Soggy Bottom 2016 R3 RESULTS:

20th March 2016  |  Newnham Park

164 Competitors


Jump to category:

Under 10 BoysVet MaleGrand Vet MaleFun MaleFun FemaleYouth MaleYouth FemaleVet FemaleSport MaleSenior FemaleJuvenile MaleJuvenile FemaleJunior MaleExpert MaleUnder 10 GirlsUnder 12 BoysUnder 12 GirlsUnder 8 BoysUnder 8 Girls
Under 10 Boys  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Max Standen 422 Taw Velo 6 00:22:40 00:04:1600:03:3200:03:3700:03:4300:03:5400:03:39
2 Oliver Murphy 433 Pilgrim Flyers 6 00:23:16 00:04:2900:03:4300:03:4700:03:4400:03:4400:03:49
3 Louis Garnsworthy 371 Taw Velo 6 00:26:00 00:04:3100:04:0100:04:2100:04:1100:04:2600:04:30
4 Seb Hough 418 5 00:24:24 00:05:2600:04:2500:04:5100:04:4800:04:55
5 Ben Goldsmith 436 MDCC 5 00:24:33 00:05:5200:04:3900:04:2700:04:5600:04:40
6 Albert Rigby 438 Cycle Sport South Hams 5 00:24:37 00:05:2800:04:3900:04:5400:05:0500:04:31
7 Ben Firth 444 Pilgrim Flyers 5 00:24:39 00:05:3400:04:5900:04:4000:05:0500:04:21
8 Zach Adams 368 5 00:26:12 00:05:5000:04:5900:04:5800:05:1900:05:06
9 Josh Harper 445 4 00:27:58 00:07:4000:06:0900:07:0700:07:02
10 Aaron Webber 372 Taw Velo 4 00:28:28 00:07:5900:06:5600:06:4600:06:47
11 Oliver Jones 370 Quantock Quickriders 3 00:22:45 00:08:4500:07:1400:06:46
12 Kieran Paul 369 3 00:22:58 00:07:3800:07:0700:08:14

Back to top

Vet Male  20 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Graham Sheldon 390 Clive Mitchell Cycles 6 01:19:00 00:08:3400:14:0700:14:0900:14:0000:14:0300:14:07
2 Pete Dawe 398 southforkracing 6 01:19:23 00:08:5300:13:4500:13:5300:14:0800:14:2400:14:20
3 Lee Hayward 396 Southfork Racing 6 01:21:09 00:08:3200:13:5800:14:0500:14:2100:14:4800:15:25
4 Stuart Mackenrie 488 RNRMCA 6 01:23:33 00:08:5500:14:2200:14:5400:15:0300:15:2000:14:59
5 James Bovey 493 Rocky Mountain 6 01:24:05 00:09:2100:14:4900:14:5100:14:5500:15:1100:14:58
6 Nick Butler 397 southfork racing.co.uk 6 01:24:34 00:08:4100:15:0300:15:1900:14:5900:15:2700:15:05
7 Mike Tomlinson 491 6 01:28:33 00:09:4100:15:1400:15:3300:15:4900:15:5700:16:19
8 Jonathan Tutte 502 Pilgrim Flyers 6 01:29:58 00:09:4300:15:2400:15:4400:16:3900:16:0600:16:22
9 Denzil Williams 501 Kernow Riders 6 01:32:29 00:10:1000:16:1500:16:0200:16:2400:16:4100:16:57
10 Jason Crossman 494 To the second.co.uk 6 01:35:15 00:10:0400:16:1800:16:4000:17:2800:17:3600:17:09
11 Paul Graham 393 6 01:35:16 00:11:2500:16:3700:16:3800:17:0200:16:4300:16:51
12 Andy Taylor 391 MDCC 6 01:40:03 00:11:3900:17:2600:17:3100:17:4800:18:1400:17:25
13 Giles Heardman 467 6 01:40:17 00:10:2800:16:5200:17:1300:17:5800:18:2000:19:26
14 Adam Pollard 498 Yogi MTB 6 01:43:10 00:10:3900:16:5400:18:1800:18:3700:19:2900:19:13
15 Gary Jennings 495 Dept 26 Bude 6 01:46:14 00:10:4300:18:3100:19:0900:18:5100:19:0800:19:52
16 Matt Jepson 478 6 01:47:06 00:11:4300:18:1500:19:0100:18:4900:19:3000:19:48
17 Gary Webber 399 Taw Velo 6 01:49:23 00:11:0800:18:3000:19:3200:19:5400:19:5200:20:27
18 Sean Connock 490 Southfork racing 5 01:32:59 00:12:1000:19:2300:19:5100:20:3200:21:03
19 Duncan Baldie 394 Rock Zombies 5 01:34:10 00:11:4800:18:5100:21:3500:20:4300:21:13
20 Rob Smith 395 Royal Navy Cycling 3 01:18:01 00:36:5700:21:3100:19:33

Back to top

Grand Vet Male  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Richard House 410 Beer Buddies 5 01:12:55 00:09:5800:15:3400:15:4700:15:4200:15:54
2 Keith Woodward 497 Yogi MTB 5 01:13:32 00:09:4500:15:5000:15:5200:16:0100:16:04
3 Anthony Jennings 415 SRC (The Bicycle Chain ) 5 01:20:28 00:11:0400:16:5600:17:1900:17:4300:17:26
4 Steve Whitehouse 411 Kernow Riders 5 01:20:45 00:11:3500:17:2600:17:1800:17:2600:17:00
5 Anthony Cowlind 496 5 01:23:04 00:11:2300:17:4800:17:4800:18:0200:18:03
6 John Newbold 412 MDCC 5 01:25:38 00:11:4600:17:3700:18:0300:18:4800:19:24
7 Nick Welsh 504 5 01:26:40 00:11:3700:17:5100:18:3600:19:3100:19:05
8 Gerry Sanders 506 FCC 5 01:36:57 00:12:3100:21:1400:20:4400:20:5000:21:38
9 Tim Melvin 414 Old school 4 01:26:35 00:17:4900:22:2200:23:0900:23:16
10 Peter Adams 413 North Devon Wheelers/Southfork 2 00:35:46 00:13:0800:22:38
11 John Annear 505 old School 2 00:43:38 00:15:2500:28:13

Back to top

Fun Male  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Sam Gilbert 500 Beer 4 01:12:16 00:12:1200:20:0900:20:0000:19:55
2 Geoff Varker 508 4 01:14:41 00:12:3400:21:4300:21:2200:19:02
3 Daniel Poppy 402 Cornish wheelers mtb 4 01:15:04 00:11:5600:20:1000:21:5400:21:04
4 Brad Lammas 425 Cornish Wheelers 4 01:16:42 00:13:1100:20:4600:21:1500:21:30
5 Jake Varker 507 4 01:16:44 00:12:3300:21:4200:21:2200:21:07
6 Adam Nevisky 408 4 01:17:14 00:12:5300:20:5800:21:1400:22:09
7 Simon Mares 407 4 01:20:48 00:13:1300:21:1700:22:4100:23:37
8 Simon Olver 409 4 01:24:29 00:12:4900:22:3000:23:5700:25:13
9 Andrew Cheesewright 406 4 01:26:50 00:14:4400:23:1100:24:1000:24:45
10 Rod McLean 503 North Coast MTB 4 01:27:05 00:13:4700:23:2400:24:1800:25:36
11 Mike Luckwell 489 CDRC 3 01:09:00 00:15:2700:26:1800:27:15

Back to top

Fun Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Amy Jones 401 Trailmunki.com 3 00:59:25 00:14:0600:21:4300:23:36
2 Ruth Aldridge 492 3 01:06:01 00:14:2900:24:4600:26:46
3 Lucy Gilbert 499 3 01:07:33 00:15:1600:26:1300:26:04

Back to top

Youth Male  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Harry Birchill 462 Certini 3 00:34:40 00:07:4700:13:1100:13:43
2 Max Hinds 437 Southfork Racing 3 00:38:42 00:08:5800:14:3100:15:13
3 Tristan Davies 97 One and All/Clive Mitchell 3 00:41:56 00:10:1000:15:5800:15:48
4 Tom Batchelor 98 Taw Velo 3 00:53:01 00:13:0100:19:1000:20:50
5 Elliott Carnell 100 That's so enduro 3 01:01:21 00:14:1200:22:2200:24:47
6 Harrison Scowler 450 3 01:07:26 00:14:3300:25:2600:27:28

Back to top

Youth Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Patsy Caines 432 Certini 3 00:41:57 00:09:2800:16:2100:16:09
2 Fiona Barron 117 Pilgrim Flyers 3 00:50:50 00:11:3900:19:0100:20:10
3 Helen Barron 108 Pilgrim Flyers 2 00:30:26 00:10:4300:19:43

Back to top

Vet Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Kerry Paul 354 Lanhydrock Wheelers 4 01:16:48 00:13:4900:20:2200:21:3300:21:05
2 Jackie Shute 355 MDCC 4 01:19:22 00:13:4500:20:4200:22:0700:22:48
3 Kim Long 357 4 01:27:28 00:14:5200:23:5200:23:5200:24:53

Back to top

Sport Male  34 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Will Evans 481 6 01:17:11 00:08:3000:13:4000:13:4600:13:3800:13:4300:13:55
2 Harry Smith 455 6 01:26:29 00:08:3400:14:4700:15:1500:15:2700:15:3500:16:52
3 Yim 466 Ho Wai Kevin 6 01:27:24 00:09:2100:15:1000:15:2400:15:4300:15:4600:16:00
4 Nick Percival 359 Chuckle Muppet Biking 6 01:29:47 00:10:5300:15:3600:16:0300:16:1300:15:4900:15:14
5 Kai Hansen 469 6 01:30:54 00:09:3700:15:5700:16:2600:16:1000:16:1500:16:30
6 Luke Kendall 459 Complete Cycle Works 6 01:32:21 00:10:1100:17:2900:15:3900:16:1200:16:1900:16:31
7 Rob Daniels 463 6 01:34:04 00:10:1700:15:5500:16:2700:16:5800:17:1900:17:08
8 David Tring 484 6 01:34:22 00:09:3500:15:4100:16:1900:16:0500:16:2500:20:17
9 Matt Hobbs 468 6 01:38:42 00:10:5100:16:4000:16:5900:18:0000:18:1000:18:03
10 Mark Szender 473 6 01:39:39 00:11:3700:16:5000:17:5900:17:3900:18:1200:17:22
11 Mark Kneebone 470 6 01:41:06 00:10:4900:17:2300:18:1200:18:3300:18:1500:17:54
12 Jordon West 472 6 01:41:36 00:10:4800:18:2000:18:4600:18:5500:17:5600:16:51
13 Tom Thorne 361 Complete Cycle Works 6 01:41:38 00:11:4600:17:4000:17:4400:18:1700:18:1800:17:53
14 Mark Moss 360 Complete Cycle Works 6 01:43:20 00:11:1900:18:1400:18:2800:18:2400:18:3400:18:21
15 Ross Bolwell 363 6 01:43:37 00:11:3300:18:1400:18:1800:18:0800:18:3800:18:46
16 Simon Szender 443 6 01:43:55 00:10:1500:17:2000:18:0400:18:3700:20:0300:19:37
17 Max Johnson 477 Complete Cycle Works 6 01:44:15 00:11:5200:18:0000:18:1600:18:0700:18:5600:19:04
18 Wayne Reeder 365 Tanks Direct Cycling 6 01:44:51 00:11:3100:18:1400:18:4000:18:3600:19:0600:18:44
19 Matt Redmore 460 Raptor Racing 6 01:45:40 00:10:4600:18:3700:19:0400:19:2000:18:5900:18:54
20 Dave Knight 474 6 01:49:04 00:13:0000:18:1000:18:3500:18:0700:19:3900:21:33
21 Chris Prowse 479 6 01:49:19 00:11:2400:18:3600:18:2900:19:0100:20:3400:21:16
22 Lee Mason 446 Cornish Wheelers MTB 5 01:28:50 00:10:5600:19:3300:19:1200:19:3800:19:32
23 Sim Dagger 449 5 01:35:00 00:13:5600:19:4200:19:3100:20:3800:21:14
24 Tom Bowman 454 South West Cog Dogs 5 01:38:30 00:12:2800:19:4500:20:5900:22:0900:23:09
25 Jimmy Hoddinott 362 Lanhydrock wmeelers 5 01:41:03 00:13:1400:19:4700:21:4100:23:2400:22:58
26 Luke Davies 471 5 01:41:08 00:11:2200:21:2000:21:3300:19:4900:27:04
27 Tom Bolwell 480 5 01:43:07 00:12:4000:31:4400:19:2000:19:4200:19:41
28 Andy Marsh 366 Uncyclables 5 01:45:37 00:12:5400:22:4700:22:5700:23:3700:23:23
29 James Clarkson 483 Tavistock Wheeles 4 01:06:33 00:10:2200:18:4100:18:4200:18:49
30 Ross Blackmore 428 CCW 4 01:17:40 00:14:0600:20:3400:21:0800:21:52
31 Matthew Stone 367 Uncycleables 3 00:56:38 00:12:0400:21:1800:23:16
32 Ross Wildman 451 Complete Cycle Works 2 00:31:41 00:12:4700:18:54
33 Russ Dexdestoyer Parkin 421 2 00:31:42 00:12:4500:18:58
34 Gareth Totman 458 Uncyclables 2 00:43:50 00:15:0400:28:47

Back to top

Senior Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Alicia Hockin 356 4 01:14:57 00:12:5900:20:2000:21:0500:20:33
2 Kate Daniels 464 Exeter Wheelers 4 01:14:58 00:14:0800:19:5400:20:4300:20:14
3 Caja Parkes 486 Cornish Wheelers 4 01:17:10 00:13:4600:21:4700:21:0300:20:34

Back to top

Juvenile Male  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Freddie Birchill 487 Certini 3 00:38:40 00:08:4700:14:3200:15:21
2 Sam Medlyn 268 One and All Cycling 3 00:47:15 00:11:0900:17:4300:18:23
3 Alex Whitemore 292 Pilgrim Flyers 3 00:47:23 00:11:0700:18:1400:18:03
4 Leon Daws 417 Pilgrim Flyers 3 00:49:30 00:11:4900:18:2900:19:13
5 Dominic Pullen 431 Taw Velo 3 00:51:46 00:11:5800:19:2900:20:19
6 Chuck Harmer 241 Carb Cycles 3 00:53:36 00:12:3700:18:5300:22:07
7 Finn Woodrow 293 Pilgrim Flyers 3 00:55:49 00:10:1900:19:0600:26:25
8 Kyle Dickens 448 Pilgrim Flyers 3 00:59:08 00:12:4900:22:3600:23:44
9 Ethan Jones 318 Quantock Quickriders 3 01:02:19 00:13:5300:23:5600:24:30
10 Ben Rowell 353 Taw Velo 3 01:02:57 00:13:4300:23:3500:25:39
11 tyler lindo 247 north devon wheelers southfork 3 01:04:55 00:14:0300:24:3100:26:21
12 Joseph Blackwell 435 2 00:44:03 00:16:3300:27:31

Back to top

Juvenile Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Rosie Andrews 429 Pilgrim Flyers 2 01:01:14 00:23:1200:38:03

Back to top

Junior Male  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Alfie Beaty 72 6 01:21:09 00:08:3200:14:2500:14:3000:14:3900:14:2300:14:41
2 Gabriel Cox 80 Team Certini 6 01:34:20 00:08:3600:14:2200:14:4600:15:5100:16:5500:23:50
3 Jon Ward 78 6 01:35:01 00:11:1600:16:5900:16:2600:16:4400:16:4500:16:52
4 Sam Pentecost 485 3 00:49:58 00:11:3500:19:1300:19:10
5 Elliott Clark 457 Cornish Wheelers 2 00:55:26 00:16:2500:39:02

Back to top

Expert Male  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Dexter Hurlock 476 Kibosh 7 01:27:33 00:07:2100:12:4800:13:0500:13:3000:13:3600:13:1300:14:00
2 Matt Loake 475 Southfork Racing 7 01:33:22 00:08:0800:13:3700:14:0000:14:0800:14:1500:14:3300:14:42
3 Harry Snow 69 Southfork Racing 7 01:35:27 00:08:1900:13:5300:14:1400:14:2800:14:3700:14:4100:15:15
4 Liam Harris 420 BW Cycling 7 01:38:03 00:08:5400:14:2100:14:5000:14:5900:15:0500:15:0000:14:54
5 Ben Farrer 8 Complete Cycle Works 7 01:41:09 00:09:2200:14:3300:14:5100:15:2100:15:2400:15:3800:16:00
6 Mark Byrne 42 Plymouth Corinthians 7 01:43:58 00:09:1800:15:1700:16:0000:15:5200:16:0700:15:2200:16:02
7 Steven Birch 465 Exeter Wheelers 6 01:31:05 00:10:1300:16:0200:15:5600:16:2900:16:3200:15:53
8 Adam Meehan 482 6 01:39:59 00:10:5500:16:1700:17:3800:18:4400:18:0300:18:22

Back to top

Under 10 Girls  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Sky Elliott 456 pilgrim Flyers 4 00:26:33 00:07:0100:06:1200:06:3100:06:50
2 Ellie Daymaym 427 3 00:22:52 00:07:0600:09:0200:06:44

Back to top

Under 12 Boys  14 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Jack Southcott 442 Pilgrim Flyers 6 00:22:10 00:03:5300:03:3800:03:3600:03:4100:03:4700:03:36
2 Charlie Tompkins 380 Taw Velo 6 00:23:37 00:03:5600:03:3800:03:4000:04:2700:03:4700:04:09
3 Nathan Adams 376 North Devon Wheelers/Southfork 6 00:24:00 00:04:0800:03:3800:03:4400:03:5900:04:3900:03:52
4 Fin Mead 379 Taw Velo 6 00:26:01 00:04:0600:04:3100:04:3400:03:5700:04:3000:04:24
5 Luke Chapman 419 Pilgrim Flyers 6 00:26:30 00:04:2000:04:1400:04:3500:04:2000:04:2800:04:33
6 Archie Townsend 375 6 00:27:04 00:05:1000:04:1400:04:2300:04:1400:04:0400:04:59
7 James McDouall 374 Hot Pursuit Cycles 5 00:22:34 00:04:3900:04:2100:04:4000:04:3000:04:25
8 Callum Standen 373 Callums1000milechallenge 5 00:24:31 00:05:0400:04:2900:04:5200:05:1500:04:51
9 Noah Woodrow 377 Pilgrim Flyers 5 00:24:35 00:05:1400:04:4200:04:5000:05:0500:04:44
10 Dylan Gorrin 440 MDCC 5 00:25:35 00:05:2400:04:5600:04:5700:05:1300:05:05
11 Felix Faun 426 Quantock Quickriders 5 00:26:17 00:05:2300:04:3900:04:5100:06:3400:04:51
12 Josh Batchelor 378 Taw Velo 5 00:26:31 00:05:3100:05:1300:05:1800:05:2100:05:09
13 Sam Puttipap 423 Taw Velo 5 00:26:37 00:05:3200:05:1400:05:2800:05:1400:05:09
14 Ollie Salt 447 Pilgrim Flyers 5 00:26:42 00:05:4100:05:0100:05:3000:05:0900:05:21

Back to top

Under 12 Girls  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Ellen Garnsworthy 382 Taw Velo 5 00:26:23 00:05:5400:04:5800:05:2400:05:0800:05:00
2 Amy Pullen 430 Taw Velo 5 00:27:06 00:06:0200:05:2100:04:5900:05:2100:05:23
3 Ellen Webber 383 Taw Velo 4 00:23:47 00:07:1000:05:4600:05:2200:05:29
4 Lucy Baldie 381 Mini Zombies 4 00:28:24 00:07:4200:06:4500:07:2500:06:33
5 Alisha McCartney 424 Cornish Wheelers 3 00:25:28 00:08:2400:08:0300:09:01

Back to top

Under 8 Boys  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Toby Murphy 434 5 00:12:41 00:02:5700:02:2500:02:3300:02:2300:02:24
2 Luke Reeder 385 Minehead Merlins 5 00:14:01 00:03:0600:02:4100:02:4300:02:5100:02:41
3 Finley Jackson 387 5 00:15:14 00:03:2700:02:5100:02:5400:02:5100:03:11
4 Freddy Newman 388 4 00:12:47 00:03:3600:03:0900:03:0100:03:01
5 Tynan Wallbank 439 4 00:13:38 00:03:4600:03:0400:03:3300:03:15
6 Ewan Hoddinott 384 Lanhydrock wmeelers 4 00:15:17 00:04:2600:03:3600:03:3000:03:46
7 Nathan Baldie 386 Mini Zombies 3 00:13:24 00:05:4000:04:0000:03:44

Back to top

Under 8 Girls  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Izzy Firth 441 5 00:15:21 00:03:2400:02:5600:02:5700:03:0000:03:04
2 Kodie Harmer 389 Carb Cycles 4 00:13:10 00:03:4800:03:0600:03:1700:03:00
3 Isla Peters 453 Cycle Sport South Hams 3 00:13:57 00:05:1900:04:1000:04:28
4 Willow Peters 452 Cycle Sport South Hams 3 00:15:44 00:06:1400:04:4900:04:41

Back to top

What's New In The Shop:

Sram XX1 Hollow Pin 11 Speed 252g

Sram XX1 Hollow Pin 11 Speed 252g
Advertise your business/event here »