Scott MTB-Marathon Series 2015 Round 5 & Exposure Lights Big Night Ou RESULTS:

12th - 13th September 2015  |  Ruthin Rugby Football Club Pavilion

602 Competitors


Jump to category:

25 - Female GRAND VET (50 - 59)25 - Female JUNIOR (UNDER 16)25 - Female OPEN (16 - 39)25 - Female SUPER VET (OVER 60)25 - Female VET (40 - 49)25 - Male GRAND VET (50 - 59)25 - Male JUNIOR (UNDER 16)25 - Male OPEN (16 - 39)25 - Male SUPER VET (OVER 60)25 - Male VET (40 - 49)50 - Female GRAND VET (50 - 59)50 - Female OPEN (16 - 39)50 - Female SUPER VET (OVER 60)50 - Female VET (40 - 49)50 - Male GRAND VET (50 - 59)50 - Male JUNIOR (UNDER 16)50 - Male OPEN (16 - 39)50 - Male SUPER VET (OVER 60)50 - Male VET (40 - 49)75 - Female GRAND VET (50 - 59)75 - Female OPEN (16 - 39)75 - Female VET (40 - 49)75 - Male GRAND VET (50 - 59)75 - Male OPEN (16 - 39)75 - Male SUPER VET (OVER 60)75 - Male UNCLASSIFIED75 - Male VET (40 - 49)Male GRAND VET (50 - 59)
25 - Female GRAND VET (50 - 59)  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 LYDIA GOULD 3164 01:36:12
2 Andrea Hughes 3029 02:01:19
3 Vanessa Carman 3012 02:28:30
4 LINDA ODAMS 3158 03:12:02

Back to top

25 - Female JUNIOR (UNDER 16)  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Anna Thomas 3078
1 ABI BENNIMAN 3171 02:22:41
2 MOLLY SOUTHGATE 3175 02:33:26
3 Alex Hodgson 3027 02:37:35
4 Ciara Simcock 3070 Team JMC 03:18:13
5 Iona Simcock 3071 Team JMC 03:18:16

Back to top

25 - Female OPEN (16 - 39)  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 Wendy Marchant 3046 Evolution Bikes 02:18:39
2 Niamh Peers 3057 NWMBA 02:23:05
3 Liz King 3039 03:03:06
4 Laura Dennis 3019 03:03:09
5 Jaqueline Ferreira 2046 03:27:44
6 Fiona Barnes 3003 04:05:56

Back to top

25 - Female SUPER VET (OVER 60)  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 Josephine Beynon 3006 02:52:50

Back to top

25 - Female VET (40 - 49)  10 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Susan Lockett 3043
1 Orla Mannion 3045 01:52:38
2 SAM CARSON 3179 02:06:27
3 Samantha Norman 2101 02:49:05
4 Mandy Cooper 3015 03:02:03
5 Kirsty Townsend 3082 NCG 03:02:12
6 Claire Livesey 3041 03:12:16
7 Hazel Clark 3014 Never Say Die 03:13:07
8 Lisa Kendrick 3038 @_teamCHUCKY 03:38:12
9 LIBBY GLAZEBROOK 3181 04:00:48

Back to top

25 - Male GRAND VET (50 - 59)  16 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Adam Caines 3010
1 ROD PIRIE 3177 01:31:11
2 James McAllister 3047 01:37:00
3 JON PERIAM 3155 01:45:05
4 DAVE MUNN 3166 02:11:04
5 Wayne Williams 2140 Cycle-Tec 02:12:07
6 Paul Redman 3063 Mountain Hippie 02:14:58
7 Tim Peers 3058 NWMBA 02:22:26
8 PAUL BENNIMAN 3170 02:22:44
9 Peter Carman 3011 Mammoth Lifestyle 02:28:23
10 Simon Thompson 2131 02:41:12
11 Simon Gilbert 2055 02:47:57
12 Paul Bullock 3008 03:02:48
13 Andy Perrin 3059 Llandegla 03:03:00
14 John Jones 3034 03:11:13
15 AMEL BADLIS 3149 04:05:29

Back to top

25 - Male JUNIOR (UNDER 16)  29 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Sam Ridgway 3068
1 JAMIE PEMBRIDGE 3161 01:38:45
2 MCKENZIE STEWART 3154 01:42:09
3 ALI PERIAM 3157 01:45:02
4 Liam Rickard 3066 CBMDC 01:48:00
5 ALEX POWELL 3163 01:54:02
6 Thomas Renshaw 3065 01:59:38
7 SAM STOKER 3076 02:02:15
8 THOMAS CARSON 3180 02:06:23
9 JOSH MUNN 3165 02:11:07
10 Charlie Fitzgerald 3025 02:13:09
11 Deri Peers 3056 NWMBA 02:14:30
12 Osian Kelly 3037 02:14:35
13 CHARLIE ATKINSON 3160 02:18:33
14 HARRISON VAN ONSELEN 3178 02:36:49
15 Joseph Dyson 3020 Kinnerley MTB All Stars 02:37:14
16 Charlie Bound 3007 Happy Birthday 02:48:42
17 Saul Ashton 3002 03:01:55
18 Scott Townsend 3083 03:01:59
19 Joel Perrin 3060 Llandegal 03:02:55
20 SAME RICE-JONES 3168 03:03:31
21 Dafydd Rhys Jones 3033 Clwyd Climbers Juniors 03:11:06
22 Osian Wyn Jones 3035 Clwyd Climbers juniors 03:11:10
23 Benjamin Livesey 3040 03:11:54
24 Jack Livesey 3042 03:12:12
25 Liam Ormes 3052 03:33:54
26 Niall O'Connell 3050 Preston Pirates BMX 03:35:30
27 ARRAN WHITE 3182 04:00:43
28 CLARENZ BADLIS 3151 04:05:19

Back to top

25 - Male OPEN (16 - 39)  31 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Dewi Thomas 3079
DNF Nick White 3084 www.wheelies.co.uk
1 Kelvin Hughes 3030 01:20:14
2 Craig Bunnell 3009 Believe to Achieve 01:20:24
3 JAMES WYNNE 2278 01:34:10
4 Dean Williams 2138 www.wheelies.co.uk 01:37:42
5 Steve Sproat 3074 www.wheelies.co.uk 01:37:51
6 Jason Gillespie 2057 H4H Sports Recovery 01:43:55
7 Pete Watts 1166 Team SPR 01:50:06
8 Phillip Sheen 3069 01:52:50
9 Dan Court 3017 www.wheelies.co.uk 01:57:09
10 Dawie Davies 3018 www.wheelies.co.uk 01:57:12
11 ELLIS BLACKMAN 3173 01:57:44
12 TOM WELSH 1392 01:58:38
13 HENRY PERIAM 3156 02:00:34
14 TIM CRITCHLOW 3176 02:01:07
15 Kev Bradnick 2016 H4H Sports Recovery 02:01:38
16 Stephen Goodyear 3026 02:13:11
17 Paul Amos 3000 Saltney Tyre Service 02:13:22
18 Christopher Purt 3062 Evolution Bikes 02:18:43
19 OSIAN JONES 3159 02:23:34
20 Dan Nash 3048 www.wheelies.co.uk 02:23:37
21 NIK ARDREY 3152 02:24:40
22 Simon Taylor 3077 H4H Sports Recovery 02:29:25
23 James Thompson 2130 02:40:49
24 Stuart Benoit 3005 Saltney tyre services 02:46:50
25 Owen Ashton 3001 03:01:53
26 Jack Williamson 3085 SALTNEY TYRE SERVICE 03:22:45
27 Stuart Ormes 3053 03:33:57
28 Mark O'Connell 3049 03:35:35
29 CHRISTIAN BADLIS 3150 04:05:23

Back to top

25 - Male SUPER VET (OVER 60)  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 Malcolm Vernon 2137 01:52:42
2 CLIVE POWELL 3162 02:02:06
3 Ken Tofield 3080 02:12:21
4 Steve F Smith 3073 Nationwide Cycling Club 02:13:54
5 Ian Lovegrove 3044 02:16:17
6 Peter Chadwick 3013 Crosstrax 02:45:47
7 Matt Ferguson 3024 02:49:51

Back to top

25 - Male VET (40 - 49)  31 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Jamie Ferguson 3023
DNF Paul O'Donnell 3051
DNF JIM CHAPMAN 3148
1 MARC LEWIS 3172 01:40:34
2 IAN HOCKEY 3153 01:42:04
3 Martyn Gibbons 2053 H4H Sports Recovery 01:51:16
4 Nick Edwards 3022 Saltney tyre service 01:52:55
5 Martin Evans 2044 01:57:48
6 Steve Renshaw 3064 Wetherby wheelers 01:59:42
7 LEE STOKER 3075 02:02:18
8 CHRIS KENT 3169 02:09:00
9 Ian Donaldson 2036 Triggers Broom 02:09:06
10 Adrian Ponting 3061 02:11:59
11 Lee Tofield 3081 02:12:16
12 Elfyn Kelly 3036 02:14:38
13 ERIC HOGBURN 2324 02:16:25
14 Steve Rickard 3067 CBMDC 02:17:42
15 NEIL HEROD 3147 02:23:40
16 RICHARD SOUTHGATE 3174 02:33:30
17 Kerry Dyson 3021 Kinnerley MTB All Stars 02:37:17
18 John Hodgson 3028 02:37:44
19 Matthew Hutchinson 3031 Dambusters 02:48:57
20 Lee Hankins 2066 02:49:13
21 Steven Cooper 3016 03:02:06
22 Pete Townsend 2134 NCG 03:02:19
23 JOE RICE-JONES 3167 03:03:33
24 Leszek Zawrzykraj 3086 Never Say Die 03:03:37
25 MARTIN ODAMS 2280 03:12:06
26 Philip Simcock 3072 Team JMC 03:18:18
27 EDWIN VAIDEE 2258 03:25:58
28 Patrick Barnes 3004 04:06:16

Back to top

50 - Female GRAND VET (50 - 59)  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 Karen Stroud 1156 05:47:49
2 Melanie Keighley 2082 06:19:52
3 Claire Avery 2006 06:20:11

Back to top

50 - Female OPEN (16 - 39)  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Tom Hearn 2071
1 EMMA WAREHAM 2322 03:37:27
2 CARLA HAINES 1385 03:42:39
3 Sarah Broadhead 2017 04:37:00
4 Holly Godber 2058 04:47:36
5 LAURA FORAN 2320 04:57:23
6 Nikita Berry 2014 Clwydian Range Runners 05:02:06
7 Krystle Morley 2097 Cycles in Motion 05:25:33
8 Leanne Macdonald 1100 05:27:43
9 Nicola Smith 2122 Sherwood pines cycling club 05:40:44
10 Kate Davies 2029 Cycle-Tec 05:42:18
11 Kerrie Davis 2033 06:32:15

Back to top

50 - Female SUPER VET (OVER 60)  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 CATHY ATKINSON 2274 04:40:38

Back to top

50 - Female VET (40 - 49)  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Cheryl Gilbert 2054
1 Samantha Bennett 2013 Dirt Division 03:58:01
2 SALLY PAWLIK 2262 04:26:45
3 Donna Faulkner 2045 Cycle tec 05:14:55
4 JANE AHCINSON 1435 05:39:29
5 EMMA BROOKMAN 2326 05:39:34
6 Tanya Lamb 2084 05:39:43
7 Lynda Huni McIver 2090 British Borders MTB 05:40:06
8 Fiona Hunter 2079 Nannerch Mud Pluggers 05:41:39
9 Rachael Day 2034 SPCC 05:41:49
10 Jane Morgan 2095 05:42:06
11 SARAH HARROP 2282 06:16:19

Back to top

50 - Male GRAND VET (50 - 59)  25 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Peter Davies 2031
DNF Alun Harris 2069 ZSUK MTB club
DNF Derek Sollars 2123
DNF STEVE FAIRGREIVE 2288
1 JOHN LYNCH 2286 04:01:35
2 GRAHAM MARTIN 2285 04:01:47
3 NICK MAYBEE 2315 04:10:35
4 Syd Fraser 2047 Epic Racing 04:10:51
5 SEAN HEGARTY 2312 04:18:56
6 STEVE BARLOW 2332 04:24:18
7 Ian Collins 2024 04:46:22
8 Steve Etchells 2041 04:47:42
9 Garth Thomas 2129 Malvern Cycle Sport 04:49:51
10 STEVE BRIESWORTH 2261 05:24:14
11 Andrew Ridgway 2111 05:24:23
12 John Sweeny 2127 05:24:26
13 David Evans 2042 Woolybacks MTB Club 05:39:46
14 Keith Gould 2060 LPFRA 05:41:14
15 Chris Roberts 2112 05:41:22
16 BRIAN ENTWISTLE 2290 05:41:52
17 RICHARD HASKAYNE 2319 05:43:13
18 ANTHONY FARNWORTH 1056 Deloitte 05:43:45
19 ROBERT BAXTER 1404 05:53:23
20 Richard Sunley 2126 Hanson and Beards 05:59:53
21 Neil Batten 2011 06:20:14

Back to top

50 - Male JUNIOR (UNDER 16)  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 CHARLIE CRAIG 2299 02:55:26
2 HARVEY ROLLASON 2305 03:46:57
3 ZACK HARROP 2283 03:51:49
4 MAYSON CONNOR 2298 03:53:18
5 LEWIS PAGE 3054 Mid Shropshire Wheelers 05:15:50
6 Daniel Howes 2076 Norwich Amateur Bicycle Club 05:17:53
7 LLOYD WYNNE 2279 05:55:21
8 LESTYN KIER 2284 06:08:53

Back to top

50 - Male OPEN (16 - 39)  73 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 LEE HUTCHINSON 2301 02:57:55
2 CHRIS DU PREEZ 2265 03:10:19
3 Simon Price 1130 Marsh Tracks Racing Team 03:15:17
4 HARRY SHEPHERD 2264 03:17:01
5 JAMES ASTBURY 2317 03:18:50
6 Adam Powell 1127 www.ridesonair.com 03:21:07
7 Chris Barstow 2009 RAF Cosford 03:23:53
8 Dan Holley 2075 Cycle Specific 03:32:45
9 DARREN ROYLE 2300 03:45:34
10 CHARLIE PICKERING 2271 03:51:39
11 Richard Williams 2139 Cyclo Cymru 03:52:33
12 Kieran Hackett 2065 03:52:38
13 Adam Chapman 2021 Chapman's Chasers MTB Club 03:52:42
14 RICH CONNOR 2297 03:53:24
15 JAMES PICKERING 2272 03:55:58
16 Paul Pearce 2104 Wills Wheels 03:56:01
17 Ed Sankey 1140 03:59:38
18 MATT LANE 2275 04:00:29
19 Adam Crisford 2028 04:00:53
20 Antony Cramb 2027 04:06:06
21 Llion Davies 2030 04:12:10
22 Ryan Elliman 2039 04:12:13
23 Dale Owen 2103 04:13:02
24 Stuart Nicol 2100 04:17:52
25 Howard Evans 2043 04:18:59
26 Ingus Rozitis 2116 04:19:54
27 Duncan Adkins 2002 04:21:52
28 TOMOS BENTLEY 2273 04:24:23
29 MICHAEL ANDERSON 2329 04:31:35
30 James Gibbon 2052 Global bike 04:34:41
31 Matthew Duley 2037 04:35:17
32 Andrej Vasilevski 2136 FROM YESTERDAY 04:43:35
33 Peter Grogan 2064 04:44:04
34 Ryan Davies 2032 Cycle-Tec 04:48:03
34 Ashley Morris 2098 Cycle-Tec 04:48:10
36 Richard Crabtree 2026 04:48:30
37 Michael Dyer 1048 04:48:43
38 David Millard 2093 Malvern Cycle Sport 04:49:56
39 DYLAN LANGDALE 2270 04:50:01
40 Mike Kavanagh 2081 04:56:59
41 Tom Worthington 2143 Clwydian Range Runners 05:02:09
42 Jamie Johnson 3032 www.wheelies.co.uk 05:07:31
43 Alistair Lord 2087 05:09:53
44 Ryan Barnes 2008 05:09:56
45 Ryan Goodliffe 2059 www.wheelies.co.uk 05:10:37
46 Matthew Morgan 2096 05:11:12
47 Andy Greensmith 2061 05:17:24
48 Leon Garside 1059 Team stoke 05:17:33
49 Alan Powell 2106 05:17:41
50 Andrew Dennis 2035 05:19:06
51 Andrew Purkis 2109 05:19:23
52 Ben Hunter 1088 05:20:05
53 Phil Holt 1082 05:20:11
54 ADAM PYSZ 2302 05:40:03
55 Michael Pritchard 1131 05:40:11
56 Sam Freeman-Jones 2051 05:41:17
57 Alex Freeman-Jones 2049 05:41:19
58 NEIL MANAIT 1371 05:43:32
59 Dan Collingwood 2023 05:44:46
60 Marcin Orczykowski 2102 FROM YESTERDAY 05:52:11
61 Dave Williams 1169 05:54:01
62 CHRIS SANGSTER 2334 05:56:34
63 ALAN MORGAN 2335 05:56:40
64 David Almond 2004 05:58:49
65 Adrian Hanson 2067 Hanson and Beards 05:59:58
66 Daniel Stapleford 1153 06:04:01
67 Crispim Pereira 1123 06:08:31
68 SAMUEL EARNSHAW 1431 06:11:55
69 Dan Asprey 1007 Goldtec - BETD 06:16:46
70 James Adamson 2000
71 James Connell 2025 no one will have me
72 Martin Giles 2056 All Terrain Cycles
73 Chris Rodgers 2115

Back to top

50 - Male SUPER VET (OVER 60)  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF John Agnew 2003
1 MATT HART 2314 02:55:34
2 Roger Merrick 2092 Team Martin 03:45:57
3 Don Szmidt 2128 Baines Racing Silverstone 04:25:09
4 ROB PARKYNN 2266 04:46:17
5 Chris Hearn 1077 Schwalbe UK 04:52:15
6 GARY LEDWOOD 2308 04:52:52
7 PETER PRICE 2296 05:08:49
8 DAVID BOWEN 2260 05:24:29
9 Keith Dixon 1042 05:41:05
10 JEFFREY KEY 2289 05:42:04
11 Andrew Stroud 1155 05:47:43
12 Nigel Beynon 1018 05:58:32

Back to top

50 - Male VET (40 - 49)  106 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Paul Adamson 2001
DNF Jonathan Ball 2007
DNF Peter Butler 2019
DNF Tony Capstick 2020 Eyton Ejits
DNF Mark Harding 2068
DNF Stephen Steadman 2124 Steadmans Garage
DNF SIMON COATES 2269
DNF DAVID GOUDMAN 2294
DNF DAVID PAYE 2295
1 TONY STYLES 2325 03:06:51
2 David Yates 2145 03:36:32
3 DAVID ASTLEY 2316 03:38:54
4 CHRIS MOORES 2330 03:41:06
5 PAUL ROLLASON 2304 03:47:11
6 IAN WOODCROFT 2323 03:48:00
7 Alan Colville 1031 Half-arsed Racer 03:49:00
8 ROBERT PRUE 1445 03:49:43
9 PAUL WILLIAMS 2309 03:52:17
10 Darren Bourne 2015 RAF Cosford CC 03:56:05
11 Rob Shaw 2117 Team Bongo 04:01:58
12 Phil Edwards 2038 British Cycling 04:03:07
13 Wayne Armstrong 2005 04:06:00
14 STEVEN HUGHES 2331 04:06:10
15 Andy Hewlett 2073 04:07:50
16 Neil Mcivor 2091 Chapman chacers mtb club Stamford 04:08:31
17 Andy Onions 1119 Per Cup Coffee Co 04:09:46
18 Mark Herman 2072 04:11:12
19 JOEDY GARSIDE 2303 04:12:17
20 CHRIS ROWLES 2306 04:14:39
21 ROBERT BETTS 2333 04:18:45
22 Martin Lester 2085 04:19:05
23 MATT PERRING 2313 04:19:13
24 GARETH DAVIES 2307 04:19:37
25 Giovanni Gribaudo 2062 Slope Dope GS Sassi - Torino Italia 04:20:58
26 Nick Powis 2107 04:22:18
27 Gary Freeman 2048 04:22:21
28 STEVE DAVIES 1416 04:24:03
29 Malcolm Humphries 2078 04:24:07
30 Andrew Smith 2121 04:24:09
31 Martin Hewlett 2074 04:24:31
32 Roger Robinson 2114 04:24:34
33 Vincent Donnelly 1045 04:28:42
34 CHRIS MAXFIELD 2267 04:28:56
34 Adam Bean 2012 04:31:40
36 Brian Slawson 2120 04:32:18
37 BARRY BOOKER 2311 04:32:39
38 MIKE PARKER 2259 04:33:18
39 Darren Chatwin 2022 Team Bongo 04:34:45
40 Darren Edwards 1050 04:36:06
41 Jools Chesters 1025 04:36:51
42 Mark Preston 2108 04:37:05
43 JOHN CARTER 2293 04:39:22
44 Rob McConnell 2089 04:40:42
45 Lee Marsden 2088 WIgan 04:41:07
46 Chris Toole 2132 GTA 04:42:48
47 Paul Mayor 1104 04:46:36
48 Mark Woolfenden 2142 GTA 04:47:00
49 Marc Roberts 2113 04:47:06
50 Paul Butler 2018 04:48:34
51 MARK REYNOLDS 2268 04:50:04
52 RHYDIAN GRIFFITHS JONES 2063 RUTHIN RFC 04:50:21
53 Scott Kendrick 2083 @_teamCHUCKY 04:51:07
54 Richard Sidebottom 2119 04:51:27
55 Jason Bennett 1016 04:52:37
56 Adrian Marsh 1101 04:56:09
57 David Usher 2135 05:02:00
58 RORY ALAN 2310 05:04:12
59 Steven Harrison 2070 05:09:34
60 Adam Porello 2105 05:09:37
61 Duncan Morgan 2094 05:13:21
62 PAUL PAGE 3055 Mid Shropshire Wheelers 05:15:58
63 Jon Howes 2077 Cycle Training Wales 05:17:57
64 Mike Sudder 2125 Pedalsport 05:18:05
65 Charles Michie 1106 05:18:50
66 JONATHAN THURLBOURNE 2321 05:22:35
67 Peter Toole 2133 GTA 05:24:18
68 Christopher Hancock 1069 05:24:45
69 EMYR POOLE 2318 05:26:55
70 Nick Lincoln 2086 05:38:58
71 DAVID RUGMAN 1411 05:39:06
72 IAN ATKINSON 1434 05:39:22
73 Sam Bates 2010 05:40:00
74 Nathan Wray 2144 05:40:49
75 Niall Jones 2080 05:41:24
76 Richard Hunter 1089 Nannerch Mud Pluggers 05:41:35
77 PAUL MOSS 2292 05:41:55
78 MIKE BUXTON 2291 05:41:59
79 LEE THORLEY 2287 05:42:01
80 John Mulvey 2099 Unfit but trying 05:42:11
81 Jo Tillotson 1160 Deloitte 05:43:36
82 PAUL MENDIGO 1372 05:43:40
83 DAVID DELA CRUZ 1441 05:44:20
84 Gareth Freeman-Jones 2050 05:44:55
85 Dave Morris 1116 05:54:08
86 David Raw 2110 05:56:43
87 JASON WYNNE 2276 05:57:04
88 DAVID WYNNE 2277 05:58:39
89 Barry Ellis 2040 Hanson and Beards 05:59:55
90 Howard Marshall 1102 06:04:05
91 Martin Stapleford 1154 06:04:09
92 ROB KIER 2281 06:08:48
93 ANDREW EARNSHAW 1430 06:11:59
94 Neil Forster 1058 Goldtec 06:16:41
95 DAVID MORGAN 2263 06:17:34
96 Jason Wise 2141 06:18:28
97 Simon Shepherd 2118 06:32:46

Back to top

75 - Female GRAND VET (50 - 59)  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Jenn Squires 1151 BSCC
1 Helen Willis 1171 06:09:52

Back to top

75 - Female OPEN (16 - 39)  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 MERCE PAUOS 1444 04:15:40
2 JOANNE CLAY 1447 04:36:17
3 Sophie Hemming 1078 04:51:38
4 Sally Hall 1065 05:04:19
5 Hedvika Toncrova 1161 Zappis RT 05:40:21
6 Lucy Ham 1067 Sheffrec CC 05:42:22
7 Gina Riley 1133 69 Cycles 06:20:04
8 Rachel Barnsely 1013 06:24:15
9 Kathy Beresford 1017 AQR Coaching 06:32:27

Back to top

75 - Female VET (40 - 49)  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 Jackie Lee 1096 Manx 05:41:11
2 Lucy Chilvers 1026 Cyclomonster 05:47:57
3 Jacqui Simcock 1144 Team JMC 05:58:09
4 Alison Moore 1111 Goldtec 06:19:41
5 Lisa Garside 1060 Paramount

Back to top

75 - Male GRAND VET (50 - 59)  31 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Gerald Clarke 1028
DNF Malcolm Squires 1152 Bishops Stortford Cycling Club
DNF Tim Ward 1165 Schwalbe UK
1 Pete Turnbull 1163 Gateway RT 04:02:22
2 Philip Roach 1134 Team Jewson / Polypipe / M.I Racing 04:31:47
3 Darren Moore 1112 Goldtec 04:36:14
4 Neil Evans 1054 Manchester Wheelers 04:37:56
5 Kevin Harrington 1071 05:04:15
6 Richard Horsley 1083 05:04:50
7 Richard Hay 1074 05:06:07
8 Ian Prescott 1128 05:08:21
9 MARK ROWLEY 1409 05:15:33
10 ANDREW BOWKER 1408 05:15:36
11 Simon Harradine 1070 Wetherby wheelers 05:22:58
12 ROBERTS STOREY 1438 05:39:40
13 Michael Jones 1093 05:39:51
14 Tony Ainscough 1004 05:39:57
15 RICHARD LEWEY 1400 05:40:15
16 STEPHEN MAZZONE 1417 05:40:25
17 Rob Allen 1005 leisure lakes bikes.com 05:41:01
18 Stephen Hall 1066 Lyme RC 05:41:09
19 Bill Hammond 1068 Paramount 05:41:27
20 Russell Ashworth 1006 Deloitte 05:43:27
21 GREG RICHARDS 1394 05:53:03
22 Ian Macdonald 1099 05:53:28
23 Damian Cookson 1033 05:57:00
24 DAFYDD HUGHES 1086 06:16:58
25 David Middleton 1107 06:24:25
26 Carl Hibbert 1079 06:27:40
27 Andy Walker 1164 Dukinfield CC 06:32:34
28 PHIL EDGE 1419 06:37:49

Back to top

75 - Male OPEN (16 - 39)  77 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Karl Adams 1000
DNF John Bahrke 1008 Cyclomonster
DNF Paul Carlsson 1023 Vinyl Bear / MTBPod
DNF Joseph Davidge 1036
DNF Alistair Gorrie 1063 BRAT
DNF James Jackson 1091 Chester Road Club
DNF Geraint Jenkins 1092
DNF Drew Kendrick 1094 Vinyl Bear / MTBPod
DNF Glenn Lowe 1098
DNF Lee Monks 1110
DNF James Thompson 1159 Rutland CC
DNF Sam Whittlesea 1168
DNF Oli Woods 1174 E3coach.com
DNF Michael Worthington 1176 Peterborough Mountain Bike Riders
DNF ROSS DAVIES 1405
1 ALEX WELBURN 1433 03:43:45
2 Dylan Kerfoot 1095 Vauxhall Motors Mountain Trax 03:45:47
3 Steve Roach 1135 Cycle-Tec 03:56:46
4 Dan Booth 1020 Hope factory racing 03:56:49
5 Oli Cox 1034 03:56:53
6 THOMAS CRAIG 1413 03:57:42
7 Mathew Livesey 1097 Curtis bikes 03:59:43
8 Dave Collins 1030 Hope Factory Racing 04:00:11
9 Chris Bailey 1009 KTM Imp Sport Race Team 04:06:58
10 Tom Halhead 1064 04:08:26
11 CHRISTOPHER WELBURN 1436 04:10:15
12 MATT DEWIL 1403 04:14:42
13 Simon Hinchliffe 1080 04:14:47
14 MATT JONES 1393 04:18:35
15 James Martin 1103 04:18:41
16 Ian Wilmshurst 1172 The Cookie Monsters 04:19:18
17 CHRISTIAN AUCOTE 1410 04:21:27
18 MATT BENNETT 1396 04:21:31
19 ANDY HUGHES 1395 04:21:36
20 CHARLIE EVANS 1414 04:23:47
21 Rashad Sadat 1139 04:23:51
22 James Bailey 1010 Cycle Centre Congleton 04:23:55
23 Jake Morgan 1114 Sheffrec CC 04:24:13
24 Carwyn Davies 1037 Ktm impsport 04:26:42
25 TOM BELL 1373 04:34:52
26 ANDY MAGINER 1448 04:36:21
27 GARRY HURST 1378 04:43:51
28 JON MARSHALL 1429 04:44:00
29 John Speed 1150 MB SWINDON RT 04:45:21
30 Neil Hayward 1076 04:51:11
31 James Davies 1038 Rollo 04:53:15
32 NICK MARTIN 1375 05:02:04
33 NEAL HUNT 1418 05:08:14
34 Dewi Williams 1170 05:08:27
34 LUKE KENDALL 1384 05:10:00
36 SAM SALTER 1425 05:10:06
37 Phil Humphreys 1087 05:10:33
38 Jonathan Wooley 1175 Mulga Bill's Bicycle Club 05:17:44
39 RAFAL PLUCINSKI 1399 05:17:47
40 Ian Roberts 1137 05:22:31
41 Sean Elkington 1052 Team Elk Factory Racing! 05:26:18
42 JONATHON BURCH 1437 05:39:16
43 Tom Yeates 1177 05:39:54
44 SAM DIXON 1383 05:40:47
45 Aristides Escalona 1053 Ultra bike 05:40:58
46 STEPHEN BEESLEY 1379 05:41:30
47 Steven Compton 1032 05:42:09
48 CHRIS ASHWORTH 1370 05:46:20
49 Dan Smith 1147 cycles in motion 05:51:28
50 Matthew Pearce 1122 Pearce Cycles 05:59:39
51 REECE LESSITER 1377 06:00:00
52 RICK LITTLEJOHN 1401 06:03:01
53 TOM WRIGHT 1428 06:07:47
54 RUSSELL DAVIES 1443 06:18:16
55 James Eastbury 1049 69 Cycles 06:19:47
56 Gill Nicol 1118 69 Cycles 06:20:08
57 DAVID BUTLER 1391 06:27:34
58 Christopher Elkington 1051 06:28:16
59 Rob Haworth 1073 AQR Coaching 06:32:29
60 JAMES ALLEN 1422 06:44:44
61 Neil Baines 1011 06:55:00
62 Benjamin Petrecz 1125 Walton Park Sneaky Weasels 06:57:19

Back to top

75 - Male SUPER VET (OVER 60)  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Andy Firman 1057 Cycle-Tec
DNF Bob Whitmore 1167 manchester mountain bikers
1 BEN HEALY 1407 04:14:37
2 PETER BENNETTON 1390 06:40:05

Back to top

75 - Male UNCLASSIFIED  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
1 JASON ASPDEN 1427 05:10:19

Back to top

75 - Male VET (40 - 49)  78 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Adrian Bennett 1015
DNF Alex Clark 1027
DNF Stephen Dalton 1035
DNF Paul Dobson 1043 Ashfield RC
DNF Lyndon Gommersall 1062
DNF Kyle Harvey 1072 British Borders MTB Group
DNF Dale Roberts 1136
DNF Roy Sheppard 1142 west drayton MBC / Specialised
DNF Paul Smith 1148 Velo Club Bread And Bitter
DNF Christian Thomas 1158
DNF CHRIS GOODWIN 1402
DNF DARREN JONES 1420
1 NICK CRAIG 1397 03:35:03
2 ROY DAVIES 1432 03:44:39
3 Jon Roberts 1138 03:52:48
4 SCOTT CORNISH 1386 03:57:34
5 Jason Miles 1108 04:06:53
6 Lloyd Taggart 1157 manx 04:09:05
7 CONAN MAYMAN 1388 04:13:29
8 CHRIS TAYLOR 1406 04:14:50
9 Dave Haygarth 1075 Team Carnac / Planet X 04:14:53
10 Mike Dewsbury 1041 Hazel grove physiotherapy 04:15:44
11 LLOYD BETTUES 1387 04:18:50
12 Kerry Scotson 1141 VCGH 04:20:11
13 KEV HUMPHREYS 1442 04:21:33
14 Crispin Smith 1146 04:25:12
15 Mark Price 1129 Epic Racing 04:26:50
16 TOM HUMPHREYS 1374 04:28:33
17 Nick Moores 1113 69 Cycles 04:36:27
18 PAUL LITTLER 1380 04:37:24
19 DAVID LANGDALE 1381 04:43:30
20 Cliff Shread 1143 PinesCycles.co.uk 04:43:53
21 Neil Perkins 1124 04:43:56
22 KEVIN BURTON 1415 04:51:35
23 Matt Clinkard 1029 Mendip Cycle Club 05:02:12
24 Anthony Howard 1084 05:08:10
25 DAN LIDDLE 1426 05:10:15
26 Phil Smith 1149 cycle tec 05:10:30
27 Matthew Pixton 1126 Here Come the Belgians 05:11:35
28 Adam Travis 1162 ~VB 05:13:57
29 Nick Hindle 1081 Shibden CC 05:15:23
30 Daniel Melton 1105 05:15:28
31 IAN BATHER 1398 05:15:39
32 Richard Querelle 1132 05:17:50
33 Peter Booth 1021 Old skool mtb 05:19:36
34 Carl Lycra Morris 1115 British Boarders MTB 05:39:38
34 Gavin Everitt 1055 05:40:18
36 Carl Nelson 1117 Here Come The Belgians 05:40:55
37 Darren Parsons 1121 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 05:41:43
38 Wayne Davies 1039 TRCC 05:41:46
39 DARREN COXO 1423 05:42:15
40 MARK STEPHENS 1421 05:43:24
41 Dan Broughton 1022 05:55:11
42 Mark Donnan 1044 Holywell Avengers 05:55:36
43 Mark Davison 1040 05:58:58
44 Gareth Gay 1061 05:59:01
45 CHRIS JONES 1412 06:04:59
46 Anthony Ball 1012 Kerbside racing 06:08:55
47 TERRY BREEN-SMITH 1446 06:18:20
48 Wayne Paddison 1120 3six2seven 06:18:23
49 Ian Woodier 1173 06:18:31
50 Howard Hurst 1090 The Endurance Store 06:24:19
51 Andy Barnsley 1014 06:24:22
52 ANDREW SMITH 1389 06:27:43
53 Mark Millington 1109 06:28:27
54 IWAN JONES 1382 06:29:40
55 Paul Agnew 1003 06:31:06
56 Gavin Dorsett 1046 06:32:24
57 Darren Agnew 1002 06:32:31
58 Timothy Adlington 1001 Dukinfield Cycling Club 06:32:36
59 PETER LESSITER 1376 06:34:58
60 Jonathan Howells 1085 NovaRaider 06:37:34
61 Christopher Smith 1145 Sherwood Pines Cycle Club 06:40:10
62 JASON ROWE 1424 06:44:41
63 ROBERT MANGHAM 1439 06:44:47
64 Alex Bland 1019 Fred's Williams Cycles 06:50:07
65 DAVID GOULD 1440 06:50:12
66 Jason Carter 1024 06:52:41

Back to top

Male GRAND VET (50 - 59)  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+)
DNF Stephen Dunnett 1047 Diss &

Back to top

Advertise your business/event here »