (00:04:21) 00:19:5400:20:3500:20:4300:20:28
13 Max Suttie 411 Bike Motion Racing - 4 01:22:01 (00:04:40) 00:19:4400:20:0500:20:4600:21:25
14 James Edmond 409 Mountain Goat Coaching - 4 01:22:04 (00:04:42) 00:20:0500:20:3500:20:3500:20:48
15 Alex Paterson 429 - 4 01:22:11 (00:04:50) 00:20:3300:20:3500:20:4600:20:16
16 Ben Wadey 420 Clee Cycles - 4 01:22:31 (00:05:09) 00:20:0700:20:2200:21:0000:21:01
17 James Patterson 407 Caesarean CC Jersey - 4 01:22:32 (00:05:10) 00:20:0700:20:4400:20:5600:20:43
18 Oliver Cox 444 - 4 01:23:31 (00:06:09) 00:20:2600:21:0200:21:1100:20:51
19 Simon Allard 413 Merida Factory Racing - 4 01:23:38 (00:06:16) 00:19:4900:20:3900:21:1500:21:53
20 Paul Lloyd 404 - 4 01:23:46 (00:06:24) 00:20:2000:21:2900:20:5800:20:57
21 Daniel Drake 412 VC Deal - 4 01:24:12 (00:06:51) 00:20:4200:21:1400:21:0600:21:09
22 Nathan Judge 448 - 4 01:24:18 (00:06:56) 00:20:5800:20:5700:21:1100:21:11
23 Sam Owens 438 Beeston Cycling Club - 4 01:24:29 (00:07:08) 00:20:5600:21:1200:21:1500:21:06
24 James Sanford 459 Velo Schils - Interbike RT - 4 01:24:53 (00:07:32) 00:21:2700:21:0700:21:1000:21:07
25 Andrew Magnier 442 Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT - 4 01:25:09 (00:07:47) 00:21:1700:20:5600:21:4700:21:07
26 Steven Chapman 432 Islabikes - 4 01:25:19 (00:07:58) 00:20:4700:21:2800:21:4400:21:19
27 Scott Chalmers 430 Felt Racing - 4 01:25:21 (00:07:59) 00:21:0200:21:0900:21:2500:21:43
28 Nick Morris 446 Clee Cycles - 4 01:25:35 (00:08:14) 00:20:4600:21:2900:21:4400:21:34
29 Richard Long 454 Certini - 4 01:26:38 (00:09:17) 00:21:2800:21:2000:21:5700:21:52
30 Peter Warner 421 Ridebike.co.uk - 4 01:26:51 (00:09:30) 00:20:5100:21:4400:22:1400:22:01
31 Sam Barley 439 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 4 01:26:52 (00:09:31) 00:21:3000:21:4400:21:5900:21:38
32 Matthew Greensill 452 - 4 01:28:20 (00:10:59) 00:21:3800:21:4500:22:1400:22:42
33 Wayne Barr 423 Velocity 44 Stirling - 4 01:29:37 (00:12:16) 00:21:0100:22:2500:22:4300:23:26
34 Richard Knowles 451 - 4 01:29:49 (00:12:27) 00:21:5800:22:0900:23:0000:22:41
35 Daniel Eastment 453 - 4 01:29:57 (00:12:35) 00:21:5500:22:3300:22:4800:22:39
36 Mark Barnes 434 - 4 01:30:24 (00:13:02) 00:22:0400:22:5100:22:4000:22:48
37 Mathew Livesey 445 - 4 01:32:00 (00:14:38) 00:22:4000:22:4300:23:0200:23:33
38 Howard Greenside 436 Caesarean CC Jersey - 4 01:32:49 (00:15:27) 00:22:5000:22:2300:24:0400:23:30
39 Paul Sole 437 Kernow Riders - 4 01:33:07 (00:15:46) 00:21:3900:22:4300:24:0700:24:35
40 Stephen Corbyn 441 - 4 01:33:15 (00:15:53) 00:22:5200:23:1500:23:3700:23:29
41 Nathan Smith 435 Windmill Wheels Cycling Club - 4 01:33:15 (00:15:54) 00:22:4000:23:2900:23:3600:23:29
42 Sam Sayers 425 - 4 01:34:48 (00:17:27) 00:21:4800:22:0600:23:2100:27:32
43 Nick Drew 414 - Dyson Cycles 4 01:35:38 (00:18:17) 00:23:0900:25:1400:23:2400:23:50
44 Derek Shanks 447 Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgow - 4 01:36:49 (00:19:28) 00:23:3300:24:1900:24:2200:24:35
45 Robin Williams 458 - 4 01:45:29 (00:28:07) 00:23:5900:24:0500:25:5400:31:29
46 David Drysdale 456 - 3 01:20:14 00:25:5600:26:3300:27:45

Back to top

Expert Female  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Kirsty MacPhee 383 Rock and Road Cycles - 3 01:13:53 00:24:0800:24:3500:25:10
2 Helen Wainwright 381 - 3 01:14:49 (00:00:56) 00:24:0300:25:2500:25:21
3 Sarah Murray 387 TORQ Performance - 3 01:16:26 (00:02:32) 00:24:5600:25:2500:26:04
4 Emily Quantrill 389 Kings Lynn MTB - 3 01:18:02 (00:04:09) 00:25:1900:25:4800:26:54
5 Rosie Brown 385 Westbury Wheelers - 3 01:18:16 (00:04:22) 00:25:1700:26:3600:26:22
6 Kathy Beresford 388 - 3 01:22:53 (00:08:59) 00:26:4300:27:5200:28:17
7 Samantha Toop 384 Army Cycling Union - 3 01:26:34 (00:12:40) 00:28:1700:29:2000:28:56
8 Angela Laycock 382 Army Cycling Union - 2 01:17:43 00:26:3300:51:10

Back to top

Elite Male  34 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Liam Killeen 12 Specialized Racing - 5 01:30:56 00:17:5300:18:1800:18:1400:18:2000:18:09
2 Jason Bouttell 6 VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicitors - 5 01:32:18 (00:01:22) 00:17:4800:18:2200:18:3900:18:4200:18:44
3 Alexander Welburn 16 TORQ Performance - 5 01:32:27 (00:01:31) 00:18:0100:18:2400:18:4600:18:2600:18:48
4 Phillip Pearce 1 Banjo Cycles - 5 01:32:35 (00:01:39) 00:17:5300:18:2600:18:3500:18:4400:18:55
5 David Fletcher 2 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 5 01:33:34 (00:02:38) 00:17:5200:18:3200:18:5000:19:0800:19:10
6 Ian Field 7 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 5 01:34:19 (00:03:23) 00:18:0000:18:3400:18:5300:19:0500:19:44
7 Richard Jones 20 Renvale RT - 5 01:34:43 (00:03:47) 00:18:4700:19:0000:19:0400:18:5000:18:59
8 Gareth McKee 3 Banbridge CC - 5 01:34:56 (00:04:00) 00:18:2700:19:2000:19:0200:19:1100:18:55
9 Giles Drake 9 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 5 01:35:17 (00:04:21) 00:18:4300:19:0200:19:0900:19:0500:19:17
10 Nick Craig 13 Scott Racing - 5 01:35:33 (00:04:37) 00:18:5600:18:5800:19:0900:19:0600:19:22
11 Steven Roach 19 Cycle-tec - 5 01:36:27 (00:05:30) 00:18:4600:18:5900:19:0400:19:3600:19:59
12 Steve James 14 Hargroves Cycles/Ridley - 5 01:36:35 (00:05:39) 00:18:5600:18:5800:19:2700:19:3900:19:33
13 Michael Thompson 10 Hope Factory Racing - 5 01:36:55 (00:05:59) 00:18:4700:19:0900:19:4900:19:4500:19:24
14 Christopher Andrews 22 TORQ Performance - 5 01:37:11 (00:06:15) 00:19:3300:19:3500:19:2300:19:2200:19:15
15 Adrian Lansley 15 Pedalon.co.uk - 5 01:37:23 (00:06:27) 00:18:5500:19:2700:19:3500:19:3200:19:51
16 Nicholas Corlett 17 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 5 01:37:28 (00:06:32) 00:18:4100:19:0400:19:0800:19:4900:20:44
17 Paul Oldham 21 Team Hope Factory Racing - 5 01:37:35 (00:06:38) 00:19:0100:19:2700:19:4100:19:3400:19:49
18 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson 11 Mountain Trax RT - 5 01:38:31 (00:07:35) 00:18:4200:19:0500:19:1500:20:1300:21:14
19 Tom Bell 18 Fluid Fin Race Team - 5 01:39:12 (00:08:16) 00:19:3600:19:4500:19:5900:19:5600:19:54
20 Graham Boyd 5 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 5 01:39:20 (00:08:24) 00:19:1200:19:5900:19:5500:20:1500:19:57
21 Daniel Booth 42 Hope Factory Racing - 5 01:39:28 (00:08:31) 00:19:2000:19:3400:19:5800:20:1400:20:20
22 Lee Gratton 28 TORQ Performance - 5 01:39:43 (00:08:47) 00:19:1900:19:3500:19:5800:20:1400:20:35
23 James Hyde 35 Renvale RT - 5 01:41:57 (00:11:00) 00:19:3500:19:3800:19:5900:20:5600:21:47
24 Scott Chappell 34 Behind The Bikeshed - 5 01:42:38 (00:11:42) 00:19:4400:19:5900:20:4600:20:5400:21:13
25 Callum Riley 41 Giant Dealerteams (GDT) - 5 01:44:07 (00:13:11) 00:20:0600:20:3200:20:5800:21:0900:21:21
26 Llewellyn Holmes 38 Strada Cycles - 5 01:44:53 (00:13:57) 00:19:5400:21:0000:21:0200:21:1000:21:45
27 Matthew Hill 29 Mountain Trax RT - 5 01:45:17 (00:14:20) 00:20:1500:20:4700:21:0400:21:2300:21:46
28 James Fraser-Moodie 33 Pedal Power RT - 5 01:46:17 (00:15:21) 00:20:4100:21:1000:21:0000:21:2200:22:02
29 Jack Ravenscroft 31 - 4 01:25:44 00:20:0900:21:3900:21:3800:22:17
30 Jack Humphreys 40 Wheelbase Altura MGD - 4 01:38:43 00:23:0300:25:0000:25:1200:25:27
31 Jonathan Pybus 26 - 2 00:42:47 00:21:1600:21:31
32 Stuart Ballantine 32 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 2 00:46:48 00:22:3100:24:16
33 David Collins 37 Hope Factory Racing - 1 00:19:45 00:19:45
34 James Horton 25 Cannondale Racing - 1 00:23:08 00:23:08

Back to top

Elite Female  21 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Bethany Crumpton 53 North West MTB RT - 4 01:27:08 00:21:1200:21:5000:21:5500:22:10
2 Lucy Grant 58 Peebles CC - 4 01:29:05 (00:01:57) 00:21:3400:22:3800:22:3700:22:14
3 Marlena Drozdziok 56 Scott Donnybrook Landscape Co - 4 01:29:29 (00:02:20) 00:21:3500:22:2100:22:4600:22:46
4 Nicky Healy 60 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - 4 01:30:05 (00:02:56) 00:21:5800:22:2800:22:4700:22:50
5 Annabel Simpson 57 Team Hope Factory Racing - 4 01:31:33 (00:04:25) 00:21:5300:23:0300:23:3200:23:04
6 Jules Toone 59 TORQ Performance - 4 01:32:09 (00:05:00) 00:22:3600:22:5500:22:5600:23:40
7 Joanne Clay 64 TORQ Performance - 4 01:33:33 (00:06:24) 00:22:3500:23:2100:23:3400:24:01
8 Melanie Alexander 55 Contessa Scott Synchros - 4 01:33:46 (00:06:37) 00:22:5800:23:1200:23:4400:23:49
9 Lucy Allan 62 MazingTree IT - 4 01:33:48 (00:06:39) 00:22:5500:23:3300:23:4100:23:36
10 Verity Appleyard 61 Brotherton Cycles - 4 01:34:55 (00:07:47) 00:23:0100:23:3800:23:4000:24:35
11 Jane Barr 63 Velocity 44 Stirling - 4 01:36:33 (00:09:25) 00:23:2400:24:0300:24:1300:24:52
12 Hollie Bettles 78 Renvale RT - 4 01:37:51 (00:10:43) 00:23:3000:24:0200:24:5200:25:26
13 Ruby Miller 65 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 4 01:39:02 (00:11:54) 00:23:2400:24:3400:25:3400:25:28
14 Rebecca Preece 69 Contessa Scott Syncros - 4 01:39:46 (00:12:37) 00:23:3300:25:0300:25:2200:25:45
15 Maddie Horton 66 Pilgrim Flyers - 4 01:40:17 (00:13:09) 00:24:4500:24:5500:25:0800:25:27
16 Melanie Paddington 76 EHF Velopro - 4 01:41:42 (00:14:34) 00:24:5600:24:5500:25:3800:26:12
17 Heidi Gould 73 - 4 01:43:40 (00:16:31) 00:25:1000:25:3300:26:1700:26:38
18 Julie Elder 75 Pedal Power Loughborough - 4 01:44:43 (00:17:35) 00:24:5000:26:2300:26:2400:27:05
19 Vanessa Holmes 72 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:45:29 (00:18:21) 00:25:1000:26:3300:26:3300:27:11
20 Flo Dannah 77 - 3 01:23:44 00:25:4000:26:3600:31:27
21 Emma Bradley 74 - 3 01:29:06 00:28:0300:30:0500:30:57

Back to top

Junior Female  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Martha Gill 174 Marin/Stan`s No Tubes - 3 01:11:14 00:23:1000:24:0100:24:03
2 Megan Williams 178 Kenmore Cycle Club - 3 01:11:33 (00:00:19) 00:23:4100:23:5600:23:56
3 Charlotte Broughton 171 Corley-Cycles Drops RT - 3 01:13:26 (00:02:11) 00:23:5400:25:3900:23:52
4 Holly MacMahon 173 WXC World Racing - 3 01:15:39 (00:04:25) 00:24:0500:25:0000:26:33
5 Lucy Lee 175 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 01:17:43 (00:06:29) 00:24:5800:26:2300:26:21
6 Phoebe Martin 172 Cadence Sport - 3 01:20:43 (00:09:29) 00:25:5700:27:3300:27:13
7 Jade Mobbs 177 Welland Valley CC - 3 01:25:03 (00:13:48) 00:27:3000:28:3900:28:53
8 Ria Mobbs 176 Welland Valley CC - 3 01:26:35 (00:15:20) 00:27:4000:29:1600:29:38

Back to top

Junior Male  26 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Paddy Atkinson 105 Bikesoup Test Team - 3 00:57:54 00:18:4900:19:2000:19:44
2 Jacob Phelps 104 Muddybumbikes Cycle Club - 3 00:58:07 (00:00:13) 00:19:0200:19:2400:19:39
3 Arthur Green 101 Clee Cycles - 3 00:58:25 (00:00:31) 00:18:4900:19:2000:20:14
4 James Curry 103 Cycling Ulster - 3 00:58:44 (00:00:50) 00:19:1800:19:5000:19:34
5 Matthew Fratesi 115 Severn RT - 3 00:59:38 (00:01:44) 00:19:1600:19:5300:20:28
6 Stan Pritchard 102 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 01:00:13 (00:02:19) 00:18:5000:19:4900:21:33
7 Chris Rothwell 106 Ride 24/7 - 3 01:00:27 (00:02:33) 00:19:3800:20:2200:20:26
8 Oliver Lowthorpe 111 Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy - 3 01:01:02 (00:03:08) 00:20:0400:20:4400:20:13
9 Joshua Waters 127 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 3 01:01:19 (00:03:25) 00:20:0500:20:2100:20:52
10 Joe Barnwell 116 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 01:01:35 (00:03:41) 00:20:0800:20:4000:20:47
11 Kris Caines 123 Certini - 3 01:01:36 (00:03:42) 00:20:3700:20:3000:20:28
12 David Conroy 130 Scott Donnybrook Landscape Co - 3 01:02:08 (00:04:15) 00:20:3900:20:5100:20:37
13 Miles Worner 112 Mountain Goat Coaching - 3 01:02:39 (00:04:46) 00:20:0400:21:0700:21:28
14 Joshua Brooks 114 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 01:03:14 (00:05:20) 00:20:3800:21:3300:21:02
15 Joseph Peatfield 124 Horwich CC - 3 01:03:38 (00:05:44) 00:21:0000:21:1000:21:27
16 Sean Bradley 119 Cycling Ulster - 3 01:04:38 (00:06:44) 00:21:1200:21:4700:21:37
17 Conall Brown 120 Hemel Hempstead CC - 3 01:04:45 (00:06:51) 00:21:0000:22:0100:21:43
18 Joseph Taylor 132 Clevedon & District RC - 3 01:04:57 (00:07:03) 00:20:4000:22:1500:22:02
19 Ewan Grivell-Mellor 122 Mid Shropshire Wheelers - 3 01:05:00 (00:07:07) 00:21:2300:21:4700:21:49
20 Joe Williams 118 VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team - 3 01:05:49 (00:07:55) 00:21:2400:22:0900:22:15
21 Jack Griffiths 117 Furness Future Flyers - 3 01:06:31 (00:08:37) 00:21:3700:22:0600:22:47
22 Charles Hough 110 Pilgrim Flyers - 3 01:08:47 (00:10:53) 00:22:0500:23:0300:23:38
23 Richard Atkins 128 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - 3 01:10:30 (00:12:36) 00:22:1600:23:4700:24:26
24 Albert Baker 131 Behind The Bikeshed - 3 01:15:56 (00:18:02) 00:24:2600:25:1100:26:18
25 Nick Murray 129 Chinley Churners Cycling Club - 3 01:20:16 (00:22:23) 00:25:3900:27:1900:27:17
26 Oliver Stean 107 Evolution Cycles - 1 00:21:20 00:21:20

Back to top

Juvenile Female  14 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harriet Harnden 81 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:46:25 00:23:0000:23:25
2 Maddie Wadsworth 83 Beeline Bicycles RT - 2 00:48:40 (00:02:15) 00:23:4400:24:56
3 Anna Mcgorum 88 Peebles CC - 2 00:50:00 (00:03:35) 00:24:3800:25:22
4 Anna Flynn 86 Edinburgh RC - 2 00:50:24 (00:03:59) 00:25:0000:25:23
5 Polly Henderson 84 Stewartry Wheelers - 2 00:53:13 (00:06:48) 00:25:4500:27:28
6 Josie Nelson 90 Solihull CC - 2 00:57:44 (00:11:18) 00:27:5200:29:51
7 Harley Pell 91 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) - 2 00:57:51 (00:11:26) 00:28:2200:29:29
8 Megan Bettles 92 Clee Cycles - 2 00:59:51 (00:13:26) 00:28:3400:31:17
9 Lauren Higham 95 Welwyn Wheelers CC - 2 01:00:22 (00:13:57) 00:29:3300:30:49
10 Megan Macmahon 89 Team Darenth - 2 01:00:52 (00:14:27) 00:29:4900:31:02
11 Emily Wilkinson 93 Peebles CC - 2 01:02:01 (00:15:36) 00:30:3400:31:26
12 Sarah Briggs 94 Matlock CC - 2 01:03:20 (00:16:55) 00:30:3400:32:46
13 Fiona Barron 97 Pilgrim Flyers - 2 01:06:21 (00:19:56) 00:31:2500:34:56
14 Ruby Boyes 96 Huddersfield Star Wheelers - 2 01:08:39 (00:22:14) 00:32:4500:35:54

Back to top

Juvenile Male  24 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harry Birchill 356 Certini - 2 00:40:43 00:19:5700:20:45
2 Charlie Craig 353 Scott Racing - 2 00:41:52 (00:01:09) 00:20:4000:21:11
3 Charlie Aldridge 358 Stirling Bike Club - 2 00:42:35 (00:01:52) 00:20:5100:21:44
4 Ben Tulett 351 Beeline Bicycles RT - 2 00:43:08 (00:02:25) 00:20:5300:22:14
5 Thomas Timberlake 352 Banjo Cycles - 2 00:43:16 (00:02:33) 00:21:3300:21:42
6 Harvey Rollason 355 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:43:41 (00:02:58) 00:21:3400:22:06
7 Oliver Draffan 357 Derwentside CC - 2 00:44:43 (00:04:00) 00:21:5300:22:49
8 Drew Armstrong 360 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 2 00:44:49 (00:04:06) 00:22:1600:22:33
9 Noah Charlton 361 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing - 2 00:45:05 (00:04:22) 00:22:1300:22:51
10 Jamie Johnston 359 Team Thomsons Cycles - 2 00:45:22 (00:04:39) 00:22:1800:23:04
11 Marcus Holmes 354 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:47:15 (00:06:32) 00:22:0800:25:07
12 Reuben Orr 367 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 2 00:48:07 (00:07:25) 00:23:3500:24:31
13 Lee Harvey 363 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 2 00:48:31 (00:07:48) 00:23:5500:24:35
14 Aaron Payne 368 Chippenham & District Wheelers - 2 00:49:32 (00:08:49) 00:24:2100:25:10
15 Josh Murad 371 EHF Velopro - 2 00:49:40 (00:08:57) 00:24:1700:25:22
16 Freddie Horner 377 Behind The Bikeshed - 2 00:51:24 (00:10:41) 00:25:1100:26:13
17 Keir Robb 369 Perth United Cycling Club - 2 00:51:46 (00:11:04) 00:24:5900:26:47
18 Seth Kanaris 373 Hillingdon Slipstreamers - 2 00:53:07 (00:12:24) 00:25:2100:27:46
19 Iwan Evans 375 The Bulls - 2 00:53:37 (00:12:54) 00:26:0200:27:34
20 Luke Ashwood 372 Sutton Cycling Club - 2 00:56:33 (00:15:50) 00:28:0100:28:31
21 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd 379 Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC - 2 00:56:46 (00:16:03) 00:27:1000:29:35
22 Henry Hollyman 374 Kirklees Cycling Academy - 2 01:00:01 (00:19:18) 00:29:1100:30:49
23 George Mills-Keeling 378 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 2 01:02:24 (00:21:42) 00:31:1100:31:12
24 Luke Simmonds 370 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Club - 1 00:41:15 00:41:15

Back to top

Super Veteran Male  10 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Victor Barnett 561 Welland Valley CC - 3 01:14:47 00:24:5100:24:5200:25:02
2 Tony Wilkins 570 Wolsey RC - 3 01:17:50 (00:03:03) 00:25:2300:26:0700:26:18
3 Denis Smith 564 - 3 01:21:30 (00:06:43) 00:26:0700:27:3900:27:44
4 Graham Whiting 560 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:24:41 (00:09:54) 00:27:5100:28:1900:28:29
5 Philip Jones 567 Crosstrax - 3 01:28:33 (00:13:46) 00:28:1200:29:3300:30:47
6 Gary Wallbridge 566 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 01:31:41 (00:16:54) 00:27:0400:28:4100:35:55
7 Alan Morris 562 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:32:53 (00:18:06) 00:29:4700:30:4600:32:19
8 Nicholas Selibas 569 Birmingham Midland Cycling Club - 3 01:33:30 (00:18:43) 00:29:5800:31:2000:32:11
9 Stephen Collen 563 Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA - 3 01:43:52 (00:29:05) 00:33:0600:34:4000:36:05
10 Robert Lee 565 - 2 01:39:10 00:45:0000:54:10

Back to top

Veteran Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Maddi Smith 257 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:14:01 00:24:1500:24:4000:25:05
2 Alison Holmes 256 Run & Ride - 3 01:14:43 (00:00:42) 00:24:2700:25:2000:24:55
3 Caroline Goward 259 Contessa Scott Syncros - 3 01:20:46 (00:06:45) 00:25:4600:27:0200:27:57
4 Lucy Chilvers 258 Cyclo Monster - 3 01:29:05 (00:15:04) 00:28:5800:29:5800:30:08

Back to top

Veteran Male  34 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Marc Chamberlain 302 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 4 01:18:48 00:19:2000:19:3700:19:3600:20:14
2 Paul Hopkins 301 Merida Factory Racing - 4 01:19:45 (00:00:57) 00:19:2100:19:3500:19:5700:20:51
3 Sam Humphrey 308 - 4 01:20:21 (00:01:33) 00:19:2800:19:5500:20:1600:20:41
4 Adrian lawrence 311 Team-Elite - 4 01:22:34 (00:03:46) 00:19:4400:20:2800:20:5600:21:23
5 Dan Howe 303 Wolsey RC - 4 01:23:38 (00:04:50) 00:20:0200:20:4600:21:1400:21:34
6 Robert Purcell 306 Neon-Velo Cycling Team - 4 01:24:14 (00:05:26) 00:20:5800:20:5700:21:1100:21:07
7 Roy Davies 320 Team-Elite - 4 01:24:23 (00:05:36) 00:21:2300:21:0500:20:4900:21:05
8 Stuart King 309 Ridebike.co.uk - 4 01:24:51 (00:06:03) 00:20:0800:21:0800:21:4200:21:52
9 Nick Reese 334 - 4 01:25:08 (00:06:20) 00:21:1900:21:1900:21:1300:21:16
10 Christopher Taylor 305 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 4 01:25:27 (00:06:39) 00:21:0400:21:2900:21:2400:21:28
11 Ben Dale 315 Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes/CSS/Green Apple 4 01:26:12 (00:07:24) 00:20:4700:21:3300:21:4500:22:06
12 Dean Morgan 313 Mountain Trax RT - 4 01:26:44 (00:07:56) 00:21:1000:21:3600:22:0300:21:54
13 Lee Hayward 310 - 4 01:26:51 (00:08:03) 00:20:4600:21:2700:21:5600:22:40
14 Nicholas Popham 317 Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport - 4 01:27:03 (00:08:15) 00:20:4500:21:5800:22:1100:22:07
15 Danny Lowthorpe 318 Langsett Cycles RT - 4 01:27:50 (00:09:02) 00:21:4500:21:5600:22:0000:22:08
16 Graham Rogerson 327 Army Cycling Union - 4 01:28:18 (00:09:30) 00:21:1300:21:5400:22:3000:22:40
17 Stuart Skidmore 319 Worcester Cycle Centre - 4 01:28:32 (00:09:44) 00:21:0500:22:2100:22:2800:22:37
18 Lloyd Bettles 321 Clee Cycles - 4 01:28:47 (00:09:59) 00:22:0400:21:5000:22:4600:22:05
19 Ian Newby 339 Diss & District CC - 4 01:28:56 (00:10:09) 00:21:5000:22:0500:22:1700:22:43
20 Christopher Clark 330 Rapha Cycling Club - 4 01:29:12 (00:10:24) 00:21:3100:22:0600:22:3100:23:02
21 David Kellam 337 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:29:33 (00:10:46) 00:22:0800:22:2900:22:0500:22:50
22 Damian Baker 332 - 4 01:29:46 (00:10:58) 00:21:4900:22:2800:22:3500:22:52
23 Raymond Honour 331 MTS Cycle Sport - 4 01:30:11 (00:11:23) 00:22:0000:22:2500:22:3800:23:06
24 Bill Kay 323 Hetton Hawks CC - 4 01:31:04 (00:12:16) 00:22:0100:22:4800:23:0000:23:13
25 Darren Matthews 328 CC Weymouth - 4 01:31:23 (00:12:35) 00:22:1000:22:5000:23:0300:23:19
26 Andy Collis 345 Bicicielo - 4 01:31:32 (00:12:44) 00:21:4500:21:3100:23:3800:24:36
27 Jason Marriott 314 Army Cycling Union - 4 01:32:27 (00:13:40) 00:21:5900:22:5800:23:1900:24:10
28 Keith Sheridan 342 Cotswold Veldrijden - 4 01:33:42 (00:14:54) 00:22:0600:23:0900:23:3500:24:51
29 Mark Wingar 325 VC Revolution - 4 01:34:46 (00:15:58) 00:22:2100:23:2900:23:5900:24:56
30 Andrew Parsons 326 Offcamber - 4 01:36:48 (00:18:00) 00:23:0900:24:0500:24:3900:24:53
31 Philip Bromwich 335 Evesham & District Whls CC - 4 01:37:09 (00:18:21) 00:23:4300:24:1800:24:1500:24:51
32 Andrew Pearson 341 HD Revolutions (HDR) - 4 01:38:23 (00:19:35) 00:24:4100:24:4300:24:2400:24:33
33 Jonathan Mills-Keeling 343 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 4 01:38:46 (00:19:58) 00:24:0800:24:4800:24:3600:25:13
34 Matthew Ingram 340 Matlock CC - 1 00:24:17 00:24:17

Back to top

Youth Female  18 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Sophie Wright 141 Strada-Sport - 2 00:45:34 00:22:4100:22:53
2 Kim Baptista 143 Nutcracker Racing - 2 00:48:57 (00:03:23) 00:24:0000:24:57
3 Patsy Caines 156 Certini - 2 00:49:13 (00:03:39) 00:24:0100:25:12
4 Anna Kay 144 Nutcracker Racing - 2 00:49:55 (00:04:20) 00:24:2200:25:32
5 Holly Hoy 147 St. Ives CC - 2 00:51:19 (00:05:45) 00:24:4200:26:37
6 Emily Ashwood 145 WXC World Racing - 2 00:51:27 (00:05:53) 00:25:1400:26:13
7 Amy Selibas 149 Lichfield City CC - 2 00:52:33 (00:06:59) 00:25:4000:26:53
8 Evie Lane 150 Certini - 2 00:53:01 (00:07:27) 00:25:3800:27:22
9 Sophie Thackray 146 Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC - 2 00:53:11 (00:07:37) 00:26:3000:26:40
10 Ffyona Booker 151 Matlock CC - 2 00:53:50 (00:08:16) 00:26:3200:27:18
11 Rebecca Simmons 155 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 2 00:55:56 (00:10:22) 00:27:2800:28:27
12 Megan Kay 157 Hetton Hawks CC - 2 00:56:35 (00:11:01) 00:27:4600:28:49
13 Olivia Fawcett 159 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club - 2 00:57:45 (00:12:11) 00:28:0500:29:39
14 Megan Wilkinson 154 Peebles CC - 2 00:59:00 (00:13:26) 00:29:4400:29:16
15 Melissa Baker 160 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 2 01:04:33 (00:18:58) 00:31:1100:33:21
16 Helen Barron 162 Pilgrim Flyers - 2 01:08:14 (00:22:40) 00:32:4400:35:29
17 Amelia Coombes 158 Herne Hill Youth CC - 2 01:14:51 (00:29:17) 00:39:4400:35:06
18 Matilda Collins 161 4T+ Velo Club - 2 01:18:59 (00:33:25) 00:37:4700:41:12

Back to top

Youth Male  44 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Cameron Orr 202 Team Velocite/SRAM - 3 01:00:18 00:19:5300:20:1600:20:08
2 Harry Yates 210 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 3 01:00:31 (00:00:13) 00:19:5200:20:1700:20:21
3 Olli Dawson 214 Border City Wheelers - 3 01:00:57 (00:00:39) 00:19:5300:20:1700:20:46
4 Sean Flynn 208 Edinburgh RC - 3 01:01:37 (00:01:19) 00:20:0000:20:3900:20:57
5 Craig Rogers 209 Birkenhead North End CC - 3 01:02:11 (00:01:53) 00:20:0500:20:5000:21:15
6 Tim Shoreman 221 Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland - 3 01:02:53 (00:02:35) 00:20:3200:21:2000:21:00
7 Ben Healy 211 Solihull CC - 3 01:03:00 (00:02:42) 00:20:3400:21:0300:21:22
8 Mark Donovan 230 Beacon Wheelers - 3 01:03:12 (00:02:54) 00:20:3900:21:0100:21:31
9 Thomas Mein 204 MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland RT - 3 01:03:42 (00:03:24) 00:20:2900:21:2300:21:48
10 Sam Culverwell 206 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 01:03:49 (00:03:31) 00:21:0100:21:1200:21:35
11 Conner Johnstone 231 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 3 01:04:19 (00:04:01) 00:21:1700:21:1600:21:45
12 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson 225 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 01:04:33 (00:04:15) 00:21:0900:21:5100:21:32
13 John Buller 255 Banbridge CC - 3 01:04:34 (00:04:16) 00:20:5700:21:4200:21:54
14 Thomas Creighton 218 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:04:42 (00:04:24) 00:21:0400:21:4500:21:53
15 Gabriel Cox 220 Certini - 3 01:04:59 (00:04:41) 00:20:4400:21:5200:22:22
16 Louis Brooks 223 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 01:05:19 (00:05:01) 00:21:1900:21:4600:22:13
17 Tom Easley 213 Crawley Wheelers - 3 01:06:24 (00:06:06) 00:21:1200:22:2300:22:48
18 Jack Nash 217 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 01:06:30 (00:06:12) 00:21:2000:22:2400:22:45
19 Cameron Mason 224 Team Thomsons Cycles - 3 01:06:45 (00:06:27) 00:21:4700:22:1700:22:39
20 Matthew Ellis 219 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 3 01:07:10 (00:06:52) 00:21:4100:22:4000:22:48
21 Adam Duff 207 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:07:30 (00:07:12) 00:20:4000:22:0100:24:48
22 Tam Munro-White 251 Ben Wyvis Cycle Club - 3 01:07:49 (00:07:31) 00:22:1100:22:3300:23:04
23 Craig Mccarthy 222 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:08:18 (00:08:00) 00:21:4700:21:5900:24:31
24 Christopher Try 245 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 3 01:08:27 (00:08:09) 00:22:4000:22:3300:23:12
25 Nicholas Hamilton 216 Mountain Goat Coaching - 3 01:08:30 (00:08:12) 00:21:5200:23:0900:23:28
26 Joseph Beckingsale 215 Abergavenny RC - 3 01:08:40 (00:08:22) 00:22:1200:23:2800:22:59
27 Conor Stevenson 250 Tay Titans - 3 01:09:05 (00:08:47) 00:22:3000:23:2400:23:10
28 Ethan Creighton 238 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:09:14 (00:08:56) 00:22:2800:23:1900:23:25
29 Kieran Jarvis 233 St. Ives CC - 3 01:10:02 (00:09:44) 00:22:2700:23:1300:24:21
30 George Armstrong 239 Taw Velo - 3 01:11:19 (00:11:01) 00:22:5900:23:2300:24:56
31 Tyla Loftus 242 Furness Future Flyers - 3 01:12:09 (00:11:51) 00:22:4800:24:2700:24:53
32 Troy Wingar 240 VC Revolution - 3 01:12:11 (00:11:53) 00:23:3100:24:1500:24:24
33 Travis Pell 247 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) - 3 01:12:37 (00:12:19) 00:24:1200:24:4100:23:43
34 Robert Staines 234 Hadleigh MTB Club - 3 01:12:39 (00:12:21) 00:22:5900:24:2500:25:14
35 Cory Edmondson 237 Cycle Sport Pendle - 3 01:13:29 (00:13:11) 00:23:4900:25:0200:24:36
36 George Crocombe 243 Hadleigh MTB Club - 3 01:14:36 (00:14:18) 00:23:2400:25:2000:25:51
37 Mason Hollyman 241 Kirklees Cycling Academy - 3 01:15:28 (00:15:10) 00:24:2800:25:0300:25:56
38 Christian Worner 246 Ashburn Wealth - 3 01:17:31 (00:17:13) 00:24:2400:26:1600:26:50
39 Ewan Jones 249 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:19:04 (00:18:46) 00:24:1800:27:1900:27:26
40 Harry Bates 248 Hadleigh MTB Club - 3 01:19:11 (00:18:53) 00:25:5700:26:2400:26:50
41 Ryan Middlemiss 254 Otley CC - 3 01:19:18 (00:19:00) 00:25:5900:26:2300:26:55
42 Tom Martin 232 Furness Future Flyers - 3 01:21:12 (00:20:54) 00:21:5500:29:5000:29:26
43 Jack Robinson 253 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:59:02 00:25:1400:33:48
44 Joseph Allan 229 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club - 1 00:22:47 00:22:47

Back to top

Advertise your business/event here »