Midlands XC MTB Series 2015 R3 RESULTS:

31st May 2015  |  Eckington Wood

175 Competitors


Jump to category:

Elite FemaleElite MaleExpert MaleFun FemaleFun MaleGrand Vet MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleOpen MaleSport FemaleSport MaleVet MaleUnder 10 BoysUnder 10 GirlsUnder 13 BoysUnder 13 GirlsVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth Male

Roots and Rain Analysis  
Elite Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Jules Toone 158 Torq Performance - 4 01:23:40 00:20:1300:20:3800:21:0000:21:49
2 Becky Preece 154 Contessa Scott Syncros - 4 01:35:54 (00:12:14) 00:23:2100:23:5000:24:1800:24:24
3 Julie Elder 142 LeisureLakesBikes.com - 3 01:14:44 00:24:1800:25:0000:25:25

Back to top

Elite Male  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Giles Drake 155 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 6 01:33:53 00:15:0500:15:2000:15:3500:15:5500:16:0800:15:48
2 Alex Welburn 9 TORQ Performance - 6 01:34:14 (00:00:21) 00:15:0400:15:2300:15:5000:16:0000:15:5100:16:02
3 David Fletcher 165 Pinescycles/felt/enve - 6 01:35:57 (00:02:04) 00:17:2100:16:0400:15:5100:15:2400:15:4100:15:34
4 Chris Andrews 29 Torq Performance - 6 01:38:13 (00:04:21) 00:15:2900:15:5700:16:3600:16:3800:16:4700:16:44
5 Daniel Blackwell 167 Team Elite / Paul Bethell Electrical / BH bikes - 6 01:44:37 (00:10:44) 00:16:4000:16:4600:17:3100:17:4800:17:4800:18:01
6 Jonathan Pybus 65 TORQ Performance - 2 00:35:20 00:16:5300:18:26

Back to top

Expert Male  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Wayne Bennett 124 mountain hardware - 5 01:25:24 00:15:5900:16:5500:17:1000:17:2200:17:57
2 Chris Lever 26 Cookson Cycles - 5 01:26:08 (00:00:44) 00:16:2400:17:2800:17:4600:17:5100:16:38
3 Lee Shunburne 71 Fossa Racing - 5 01:26:40 (00:01:16) 00:17:1600:17:2300:17:3000:17:1000:17:20
4 Jonny Shuster 66 Mavic - 5 01:26:53 (00:01:29) 00:16:3700:16:4700:17:2400:17:5500:18:09
5 Alex Paterson 7 Alf Jones RT - 5 01:29:24 (00:04:00) 00:16:3800:17:3800:17:5300:18:2500:18:47
6 Phil Holwell 101 peak RC - 5 01:30:21 (00:04:57) 00:17:2100:17:4000:18:1100:18:3400:18:33
7 James Dickens 58 Pedalabikeaway - 5 01:31:06 (00:05:42) 00:17:2000:18:1900:18:0700:18:0900:19:10
8 Chris Bailey 171 Imp Sport KTM - 5 01:32:32 (00:07:08) 00:17:1200:17:5000:19:3300:19:1300:18:41
9 Rob Grimes 105 Pete Yates Cycles - 5 01:34:00 (00:08:36) 00:18:0500:18:4500:18:4700:19:1200:19:09
10 Matthew Greensill 83 Rapid Racer Products - 5 01:38:02 (00:12:38) 00:18:0400:19:0600:20:0000:20:2700:20:24
11 Tom Newman 122 -0 3 00:54:24 00:17:1800:18:2000:18:46

Back to top

Fun Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Mandie James 80 -0 2 01:02:57 00:30:1700:32:40
2 Vikki Jones 123 BikeWorks - 1 00:40:00 00:40:00
3 Claire Feetham 137 Bikeworks - 1 00:40:01 00:40:01

Back to top

Fun Male  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Paul Dobson 95 Ashfield rc - 2 00:44:55 00:22:0800:22:47
2 David Yates 42 -0 2 00:47:54 (00:02:59) 00:24:0500:23:48
3 Simon Baker 139 -0 2 00:52:07 (00:07:12) 00:26:3100:25:36
4 Daniel Betts 36 Bolsover & District CC - 2 00:53:08 (00:08:13) 00:26:2500:26:43
5 Luke Selibas 78 MJS Racing - 2 00:53:15 (00:08:19) 00:25:4000:27:34
6 Rob Birkett 135 Chasin Sheep - 2 00:56:00 (00:11:05) 00:27:4400:28:15
7 Lee Bradshaw 156 Naked Bikes Impsport - 2 00:57:03 (00:12:08) 00:27:5500:29:07
8 Richard Beard 140 -0 2 00:59:04 (00:14:09) 00:29:2400:29:40
9 Nicholas Hird 87 -0 2 00:59:21 (00:14:26) 00:28:5700:30:24
10 Adam Dickinson 2 No Skill Just Luck (NSJL) - 2 01:00:56 (00:16:01) 00:29:2700:31:29
11 Robert Carlin 141 -0 2 01:03:50 (00:18:54) 00:32:4400:31:05
12 Nick Selibas 88 Brimingham Midland - 2 01:12:39 (00:27:43) 00:36:1000:36:28

Back to top

Grand Vet Male  18 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Tim Gould 121 www.zepnat.com RT / GSG Clothing / Lazer - 4 01:14:02 00:18:1000:18:1500:18:3200:19:03
2 Kirby Bennett 70 Weldtite/SMB - 4 01:16:32 (00:02:30) 00:18:1600:19:0100:19:2700:19:47
3 Stewart Coates 151 Ilkley - 4 01:18:03 (00:04:01) 00:19:2100:19:1500:19:3600:19:49
4 Bruce Rollinson 21 Ilkley Cycles Race Team - 4 01:19:01 (00:05:00) 00:19:1600:19:3400:20:1100:19:59
5 Matt Wilson 152 -0 4 01:19:38 (00:05:36) 00:19:3200:19:2000:20:1300:20:32
6 Peter Busby 99 Team Jewson - Polypipe - MI racing - 4 01:20:36 (00:06:34) 00:19:4700:20:0200:19:5700:20:49
7 Pete Harris 144 PEARCE CYCLES - 4 01:22:36 (00:08:34) 00:19:1800:20:3800:21:2400:21:15
8 Tim Stowe 119 Team Jewson - Polypipe - MI racing - MI Racing 4 01:24:13 (00:10:11) 00:20:2700:20:4800:20:4900:22:08
9 Nigel Gregory 91 Leicester Road Club - 4 01:24:48 (00:10:46) 00:20:1700:20:4200:21:4200:22:05
10 Chris Rowe 31 www.zepnat.com RT / GSG Clothing / Lazer - 4 01:26:15 (00:12:13) 00:20:3600:21:1700:22:1900:22:01
11 Jon Lightfoot 63 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - 4 01:27:27 (00:13:25) 00:21:3100:22:0000:21:5800:21:56
12 Peter Bromwich 100 West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League - 4 01:28:07 (00:14:06) 00:22:2400:22:0600:21:5000:21:45
13 Nigel Moore 92 Lyme RC - 4 01:29:07 (00:15:05) 00:21:4500:22:2600:22:0000:22:54
14 CARLTON HOLMES 24 - NON 4 01:29:33 (00:15:31) 00:22:0800:22:0100:22:3100:22:50
15 Rob Allen 159 Leisure Lakes Bikes - LEISURE LAKES 4 01:36:13 (00:22:12) 00:23:4100:23:5000:24:2800:24:13
16 Steven Hilbert 115 VC Lincoln - 4 01:39:13 (00:25:11) 00:23:3200:24:2900:25:1300:25:57
17 Gary Kondor 46 Pines Cycles-felt-Enve - 3 01:15:45 00:24:2500:25:3300:25:46
18 Leigh Harris 73 -0 3 01:18:39 00:25:3400:25:4500:27:19

Back to top

Junior Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Phoebe Martin 103 Cadence Sport - 3 01:16:54 00:24:1600:25:5000:26:47

Back to top

Junior Male  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Kieren Brown 68 Bolsover & District CC - 4 01:22:32 00:19:1500:21:0200:21:0400:21:10
2 Nathan Rigby Howard 173 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:31:40 (00:09:08) 00:17:2600:19:1000:32:4200:22:20
3 Luke Farrell 77 Bolsover & District CC - 3 01:34:52 00:26:0300:39:4100:29:07

Back to top

Juvenile Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Ruby Boyes 107 Huddersfield Star Wheelers - 2 01:10:17 00:34:2700:35:49

Back to top

Juvenile Male  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harvey Rollason 54 Lichfield ccc / Runandride - 2 00:38:20 00:18:4000:19:39
2 Marcus Holmes 147 Lichfield CCC / Run & Ride - 2 00:39:47 (00:01:27) 00:19:1000:20:37
3 Aidan Lawrence 4 Eastlands velo - 2 00:41:34 (00:03:14) 00:20:2900:21:05
4 Reuben Orr 150 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 2 00:41:58 (00:03:39) 00:20:4200:21:16
5 Alec Gregory 6 Leicester Road Club - 2 00:43:36 (00:05:16) 00:21:1200:22:23
6 Louis Jakobson 75 Welland valley c c - 2 00:45:09 (00:06:50) 00:22:1400:22:54
7 Nick Edwards 127 - Matlock CC 2 00:45:56 (00:07:36) 00:22:2300:23:32
8 Alfie Lofthouse 10 Nottingham Clarion CC - Nottingham Clarion 2 00:54:55 (00:16:35) 00:26:3300:28:21
9 Josh Hubble 133 Halesowen A&CC - 2 00:57:30 (00:19:11) 00:27:4000:29:50
10 David Hird 41 Stratford CC - 2 00:58:18 (00:19:58) 00:28:4400:29:33
11 Joshua Pell 131 Halesowen - 2 01:07:51 (00:29:31) 00:31:3000:36:21
12 George Bell 128 -0 2 01:08:02 (00:29:43) 00:32:1900:35:43
13 Joe Bale 149 -0 1 00:39:52 00:39:52

Back to top

Open Male  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 James Lawrie 56 -0 3 01:00:22 00:20:0700:19:5200:20:22
2 Tony Styles 166 Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles - 3 01:05:43 (00:05:22) 00:22:1700:21:5200:21:33
3 Iain Stamp 55 Team Rocky - 3 01:06:12 (00:05:50) 00:22:3200:21:5800:21:41
4 Anthony Franklin 16 -0 3 01:06:30 (00:06:09) 00:21:5900:22:2000:22:10
5 John Cooper 163 -0 3 01:06:33 (00:06:11) 00:22:0600:22:3400:21:52
6 Robin Cummings 106 Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles - 3 01:13:37 (00:13:15) 00:23:4300:25:3200:24:21
7 Stuart Atkinson 116 Bolsover & District CC - 3 01:14:30 (00:14:08) 00:22:5000:24:5900:26:40
8 Laurence Dolman 169 Team Mosborough - 3 01:28:19 (00:27:57) 00:28:1300:29:5100:30:14
9 Kieren Mistry 69 -0 2 01:00:38 00:28:1800:32:20

Back to top

Sport Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Jo Gibson 60 -0 3 01:28:12 (00:08:07) 00:29:0000:30:3900:28:31
2 Samantha Robinson 153 -0 2 01:30:26 00:47:0700:43:19
10 Kate Hemsley 67 -0 3 01:20:05 00:27:2300:27:0900:25:33

Back to top

Sport Male  28 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Andrew Naylor 13 Fossa Racing - 4 01:13:35 (00:01:45) 00:18:0900:18:2700:18:3800:18:19
2 Alan Duncan 5 -0 4 01:13:54 (00:02:04) 00:18:2200:18:3400:18:2400:18:32
3 Ben Lawson 19 Nutcracker Racing - 4 01:11:51 00:17:0700:17:5400:18:2100:18:28
3 Campbell Walsh 23 Campbell Walsh - 4 01:15:02 (00:03:11) 00:18:5500:18:3700:18:5400:18:35
4 Matthew O`Toole 84 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:17:00 (00:05:09) 00:18:4500:19:2300:19:3800:19:12
5 Matthew Downes 172 Batley cycling club - 4 01:17:03 (00:05:13) 00:19:0100:19:0200:19:4300:19:16
6 Alex Whiting 8 Bolsover & District CC - 4 01:17:05 (00:05:14) 00:18:5900:20:0700:19:1200:18:45
7 Scott Wilson 111 Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical - 4 01:17:42 (00:05:52) 00:19:2900:19:3200:19:0700:19:33
8 Wesley Soltanpur 125 -0 4 01:18:43 (00:06:52) 00:19:1400:19:5200:19:5600:19:40
9 Ben Piringer 161 nakedbikes rt hewitt ladders impsport - 4 01:19:10 (00:07:19) 00:18:4600:18:4700:19:5500:21:40
10 Andrew Wearing 14 Mike Vaughan Cycles - 4 01:20:21 (00:08:30) 00:19:2100:19:5400:20:3600:20:28
11 David Singleton 39 Brotherton Cycles - 4 01:21:00 (00:09:09) 00:20:1800:19:2900:20:2400:20:48
12 Charles Dennison 25 Manchester Wheelers - 4 01:23:01 (00:11:10) 00:20:1300:20:4100:21:1000:20:56
13 Luke Webber 164 Yeti Cycles - 4 01:24:18 (00:12:27) 00:20:3400:21:2500:20:5100:21:26
14 Rob Wright 170 -0 4 01:25:10 (00:13:20) 00:21:2100:20:5900:21:1500:21:34
15 Greg Durant 52 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 4 01:25:54 (00:14:04) 00:20:5000:21:4100:21:5300:21:29
16 Chris Lunt 175 Chorlton Velo - 4 01:27:10 (00:15:20) 00:21:4700:21:5900:21:5600:21:27
17 Dave Waggott 37 Bodgit Builders - 4 01:28:24 (00:16:34) 00:20:4500:20:4100:23:2700:23:29
18 Pete Crawforth 97 VeloViewer - Sheffield University 4 01:29:51 (00:18:01) 00:21:4600:22:3500:22:4700:22:41
19 Nicolas Howarth 89 jakrabbit torq - 4 01:41:11 (00:29:21) 00:23:1200:23:3600:24:3100:29:51
20 Cezary Swierczewski 174 -0 4 01:52:56 (00:41:06) 00:26:1000:27:3000:28:4300:30:32
21 Lee Marshall 168 -0 3 01:08:07 00:23:5500:21:4600:22:25
22 John Founds 62 Team No Excuse - 3 01:16:53 00:24:4800:25:4200:26:22
23 Ben Kay 18 -0 3 01:25:03 00:26:2200:28:4800:29:53
24 David Rodgers 40 Rother valley riders - 2 00:49:35 00:24:0600:25:28
25 Pablo Requejo 94 PCRValeting.com - 2 00:50:29 00:23:5200:26:36
26 James Garrett 59 Rugby Velo Club - 1 00:19:41 00:19:41
27 John Gwilliam 61 Malvern Cycle Sport - 1 00:20:41 00:20:41

Back to top

Vet Male  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Philip Stokes 102 -0 3 01:14:11 00:23:0500:25:0900:25:56
2 Nigel Middlehurst 90 Ellmore Factory Racing - 3 01:35:54 (00:21:43) 00:31:1400:32:0900:32:30
3 Steve Collen 114 nwmba - 3 01:39:15 (00:25:04) 00:31:5100:34:1900:33:04

Back to top

Under 10 Boys  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Bryn Laurence 841 -0 2 00:08:04 00:04:0700:03:57
2 George Cooper 834 Bolsover + District cc - 2 00:08:58 (00:00:54) 00:04:4700:04:11
3 Ben Mellor 828 Matlock CC - 2 00:08:59 (00:00:55) 00:04:4500:04:13
4 Luca Bradley 878 Lichfield CCC - 2 00:09:33 (00:01:28) 00:04:5000:04:42
5 Jesse Bradley 829 Lichfiled CC - 2 00:09:39 (00:01:35) 00:04:5800:04:40
6 Jacob Steed 830 Bolsover & District - 2 00:09:59 (00:01:55) 00:05:1200:04:46
7 Dillon Preece 832 B & DCC - 2 00:10:24 (00:02:20) 00:05:2500:04:59
8 Jude Du Toit 827 -0 2 00:10:25 (00:02:21) 00:05:4900:04:36
9 George Parker 837 Matlock CC - 2 00:10:31 (00:02:27) 00:05:3500:04:56
10 Corin Bradley 853 Lichfield CC - 2 00:13:03 (00:04:59) 00:06:3300:06:30
11 Eddie Cooper 825 Team Rocky - 2 00:17:23 (00:09:19) 00:09:1000:08:13
12 Fraser Stamp 844 Team Rocky - 1 00:13:29 00:13:29

Back to top

Under 10 Girls  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Olivia Stamp 845 -0 2 00:18:37 00:09:4900:08:47

Back to top

Under 13 Boys  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Connor Smith 835 LCCC - 3 00:10:55 00:03:4000:03:3500:03:38
2 Sullivan Berry 836 Redditch Road & Path CC - 3 00:11:25 (00:00:30) 00:03:5500:03:4900:03:40
3 Max Greensill 826 -0 3 00:11:45 (00:00:50) 00:03:5100:04:0300:03:50
4 Samuel Gould 838 Zepnet Cycles - 3 00:12:14 (00:01:19) 00:04:1700:04:0800:03:48
5 Jack Lofthouse 842 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 00:12:16 (00:01:21) 00:04:1000:04:1100:03:54
6 Christopher Hilbert 843 Sherwood Pines - 3 00:12:40 (00:01:45) 00:03:4400:04:4000:04:14
7 Fin Preece 833 B & DCC - 3 00:13:35 (00:02:40) 00:04:4700:04:2000:04:28

Back to top

Under 13 Girls  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Lotta Mansfiled 839 Nott`m Clarion - 3 00:11:14 00:03:4800:03:3900:03:46
2 Daisy Rollason 824 Lichfield CC/Zipvit - 3 00:12:38 (00:01:25) 00:04:1300:04:0400:04:21
3 Codie Strickland 840 VC Long Eaton - 3 00:13:14 (00:02:00) 00:04:3100:04:1800:04:24
4 Evie Steed 831 Bolsover & District - 2 00:10:57 00:05:4600:05:10

Back to top

Veteran Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Maddi Smith 79 Bolsover & District CC - 3 01:07:48 00:21:5300:22:2300:23:31
2 Alison Holmes 148 Run & Ride - 3 01:12:33 (00:04:45) 00:23:0600:23:5000:25:37
3 Jane Roberts 132 - VC Lincoln 3 01:23:08 (00:15:20) 00:27:1300:27:4800:28:06
4 Sarah Vigrow 109 Welland valley c c - 2 01:08:27 00:34:3100:33:56

Back to top

Veteran Male  27 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Adrian lawrence 3 Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical - MK Cycles/ Pannone 4 01:11:18 00:17:1300:17:4900:18:1200:18:02
2 Anthony White 17 Xcracer.com/Scimitar / Mt. Zoom / Cannondale - 4 01:15:24 (00:04:06) 00:18:0400:18:3800:19:1800:19:22
3 Roy Davies 160 Roy Davies Cycles - 4 01:16:54 (00:05:35) 00:18:4900:19:3500:19:2000:19:08
4 Chris Taylor 30 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 4 01:17:13 (00:05:54) 00:18:4600:19:0700:19:3300:19:45
5 Jason Tonge 134 Lancashire Road Club - 4 01:18:33 (00:07:15) 00:18:4800:19:3500:19:5600:20:13
6 Stuart Skidmore 118 Worcester Cycle Centre - 4 01:20:13 (00:08:55) 00:19:4000:19:4900:20:4700:19:56
7 Stephen Hopper 113 Dennis Distribution LLP - 4 01:20:45 (00:09:27) 00:19:3900:19:3100:21:3200:20:02
8 Danny Lowthorpe 157 Langsettcycles RT - 4 01:21:45 (00:10:27) 00:19:4500:20:1500:20:4800:20:56
9 Simon Ridge 112 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - 4 01:22:50 (00:11:32) 00:20:5800:20:2600:20:5000:20:34
10 Tim Plimmer 143 Lutterworth Cycles - 4 01:23:43 (00:12:24) 00:20:2600:20:3400:21:2600:21:15
11 Damian Baker 34 Cyclesport Lincs - 4 01:26:21 (00:15:02) 00:20:2300:21:4900:21:2900:22:38
12 Neil Mansfield 86 Nottingham Clarion CC - 4 01:27:06 (00:15:48) 00:21:0900:21:2400:21:4400:22:47
13 Bill Kay 146 Hetton Hawks CC - 4 01:28:06 (00:16:47) 00:21:5300:22:0500:22:1900:21:47
14 David Kellam 38 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:28:12 (00:16:54) 00:21:0000:22:2100:22:4100:22:09
15 Chris Bradley 32 www.zepnat.com RT / GSG Clothing / Lazer - 4 01:28:13 (00:16:55) 00:21:3600:21:4800:22:4500:22:02
16 Gaz Strickland 47 VC Long Eaton - 4 01:28:22 (00:17:03) 00:20:4500:21:4900:22:5000:22:55
17 Paul Rollason 96 Lichfield ccc / Runandride - 4 01:29:53 (00:18:34) 00:20:3700:22:1600:23:5600:23:03
18 Rob Andrews 104 -0 4 01:30:02 (00:18:44) 00:21:4400:22:2000:22:5600:23:01
19 Gary Sharp 45 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 4 01:35:02 (00:23:43) 00:21:4800:23:3100:25:0600:24:36
20 Chris Green 28 -0 4 01:35:45 (00:24:27) 00:22:4700:23:0500:25:1700:24:35
21 Martin Alexander 136 Hinckley crc/B.Page and son cycles - 4 01:39:10 (00:27:52) 00:23:2300:24:5500:25:0100:25:50
22 Matt Hall 82 www.zepnat.com RT / GSG Clothing / Lazer - 3 01:12:27 00:24:4000:23:4700:24:00
23 Andrew Hampshire 12 Bolsover & District CC - 3 01:26:33 00:27:0700:28:5400:30:31
24 Chris Bailey 27 -0 3 01:39:02 00:30:4500:34:1600:34:01
25 Bryan Healy 22 -0 2 00:43:36 00:21:2800:22:07
26 Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones 74 Tuxford Clairon - 2 00:52:23 00:24:5100:27:32
27 Stuart Reeves 117 -0 2 01:17:53 00:37:4500:40:08

Back to top

Youth Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Amy Selibas 11 Lichfield CCC/ZipVit Sport - 3 01:26:29 00:27:1200:28:3800:30:38

Back to top

Youth Male  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ben Healy 20 Solihull CC - 3 00:52:46 00:17:1200:17:2600:18:07
2 Craig Rogers 33 Birkenhead North End Cycling Club - BNECC 3 00:55:48 (00:03:02) 00:18:2200:18:2900:18:57
3 Harry Shepherd 130 Lyme RC - 3 00:57:49 (00:05:03) 00:18:5900:19:1800:19:31
4 James Swadling 57 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 01:09:27 (00:16:41) 00:23:3300:22:3200:23:21
5 Elliot Bannister 43 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 01:10:48 (00:18:02) 00:21:1500:26:3700:22:55

Back to top

What's New In The Shop:

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10
Advertise your business/event here »