2015 British Cycling MTB National Championships RESULTS:

18th - 19th July 2015  |  Hadleigh Farm

435 Competitors


Jump to category:

Grand Veteran FemaleGrand Veteran MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleMaster FemaleMaster MaleSenior FemaleSenior MaleSuper Veteran MaleUnder 23 FemaleUnder 23 MaleVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth MaleFun FemaleFun MaleOpen FemaleOpen MaleSport MaleUnder 10 MaleUnder 12 FemaleUnder 12 MaleUnder 8 FemaleUnder 8 Male

Roots and Rain Analysis  
Grand Veteran Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sarah Barnwell 523 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy 3 00:50:23 00:16:4900:16:4100:16:51
2 Lydia Gould 525 TORQ Performance 3 00:50:48 (00:00:25) 00:16:3300:17:0300:17:10
3 Janet Burthem 524 Velo Club Melyd 3 00:54:45 (00:04:22) 00:17:2100:18:5800:18:25
4 Elizabeth Clayton 521 Lichfield City CC 3 00:57:15 (00:06:52) 00:18:4700:18:2500:20:02
5 Penny Allan 522 MazingTree IT 3 00:57:16 (00:06:53) 00:18:3000:19:1000:19:34

Back to top

Grand Veteran Male  29 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Tim Gould 263 www.Zepnat.com RT GSG Clothing 5 01:08:54 00:13:4000:13:4900:13:4600:13:4500:13:52
2 Grant Johnson 262 Sunset Cycles 5 01:09:52 (00:00:58) 00:13:3200:13:5800:13:4100:14:0800:14:30
3 Richard Cross 272 - 5 01:10:49 (00:01:55) 00:13:4300:14:1600:14:2800:14:2000:14:00
4 Mark Chadbourne 261 Ridebike.co.uk 5 01:11:11 (00:02:17) 00:13:3900:14:1800:14:2000:14:2400:14:28
5 Kirby Bennett 265 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe 5 01:12:11 (00:03:18) 00:13:4200:14:2700:14:3400:14:2100:15:05
6 Matt Wilson 267 Mountain Goat Coaching 5 01:12:18 (00:03:25) 00:14:1300:14:3800:14:3500:14:2700:14:24
7 Bruce Rollinson 266 Ilkley Cycles 5 01:12:44 (00:03:50) 00:14:1500:14:3100:14:3800:14:4000:14:37
8 Adrian Hill 269 Squadra RT 5 01:13:03 (00:04:10) 00:14:1600:14:3700:14:4400:14:4500:14:39
9 Robert Jackson 284 Beyond MTB 5 01:13:15 (00:04:21) 00:14:2600:14:2200:14:4500:14:5700:14:43
10 Richard Dale 274 Dennis Distribution 5 01:13:47 (00:04:53) 00:14:1800:14:3900:14:4400:14:5700:15:06
11 Nigel Brown 264 Westbury Wheelers 5 01:14:39 (00:05:45) 00:14:1100:14:4600:15:1400:15:2300:15:04
12 Sam Phillips 282 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 5 01:15:04 (00:06:11) 00:14:4000:14:4800:15:0600:15:3100:14:57
13 Stephen Jones 268 Banjo Cycles 5 01:16:32 (00:07:38) 00:14:4200:15:3500:15:4700:15:2100:15:04
14 Richard House 273 One and All Cycling 5 01:16:50 (00:07:56) 00:15:0700:15:2300:15:3700:15:3100:15:11
15 Barry White 278 UK-Biking/Copyrite 5 01:17:59 (00:09:05) 00:14:1700:15:1300:15:4900:16:1300:16:26
16 Mark Hardwicke 286 Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 5 01:18:50 (00:09:57) 00:15:1500:15:4000:16:0800:15:4600:16:00
17 David Wadsworth 281 Beeline Bicycles RT 5 01:19:36 (00:10:42) 00:14:3800:16:2400:15:5100:16:1700:16:23
18 Timothy Stowe 280 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe 5 01:20:03 (00:11:09) 00:15:4400:15:4100:15:4900:16:1900:16:27
19 Nigel Gregory 291 Leicestershire Road Club 5 01:20:22 (00:11:28) 00:15:3000:15:5800:15:5800:16:1900:16:35
20 ` Moore 277 Lyme RC 5 01:20:27 (00:11:33) 00:15:3600:15:5100:15:5400:16:3000:16:34
21 Greg Fitzpatrick 289 Malvern Cycle Sport 5 01:21:23 (00:12:29) 00:16:0600:15:5500:16:0800:16:3300:16:40
22 Ian Robson 283 Ipswich BC 5 01:21:37 (00:12:44) 00:16:0100:15:5800:16:2400:16:2800:16:45
23 Keith Peters 293 Worcester Cycle Centre 5 01:25:29 (00:16:35) 00:15:4700:16:1800:16:5500:18:0600:18:20
24 Peter Busby 276 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe 4 01:00:59 00:14:5800:15:0500:15:1400:15:40
25 Adam Platts 288 VC Londres 4 01:08:55 00:15:5200:17:2100:18:0000:17:40
26 Steve Whitehouse 279 Kernow Riders 4 01:09:19 00:16:1500:16:4900:18:1500:17:58
27 Paul Warner 292 Team Darenth 4 01:09:25 00:16:3400:17:3700:17:2200:17:50
28 Geoff Robinson 290 High Peak Cycles RT 4 01:16:19 00:17:5200:19:0400:19:2700:19:54
29 Kenny Kentley 270 Velocity 44 Stirling 2 00:28:50 00:14:0000:14:49

Back to top

Junior Female  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Ffion James 152 Abergavenny RC 4 00:57:25 00:14:0900:14:1000:14:2900:14:35
2 Erika Allen 153 Team Thomsons Cycles 4 01:01:03 (00:03:39) 00:14:0800:14:5300:15:5300:16:07
3 Charlotte Broughton 154 Corley-Cycles Drops RT 4 01:02:51 (00:05:27) 00:14:3800:15:3400:16:1500:16:22
4 Ella Conolly 159 Contessa Scott Syncros 4 01:03:46 (00:06:22) 00:15:2500:16:0800:16:1600:15:56
5 Abigail Van Twisk 158 Corley Cycles Drops RT 4 01:05:03 (00:07:39) 00:15:2600:16:0900:16:3900:16:48
6 Hannah Saville 156 www.cxmagazine.com 4 01:08:15 (00:10:50) 00:15:5900:17:0900:17:3400:17:31
7 Lucy Lee 160 Marsh Tracks Race Team 4 01:12:53 (00:15:28) 00:16:3700:17:4800:18:5300:19:33
8 Ria Mobbs 161 Welland Valley CC 4 01:14:02 (00:16:38) 00:17:3500:18:2100:18:3800:19:27
9 Jade Mobbs 162 Welland Valley CC 1 00:17:50 00:17:50

Back to top

Junior Male  27 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Frazer Clacherty 101 Nutcracker Racing 5 01:00:10 00:11:5600:11:5700:12:1300:12:0200:12:00
2 William Gascoyne 103 Pines Cycles Felt Enve 5 01:00:40 (00:00:31) 00:11:5000:12:0600:12:1500:12:1500:12:13
3 Mark Mcguire 106 Mountain Trax RT 5 01:01:02 (00:00:53) 00:11:5600:12:0700:12:1900:12:2900:12:10
4 Thomas Craig 102 Scott Racing 5 01:01:58 (00:01:48) 00:11:4700:12:0800:13:0000:12:3400:12:27
5 Arthur Green 104 Clee Cycles 5 01:03:18 (00:03:08) 00:12:2500:12:2900:12:3000:12:4000:13:12
6 Paddy Atkinson 105 Bikesoup Test Team 5 01:03:46 (00:03:36) 00:12:1500:12:3600:12:5300:13:0600:12:54
7 Jacob Phelps 107 Muddybumbikes Cycle Club 5 01:04:36 (00:04:26) 00:12:2700:12:5400:13:0300:13:1700:12:52
8 Chris Rothwell 109 Ride 24/7 5 01:04:52 (00:04:43) 00:12:2400:12:5900:13:0500:13:1400:13:08
9 Stan Pritchard 112 Malvern Cycle Sport 5 01:06:23 (00:06:13) 00:12:4000:13:0600:13:3300:13:5100:13:11
10 Gregg Booker 126 Team Elite 5 01:06:27 (00:06:18) 00:13:0200:13:2500:13:3100:13:3700:12:51
11 Lomas Wefing 134 Rutland CC 5 01:06:28 (00:06:18) 00:13:2400:13:0700:13:3600:13:2600:12:53
12 Joe Barnwell 123 Marsh Tracks Race Team 5 01:06:58 (00:06:49) 00:12:5400:13:2300:13:3500:13:4100:13:23
13 Kris Caines 121 Certini 5 01:07:02 (00:06:52) 00:13:1700:13:1600:13:3800:13:3400:13:14
14 Harry Johnston 114 Team Thomsons Cycles 5 01:07:37 (00:07:27) 00:12:2200:12:5900:13:4000:13:5000:14:45
15 Joshua Waters 133 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 5 01:07:50 (00:07:40) 00:13:1600:13:2000:13:4900:13:5200:13:31
16 Owyn Wallace 118 Arrow Cycles 5 01:08:33 (00:08:23) 00:13:1500:13:1700:13:3600:14:1500:14:08
17 Miles Worner 111 Mountain Goat Coaching 5 01:09:59 (00:09:49) 00:13:4200:13:4200:14:0000:14:3300:14:01
18 Bradley Symonds 117 Team PB Performance 5 01:10:23 (00:10:13) 00:13:1600:13:5800:14:2500:14:1200:14:29
19 Conall Brown 120 Hemel Hempstead CC 5 01:10:43 (00:10:34) 00:13:3500:14:0800:14:2800:14:2400:14:08
20 Jack Broadley 130 Sunset Cycles 5 01:11:06 (00:10:56) 00:13:3600:14:1200:14:1700:14:4100:14:17
21 Tom Holland 110 West Coast MTB/Velotive 5 01:12:02 (00:11:53) 00:13:3100:14:2100:14:1000:14:4300:15:15
22 Joe Williams 122 VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team 5 01:15:10 (00:15:00) 00:14:2300:15:0100:15:5600:15:0900:14:39
23 Liam Mazzone 127 Manx Viking Whls CC 5 01:15:18 (00:15:08) 00:14:1200:15:0100:15:5600:15:2100:14:45
24 Matthew Fratesi 124 Severn RT 5 01:31:15 (00:31:05) 00:12:4100:12:5100:33:1100:15:1600:17:15
25 Elliot Metcalfe 116 Nutcracker Racing 4 01:01:52 00:14:2000:15:2800:16:2400:15:39
26 Oliver Stean 108 Evolution Cycles 3 00:39:19 00:12:1900:13:3000:13:29
27 Tom Seaman 131 Nutcracker Racing 2 00:28:14 00:13:4100:14:33

Back to top

Juvenile Female  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harriet Harnden 501 Malvern Cycle Sport 2 00:28:50 00:14:0700:14:42
2 Anna Mcgorum 509 Peebles CC 2 00:31:22 (00:02:33) 00:15:2800:15:54
3 Anna Flynn 506 Edinburgh RC 2 00:31:33 (00:02:43) 00:15:5400:15:38
4 Maddie Wadsworth 502 Beeline Bicycles RT 2 00:31:39 (00:02:49) 00:15:4100:15:57
5 Polly Henderson 503 Stewartry Wheelers 2 00:32:47 (00:03:57) 00:16:0100:16:46
6 Nicole Clarke 505 Birkenhead North End CC 2 00:34:27 (00:05:38) 00:16:4700:17:40
7 Amelia Wayte 507 Matlock CC 2 00:35:04 (00:06:14) 00:16:5800:18:05
8 Anna Shackley 513 Glasgow Riderz 2 00:35:56 (00:07:06) 00:17:4300:18:12
9 Caitlin Sampson 508 Sussed Out Suspension 2 00:36:38 (00:07:48) 00:18:0300:18:34
10 Megan Macmahon 510 Team Darenth 2 00:38:13 (00:09:23) 00:19:1800:18:54
11 Harley Pell 511 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2 00:38:55 (00:10:05) 00:18:4000:20:14
12 Emily Wilkinson 512 Peebles CC 2 00:42:29 (00:13:40) 00:20:1900:22:09

Back to top

Juvenile Male  31 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Lewis Askey 374 Lichfield City CC 4 00:53:20 00:13:0300:13:0000:13:2200:13:53
2 Thomas Timberlake 363 Banjo Cycles 4 00:54:31 (00:01:12) 00:13:1900:13:4100:13:2800:14:02
3 Charlie Aldridge 367 Stirling Bike Club 4 00:55:29 (00:02:10) 00:13:2000:13:3900:13:4700:14:41
4 Charlie Craig 366 Scott Racing 4 00:56:57 (00:03:37) 00:13:3600:14:1400:14:2100:14:44
5 Harvey Rollason 364 Lichfield City CC 4 00:57:12 (00:03:53) 00:13:4700:13:5500:14:2200:15:08
6 Marcus Holmes 369 Lichfield City CC 4 00:58:41 (00:05:22) 00:14:0600:14:2400:14:4700:15:24
7 Jamie Johnston 373 Team Thomsons Cycles 4 00:59:16 (00:05:56) 00:14:1300:14:3500:14:5300:15:33
8 Jake Norton 376 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 4 00:59:48 (00:06:28) 00:14:2200:14:5600:15:2500:15:03
9 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 375 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 4 01:01:40 (00:08:21) 00:14:5700:15:1800:15:3200:15:53
10 Reuben Orr 372 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 4 01:01:53 (00:08:34) 00:15:0800:15:3900:15:3600:15:28
11 Aaron Payne 381 Chippenham & District Wheelers 4 01:02:02 (00:08:42) 00:14:5900:15:3900:15:5600:15:26
12 Oliver Draffan 365 Derwentside CC 4 01:02:22 (00:09:02) 00:14:0600:15:1500:16:1300:16:46
13 George Ball 384 Furness Future Flyers 4 01:02:32 (00:09:12) 00:15:2500:15:3000:15:5200:15:43
14 Noah Charlton 368 BowlPhish Bontrager Racing 4 01:02:54 (00:09:34) 00:14:5100:15:1100:15:4000:17:11
15 Angus Hawkins 378 Palmer Park Velo RT 4 01:03:24 (00:10:05) 00:15:2700:16:0000:15:4800:16:09
16 Alec Gregory 390 Leicestershire Road Club 4 01:04:12 (00:10:53) 00:15:1700:16:0000:16:2500:16:30
17 Leo Elkins 395 - 4 01:04:37 (00:11:18) 00:15:0100:15:4200:16:0200:17:51
18 Billy Lazenby 389 Clifton CC 4 01:04:54 (00:11:34) 00:15:2600:16:0800:16:3300:16:46
19 Joshua Murad 380 EHF Velopro 4 01:05:37 (00:12:17) 00:15:5200:16:0200:16:3400:17:08
20 Max Hinds 371 1st Chard Wheelers 4 01:06:27 (00:13:08) 00:15:3100:16:1200:16:4900:17:54
21 Rory McGuire 379 Perth City Cycles 4 01:07:19 (00:13:59) 00:15:2400:16:3800:17:0700:18:09
22 Keir Robb 382 Perth United Cycling Club 4 01:09:02 (00:15:42) 00:15:4000:16:5000:17:5300:18:37
23 Kishan Bakrania 385 Team Darenth 4 01:10:16 (00:16:57) 00:17:0200:17:1500:17:0800:18:50
24 Archie Lewis 370 Pines Cycles Felt Enve 4 01:11:22 (00:18:03) 00:17:2400:17:4300:17:1600:18:57
25 Nathan Gibson 387 St Ives CC 3 00:54:01 00:16:5000:17:3000:19:41
26 Luke Ashwood 386 Sutton CC 3 00:55:15 00:18:3000:18:1800:18:25
27 Jack Hoy 394 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 3 00:56:11 00:17:4800:18:5600:19:26
28 Henry Hollyman 388 Kirklees Cycling Academy 3 01:01:46 00:19:0600:20:4600:21:53
29 Jack Parrish 383 Ipswich Bicycle Club 3 01:05:22 00:19:0600:21:1800:24:56
30 Harry Birchill 361 Certini 2 00:25:57 00:13:0100:12:56
31 Ben Tulett 362 Beeline Bicycles RT 1 00:13:02 00:13:02

Back to top

Master Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Katy Simcock 358 Corley Cycles Drops RT St Ives CC 4 01:02:20 00:15:1200:15:3100:15:4200:15:54
2 Angela Laycock 359 Army Cycling Union 4 01:12:50 (00:10:29) 00:17:3000:18:1800:18:3400:18:26
3 Samantha Toop 360 Army Cycling Union 4 01:19:05 (00:16:45) 00:19:1600:20:0200:19:5200:19:54

Back to top

Master Male  23 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Luke Moseley 174 Climb On Bikes CC 6 01:17:37 00:12:2600:12:4600:13:0200:13:0800:13:0500:13:08
2 Jody Burnett 197 - 6 01:17:57 (00:00:20) 00:12:3800:12:5400:13:0000:13:1700:13:2300:12:43
3 Warren Bates 187 Mountain Trax RT 6 01:18:28 (00:00:51) 00:12:4100:13:0200:12:5300:13:1400:13:2100:13:15
4 Andrew Cockburn 176 Newdales Cycles RT 6 01:18:54 (00:01:17) 00:12:3900:13:0900:13:1300:13:0800:13:1000:13:32
5 Kim Little 173 Merida Factory Racing 6 01:19:23 (00:01:46) 00:12:3100:13:0300:13:0700:13:3000:13:3500:13:33
6 Ed Moseley 193 Malvern Cycle Sport 6 01:19:56 (00:02:18) 00:12:3200:12:5500:13:1700:13:3300:13:5600:13:40
7 Simon Allard 175 (M30) Merida Factory Racing 6 01:22:08 (00:04:30) 00:12:4400:13:0600:13:4300:13:5900:14:2000:14:13
8 Paul Flynn 189 Pivot Boompods 6 01:22:19 (00:04:41) 00:13:0900:13:2100:13:4400:14:0000:14:1000:13:52
9 Alistair Lovell 184 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 6 01:23:31 (00:05:54) 00:13:0600:13:1200:13:4400:14:0500:14:2000:15:01
10 Oliver Cox 198 (M30) 6 01:23:51 (00:06:14) 00:13:1800:13:3500:13:4000:13:4800:15:0700:14:20
11 Matthew Steven 192 Zappi`s Cycling Club 6 01:24:22 (00:06:44) 00:12:3600:13:3400:14:2400:14:4900:14:4100:14:15
12 Daniel Drake 177 (M30) VC Deal 6 01:24:40 (00:07:02) 00:13:4900:13:5000:14:1500:14:2000:14:1500:14:08
13 Mark Byrne 178 Plymouth Corinthian CC 6 01:30:27 (00:12:50) 00:14:2600:14:4900:15:1100:15:1000:15:2000:15:30
14 Thomas Atkinson 180 Dennis Distribution 6 01:30:32 (00:12:55) 00:14:3100:15:0000:15:2500:14:4700:15:4000:15:09
15 Andrew Oliver 188 Ashburn Wealth 6 01:32:47 (00:15:09) 00:14:5500:15:2200:15:3100:15:1900:15:4900:15:48
16 Mathew Livesey 183 - 5 01:18:39 00:14:5600:15:4200:16:0400:15:5600:16:01
17 Ben Connor 199 Southdowns Bikes Casco 5 01:18:45 00:15:2700:15:5500:15:5500:15:3900:15:47
18 Ben Sinclair 196 - 5 01:22:09 00:15:3800:16:1400:16:3200:16:5700:16:46
19 Chris Harley 186 EHF Velopro 5 01:31:14 00:16:4900:17:4400:18:2600:19:3400:18:40
20 Chris Lever 171 - 3 00:41:18 00:12:3500:13:3100:15:11
21 Derek Shanks 182 Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgow 3 00:47:27 00:15:1000:16:0200:16:13
22 John Speed 195 MB Swindon 2 00:34:37 00:17:1800:17:19
23 Daniel Eastment 191 - 2 00:35:45 00:20:2100:15:24

Back to top

Senior Female  19 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Annie Last 51 Liv Cycling UK 7 01:36:42 00:13:5000:13:4400:13:5200:13:3000:13:3800:14:0200:14:05
2 Alice Barnes 52 Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) 7 01:41:14 (00:04:32) 00:13:5700:14:2900:13:5800:14:2000:14:1700:15:0400:15:07
3 Annabel Simpson 57 Team Hope Factory Racing 7 01:44:39 (00:07:57) 00:14:3800:14:5600:14:5700:15:0100:15:2000:14:5100:14:52
4 Jules Toone 58 TORQ Performance 7 01:45:49 (00:09:07) 00:14:5800:14:5900:14:5600:15:0400:15:1200:15:1200:15:26
5 Kerry Macphee 53 Rock and Road Cycles 7 01:47:15 (00:10:33) 00:14:0800:15:0400:15:0300:15:2200:15:1200:15:3500:16:50
6 Verity Appleyard 61 Brotherton Cycles 7 01:49:08 (00:12:26) 00:15:1300:15:1600:15:3100:15:4300:15:4000:15:5300:15:48
7 Melanie Alexander 54 Contessa Scott Synchros 7 01:49:35 (00:12:54) 00:15:2800:15:3300:15:3700:15:3500:15:5700:15:5300:15:30
8 Jane Barr 63 Velocity 44 Stirling 7 01:50:00 (00:13:18) 00:15:3200:15:4600:15:3800:15:4600:15:4600:15:5600:15:33
9 Joanne Clay 60 TORQ Performance 7 01:50:45 (00:14:03) 00:14:5100:15:3900:15:4500:16:1200:16:1300:16:0100:16:00
10 Paula Moseley 65 Climb On Bikes CC 7 01:52:24 (00:15:42) 00:15:5300:15:2600:15:3800:16:1000:16:0700:16:2900:16:38
11 Laura Sampson 70 Sussed Out Suspension 6 01:37:32 00:15:4400:16:0600:15:5200:16:0900:16:3900:17:00
12 Melanie Paddington 67 EHF Velopro 6 01:39:39 00:16:2400:16:1600:16:4400:16:4700:16:3900:16:46
13 Ruby Miller 62 Hargroves Cycles Ridley RT 6 01:40:25 00:15:4600:15:5500:17:4100:16:2600:16:5800:17:36
14 Carla Haines 64 Torq Performance 6 01:42:55 00:15:3000:16:1500:16:4900:17:3400:18:5900:17:46
15 Vanessa Holmes 66 Arrow Cycles 6 01:43:27 00:16:2300:17:0900:17:2800:17:2000:17:1400:17:50
16 Heidi Gould 68 - 6 01:44:57 00:17:0200:18:3000:16:5600:17:2500:17:3300:17:29
17 Julie Elder 69 Pedal Power Loughborough 6 01:46:44 00:16:3600:17:2000:17:4100:17:5500:18:4600:18:23
18 Rosie Brown 71 Westbury Wheelers 6 01:48:28 00:17:0300:17:2400:18:3200:18:3600:18:3200:18:18
19 Anna Cipullo 59 Bikesoup Test Team 6 01:50:56 00:25:0500:16:3300:16:5300:16:5800:17:4200:17:40

Back to top

Senior Male  43 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1 Grant Ferguson 1 Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) 8 01:34:06 00:11:0600:11:1800:11:4000:12:0300:11:5300:11:4900:11:5200:12:22
2 Phillip Pearce 7 Banjo Cycles 8 01:35:27 (00:01:21) 00:11:1400:11:3200:11:5500:12:1200:11:5600:11:5700:12:1200:12:25
3 David Fletcher 10 Pines Cycles Felt Enve 8 01:37:20 (00:03:13) 00:11:3400:11:5900:12:0600:12:2900:12:3300:12:4000:12:0900:11:45
4 Sebastian Batchelor 3 Fluid Fin Race Team 8 01:37:47 (00:03:40) 00:11:5300:11:5400:11:5900:12:2400:12:1900:12:2300:12:2600:12:25
5 Ian Field 6 Hargroves Cycles Ridley RT 8 01:39:46 (00:05:39) 00:11:5600:12:0800:12:2400:12:3900:12:2300:12:3200:12:3800:13:02
6 Giles Drake 12 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 8 01:40:50 (00:06:43) 00:12:1100:12:2300:12:4800:12:4700:12:3800:12:4400:12:5100:12:24
7 Hamish Batchelor 8 - 8 01:41:00 (00:06:53) 00:11:5200:12:0100:12:2900:12:5900:12:5200:12:5300:12:5500:12:56
8 Nick Craig 13 Scott Racing 8 01:41:31 (00:07:24) 00:12:2800:12:3200:12:3700:12:4500:12:3500:12:4700:12:5300:12:50
9 Tom Bell 16 Fluid Fin RT 8 01:41:47 (00:07:40) 00:12:3100:12:3200:12:4900:12:4600:12:5300:12:4200:12:5500:12:35
10 Steven James 9 Hargroves Cycles Ridley RT 8 01:42:36 (00:08:29) 00:12:1300:12:3400:12:5500:12:5500:12:5300:13:0800:12:5700:12:57
11 Richard Jones 15 Renvale RT 8 01:42:56 (00:08:50) 00:12:5900:12:5300:12:4200:13:0500:12:4900:12:4400:12:5300:12:48
12 Christopher Andrews 19 TORQ Performance 8 01:43:14 (00:09:07) 00:13:0300:12:4200:12:4200:12:4400:13:0200:12:5100:13:0200:13:04
13 Simon Ernest 23 Renvale RT 8 01:43:52 (00:09:45) 00:12:4400:12:3700:12:5800:13:0700:13:0400:13:0300:13:1900:12:56
14 Joe Norledge 32 - 8 01:44:42 (00:10:35) 00:12:5100:12:5200:12:5200:13:1300:13:1000:13:1300:13:2600:13:02
15 George Budd 21 - 8 01:45:04 (00:10:57) 00:12:5700:13:0100:13:1800:13:1600:13:1100:13:0300:13:0600:13:09
16 Lee Gratton 28 TORQ Performance 8 01:45:35 (00:11:29) 00:12:3800:12:5000:12:5400:13:0200:13:0400:13:2400:13:5500:13:43
17 Rhys Hidrio 34 Caesarean CC Jersey 8 01:46:30 (00:12:23) 00:12:3600:12:3600:13:1500:13:1400:13:2600:13:3400:13:5400:13:52
18 Adrian Lansley 11 Pedalon.co.uk 8 01:46:48 (00:12:42) 00:12:1800:13:0200:12:5400:13:1500:14:1500:13:5700:13:1100:13:53
19 David Collins 30 Hope Factory Racing 8 01:48:21 (00:14:14) 00:13:0100:13:0300:13:1800:13:1000:13:3000:13:3900:14:0600:14:29
20 Jonathan Pybus 27 - 7 01:34:31 (00:00:01) 00:12:3700:12:5200:13:0800:13:0800:13:3100:14:2400:14:48
21 Richard Dunnett 31 TORQ Performance 7 01:34:34 (00:00:01) 00:12:5200:12:5200:12:5800:13:3800:14:0900:14:2700:13:36
22 Edward Worthington 41 Southfork Racing.co.uk 7 01:35:00 (00:00:01) 00:13:3300:13:1800:13:4900:13:3800:13:3100:13:3800:13:28
23 James Patterson 36 Caesarean CC Jersey 7 01:35:09 (00:00:01) 00:13:0800:13:0100:13:2500:13:4000:13:5800:14:1600:13:39
24 Matthew Hill 26 Mountain Trax RT 7 01:37:16 (00:00:01) 00:13:0000:13:3200:13:5900:14:1900:14:0100:14:0500:14:17
25 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 35 Lancaster University CC 7 01:38:56 (00:00:01) 00:12:5800:13:2200:14:1800:14:1000:14:3600:14:3200:14:58
26 Peter Warner 37 Ridebike.co.uk 7 01:41:51 (00:00:01) 00:13:5000:13:5700:14:4700:14:4800:14:3000:15:0200:14:54
27 Sam Barley 45 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 7 01:41:52 (00:00:01) 00:13:5200:14:1600:14:3100:14:4000:14:2700:14:5300:15:10
28 Peter Moore 40 Four4th 7 01:42:47 (00:00:01) 00:14:0600:14:1900:14:3100:15:0200:15:0100:14:5000:14:55
29 Adam Hunneyball 38 UK-Biking/Copyrite 7 01:43:55 (00:00:01) 00:14:1600:14:1200:14:3400:14:5200:15:1100:15:1300:15:35
30 Pierre Thomas 44 Cadence RT 7 01:44:38 (00:00:01) 00:13:5700:14:4900:15:3200:15:1000:14:5800:15:1500:14:54
31 Ben Roff 29 - 7 01:47:41 (00:00:01) 00:13:4900:14:3400:15:1100:15:3600:15:5900:16:0600:16:23
32 Ross Flashman 33 Yeti Cycles 7 01:48:09 (00:00:01) 00:14:0100:13:5900:15:2900:16:0400:16:0600:16:0000:16:27
33 Daniel Booth 49 Hope Factory Racing 6 01:17:15 (00:00:02) 00:12:4400:12:4600:12:5100:12:4800:13:0400:12:59
34 Scott Chappell 22 Behind The Bikeshed 5 01:10:43 (00:00:03) 00:12:4700:14:1500:13:5300:14:3000:15:16
35 Paul Hutson 48 Arrow Cycles 5 01:46:49 (00:00:03) 00:17:0600:18:4800:22:1100:25:4100:23:00
36 Lee Williams 20 Bikesoup Test Team 4 00:52:04 (00:00:04) 00:12:4200:12:5800:12:5600:13:26
37 Steven Chapman 46 Islabikes 4 00:59:20 (00:00:04) 00:13:5300:14:5500:15:2000:15:09
38 Jason Bouttell 4 VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicitors 3 00:35:20 (00:00:05) 00:11:2400:11:5200:12:03
39 James Spilsbury 42 Army Cycling Union 3 00:41:04 (00:00:05) 00:13:1700:13:4100:14:06
40 Dexter Hurlock 18 Yeti Cycles 2 00:26:08 (00:00:06) 00:12:4900:13:19
41 Scott McCarron 24 Mountain Trax RT 2 00:28:20 (00:00:06) 00:14:0500:14:15
42 Steven Roach 14 Cycle-tec 1 00:12:35 (00:00:07) 00:12:35
43 Sam Sayers 39 - 1 00:14:09 (00:00:07) 00:14:09

Back to top

Super Veteran Male  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Roy Hunt 471 Colnago/BBB/Morgan Blue 4 00:57:54 00:14:1600:14:1000:14:3800:14:49
2 Ian Petherbridge 476 Southdowns Bikes Casco 4 01:04:54 (00:07:00) 00:15:4200:16:0300:16:3400:16:34
3 Victor Barnett 474 Welland Valley CC 4 01:06:00 (00:08:06) 00:16:3700:16:3100:16:2500:16:25
4 Andrew Roberts 472 Cotswold Veldrijden 4 01:07:47 (00:09:53) 00:16:0900:16:3500:17:1700:17:45
5 Tony Wilkins 483 Wolsey RC 4 01:12:22 (00:14:28) 00:17:4300:17:5900:18:0100:18:38
6 Denis Smith 475 - 4 01:14:09 (00:16:15) 00:17:4700:18:2300:18:4700:19:11
7 John Ginley 482 Condor RC (Calderdale) 4 01:17:06 (00:19:13) 00:18:3400:19:3200:19:4600:19:13
8 John Newton 479 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique 4 01:17:36 (00:19:42) 00:18:0500:19:1100:20:3100:19:47
9 Peter Douglas 480 Finsbury Park CC 3 01:05:47 00:20:1200:22:3400:23:01
10 Nicholas Selibas 484 Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 3 01:07:31 00:21:1100:23:1800:23:00
11 Robert Lee 477 - 2 01:14:21 00:34:0600:40:14
12 John Shirley 478 West Highland Wheelers 1 00:15:38 00:15:38

Back to top

Under 23 Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Bethany Crumpton 141 North West MTB RT 5 01:10:12 00:13:4200:14:0000:14:1100:14:2000:13:57
2 Lucy Grant 143 Peebles CC 5 01:13:16 (00:03:04) 00:14:0200:14:3900:14:4000:14:5300:15:00
3 Lucy Allan 144 MazingTree IT 5 01:16:44 (00:06:32) 00:15:1200:15:2100:15:2900:15:2600:15:15
4 Sarah Murray 147 TORQ Performance 5 01:25:20 (00:15:08) 00:15:4000:16:1800:19:2500:16:4200:17:14

Back to top

Under 23 Male  17 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Iain Paton 82 Team Wiggins 7 01:25:11 00:11:3900:11:4300:12:0000:12:2500:12:1800:12:2900:12:34
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson 83 Mountain Trax RT 7 01:27:54 (00:02:43) 00:12:0900:12:1900:12:3000:12:3100:12:3800:12:5200:12:53
3 Michael Thompson 81 Hope Factory Racing 7 01:28:49 (00:03:38) 00:11:4000:12:0900:12:3700:13:0500:13:0800:13:0700:13:00
4 Nicholas Corlett 85 Manx Mountain Bike Club 7 01:30:07 (00:04:56) 00:12:2400:12:5800:12:4200:12:4900:12:5800:13:0000:13:13
5 Will Taylor 92 Southdowns Bikes Casco 7 01:30:34 (00:05:23) 00:12:4100:12:4400:12:5400:13:0100:13:1000:13:0000:13:00
6 Joe Griffiths 86 - 7 01:31:01 (00:05:50) 00:12:2300:12:4200:12:5700:13:2300:13:2100:13:1600:12:55
7 James Hyde 87 Renvale RT 7 01:31:46 (00:06:35) 00:12:3500:12:4900:12:5600:13:1500:13:3300:13:3300:13:02
8 David Creber 90 Westbridge Foods Cycle Club 7 01:31:47 (00:06:36) 00:12:1200:14:0500:12:4800:12:5400:14:1800:13:1600:12:12
9 James Dickens 94 Pedalabikeaway 7 01:31:50 (00:06:39) 00:12:5200:13:0400:13:0900:13:2100:13:2200:13:2200:12:38
10 Alexander Welburn 84 TORQ Performance 7 01:33:22 (00:08:11) 00:12:1800:12:3400:13:0200:13:5800:13:5500:14:1800:13:14
11 Robert Rogers 96 Marsh Tracks Race Team 7 01:35:14 (00:10:03) 00:13:0300:13:1600:13:3200:13:4400:13:5700:13:5000:13:49
12 Callum Riley 89 Giant Dealerteams (GDT) 7 01:35:44 (00:10:33) 00:12:5700:13:1700:13:4300:13:4600:13:4900:14:1500:13:54
13 James Edmond 91 Mountain Goat Coaching 7 01:36:17 (00:11:06) 00:13:0400:13:3800:13:4300:13:5300:13:4200:14:0500:14:09
14 Max Suttie 93 Bike Motion Racing 7 01:39:38 (00:14:27) 00:13:0000:13:2800:13:5300:13:5600:15:2100:15:0800:14:49
15 Edwyn Oliver-Evans 95 www.cxmagazine.com 6 01:29:46 00:13:5100:14:3600:15:3100:15:1400:15:1000:15:21
16 Will Kearse 97 Sussed Out Suspension 3 00:59:47 00:13:5700:14:3000:31:20
17 Jack Ravenscroft 88 - 1 00:13:02 00:13:02

Back to top

Veteran Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Nicky Hughes 496 Specialized Racing 4 01:07:27 00:16:2100:16:5300:17:1900:16:53
2 Alison Holmes 492 Run & Ride 4 01:07:58 (00:00:31) 00:16:3600:17:0700:17:1300:17:01
3 Anita Buxton 493 - 4 01:13:38 (00:06:11) 00:17:3700:18:4200:18:3900:18:39
4 Maddi Smith 491 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 1 00:16:22 00:16:22
5 Caroline Goward 494 Contessa Scott Synchros 1 00:16:55 00:16:55

Back to top

Veteran Male  42 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Marc Chamberlain 301 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 6 01:16:25 00:12:2400:12:1900:12:3100:12:5600:13:0000:13:13
2 Sam Humphrey 312 - 6 01:17:58 (00:01:33) 00:12:5100:12:5200:13:0200:13:0200:13:0600:13:02
3 Paul Hopkins 302 Merida Factory Racing 6 01:19:16 (00:02:51) 00:12:3900:12:5600:13:0800:13:2000:13:2800:13:43
4 Steve Calland 317 South Down Bikes 6 01:19:37 (00:03:12) 00:12:5600:13:1200:13:4000:13:2800:13:2500:12:54
5 Anthony White 303 Royal Dean Forest CC 6 01:19:58 (00:03:33) 00:13:0500:13:1000:13:0900:13:1700:13:4500:13:29
6 Lewis King 309 Beeline Bicycles RT 6 01:20:32 (00:04:07) 00:12:5000:12:5900:13:1300:13:3600:13:3300:14:19
7 Dan Howe 304 Wolsey RC 6 01:20:42 (00:04:16) 00:13:1600:13:0200:13:3100:13:3300:13:4100:13:37
8 Ian Taylor 323 C and N Cycles RT 6 01:20:53 (00:04:28) 00:12:4900:13:0100:13:3700:13:1300:13:1100:15:00
9 Crispin Doyle 318 Hargroves Cycles/Ridley RT 6 01:21:33 (00:05:08) 00:13:4300:13:2200:13:2200:13:2900:13:4400:13:51
10 Jason Painton 314 - 6 01:22:07 (00:05:42) 00:13:3600:13:2400:13:3300:13:3800:14:0000:13:54
11 Robert Purcell 306 Neon-Velo Cycling Team 6 01:22:27 (00:06:02) 00:13:1900:13:4300:13:5100:13:4700:13:5600:13:48
12 Nick Reese 319 - 6 01:22:38 (00:06:13) 00:13:5800:13:5900:13:5100:13:5200:13:4000:13:16
13 Niall Paterson 313 Honister `92 6 01:23:05 (00:06:40) 00:13:1000:13:2400:13:4500:14:0600:14:1500:14:23
14 Adrian lawrence 305 Team-Elite 6 01:24:16 (00:07:51) 00:13:0700:13:2200:13:3100:13:3200:13:4300:17:00
15 Graham Rogerson 343 Army Cycling Union 6 01:25:52 (00:09:27) 00:14:1000:14:1300:14:2000:14:2400:14:2900:14:14
16 Christopher Clark 310 Rapha Cycling Club 6 01:26:04 (00:09:39) 00:13:4600:14:1200:15:0500:14:1800:14:1400:14:26
17 Roki Read 331 Four4th 6 01:26:15 (00:09:50) 00:13:5900:14:2000:14:2400:14:4000:14:4900:14:02
18 Christopher Taylor 307 Wolverhampton Wheelers 6 01:26:28 (00:10:03) 00:13:4800:14:1300:14:3300:14:3700:14:4400:14:30
19 Dean Morgan 316 Mountain trax RT 6 01:26:45 (00:10:20) 00:13:4700:14:3000:14:2400:14:5100:14:4200:14:29
20 Stuart Skidmore 321 Worcester Cycle Centre 6 01:27:53 (00:11:28) 00:14:0000:14:5100:14:5400:14:2900:14:4800:14:49
21 Lee Hayward 308 Bike Motion Racing 6 01:28:38 (00:12:12) 00:13:4200:14:1700:14:3200:14:4500:15:2800:15:50
22 David King-Smith 332 - 6 01:28:38 (00:12:13) 00:14:1700:14:4700:14:5400:15:0100:15:0300:14:34
23 Sean Scott 333 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 6 01:29:37 (00:13:12) 00:14:1900:14:3400:15:0700:14:5800:15:1100:15:26
24 Bill Kay 322 Hetton Hawks CC 6 01:30:21 (00:13:56) 00:14:3600:15:0600:15:1300:14:5800:15:1800:15:08
25 Duncan Hards 340 Four4TH Lights 6 01:30:37 (00:14:12) 00:14:5400:14:5900:15:0800:15:0500:15:2200:15:07
26 Lloyd Bettles 320 Clee Cycles 6 01:30:44 (00:14:18) 00:14:3200:15:0600:15:1800:15:2400:15:3100:14:51
27 Jason Nunn 326 EHF Velopro 6 01:30:50 (00:14:25) 00:14:3800:14:4100:14:4900:15:0500:15:3800:15:57
28 Jason Marriott 325 Army Cycling Union 6 01:31:03 (00:14:38) 00:14:4000:15:0600:15:0100:15:0800:15:2400:15:42
29 Justin Burrell 337 Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 6 01:31:10 (00:14:45) 00:14:4000:14:4300:15:0500:15:4300:15:4300:15:13
30 David Kellam 328 Arrow Cycles 6 01:31:22 (00:14:57) 00:14:4400:14:5900:15:0900:15:2700:15:3600:15:23
31 Mark Calvert 338 Team Trisports 6 01:31:30 (00:15:05) 00:14:5000:14:5700:15:0700:15:2800:15:3600:15:30
32 Danny Lowthorpe 330 Langsett Cycles RT 6 01:33:05 (00:16:40) 00:14:1200:14:5900:15:1000:15:2300:16:0800:17:11
33 Stuart Mcghee 351 Evans Cycles RT 5 01:17:15 00:15:0500:15:1500:15:3300:15:1300:16:07
34 Ian Newby 349 Diss & District CC 5 01:17:40 00:14:5500:15:2400:15:1800:16:0100:16:00
35 Andrew Pearson 345 HD Revolutions (HDR) 5 01:20:04 00:15:2800:15:4900:16:1400:16:0800:16:23
36 Andrew Edmond 335 Ferryhill Wheelers CC 5 01:21:43 00:16:0500:16:0100:16:3500:16:5200:16:07
37 Dean Frost 350 Offcamber 5 01:21:59 00:15:3100:15:3700:15:4600:16:0300:19:00
38 Daniel Wood 347 EHF Velopro 5 01:27:58 00:16:2400:16:5700:17:2400:17:5200:19:20
39 Gary Scott 344 Dennis Distribution 5 01:28:16 00:16:2200:17:5500:18:2900:18:1400:17:14
40 Barry Mcguire 327 Perth City Cycles 3 00:44:19 00:14:4100:14:4400:14:52
41 Matthew Craner 341 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2 00:30:51 00:14:5300:15:57
42 Mark Spratt 315 Bikesoup Test Team 1 00:13:50 00:13:50

Back to top

Youth Female  16 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sophie Wright 452 Strada Sport 3 00:43:06 00:14:1200:14:3200:14:21
2 Emily Wadsworth 451 Beeline Bicycles RT 3 00:45:41 (00:02:35) 00:14:5800:15:2000:15:23
3 Kim Baptista 454 Nutcracker Racing 3 00:47:05 (00:03:59) 00:15:2800:15:4400:15:52
4 Patsy Caines 462 Certini 3 00:47:13 (00:04:07) 00:15:4900:15:4700:15:37
5 Sophie Thackray 455 Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic RC 3 00:47:44 (00:04:38) 00:15:3300:16:0400:16:07
6 Anna Kay 457 Hetton Hawks CC 3 00:48:40 (00:05:33) 00:15:4300:16:0500:16:50
7 Evie Lane 459 Certini 3 00:50:18 (00:07:11) 00:16:1100:16:4900:17:17
8 Fiona Turnbull 466 Speedflex Race Team 3 00:51:00 (00:07:54) 00:16:4100:17:0800:17:11
9 Amy Selibas 460 Lichfield City CC 3 00:52:30 (00:09:24) 00:16:5500:17:4500:17:49
10 Ffyona Booker 467 Matlock CC 3 00:53:05 (00:09:58) 00:16:5400:18:0400:18:06
11 Rebecca Simmons 463 Wolverhampton Wheelers 3 00:55:03 (00:11:56) 00:17:4300:18:2200:18:58
12 Megan Wilkinson 465 Peebles CC 3 00:55:33 (00:12:26) 00:16:4000:18:4100:20:11
13 Katie Allen 464 Team Thomsons Cycles 3 00:55:57 (00:12:50) 00:18:2000:18:4000:18:55
14 Emily Ashwood 458 WXC World Racing 3 00:56:13 (00:13:07) 00:17:3100:20:0000:18:42
15 Olivia Fawcett 469 Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 3 00:56:44 (00:13:37) 00:17:5200:19:2500:19:27
16 Amelia Coombes 468 Herne Hill Youth CC 3 01:04:38 (00:21:32) 00:20:2200:21:4200:22:33

Back to top

Youth Male  46 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Daniel Tulett 201 Specialized Racing 4 00:50:15 00:12:1800:12:3500:12:4800:12:33
2 Ross Harnden 203 Malvern Cycle Sport 4 00:50:16 (00:00:01) 00:12:1700:12:3500:12:4800:12:34
3 Calum Fernie 205 Nottingham Clarion CC 4 00:50:38 (00:00:24) 00:12:1900:12:3500:12:4800:12:56
4 Cameron Orr 202 Team Velocite/SRAM 4 00:51:33 (00:01:19) 00:12:3700:12:5700:13:0400:12:55
5 Thomas Mein 204 MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland RT 4 00:51:36 (00:01:22) 00:12:3800:12:5600:13:0400:12:57
6 Tim Shoreman 224 Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland 4 00:51:50 (00:01:35) 00:12:5800:12:5400:13:0300:12:54
7 Sean Flynn 215 Edinburgh RC 4 00:51:59 (00:01:44) 00:13:0100:12:5100:13:0100:13:04
8 Harry Yates 216 Hargroves Cycles Ridley RT 4 00:52:28 (00:02:13) 00:12:4800:13:0000:13:2100:13:18
9 Olli Dawson 213 Border City Wheelers 4 00:53:08 (00:02:53) 00:13:1200:13:0800:13:3200:13:14
10 Craig Rogers 210 Birkenhead North End CC 4 00:53:14 (00:02:59) 00:13:0400:13:1400:13:3500:13:19
11 Joshua Hooper 209 Primera Sports.com 4 00:53:36 (00:03:21) 00:13:0000:13:2900:13:2600:13:40
12 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson 241 Marsh Tracks Race Team 4 00:54:14 (00:03:59) 00:13:0500:13:3100:13:4100:13:55
13 Ben Healy 211 Solihull CC 4 00:54:31 (00:04:16) 00:12:5900:13:2200:14:0800:14:00
14 Simon Price 206 Marsh Tracks Race Team 4 00:54:49 (00:04:34) 00:12:5800:13:4000:13:5400:14:14
15 Harry Shepherd 223 Lyme RC 4 00:55:13 (00:04:58) 00:13:1300:13:5600:13:5800:14:04
16 Harry Lewis 218 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 4 00:55:31 (00:05:16) 00:13:1400:13:5100:14:2500:13:59
17 Jack Nash 219 Marsh Tracks Race Team 4 00:55:42 (00:05:27) 00:13:4700:13:4900:14:0300:14:02
18 Matthew Ellis 212 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 4 00:56:36 (00:06:21) 00:13:4300:13:5900:14:1000:14:42
19 Kieran Jarvis 217 St. Ives CC 4 00:56:57 (00:06:43) 00:13:5300:14:1400:14:2900:14:20
20 Joseph Beckingsale 222 Abergavenny RC 4 00:57:04 (00:06:49) 00:14:0000:13:5400:14:2500:14:43
21 Gabriel Cox 208 Certini 4 00:57:11 (00:06:56) 00:13:3200:14:2800:14:5100:14:19
22 Callum MacLeod 226 Palmer Park Velo RT 4 00:57:29 (00:07:14) 00:14:0100:14:1800:14:4600:14:23
23 Cameron Mason 238 Team Thomsons Cycles 4 00:57:40 (00:07:25) 00:14:1400:14:1100:14:4000:14:33
24 Edward Gronbech 235 Oxford City RC 4 00:58:00 (00:07:46) 00:14:1500:14:2600:14:4900:14:29
25 Logan Dow 246 Stirling Bike Club 4 00:58:39 (00:08:24) 00:14:2500:14:3000:14:1900:15:23
26 Louis Brooks 234 Malvern Cycle Sport 4 00:58:55 (00:08:40) 00:14:3700:14:3200:14:5400:14:50
27 Nicholas Hamilton 214 Mountain Goat Coaching 4 00:59:10 (00:08:55) 00:15:0600:14:0900:15:1200:14:42
28 Flynn Davies 254 - 4 00:59:14 (00:08:59) 00:13:5100:13:3900:17:5100:13:52
29 Logan De Monchaux-Irons 225 Cycling Club Hackney 4 00:59:15 (00:09:00) 00:14:0800:14:5000:15:2100:14:54
30 Jordan Beighton 237 Kreek Racing Team 4 00:59:16 (00:09:02) 00:14:1200:14:3700:15:1000:15:16
31 Toby Martin 228 4T+ Velo Club 4 00:59:23 (00:09:09) 00:14:1800:14:3500:15:1200:15:17
32 Christopher Try 240 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 4 00:59:37 (00:09:22) 00:14:4100:14:5600:14:5900:14:59
33 Elliot Bannister 227 Nottingham Clarion CC 4 01:00:50 (00:10:35) 00:14:5600:15:3000:15:0600:15:16
34 Travis Pell 232 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 4 01:00:58 (00:10:44) 00:14:4800:15:1100:15:3500:15:23
35 Luke Mitchie 249 4T+ Velo Club 4 01:01:21 (00:11:06) 00:14:4000:15:0800:15:3500:15:57
36 Cory Edmondson 229 Cycle Sport Pendle 4 01:01:37 (00:11:22) 00:14:4200:15:3100:15:2800:15:55
37 George Crocombe 231 Hadleigh MTB Club 4 01:02:11 (00:11:56) 00:14:5300:15:3100:15:5600:15:50
38 Mason Hollyman 245 Kirklees Cycling Academy 4 01:02:27 (00:12:13) 00:15:1800:15:2400:15:4800:15:56
39 Jake Darragh 230 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4 01:04:11 (00:13:56) 00:14:3800:16:0900:16:3300:16:50
40 Oscar Mingay 250 Cardiff JIF 4 01:06:01 (00:15:46) 00:14:2800:14:2700:20:3800:16:26
41 Christian Worner 244 Ashburn Wealth 4 01:06:20 (00:16:06) 00:15:4000:16:2400:16:5400:17:21
42 Hayden Cassidy 251 VC Londres 3 00:47:34 (00:00:01) 00:14:5800:15:2700:17:08
43 William Turley 253 Team Fulford Cycles Racing 3 01:04:50 (00:00:01) 00:14:3300:15:2100:34:54
44 Sam Culverwell 207 Guernsey Velo Club 2 00:25:36 (00:00:02) 00:12:3800:12:58
45 Tam Munro-White 239 Ben Wyvis Cycle Club 2 00:28:22 (00:00:02) 00:13:5200:14:30
46 Harry Bates 236 Hadleigh MTB Club 1 00:15:56 (00:00:03) 00:15:56

Back to top

Fun Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Claire Livesey 295 - 2 00:55:00 00:26:4200:28:18

Back to top

Fun Male  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Thomas Harnden 533 Malvern Cycle Sport 2 00:30:26 00:14:4500:15:40
2 Joshua Popham 535 Lichfield City CC 2 00:31:58 (00:01:32) 00:15:4700:16:10
3 Gareth Richards 543 Malvern Cycle Sport 2 00:32:47 (00:02:22) 00:16:0600:16:41
4 Tue Johansen 541 - 2 00:33:40 (00:03:14) 00:16:3500:17:04
5 Sam Marriott 537 Bolsover & District CC 2 00:34:49 (00:04:23) 00:17:1000:17:38
6 Paul March 531 - 2 00:35:17 (00:04:51) 00:17:2100:17:55
7 Paul Wells 542 - 2 00:36:07 (00:05:41) 00:17:2300:18:44
8 Douglas Corbett 536 - 2 00:36:22 (00:05:57) 00:17:3900:18:43
9 Patrick Faint 539 Team Darenth 2 00:37:47 (00:07:21) 00:18:1000:19:36
10 Stephen Robinson 540 - 2 00:41:26 (00:11:01) 00:20:4500:20:40
11 Darren Ball 538 Furness Future Flyers 1 00:17:25 00:17:25
12 John Newport 532 Mountain Trax RT 1 00:20:31 00:20:31
13 Fred Sage 544 - 1 00:27:14 00:27:14

Back to top

Open Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Zoe Buckland 294 MB Swindon 2 00:39:20 00:18:5500:20:24

Back to top

Open Male  30 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Alexander Sheppard 557 - 4 00:57:04 00:14:1700:14:0500:14:2100:14:19
2 Nicholas Popham 565 Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport 4 00:57:51 (00:00:47) 00:13:5100:14:2500:14:5300:14:40
3 Marco Jardim 556 - 4 00:58:20 (00:01:16) 00:14:1700:14:4100:14:4200:14:38
4 Kurt Minter 563 - 4 00:58:40 (00:01:35) 00:14:3700:14:2900:14:4400:14:48
5 Paul Champness 571 Hadleigh MTB Club 4 00:59:45 (00:02:41) 00:14:5500:14:5400:14:5400:15:01
6 Malcolm Toop-Rose 553 MB Swindon 4 01:00:05 (00:03:01) 00:14:3400:15:1200:15:1200:15:04
7 Kevin Duffell 559 Four4th 4 01:00:18 (00:03:14) 00:14:3300:15:2000:15:1800:15:05
8 Hugo Dyas Catton 577 - 4 01:01:03 (00:03:59) 00:14:3100:15:2700:15:5300:15:10
9 Stuart Selwood 552 - 4 01:01:53 (00:04:49) 00:14:5900:15:2800:15:5000:15:34
10 Scott Fraser 576 - 4 01:03:41 (00:06:37) 00:16:1500:15:3700:16:0100:15:46
11 Paul White 579 Aylesbury CC 4 01:03:59 (00:06:55) 00:16:1200:15:3100:15:4800:16:27
12 Graham Webb 562 - 4 01:05:47 (00:08:43) 00:15:1600:16:2100:17:0300:17:05
13 Stefan Fratesi 581 SRAM CC 4 01:06:14 (00:09:10) 00:16:2700:16:2700:17:0200:16:17
14 Nathan Sage 580 - 4 01:06:31 (00:09:27) 00:15:1600:16:2000:16:5600:17:57
15 Paul Warner 567 Team Darenth 4 01:07:01 (00:09:57) 00:16:4000:16:2200:16:4400:17:14
16 Alexander Park 570 Hamsterley Trailblazers 4 01:07:50 (00:10:46) 00:16:2400:16:4500:17:2300:17:16
17 Andrew Ward 554 - 4 01:08:14 (00:11:10) 00:16:1400:17:0500:17:3500:17:18
18 Darren Chappell 551 Behind The Bikeshed 4 01:09:46 (00:12:42) 00:16:4300:17:0500:17:5700:18:00
19 Jorge Martins 560 - 4 01:12:51 (00:15:47) 00:17:0000:17:5200:18:3000:19:28
20 Tom Mackrell 569 - 4 01:12:56 (00:15:52) 00:17:0400:17:5800:18:0900:19:44
21 Steve Blackmore 572 Seeds CC 4 01:14:49 (00:17:45) 00:18:2000:18:5300:19:1100:18:25
22 Peter Ross 564 - 4 01:16:17 (00:19:13) 00:18:5400:19:1000:19:0600:19:06
23 Neil Horner 574 Behind The Bikeshed 4 01:16:38 (00:19:34) 00:18:2500:19:0700:19:3000:19:35
24 Andy Wildman 578 45 Road Club 4 01:17:46 (00:20:42) 00:18:4100:19:1200:19:4900:20:03
25 Tony Styles 573 Buxton CC 3 00:48:50 (00:00:01) 00:16:2800:16:0200:16:19
26 Wayne Barr 555 Velocity 44 Stirling 2 00:28:21 (00:00:02) 00:13:3800:14:42
27 Jame Cooper 575 - 2 00:34:12 (00:00:02) 00:17:0100:17:10
28 Colin Houston 568 Pedalon.co.uk 2 00:36:43 (00:00:02) 00:17:5400:18:49
29 Joao Gil 558 - 2 00:40:27 (00:00:02) 00:19:1900:21:07
30 Gary Wallbridge 566 Guernsey Velo Club 1 00:18:37 (00:00:03) 00:18:37

Back to top

Sport Male  31 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Liam Manser 406 Sussed Out Suspension 5 01:06:04 00:12:5400:13:2800:13:2300:13:2800:12:50
2 David Pusey 402 Primera-Sports.Com 5 01:06:45 (00:00:41) 00:13:0800:13:2500:13:3000:13:2400:13:17
3 Jules Birks 414 VC Londres 5 01:07:42 (00:01:37) 00:13:2600:13:3000:13:3000:13:2200:13:52
4 Sam Edwards 405 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 5 01:08:14 (00:02:09) 00:13:0900:13:2200:13:3300:14:1300:13:55
5 Samuel Roper 417 Groundwater Engineering Race Team 5 01:08:59 (00:02:55) 00:13:0400:13:2500:13:4800:14:1900:14:22
6 Mark Shepherd 413 Fruit4London 5 01:10:46 (00:04:41) 00:13:5600:14:0200:14:1000:14:2100:14:16
7 Ben Lawson 401 Nutcracker Racing 5 01:10:52 (00:04:48) 00:12:5900:14:5000:14:2100:14:3300:14:07
8 Thomas Creber 416 Malvern Cycle Sport 5 01:11:24 (00:05:19) 00:13:5500:14:0200:14:3100:14:3900:14:15
9 Sean Rayment 430 Velo Pro 5 01:11:58 (00:05:53) 00:13:5200:14:2100:14:3700:14:3600:14:29
10 Clay Davies 403 - 5 01:12:39 (00:06:35) 00:13:5200:14:1900:14:4800:14:5500:14:42
11 Stuart Mackenzie 404 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 5 01:13:10 (00:07:05) 00:14:2100:14:4300:14:4000:14:5600:14:27
12 Daniel Barford 411 - 5 01:13:31 (00:07:26) 00:13:4600:14:2100:15:0700:15:1400:15:01
13 Seb Lloyd 408 - 5 01:13:52 (00:07:48) 00:14:0900:14:5300:15:2700:14:2700:14:54
14 Nicholas Try 422 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 5 01:14:29 (00:08:25) 00:14:0400:14:3200:15:1900:15:4300:14:49
15 Oliver Fenton 428 Southdowns Bikes Casco 5 01:14:31 (00:08:26) 00:14:3000:14:3400:15:1400:15:1400:14:56
16 James Garrett 418 Rugby Velo 5 01:14:38 (00:08:33) 00:14:4700:14:3400:14:5500:15:0700:15:13
17 Alex Dawson 435 Bike Motion Racing 5 01:14:55 (00:08:50) 00:14:0400:14:4500:15:2000:15:2500:15:19
18 Garry Hurst 409 - 5 01:15:42 (00:09:37) 00:14:2300:15:2600:15:0000:15:1700:15:33
19 Lee Morgan 415 MB Swindon 5 01:15:49 (00:09:44) 00:14:3000:14:5900:15:1800:15:1800:15:42
20 Jesse Baines 436 - 5 01:17:02 (00:10:58) 00:14:5500:14:5600:15:2100:15:5500:15:54
21 Jack Wilson 410 Arrow Cycles 5 01:17:28 (00:11:24) 00:15:1400:15:1800:15:3400:15:4900:15:31
22 Chris Wills 421 - 5 01:18:26 (00:12:22) 00:15:2000:15:3300:15:5100:16:0200:15:38
23 Andrew Snowball 423 VC Londres 5 01:18:48 (00:12:44) 00:15:0400:15:1800:15:4800:16:0600:16:29
24 Matt Scarborough 427 Arrow Cycles 5 01:19:42 (00:13:37) 00:15:2200:15:2900:16:0400:16:0500:16:40
25 Oliver Richardson 431 Giant-Twickenham 4 00:55:12 (00:00:01) 00:13:0700:13:5400:13:5700:14:13
26 Christopher Lyon 419 Royal Air Force CC 4 01:00:06 (00:00:01) 00:14:5400:14:5100:15:0000:15:20
27 Ben Manning-Wade 432 - 4 01:06:30 (00:00:01) 00:15:1800:15:4800:17:0700:18:15
28 Ashley Kirk 412 EHF Velopro 4 01:06:34 (00:00:01) 00:19:3100:15:1900:15:4500:15:58
29 Liam Teesdale 420 - 4 01:09:44 (00:00:01) 00:16:0200:17:2700:17:5800:18:15
30 Jamie Carchrie 433 Perth City Cycles 2 00:31:39 (00:00:03) 00:14:5800:16:41
31 Luke Selibas 429 MJS Racing 2 00:42:10 (00:00:03) 00:19:1600:22:53

Back to top

Under 10 Male  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Thomas Wadsworth 622 Beeline Bicycles RT 6 00:23:39 00:03:2200:03:4600:03:5500:04:1000:04:0900:04:14
2 Max Rethman 625 - 5 00:21:02 (00:00:01) 00:03:4700:04:0200:04:0600:04:2700:04:38
3 Fraser Thomson 624 - 5 00:21:32 (00:00:01) 00:04:0000:04:2700:04:2600:04:2000:04:16
4 Shrish Bakrania 623 - 5 00:22:14 (00:00:01) 00:03:4400:04:2100:04:3500:04:3700:04:54
5 Ben Livesey 621 - 5 00:23:29 (00:00:01) 00:03:5500:04:1900:04:2200:05:2100:05:30
6 Bobby Douglas 620 - 4 00:28:09 (00:00:02) 00:05:5700:06:5000:07:2000:07:59

Back to top

Under 12 Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Anna Wadsworth 604 Beeline Bicycles RT 6 00:21:17 00:03:1000:03:2800:03:3900:03:4100:03:4100:03:36
2 Elena McGorum 601 - 6 00:24:04 (00:02:47) 00:03:1600:04:0800:04:1500:04:1000:04:0300:04:10

Back to top

Under 12 Male  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Joseph Blackmore 606 - 6 00:20:51 00:03:1100:03:2700:03:3800:03:2100:03:3500:03:37
2 Bob Harnden 602 Malvern Cycle Sport 6 00:24:34 (00:03:43) 00:03:4600:03:5200:04:0800:04:1600:04:0900:04:21
3 Sullivan Berry 603 - 5 00:21:11 00:03:4100:04:0200:04:1400:04:3700:04:35
4 Mason Johnson-Stenning 605 - 5 00:26:01 00:04:2900:04:5300:05:1800:05:3500:05:44

Back to top

Under 8 Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Daisy Wilkinson 640 - 3 00:21:44 00:05:5600:07:1800:08:29
2 Matilda Challinor 643 - 3 00:26:30 (00:04:45) 00:07:4900:09:0700:09:33

Back to top

Under 8 Male  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Declan Oldham 641 - 5 00:25:48 00:05:0200:05:2300:05:1300:04:5400:05:14
2 Jack Livesey 642 - 5 00:27:00 (00:01:12) 00:04:4000:05:1400:05:3100:05:0600:06:27

Back to top

Advertise your business/event here »