Midlands XC MTB Series 2015 R2 RESULTS:

10th May 2015  |  Harlow Wood

291 Competitors


Jump to category:

U13 MaleFun MaleYouth MaleJuvenile MaleSinglespeed MaleOpen MaleSport MaleSuper Veteran MaleGrand Veteran MaleVeteran MaleJunior MaleExpert MaleElite MaleU10 MaleElite FemaleExpert FemaleJunior FemaleVeteran FemaleSport FemaleOpen FemaleJuvenile FemaleYouth FemaleFun FemaleU13 FemaleU10 Female

Roots and Rain Analysis  
U13 Male  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ben ASKEY 869 Lichfield CCC 3 16:40:00 05:17:0005:43:0005:38:00
2 Connor SMITH 862 Lichfield CCC 3 18:52:00 (02:12:00) 05:55:0006:22:0006:35:00
3 Jayden RANDELL 850 Cheltenham Cycles 3 19:55:00 (03:15:00) 06:03:0006:44:0007:07:00
4 Robert HARNDEN 873 Malvern cycle sport 3 20:04:00 (03:24:00) 06:24:0006:51:0006:47:00
5 Sulli BERRY 861 Redditch Road Path 3 20:05:00 (03:25:00) 06:26:0006:55:0006:43:00
6 Jack LOFTHOUSE 874 Nottingham Clarion CC 3 22:38:00 (05:58:00) 07:27:0007:29:0007:41:00
7 Joseph BIRCHALL 846 3 25:12:00 (08:32:00) 07:26:0009:05:0008:40:00
8 Harrison WALLACE 857 Arrow Cycles 3 31:04:00 (14:24:00) 09:01:0011:30:0010:32:00

Back to top

Fun Male  24 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Tom CRETNEY 200 Arrow Cycles 2 45:43:00 22:07:0023:35:00
2 Paul DOBSON 161 Ashfield RC 2 45:50:00 (00:00:07) 22:08:0023:41:00
3 Luke TRACEY 128 2 48:16:00 (02:33:00) 23:01:0025:14:00
4 Steve MARSDEN 192 2 48:47:00 (03:04:00) 23:27:0025:20:00
5 Ben FLETCHER 26 2 49:22:00 (03:39:00) 23:18:0026:04:00
6 Tony BAUGH 202 Sherwood pines cycles. 2 50:22:00 (04:39:00) 24:04:0026:17:00
7 Chris EDWARDS (fun) 45 2 51:27:00 (05:44:00) 24:12:0027:15:00
8 Luke SELIBAS 127 MJS Racing - Birmingham CC 2 51:56:00 (06:13:00) 24:49:0027:07:00
9 Ben CLARKE (fun) 32 2 52:27:00 (06:44:00) 24:30:0027:56:00
10 Nathan PEACE 145 2 52:43:00 (07:00:00) 25:04:0027:38:00
11 Nick PINE 226 Matlock CC 2 53:12:00 (07:29:00) 25:39:0027:32:00
12 Mark ALLEN 252 2 53:46:00 (08:03:00) 25:17:0028:28:00
13 Lee BRADSHAW 245 Naked Bikes 2 53:56:00 (08:13:00) 25:35:0028:20:00
14 James RUTTER 251 2 53:58:00 (08:15:00) 26:30:0027:27:00
15 Robert CARLIN 181 2 55:36:00 (09:53:00) 26:29:0029:07:00
16 Andrew LLOYDLANGSTON 16 Halesowen A&CC 2 56:37:00 (10:54:00) 27:31:0029:06:00
17 Liam MCGOWAN 119 2 58:28:00 (12:45:00) 27:14:0031:14:00
18 Stuart REEVES 197 2 01:01:47 (16:04:00) 28:59:0032:47:00
19 Dan BROWN (jun) 56 2 01:02:38 (16:55:00) 29:00:0033:38:00
20 Nicholas HIRD 148 2 01:06:21 (20:38:00) 30:02:0036:18:00
21 Nicholas SELIBAS 149 Birmingham Midland Cycling 2 01:07:26 (21:43:00) 30:56:0036:30:00
22 Adam DICKINSON 2 2 01:08:40 (22:57:00) 30:58:0037:42:00
23 Ian HARMAN 250 2 01:11:28 (25:45:00) 32:17:0039:10:00
24 Simon GREAVES 189 2 01:21:12 (35:29:00) 35:11:0046:01:00

Back to top

Youth Male  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Ross HARNDEN 183 Malvern cycle sport 2 39:14:00 18:55:0020:18:00
2 Cameron ORR 37 Team Velocite SRAM 2 39:45:00 (00:00:31) 19:08:0020:36:00
3 Ben HEALY 29 Solihull CC 2 39:46:00 (00:00:32) 18:56:0020:49:00
4 Harry SHEPHERD 219 Lyme RC 2 41:50:00 (02:36:00) 20:03:0021:47:00
5 Marc GEE 249 Arrow Cycles 2 42:22:00 (03:08:00) 20:26:0021:56:00
6 Calum FERNIE 222 Nottingham Clarion CC 2 42:41:00 (03:27:00) 20:04:0022:37:00
7 Harry LEWIS 240 Sherwood Pines CC 2 43:25:00 (04:11:00) 21:04:0022:20:00
8 Louis BROOKS 124 Malvern cycle sport 2 44:19:00 (05:05:00) 21:20:0022:58:00
9 Elliot BANNISTER 73 Nottingham Clarion CC 2 44:30:00 (05:16:00) 21:28:0023:02:00
10 Oliver SNODDEN 156 Sherwood Pine - SRAM RT 2 47:52:00 (08:38:00) 22:14:0025:37:00
11 James SWADLING 91 Nottingham Clarion CC 2 50:03:00 (10:49:00) 23:26:0026:37:00
12 Sam SMITH 186 2 50:06:00 (10:52:00) 21:41:0028:25:00

Back to top

Juvenile Male  18 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Jake NORTON 224 Sherwood Pines SPAM RT 2 43:10:00 21:11:0021:58:00
2 Archie LEWIS 239 Sherwood Pines Envy 2 43:14:00 (00:00:04) 20:40:0022:33:00
3 Harvey ROLLASON 83 Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport 2 44:43:00 (01:33:00) 21:12:0023:30:00
4 Aiden LAWRENCE 6 Eastlands Velo 2 46:36:00 (03:26:00) 21:43:0024:52:00
5 Reuben ORR 175 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 2 47:21:00 (04:11:00) 21:49:0025:32:00
6 Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN 233 Sherwood Pines RT 2 50:06:00 (06:56:00) 23:18:0026:47:00
7 Jayden RANDELL 225 Cheltenham Cycles 2 50:40:00 (07:30:00) 24:04:0026:35:00
8 Marcus HOLMES 132 Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport 2 50:57:00 (07:47:00) 21:10:0029:46:00
9 Nicky EDWARDS (juv) 213 Matlock CC 2 50:56:00 (07:46:00) 22:50:0028:06:00
10 Henry LLOYDLANGSTON 84 Halesowen A&CC 2 54:01:00 (10:51:00) 26:10:0027:50:00
11 Alfie LOFTHOUSE 10 Nottingham Clarion CC 2 54:02:00 (10:52:00) 25:38:0028:23:00
12 Joshua HUBBLE 107 Halesowen Cycling Club 2 54:16:00 (11:06:00) 25:51:0028:25:00
13 Joe BALE 247 2 56:56:00 (13:46:00) 26:19:0030:37:00
14 Cameron MACLEOD 36 2 58:10:00 (15:00:00) 26:27:0031:42:00
15 David HIRD 62 Stratford CC 2 58:23:00 (15:13:00) 27:56:0030:27:00
16 Will THACKRAY 242 Paul Milnes 2 01:02:42 (19:32:00) 28:39:0034:03:00
17 Joshua PELL 108 Halesowen Cycling Club 2 01:03:01 (19:51:00) 28:38:0034:23:00
18 George BELL 214 2 01:06:32 (23:22:00) 30:43:0035:49:00

Back to top

Singlespeed Male  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Michael MOORE 141 9Bar / PaleoRacing 3 01:06:26 21:01:0022:31:0022:53:00
2 Simon CHOPPIN 187 CGCC 3 01:11:53 (05:27:00) 22:54:0024:25:0024:33:00
3 Michael BRAYBROOK 140 3 01:26:57 (20:31:00) 26:12:0030:47:0029:58:00

Back to top

Open Male  14 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 James LAWRIE 89 3 01:08:30 21:38:0023:26:0023:25:00
2 Anthony FRANKLIN 23 3 01:10:15 (01:45:00) 22:23:0023:52:0023:59:00
3 Tony STYLES 203 Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles 3 01:11:25 (02:55:00) 22:19:0023:57:0025:08:00
4 Iain STAMP 85 Team Rocky 3 01:12:53 (04:23:00) 22:17:0025:18:0025:16:00
5 Lee MARSHALL 117 3 01:15:10 (06:40:00) 23:32:0025:36:0026:01:00
6 Andrew POWELL 17 3 01:16:06 (07:36:00) 22:38:0024:58:0028:29:00
7 Mark STEVENTON 134 Rugeley Sharks 3 01:16:15 (07:45:00) 23:44:0025:53:0026:38:00
8 John COOPER 258 3 01:17:49 (09:19:00) 24:33:0026:38:0026:37:00
9 Chris WARE 47 Brigg & District CC 3 01:21:01 (12:31:00) 25:21:0028:04:0027:35:00
10 David WEBSTER 220 3 01:22:27 (13:57:00) 25:43:0028:19:0028:24:00
11 Robert MANGHAM 254 Mercia 3 01:25:30 (17:00:00) 25:52:0029:15:0030:22:00
12 Kieren MISTRY 114 3 01:31:08 (22:38:00) 27:26:0031:15:0032:26:00
13 Scott MORTON 264 Specialized Nottingham 2 00:45:20 21:26:0023:53:00
14 Dale ENOCH 269 MLCB / STMTB 1 00:24:06 24:06:00

Back to top

Sport Male  51 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Joe PEAKE 99 CC London - Sherwood CC 4 01:24:48 19:10:0021:08:0022:24:0022:06:00
1 Bart KIERES 262 Bourne Wheelers 4 01:24:49 (00:00:01) 19:37:0021:17:0021:48:0022:06:00
3 Campbell WALSH 38 Campbell Walsh 4 01:24:59 (00:00:11) 20:06:0021:35:0021:41:0021:36:00
4 Mariusz JASKOLSKI 133 Stourbridge Velo 4 01:25:51 (01:03:00) 19:54:0021:40:0022:02:0022:14:00
5 Alex WHITING 9 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:27:03 (02:15:00) 19:57:0022:12:0022:36:0022:17:00
6 Wesley SOLTANPUR 209 4 01:28:37 (03:49:00) 21:25:0022:02:0022:25:0022:44:00
7 Andrew NAYLOR 230 Fossa Racing 4 01:29:16 (04:28:00) 21:23:0021:47:0022:05:0023:58:00
8 John GWILLIAM 101 Malvern cycle sport 4 01:30:30 (05:42:00) 21:03:0022:40:0023:14:0023:31:00
9 Tom CREBER 201 Malvern cycle sport 4 01:30:57 (06:09:00) 20:34:0022:24:0023:35:0024:23:00
10 Przemek JASNIKOWSKI 174 Bourne Wheelers Cycling Club 4 01:31:18 (06:30:00) 21:02:0023:02:0023:32:0023:41:00
11 James GARRETT 90 Rugby Velo Club 4 01:32:06 (07:18:00) 21:22:0023:08:0023:42:0023:53:00
12 Greg DURANT 80 Leisure Lakes 4 01:32:11 (07:23:00) 21:31:0023:20:0023:38:0023:40:00
13 Ben PIRINGER 28 Naked Bikes Race Team 2015 4 01:32:14 (07:26:00) 20:14:0022:43:0024:13:0025:03:00
14 David SINGLETON 65 Brotherton Cycles 4 01:32:15 (07:27:00) 21:16:0023:11:0023:53:0023:53:00
15 Andy WEARING 19 Mike Vaughan Cycles 4 01:32:35 (07:47:00) 21:06:0023:46:0023:49:0023:52:00
16 Ben LAMBERT 27 Arrow Cycles 4 01:33:34 (08:46:00) 21:29:0023:17:0023:57:0024:50:00
17 Matt RODGERS 136 Cambridge University CC 4 01:33:49 (09:01:00) 21:27:0023:38:0024:11:0024:31:00
18 Alan DUNCAN 7 4 01:33:53 (09:05:00) 19:44:0021:17:0022:03:0030:47:00
19 Aaron TUPLIN 1 Arrow Cycles 4 01:35:09 (10:21:00) 22:10:0023:44:0023:54:0025:19:00
20 Jack WILSON (spt) 86 Arrow Cycles 4 01:35:27 (10:39:00) 20:49:0023:20:0024:43:0026:33:00
21 Rob JOHNSON 178 4 01:35:34 (10:46:00) 22:16:0023:43:0024:28:0025:05:00
22 Ben PASKE 259 Lancaster University CC 4 01:36:30 (11:42:00) 21:23:0024:21:0024:56:0025:49:00
23 Dave WAGGOTT 58 4 01:36:57 (12:09:00) 22:31:0024:15:0024:52:0025:17:00
24 Thomas FRATER 270 4 01:37:24 (12:36:00) 22:25:0024:22:0025:55:0024:41:00
25 Louis WELLS 123 Arrow Cycles 4 01:37:53 (13:05:00) 21:12:0023:53:0025:55:0026:51:00
26 Jim SUTHERLAND 96 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:38:36 (13:48:00) 23:04:0024:53:0025:38:0025:00:00
27 Johnathan BONNETT 102 Derby Mercury 4 01:38:42 (13:54:00) 23:33:0024:31:0025:33:0025:04:00
28 Michael LEANEY 142 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:38:43 (13:55:00) 23:10:0024:54:0025:11:0025:27:00
29 Connor BOWYER 53 Connor Bowyer 4 01:39:45 (14:57:00) 21:42:0024:41:0024:44:0028:38:00
30 Paul HUTSON 162 Arrow Cycles 4 01:40:05 (15:17:00) 23:31:0025:30:0025:07:0025:55:00
31 Jonathan MARSHALL 103 Army CSR 4 01:40:24 (15:36:00) 22:50:0025:12:0026:05:0026:16:00
32 Ollie BEAKBANE 157 OVB 4 01:41:20 (16:32:00) 23:13:0026:12:0026:00:0025:52:00
33 Oliver PAYNE 155 Loughborough Students Cycling Club 4 01:42:10 (17:22:00) 23:29:0025:21:0026:35:0026:44:00
34 David BROWN (fun) 70 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:43:00 (18:12:00) 23:44:0025:46:0026:10:0027:20:00
35 Nathan PEEL 146 Loughborough Students Cycling Club 4 01:44:36 (19:48:00) 24:31:0026:08:0026:41:0027:14:00
36 Davis HUDSON 71 Barnsley MTB 4 01:45:37 (20:49:00) 24:38:0026:25:0027:10:0027:23:00
37 Chris OAK 48 Arrow Cycles 4 01:47:49 (23:01:00) 25:43:0027:41:0027:30:0026:53:00
38 Luke VERHEYDEN 248 4 01:48:47 (23:59:00) 23:40:0026:14:0028:07:0030:46:00
39 David NICHOLSON 64 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:51:09 (26:21:00) 23:15:0027:56:0029:30:0030:27:00
40 Pablo REQUEJO 159 PCRValeting.com go to site 4 01:52:15 (27:27:00) 25:16:0028:04:0029:02:0029:52:00
41 Grzegorz KULEJ 81 4 01:55:22 (30:34:00) 24:25:0028:23:0030:36:0031:56:00
42 Oliver MANN 154 3 01:38:08 26:14:0032:02:0039:52:00
43 Benedict KAY 30 Werther's Original 3 01:38:55 29:28:0034:59:0034:27:00
44 David GOODWIN 63 3 01:41:55 28:19:0032:31:0041:04:00
45 Stuart CLAYTON 274 Lichfield CCC 2 00:42:56 20:34:0022:22:00
46 David STALEY 67 Hinckley CRC 2 00:53:58 22:57:0031:01:00
47 Andrew HOOK 18 Arrow Cycles 2 01:22:59 28:20:0054:39:00
48 Matthew FOSTUN 267 Longdale - Lightweights 1 00:20:22 20:22:00
49 David SMITH (spt) 66 Run and Ride 1 00:21:50 21:50:00
50 Steven PERRY 194 Swinnerton Cycles 1 00:24:20 24:20:00
51 Steve CRAPPER 193 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 1 00:24:31 24:31:00

Back to top

Super Veteran Male  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Roy HUNT 184 colnago BBB morganblue 4 01:24:34 20:32:0021:06:0021:25:0021:30:00
2 Victor BARNETT 205 Welland Valley CC 4 01:41:56 (17:22:00) 23:53:0025:24:0026:21:0026:17:00
3 Philip STOKES 170 4 01:48:21 (23:47:00) 24:03:0026:50:0027:30:0029:57:00
4 Graham WHITING 79 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 3 01:22:46 26:00:0028:45:0028:00:00
5 Stephen COLLEN 195 The Bike Factory 3 01:36:05 29:36:0033:20:0033:08:00
6 Mike PARKINS 143 Bourne Wheelers 3 01:41:54 31:07:0034:39:0036:06:00

Back to top

Grand Veteran Male  24 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Tim GOULD 236 www.2epnat.com go to site 4 01:24:20 20:32:0021:11:0021:20:0021:16:00
2 Bruce ROLLINSON 34 Ilkley Cycles Race Team 4 01:27:22 (03:02:00) 20:31:0021:57:0022:34:0022:19:00
3 Kirby BENNETT 115 4 01:27:34 (03:14:00) 20:30:0021:44:0022:49:0022:30:00
4 Peter HARRIS 165 Pearce Cycles 4 01:28:53 (04:33:00) 21:09:0022:25:0022:26:0022:52:00
5 Jon LIGHTFOOT 104 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve 4 01:31:19 (06:59:00) 20:47:0022:37:0023:52:0024:01:00
6 Peter BUSBY 167 Team Jewson Polypipe MI racing 4 01:32:17 (07:57:00) 21:31:0023:10:0024:23:0023:11:00
7 Timothy STOWE 198 Jewson / MI Racing 4 01:32:34 (08:14:00) 21:26:0022:52:0024:26:0023:49:00
8 Nigel MOORE 152 Lyme RC 4 01:33:18 (08:58:00) 22:18:0023:12:0023:45:0024:02:00
9 Jonathan EDWARDS 212 Matlock CC 4 01:33:31 (09:11:00) 22:05:0023:50:0024:11:0023:24:00
10 Christopher ROWE 46 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site 4 01:33:46 (09:26:00) 21:59:0023:29:0024:19:0023:57:00
11 Carlton HOLMES 39 4 01:36:34 (12:14:00) 23:06:0024:10:0024:21:0024:55:00
12 Karl CLAY 112 Leek CC 4 01:37:25 (13:05:00) 22:06:0023:55:0025:07:0026:15:00
13 Peter BROMWICH 166 V45 / wmccl 4 01:37:30 (13:10:00) 22:59:0024:16:0024:54:0025:20:00
14 Greg FITZPATRICK 238 Malvern cycle sport 4 01:40:14 (15:54:00) 23:38:0025:04:0025:41:0025:49:00
15 Glen ALLISON 78 Sherwood Pines Cycles 4 01:41:12 (16:52:00) 24:02:0025:14:0025:32:0026:22:00
16 Steven HILBERT 196 VC Lincoln 4 01:41:13 (16:53:00) 23:39:0025:22:0025:58:0026:12:00
17 Gary KONDOR 75 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve 4 01:42:14 (17:54:00) 22:55:0025:42:0026:34:0027:02:00
18 Rob ALLEN (gvet) 177 4 01:43:33 (19:13:00) 23:54:0026:14:0026:48:0026:36:00
19 Andy BOWKER 21 Lyme RC 4 01:45:20 (21:00:00) 24:36:0026:26:0026:47:0027:30:00
20 Geoff ROBINSON 77 High Peak Cycles 4 01:50:43 (26:23:00) 24:23:0028:05:0028:34:0029:40:00
21 Peter VARIAN 168 Red Kite Cycles 4 01:52:28 (28:08:00) 25:27:0027:58:0028:19:0030:42:00
22 Craig TURNER 54 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve 4 01:45:11 (20:51:00) 23:48:0027:13:0028:07:00
23 Andy LAWRENCE 22 3 01:28:40 27:12:0030:01:0031:26:00
24 Keith PETERS 246 Worcester Cycle Centre 2 00:48:34 22:32:0026:01:00

Back to top

Veteran Male  35 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Adrian LAWRENCE 5 Team Elite 4 01:21:17 18:50:0020:33:0020:51:0021:01:00
2 Christopher CLARK 51 Rapha Cycle Club 4 01:23:52 (02:35:00) 19:10:0021:37:0021:48:0021:16:00
3 Nicholas POPHAM 150 Naked Bikes Race Team 2015 4 01:24:05 (02:48:00) 19:11:0021:28:0022:04:0021:20:00
4 Christopher TAYLOR 50 Wolverhampton Wheelers 4 01:24:20 (03:03:00) 19:12:0021:28:0022:04:0021:35:00
5 Lloyd BETTLES 121 Clee Cycles / KCNC 4 01:25:50 (04:33:00) 20:03:0021:36:0022:23:0021:46:00
6 Jason TONGE 211 Lancashire Road Club 4 01:26:49 (05:32:00) 20:15:0022:06:0022:08:0022:19:00
7 Jason MARRIOTT 94 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:27:32 (06:15:00) 20:19:0022:01:0022:38:0022:33:00
8 Simon RIDGE 188 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve 4 01:27:40 (06:23:00) 20:05:0022:30:0022:37:0022:26:00
9 Damian BAKER 55 Cyclesport Lincoln 4 01:29:14 (07:57:00) 20:44:0022:24:0022:48:0023:16:00
10 Brian HEALY 35 4 01:30:57 (09:40:00) 20:42:0022:41:0023:31:0024:01:00
11 Robert BRADLEY 180 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve 4 01:32:07 (10:50:00) 21:35:0023:16:0023:39:0023:35:00
12 David KELLAM 68 Arrow Cycles 4 01:32:32 (11:15:00) 21:18:0023:53:0023:51:0023:29:00
13 Matt HALL 137 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site 4 01:33:17 (12:00:00) 21:14:0023:25:0024:09:0024:27:00
14 Joseph HEYWOOD 243 Horwich CC 4 01:33:18 (12:01:00) 21:06:0023:29:0024:17:0024:26:00
15 Chris HEADLEY 232 Swinnerton Cycles 4 01:33:25 (12:08:00) 22:08:0023:25:0024:21:0023:30:00
16 Rob ANDREWS 179 4 01:35:11 (13:54:00) 21:47:0023:40:0024:33:0025:09:00
17 Philip BROMWICH 171 evesham wheelers 4 01:35:56 (14:39:00) 22:27:0024:12:0024:37:0024:39:00
18 Matthew INGRAM 138 Matlock CC 4 01:36:49 (15:32:00) 22:36:0024:29:0024:28:0025:14:00
19 Gaz STRICKLAND 76 V C LONG EATON 4 01:37:20 (16:03:00) 22:23:0024:20:0025:15:0025:20:00
20 Spen PARKER 191 4 01:37:29 (16:12:00) 22:50:0024:28:0025:00:0025:11:00
21 Neil MANSFIELD 147 Nottingham Clarion CC 4 01:37:39 (16:22:00) 22:33:0024:23:0025:15:0025:26:00
22 John SHAW 231 Colnago RT BBB Morganblue 4 01:38:44 (17:27:00) 22:23:0024:42:0025:38:0026:00:00
23 Adam RILEY 3 Bikeworks 4 01:41:15 (19:58:00) 23:15:0025:34:0026:14:0026:10:00
24 Rod EGGINK 182 Arrow Cycles 4 01:41:33 (20:16:00) 23:14:0025:39:0026:09:0026:30:00
25 Wayne GELDARD 208 Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport 4 01:42:50 (21:33:00) 23:22:0025:41:0026:42:0027:03:00
26 Cliff SHREAD 52 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve 4 01:45:18 (24:01:00) 22:54:0025:57:0027:17:0029:09:00
27 Darren JONES 221 Team Bongo 4 01:46:43 (25:26:00) 23:25:0026:14:0027:31:0029:31:00
28 Matthew HARRIS 237 4 01:49:37 (28:20:00) 24:57:0027:17:0028:32:0028:49:00
29 Andrew HAMPSHIRE 20 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:50:30 (29:13:00) 24:37:0027:10:0028:15:0030:26:00
30 Jess ELLIOTT 95 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site 4 01:54:40 (33:23:00) 25:26:0028:21:0029:57:0030:54:00
31 Lorne FFOULKES JONES 122 Nottingham Clarion CC 3 01:25:21 25:37:0028:41:0031:02:00
32 Dan SMITH (vet) 57 Sherwood Pines CC 3 01:29:52 26:06:0030:53:0032:52:00
33 Ian GRAY 234 Sherwood Pine Cycle Club 3 01:33:40 29:11:0030:22:0034:06:00
34 Chris GREEN 49 2 00:48:58 23:03:0025:54:00
35 David YATES 69 2 00:54:08 25:37:0028:30:00

Back to top

Junior Male  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Arthur GREEN 24 Clee Cycles / KCNC 4 01:17:00 18:19:0019:10:0019:40:0019:48:00
2 William GASCOYNE 271 Matlock CC 4 01:17:02 (00:00:02) 18:19:0019:31:0019:38:0019:34:00
3 Bradley SYMONDS 33 PB Performance 4 01:22:56 (05:56:00) 19:34:0020:50:0020:56:0021:34:00
4 Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD 265 Malvern CC 4 01:28:26 (11:26:00) 20:16:0022:10:0022:27:0023:31:00
5 Owyn WALLACE 158 Arrow Cycles 4 01:29:28 (12:28:00) 19:36:0021:18:0023:17:0025:17:00
6 Kieren BROWN 255 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:31:28 (14:28:00) 20:52:0022:49:0023:44:0024:02:00
7 Luke FARRELL 129 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 4 01:17:45 23:11:0026:50:0027:43:00

Back to top

Expert Male  22 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 David CREBER 61 Westbridge 5 01:37:48 18:05:0019:41:0019:53:0020:11:0019:56:00
2 Chris LEVER 44 Cookson Cycles 5 01:38:30 (00:00:42) 18:12:0020:03:0019:48:0020:09:0020:16:00
3 Luke MOSELEY 126 Climb On Bikes 5 01:38:48 (01:00:00) 18:48:0019:43:0019:40:0020:00:0020:34:00
4 Joe NORLEDGE 100 Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights 5 01:39:49 (02:01:00) 18:44:0019:59:0020:06:0020:10:0020:48:00
5 Wayne BENNETT 207 5 01:40:56 (03:08:00) 18:39:0019:49:0020:22:0020:40:0021:24:00
6 Lee SHUNBURNE 116 Fossa Racing 5 01:41:09 (03:21:00) 19:01:0019:57:0020:37:0020:40:0020:52:00
7 Thomas FOWLER 257 5 01:41:35 (03:47:00) 18:58:0020:03:0020:35:0020:40:0021:18:00
8 Tom NEWMAN 199 5 01:43:04 (05:16:00) 18:50:0020:45:0021:23:0021:04:0021:01:00
9 Ben WADEY 31 Clee Cycles / KCNC 5 01:44:15 (06:27:00) 19:49:0021:21:0021:12:0021:06:0020:45:00
10 James DICKENS 87 Pedalabikeaway 5 01:45:50 (08:02:00) 19:26:0020:58:0021:48:0022:03:0021:32:00
11 James THOMPSON (jun) 92 Rutland CC 5 01:46:41 (08:53:00) 20:12:0021:12:0020:56:0021:38:0022:40:00
12 Christian AUCOTE 253 Lloyds Cycles 5 01:47:38 (09:50:00) 19:29:0020:42:0021:22:0021:44:0024:19:00
13 Philip HOLWELL 169 Peak RC 5 01:48:31 (10:43:00) 19:45:0021:41:0021:40:0022:48:0022:35:00
14 James HARMAN 88 Giant Sheffield Poppycock Racing 5 01:50:26 (12:38:00) 19:29:0021:40:0022:20:0023:12:0023:42:00
15 Chris BAILEY 268 KTM IMP Sport 5 01:50:33 (12:45:00) 19:42:0021:48:0022:45:0023:01:0023:15:00
16 Josh ASQUITH 266 Arrow Cycles 5 01:50:33 (12:45:00) 19:42:0022:14:0022:31:0022:51:0023:14:00
17 Rob GRIMES 176 Pete Yates Cycles 5 01:51:07 (13:19:00) 20:28:0022:32:0022:13:0022:34:0023:16:00
18 Nick MORRIS 273 Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC 5 01:51:59 (14:11:00) 19:41:0021:51:0022:44:0023:01:0024:41:00
19 Nathan SMITH (exp) 144 Windmill Wheels Cycling Club 5 01:54:08 (16:20:00) 20:48:0022:44:0022:54:0023:44:0023:56:00
20 Mathew LIVESEY 135 Curtis Bikes 5 01:55:15 (17:27:00) 20:46:0022:44:0023:14:0023:58:0024:30:00
21 Sam SAYERS 263 Lutterworth Cycle Centre 4 01:35:30 21:02:0023:30:0024:31:0026:26:00
22 Andrew MAGNIER 14 Giordana Racing Team 1 00:21:33 21:33:00

Back to top

Elite Male  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 David FLETCHER 60 Pines Cycles Felt Enve 5 01:33:34 17:18:0018:58:0018:55:0019:22:0018:58:00
2 Alexander WELBURN 8 Torq Performance 5 01:35:48 (02:14:00) 17:20:0019:03:0019:41:0020:05:0019:38:00
3 Christopher ANDREWS 42 Torq Performance 5 01:35:56 (02:22:00) 17:35:0019:12:0019:20:0019:59:0019:47:00
4 Chris METCALFE 43 Charge Bikes 5 01:39:11 (05:37:00) 18:06:0020:01:0020:04:0020:09:0020:49:00
5 Lee WESTWOOD 256 Torq Performance 5 01:43:05 (09:31:00) 18:46:0020:31:0021:21:0021:25:0021:01:00
6 Giles DRAKE 227 Team-Elite 5 00:36:58 17:35:0019:23:00

Back to top

U10 Male  19 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Bryn LAWRENCE 868 Team Elite 2 13:15:00 06:31:0006:44:00
2 Benjamin LIVESEY 859 2 13:57:00 (00:00:42) 06:39:0007:17:00
3 Luke HARRIS 864 Halesowen A & CC 2 14:54:00 (01:39:00) 07:06:0007:48:00
4 Jack BRISTOW 885 Malvern cycle sport 2 16:44:00 (03:29:00) 08:14:0008:29:00
5 Jude DU TORT 848 Newark CC 2 16:49:00 (03:34:00) 08:32:0008:17:00
6 Luca BRADLEY 878 Lichfield CCC 2 16:51:00 (03:36:00) 08:30:0008:20:00
7 George COOPER 851 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 2 17:10:00 (03:55:00) 08:52:0008:18:00
8 George PARKER 849 Matlock CC 2 17:50:00 (04:35:00) 09:05:0008:44:00
9 Jack LIVESEY 860 2 17:53:00 (04:38:00) 08:29:0009:23:00
10 Jack TRACEY 866 2 18:11:00 (04:56:00) 09:13:0008:58:00
11 Jesse BRADLEY 852 Lichfield CCC 2 18:25:00 (05:10:00) 09:33:0008:51:00
12 James WEBSTER 880 2 20:43:00 (07:28:00) 10:09:0010:33:00
13 Tom BRISTOW 886 Mavern Cycle Sport 2 24:48:00 (11:33:00) 12:11:0012:37:00
14 Corin BRADLEY 853 Lichfield CCC 2 24:50:00 (11:35:00) 11:38:0013:12:00
15 Eddie COOPER 855 2 34:50:00 (21:35:00) 16:46:0018:03:00
16 Ted WAGGOTT 854 2 35:04:00 (21:49:00) 16:20:0018:43:00
17 Tyler TRACEY 867 1 00:17:18 17:18:00
18 Tom TRACEY 865 1 00:26:13 26:13:00
19 Fraser STAMP 844 1 00:27:48 27:48:00

Back to top

Elite Female  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Nikki HARRIS 153 Telenet Fidea Cycling team 4 01:28:06 20:40:0022:04:0022:48:0022:32:00
2 Joanne CLAY 97 Torq Performance 4 01:31:55 (03:49:00) 21:10:0022:50:0023:34:0024:19:00
3 Nicky HEALY 216 Mammoth Lifestyle & Fitness 4 01:33:02 (04:56:00) 22:17:0023:16:0023:52:0023:36:00
4 Jules TOONE 109 Torq Performance 4 01:33:14 (05:08:00) 22:47:0022:49:0024:03:0023:33:00
5 Paula MOSELEY 164 Climb On Bikes 4 01:35:39 (07:33:00) 22:18:0023:49:0024:30:0024:59:00
6 Vanessa HOLMES 204 Arrow Cycles 4 01:41:17 (13:11:00) 23:18:0025:51:0026:02:0026:04:00
7 Julie ELDER 210 Leisure Lakes 4 01:43:12 (15:06:00) 23:34:0025:56:0026:39:0027:00:00
8 Rebecca PREECE 228 Red Rose Olympic 4 01:43:35 (15:29:00) 23:42:0026:32:0026:27:0026:53:00
9 Danielle RIDER 59 Arrow Cycles 3 01:30:14 26:40:0030:26:0033:07:00

Back to top

Expert Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Sophie FENNELL 190 MCS / Westbridge 4 01:45:46 23:39:0027:08:0027:36:0027:21:00
2 Paige COOPE 160 RAF cycling cc 3 01:43:45 30:04:0034:55:0038:45:00

Back to top

Junior Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Charlotte BROUGHTON 217 Leicesterrc 3 01:10:48 21:48:0024:23:0024:37:00
2 Phoebe MARTIN 172 Cadence Sport 3 01:18:53 (08:05:00) 23:36:0027:09:0028:07:00

Back to top

Veteran Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Alison HOLMES 11 Run & Ride 3 01:12:41 22:56:0024:35:00
2 Maddi SMITH 130 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 3 01:13:18 (00:00:37) 22:46:0024:51:0025:39:00
3 Julie BRATTON 110 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve 3 01:21:36 (08:55:00) 25:19:0027:55:0028:20:00
4 Jane ROBERTS 93 VC Lincoln 1 00:28:08 28:08:00

Back to top

Sport Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Kate HEMSLEY 113 3 01:21:43 26:23:0027:18:0028:01:00
2 Jo GIBSON 98 3 01:22:03 (00:00:20) 25:47:0027:52:0028:23:00
3 Sarah NAYLOR 229 Fossa Racing 3 01:22:49 (01:06:00) 25:58:0027:38:0029:12:00
4 Karen PARTINGTON 111 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 3 01:30:57 (09:14:00) 28:07:0030:56:0031:54:00
5 Sarah ROBINSON 244 Swinnerton Cycles 3 01:52:17 (30:34:00) 33:06:0039:29:0039:41:00
6 Linda YOUNG 120 Geoffrey Butler Cycles 2 00:56:31 27:09:0029:22:00

Back to top

Open Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Kate WEBSTER 218 2 01:03:44 33:50:0029:54:00

Back to top

Juvenile Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harriet HARNDEN 82 Malvern cycle sport 2 46:39:00 22:20:0024:19:00
2 Amelia WAYTE 12 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site 2 01:04:35 (17:56:00) 30:01:0034:33:00

Back to top

Youth Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Sophie THACKRAY 241 Oldfield Paul Milnes RT 2 49:57:00 23:42:0026:14:00
2 Amy SELIBAS 13 Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport 2 51:50:00 (01:53:00) 24:42:0027:07:00
3 Rebecca SIMMONS 25 Wolverhampton Wheelers 2 52:53:00 (02:56:00) 24:55:0027:57:00
4 Melissa BAKER 139 Wolverhampton Wheelers 2 56:34:00 (06:37:00) 26:35:0029:59:00

Back to top

Fun Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Mandie JAMES 131 2 55:50:00 26:31:0029:19:00
2 Cath ROBINSON 41 2 01:00:14 (04:24:00) 28:54:0031:20:00
3 Claire TOMLINSON 215 Sherwood Pine CC 2 01:03:03 (07:13:00) 29:07:0033:55:00
4 Vikki JONES 206 Bikeworks 2 01:03:05 (07:15:00) 30:09:0032:56:00
5 Jordan O'MARA 105 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 1 00:29:19 29:19:00

Back to top

U13 Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Daisy ROLLASON 863 Lichfield CCC / Zipvit 2 20:07:00 06:40:0006:47:00
2 Lotta MANSFIELD 871 Nottingham Clarion CC 2 20:46:00 (00:00:39) 06:33:0006:54:00
3 Codie STRICKLAND 872 2 23:20:00 (03:13:00) 07:11:0007:57:00
4 Caitlin HARVEY 870 Lichfield CCC 2 00:18:38 08:44:0009:54:00
5 Matilda WAGGOTT 856 2 00:30:03 15:18:0014:45:00
6 Rosie MANSFIELD 858 Nottingham Clarion CC 1 00:10:37 10:37:00

Back to top

U10 Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1
1 Olivia STAMP 845 Team Rocky 1 00:20:44 20:44:00

Back to top

What's New In The Shop:

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10
Advertise your business/event here »