British Cycling MTB Cross-country 2016 Series Round 1 RESULTS:

2nd - 3rd April 2016  |  Pembrey Country Park

407 Competitors


Jump to category:

Elite FemaleElite MaleExpert FemaleExpert MaleGrand Veteran FemaleGrand Veteran MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleSuper Veteran MaleVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth Male
Elite Female  28 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Anne Tauber 104 Habitat Mountainbike Team - 6 01:39:59 00:15:4200:16:0500:16:1600:16:5800:17:0600:17:50
2 Lucy Grant 107 Peebles CC - 6 01:42:09 (00:02:10) 00:15:5000:16:2900:16:5800:17:2500:17:2400:18:01
3 Bethany Crumpton 105 Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance 6 01:43:45 (00:03:46) 00:15:5100:16:3000:17:2400:17:3300:17:5700:18:28
4 Joanne Clay 114 TORQ Performance - 6 01:44:53 (00:04:54) 00:16:1000:16:3900:17:0300:17:4400:18:1700:18:58
5 Maxine Filby 111 Cannondale Girls - 6 01:45:19 (00:05:19) 00:16:1100:16:5000:17:4000:18:0500:18:0300:18:27
6 Kerry Macphee 103 Rock and Road Cycles - 6 01:45:50 (00:05:51) 00:16:2600:16:5900:17:4100:17:5500:18:1200:18:34
7 Lucy Allan 112 MazingTree IT - 6 01:46:13 (00:06:14) 00:16:3400:17:2500:17:2700:18:1600:18:1600:18:12
8 Jane Barr 113 Velocity 44 Stirling - 6 01:46:31 (00:06:31) 00:16:1400:17:0200:17:3000:18:1100:18:2500:19:07
9 Melanie Alexander 110 - 6 01:47:02 (00:07:03) 00:16:5500:17:0800:17:3400:18:0900:18:3100:18:43
10 Isla Short 106 Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) - 6 01:47:44 (00:07:45) 00:15:4100:19:3300:20:0400:17:1800:17:2700:17:39
11 Holly MacMahon 129 WXC World Racing - 6 01:48:39 (00:08:39) 00:16:5900:17:5300:18:1500:18:0700:18:4000:18:42
12 Emily Benham 133 Cannondale Girls - 6 01:49:07 (00:09:07) 00:17:0900:17:0500:17:2900:18:1700:18:5400:20:10
13 Iwona Szmyd 108 - 6 01:49:35 (00:09:36) 00:17:4000:17:2800:18:4200:18:2600:18:3600:18:41
14 Laura Sampson 125 Sussed Out Suspension - 6 01:49:51 (00:09:52) 00:17:3800:17:3200:18:2800:18:2500:18:4500:19:01
15 Sophie Hemming 132 - 6 01:51:19 (00:11:20) 00:17:0000:17:2000:18:2300:19:1300:19:0300:20:18
16 Verity Appleyard 109 Brotherton Cycles - 6 01:52:17 (00:12:18) 00:17:2400:17:4800:18:2900:19:2900:19:1500:19:50
17 Melanie Paddington 117 Newdales Cycles RT - 6 01:52:33 (00:12:33) 00:18:0500:18:1700:18:5200:18:5900:18:5300:19:25
18 Erika Allen 128 Velo Club Moulin - 6 01:52:52 (00:12:53) 00:17:2600:17:4500:18:5000:19:1100:19:0800:20:30
19 Kirsty MacPhee 126 Rock and Road Cycles - 6 01:53:18 (00:13:18) 00:17:1000:17:5900:18:4200:19:2300:19:5800:20:02
20 Rebecca Preece 121 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 6 01:53:28 (00:13:28) 00:17:0600:18:2100:19:0100:19:1300:19:4500:20:00
21 Heidi Gould 119 Merida Factory Racing - 6 01:54:33 (00:14:33) 00:17:4400:18:1000:19:1700:19:2700:19:3600:20:17
22 Vanessa Holmes 118 Arrow Cycles - 6 01:56:43 (00:16:43) 00:17:4200:18:2500:19:2200:19:5200:20:2600:20:53
23 Ruby Miller 115 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 6 01:58:39 (00:18:40) 00:17:5200:18:1500:19:2200:19:5700:21:1100:22:00
24 Anna Cipullo 116 Bikesoup Test Team - 6 01:58:47 (00:18:47) 00:18:0700:18:3900:20:0500:20:3600:20:2200:20:54
25 Flo Dannah 124 - 6 02:00:15 (00:20:15) 00:18:2400:18:2100:19:4500:21:2700:20:4500:21:30
26 Claire Oakley 123 Chain Reaction Cycles - 5 01:45:16 00:19:3200:20:3500:21:2100:21:2600:22:20
27 Sarah Lomas 130 Nutcracker Racing - 3 00:57:13 00:17:5600:19:0500:20:11
28 Hollie Bettles 122 Renvale RT - 2 00:37:15 00:17:4100:19:33

Back to top

Elite Male  44 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Grant Ferguson 1 Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) - Dooleys Cycles RT 7 01:42:43 00:14:2600:15:1700:14:3900:14:4300:14:2300:14:0900:15:04
2 Liam Killeen 10 Malvern Cycle Sport - 7 01:43:15 (00:00:32) 00:14:2600:15:1800:14:3400:14:4500:14:3800:14:4300:14:47
3 David Fletcher 6 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 7 01:43:20 (00:00:37) 00:14:3900:14:5500:15:0000:14:3500:14:3500:14:4500:14:49
4 Milan Vader 2 Netherlands National Team - 7 01:43:33 (00:00:50) 00:14:2500:14:5800:14:5400:14:4300:14:5500:14:2500:15:11
5 Phillip Pearce 3 Specialized Racing - 7 01:43:45 (00:01:02) 00:14:2400:15:1800:14:3600:14:4300:14:4000:14:4200:15:20
6 Giles Drake 11 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 7 01:45:30 (00:02:46) 00:14:4900:14:3900:14:5300:14:5700:14:4900:15:1500:16:04
7 Jason Bouttell 8 X RT - Elmy Cycles - 7 01:46:39 (00:03:56) 00:14:3900:14:5300:14:5000:15:0200:15:1400:15:3300:16:24
8 Alexander Welburn 14 TORQ Performance - 7 01:46:48 (00:04:04) 00:14:4100:14:4900:14:5700:15:0800:15:1400:15:4600:16:11
9 Eskil Evensen-Lie 4 Kloppa Off Road Klubb - 7 01:47:06 (00:04:23) 00:14:3800:14:5600:15:2200:15:2800:15:1400:15:2200:16:04
10 Mathias Cloostermans 17 Bike-Inn Team Herentals - 7 01:47:09 (00:04:26) 00:14:4600:14:4800:15:0000:15:2600:15:2900:15:3100:16:06
11 Tom Bell 12 Delv - 7 01:47:19 (00:04:35) 00:15:0500:14:5100:14:5600:15:3100:15:2100:15:2700:16:06
12 Erno McCrae 18 - 7 01:47:26 (00:04:43) 00:14:3000:14:5800:15:0600:14:5800:15:5300:15:0800:16:51
13 Richard Jones 20 Renvale RT - 7 01:47:40 (00:04:57) 00:15:2300:15:1200:15:1000:15:2700:15:1500:15:2200:15:49
14 Benoit Jeanniard 16 Cyclopassion Bourgogne - 7 01:47:56 (00:05:12) 00:14:3600:15:1100:14:4800:15:2200:15:3000:15:5600:16:30
15 Roel van der Stegen 34 Netherlands National Team - 7 01:48:13 (00:05:30) 00:15:0500:15:0100:15:1000:15:2900:15:3700:15:4700:16:01
16 Ben Thomas 7 Mountain Trax RT - Vauxhall Cycling 7 01:48:57 (00:06:14) 00:14:4700:14:4300:14:5500:15:0800:15:5100:16:2600:17:05
17 Axel Lindh 48 Almby IK - Team Bergslagsloppet - 7 01:49:07 (00:06:24) 00:14:4300:15:0600:15:1000:16:0200:15:3700:15:5500:16:33
18 Adrian Lansley 23 Pedalon.co.uk - 7 01:49:59 (00:07:15) 00:15:1300:15:0500:15:1800:16:0000:15:5400:15:5900:16:26
19 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson 13 Team USN - 7 01:50:30 (00:07:46) 00:14:5800:14:2900:15:2900:15:2500:15:5200:16:3500:17:39
20 Gareth McKee 5 Cycling Ulster - 7 01:50:39 (00:07:56) 00:14:5400:14:2900:15:0800:16:3800:16:1100:16:2500:16:50
21 Joe Griffiths 24 TORQ Performance - 7 01:50:57 (00:08:14) 00:14:4200:15:1100:15:0800:15:4900:16:2100:16:3200:17:12
22 Will Taylor 22 Southdowns Bikes Casco - World of Books 7 01:51:05 (00:08:22) 00:15:1400:15:2300:15:0700:15:4700:16:1900:16:3700:16:35
23 Steven James 21 Hope Factory Racing - 7 01:52:15 (00:09:32) 00:15:1000:15:1900:15:1800:16:0400:16:1400:16:2100:17:46
24 James Roe 27 Guernsey Velo Club - 7 01:52:18 (00:09:35) 00:16:0100:15:2800:16:1000:16:0000:15:5500:16:0700:16:36
25 Graham Boyd 9 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 7 01:54:08 (00:11:25) 00:15:3300:15:4100:15:5500:16:2000:16:1300:16:4500:17:38
26 Alex Orillard 25 France - 7 01:54:15 (00:11:32) 00:15:0200:15:3300:16:0900:15:4800:16:1200:17:1700:18:12
27 James Curry 35 Cycling Ulster - 7 01:54:16 (00:11:33) 00:15:5700:15:4000:16:0800:16:1900:16:2900:16:4900:16:51
28 Arthur Green 33 Clee Cycles - 7 01:55:21 (00:12:37) 00:15:2800:15:2600:15:5300:15:4600:15:5500:16:3400:20:15
29 Callum Riley 32 Newdales Cycles RT - 7 01:56:13 (00:13:29) 00:15:4200:15:4600:15:4900:16:3100:16:5500:17:0300:18:23
30 Scott Chappell 28 Behind The Bikeshed - 7 01:56:23 (00:13:39) 00:15:5700:13:3700:18:5100:16:5700:16:4300:17:0300:17:13
31 Chris Lever 42 - 7 01:56:26 (00:13:42) 00:16:0200:15:3200:15:4600:16:0100:16:2100:17:2200:19:19
32 Rhys Hidrio 44 Caesarean CC Jersey - 7 01:56:57 (00:14:14) 00:15:5600:16:3200:16:2200:16:3700:16:2600:16:5800:18:04
33 Andrew Colver 45 Guernsey Velo Club - 7 01:57:08 (00:14:25) 00:16:1800:16:2100:16:2300:16:2900:16:5500:17:0100:17:38
34 Philip Lenney 47 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing - 7 01:57:15 (00:14:31) 00:16:2000:16:0700:16:2500:16:3800:16:4100:16:5500:18:06
35 Gareth Hegarty 36 Scott/Eurocycles.com - 7 01:58:02 (00:15:19) 00:14:3500:17:0000:16:4700:16:5000:16:5400:17:1600:18:38
36 Llewellyn Holmes 38 - 7 01:58:51 (00:16:08) 00:15:5700:15:5100:15:5700:16:3200:17:2300:17:4200:19:25
37 George Budd 26 - 7 02:00:31 (00:17:48) 00:16:2100:16:1600:17:0900:17:3100:17:0400:17:1200:18:56
38 Michael Serafin 37 Morgan Sharpe PB Adventure Cycles - 6 01:39:58 00:16:0400:15:5100:16:0900:16:4300:16:5500:18:14
39 David Creber 40 Westbridge Foods Cycle Club - 5 01:15:39 00:15:0200:14:3200:15:2000:15:1100:15:32
40 Andrew Cockburn 41 Newdales Cycles RT - 5 01:23:49 00:16:2100:15:3700:16:1900:17:0600:18:23
41 Nicholas Corlett 19 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 4 01:01:34 00:14:3500:15:0000:15:0900:16:49
42 Joe Norledge 43 - 4 01:05:49 00:13:3500:16:0000:15:1700:20:57
43 James Horton 31 Cannondale Racing - 3 00:49:30 00:15:5400:15:5600:17:39
44 PAUL OLDHAM 39 Hope Factory Racing - HOPE FACTORY RACING 2 00:30:35 00:15:5000:14:44

Back to top

Expert Female  14 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Rosie Brown 55 Westbury Wheelers - 5 01:36:07 00:18:1800:18:3700:20:1000:19:3800:19:22
2 Hannah Saville 53 www.cxmagazine.com - 5 01:36:43 (00:00:36) 00:18:0700:19:1700:19:5300:19:5000:19:35
3 Emily Quantrill 57 Kings Lynn MTB - 5 01:37:26 (00:01:19) 00:18:0400:20:0100:19:4600:19:4500:19:48
4 Heather Shanks 65 Concept Group - 5 01:37:52 (00:01:44) 00:18:2000:19:2300:19:5000:19:4700:20:29
5 Kate Hewett 59 - 5 01:39:12 (00:03:04) 00:18:4300:19:1800:20:1000:20:3800:20:21
6 Erica Moks 64 Teesdale CRC - 5 01:39:14 (00:03:07) 00:18:5800:19:3700:20:3000:20:1700:19:51
7 Amy Souter 58 Albarosa Cycling Club - 5 01:43:34 (00:07:26) 00:19:4700:20:2400:20:4600:21:1500:21:19
8 Samantha Toop 56 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:44:22 (00:08:15) 00:19:5000:20:0900:21:1000:21:5500:21:16
9 Angela Laycock 54 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:45:59 (00:09:51) 00:19:1600:20:3700:21:4600:22:1900:21:59
10 Heulwen Gilbert 61 Ludlow Brewery Race Team - 5 01:47:35 (00:11:27) 00:19:4800:20:4100:21:4100:22:1500:23:07
11 Adel Tyson-Bloor 62 Cannondale Ladies - 5 01:48:18 (00:12:10) 00:19:2000:21:0200:22:3500:23:0900:22:10
12 Fiona Innes 52 Royal Air Force CC - 5 01:59:59 (00:23:51) 00:21:2000:23:4200:24:1100:25:2100:25:22
13 Paige Coope 51 Royal Air Force CC - 3 01:15:30 00:23:0800:24:4700:27:34
14 Kerry Jago 63 - 1 00:22:27 00:22:27

Back to top

Expert Male  50 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Jacob Phelps 152 Muddybumbikes Cycle Club - 6 01:34:36 00:15:0500:15:0400:16:2900:15:5900:16:1100:15:46
2 Robert Rogers 153 Birkenhead North End CC - 6 01:35:43 (00:01:07) 00:15:3600:15:3700:15:5200:16:0000:16:0900:16:27
3 Jonathan Shuster 145 - 6 01:35:48 (00:01:12) 00:15:3900:15:3300:16:0300:16:0300:16:1500:16:13
4 Oliver Lowthorpe 165 Big Maggys - 6 01:36:43 (00:02:07) 00:15:4800:15:3500:16:0700:16:1700:16:0700:16:46
5 Peter Flint 181 - 6 01:37:17 (00:02:41) 00:17:4600:17:2700:19:4000:21:1200:08:3000:12:40
6 Paddy Atkinson 151 Bikesoup Test Team - 6 01:37:30 (00:02:54) 00:12:0600:15:0000:18:2800:16:1700:16:5700:18:40
7 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 144 All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace - 6 01:38:03 (00:03:27) 00:15:5800:15:5100:16:1500:16:2600:16:3600:16:54
8 Jared Linden 158 Royal Dean Forest CC - 6 01:38:35 (00:03:59) 00:16:1600:16:1800:16:3200:16:2600:16:4500:16:16
9 Calum Magowan 173 Peebles CC - 6 01:39:13 (00:04:37) 00:15:5000:15:4100:16:2900:16:4100:17:0200:17:27
10 Kim Little 141 Merida Factory Racing - 6 01:39:27 (00:04:51) 00:15:5900:16:0100:16:1400:17:0800:16:5700:17:06
11 Harry Snow 194 Southfork Racing.co.uk - 6 01:39:31 (00:04:55) 00:16:2800:16:0900:16:0400:16:3200:16:4900:17:26
12 James Patterson 149 Caesarean CC Jersey - 6 01:39:35 (00:04:59) 00:16:0000:15:5400:16:1300:16:4300:17:1700:17:26
13 Nick Drew 147 - Dyson Cycles 6 01:40:16 (00:05:40) 00:16:0800:16:2100:16:2000:17:0800:16:5700:17:20
14 Chris Bailey 156 KTM Impsport RT - 6 01:40:22 (00:05:46) 00:16:1100:16:1700:16:1800:17:0400:17:0700:17:22
15 Daniel Curtis 170 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 6 01:40:22 (00:05:46) 00:15:5400:15:5500:16:1000:17:0000:17:2100:17:59
16 Carwyn Davies 154 TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) - 6 01:41:08 (00:06:32) 00:15:5700:16:0200:16:3600:17:0000:17:2300:18:07
17 Andrew Magnier 179 - 6 01:41:19 (00:06:43) 00:16:5600:16:0700:16:4200:17:1900:17:0800:17:06
18 Marcin Majchrzyk 178 - 6 01:41:27 (00:06:51) 00:16:1800:16:1200:16:4000:17:1400:16:5500:18:05
19 James Edmond 142 Mountain Goat Coaching - 6 01:42:06 (00:07:30) 00:15:4600:16:0700:17:2800:17:1700:17:4900:17:36
20 Matthew Loake 182 Southfork Racing.co.uk - 6 01:42:26 (00:07:50) 00:16:4600:16:2900:16:4100:17:0900:17:1000:18:09
21 Matthew Taylor 167 - 6 01:42:29 (00:07:53) 00:16:3000:16:3800:16:4700:17:1300:17:0200:18:17
22 Steven Chapman 186 Islabikes - 6 01:42:42 (00:08:06) 00:16:3300:16:3100:16:5300:17:1300:17:2500:18:05
23 Nathan Judge 162 - 6 01:42:56 (00:08:20) 00:17:0000:16:4100:17:1400:17:1200:17:3300:17:12
24 Pierre Thomas 184 Cadence Cannondale RT - 6 01:43:54 (00:09:18) 00:17:1000:16:4400:17:0500:17:1800:17:2200:18:13
25 Joshua Brooks 174 Malvern Cycle Sport - 6 01:44:32 (00:09:56) 00:16:2600:18:5500:17:3200:17:0100:17:2500:17:11
26 Alex Whiting 163 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 6 01:44:35 (00:09:59) 00:17:0700:16:4400:17:3500:17:3600:17:4900:17:42
27 Richard Payne 193 Caesarean CC Jersey - 6 01:44:53 (00:10:17) 00:16:5700:17:1800:17:3300:17:0700:17:5200:18:03
28 Sam Edwards 159 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 6 01:45:04 (00:10:28) 00:17:0100:17:3900:17:0600:17:2600:17:5300:17:57
29 Liam Harris 187 - 6 01:45:05 (00:10:29) 00:17:4800:16:5900:17:0500:17:1900:17:5900:17:53
30 Christian Aucote 177 - 6 01:45:07 (00:10:31) 00:17:5800:17:4000:16:4100:17:3100:17:2500:17:51
31 Bradley Symonds 160 Team PB Performance - 6 01:45:33 (00:10:57) 22:18:0602:14:0900:16:2300:17:3300:17:4300:21:37
32 Josh Asquith 185 Arrow Cycles - 6 01:45:55 (00:11:20) 00:17:2600:17:1300:17:1300:17:2600:17:5700:18:38
33 Philip Morris 155 - 6 01:46:14 (00:11:38) 00:16:2400:16:5500:21:3200:17:0300:16:3400:17:44
34 Nick Morris 172 Clee Cycles - 6 01:46:22 (00:11:46) 00:16:4300:16:3100:17:0400:18:0200:18:4200:19:17
35 Mark Byrne 146 Plymouth Corinthian CC - 6 01:47:55 (00:13:19) 00:17:0900:17:2900:17:4100:18:1500:18:2600:18:52
36 Craig Owen 169 Hart`s Cyclery - 6 01:48:03 (00:13:27) 00:17:3100:18:3100:19:0200:19:1600:16:4200:16:57
37 Richard Long 183 - 6 01:48:37 (00:14:01) 00:17:0600:17:4200:17:1600:18:0200:18:3900:19:48
38 Jonathan Sheasby 164 - 6 01:49:13 (00:14:37) 00:17:5000:17:0100:17:3600:18:1200:18:2600:20:05
39 Ben Farrer 168 - 6 01:50:28 (00:15:52) 00:17:3500:17:5300:18:2100:18:3200:18:2400:19:41
40 Ryan Keynes 171 Odiham Cycling Club - 6 01:50:53 (00:16:17) 00:17:0000:17:3400:17:4700:18:4900:19:1600:20:24
41 Daniel Eastment 180 - 6 01:51:20 (00:16:44) 00:17:4900:17:5200:18:2700:18:5700:18:4600:19:26
42 Sean Rayment 157 Dyson Cycles - 6 01:53:02 (00:18:26) 00:16:4400:13:2400:20:5300:18:5200:19:3000:23:35
43 Lee Woodcock 148 HKR XC Team - 6 01:55:20 (00:20:44) 00:17:4400:18:4700:18:5200:18:5600:19:3400:21:25
44 Ronan O`Sullivan 175 Team Giant Dublin - 6 01:58:25 (00:23:49) 00:17:3300:17:4100:18:0600:18:5300:21:1200:24:58
45 Simon Allard 143 Merida Factory Racing - 5 01:28:07 00:16:2500:16:5500:16:5600:18:1600:19:32
46 Toby Rose 188 - RAF CA 5 01:34:43 00:21:4400:17:1800:18:3200:17:4200:19:24
47 Adam Hinchcliffe 191 - 5 01:44:29 00:19:5000:19:5800:21:3400:21:0600:21:59
48 Simon Lingard 192 - 5 01:47:28 00:18:0000:18:1600:19:3000:23:2500:28:15
49 Tom Wright 161 Numplumz Mountainbikers - 4 01:30:23 00:19:5500:21:0500:24:3700:24:44
50 Ben Wadey 150 Clee Cycles - 1 00:16:02 00:16:02

Back to top

Grand Veteran Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Sarah Barnwell 491 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 4 01:19:58 00:19:0100:19:3600:20:3300:20:47
2 Sue McIntyre 495 Walden Velo - 4 01:22:52 (00:02:54) 00:19:4700:20:3700:21:1900:21:08
3 Marianne Heffron 494 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 4 01:31:26 (00:11:28) 00:20:5500:22:2900:23:2500:24:34
4 Carolyn Speirs 493 Horwich CC - 4 01:36:25 (00:16:27) 00:22:5600:23:5200:24:5900:24:36
5 Penny Allan 492 MazingTree IT - 4 01:40:09 (00:20:12) 00:24:2500:24:3600:24:5000:26:16

Back to top

Grand Veteran Male  36 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Tim Gould 441 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 5 01:18:23 00:15:3700:15:2600:15:4200:15:4400:15:52
2 Mark Chadbourne 443 Ridebike.co.uk - 5 01:19:10 (00:00:47) 00:15:3600:15:3700:16:0200:15:5200:16:01
3 Richard Cross 446 - 5 01:19:37 (00:01:14) 00:15:4800:15:5500:15:5700:15:5500:16:00
4 Nigel Brown 445 Westbury Wheelers - 5 01:19:44 (00:01:21) 00:15:4400:16:0000:16:0200:16:0600:15:50
5 Adrian Hill 447 Squadra RT - 5 01:20:10 (00:01:47) 00:15:5200:15:5600:15:5900:16:1700:16:04
6 Kirby Bennett 444 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 5 01:21:39 (00:03:16) 00:15:5000:16:0000:16:1500:16:3300:16:58
7 Chris Green 479 Matlock CC - 5 01:22:57 (00:04:34) 00:16:2700:16:2100:16:4400:16:4400:16:39
8 Peter Busby 453 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 5 01:23:22 (00:05:00) 00:16:2800:16:4400:16:3600:16:3500:16:57
9 Jimmy Piper 482 - 5 01:24:02 (00:05:40) 00:16:5200:16:4300:16:4400:17:0300:16:39
10 Andy Conn 476 - Bikescene.co.uk 5 01:24:11 (00:05:48) 00:16:5400:16:3700:16:5000:17:0100:16:47
11 Kenny Kentley 449 Velocity 44 Stirling - 5 01:24:17 (00:05:55) 00:16:0700:16:4200:17:0000:17:1400:17:12
12 Martyn Hughes-Dowdle 470 Urban Cyclery - 5 01:24:34 (00:06:11) 00:16:5300:16:5600:16:5400:16:5300:16:56
13 Ross Porter 458 Cwmcarn Paragon CC - 5 01:24:56 (00:06:34) 00:16:2900:16:4500:17:0600:17:1400:17:20
14 Mark Hardwicke 461 Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood - 5 01:25:33 (00:07:10) 00:16:5300:16:5200:16:5600:17:0200:17:48
15 Richard House 450 Kernow Riders - 5 01:25:41 (00:07:18) 00:17:0400:16:4400:17:0500:17:0800:17:38
16 Patrick Stokes 452 - 5 01:25:48 (00:07:25) 00:17:0000:17:0500:17:1200:17:1200:17:17
17 Ian Robson 459 MTS Cycle Sport - 5 01:26:08 (00:07:45) 00:17:0200:17:0500:17:1400:17:2100:17:24
18 Jonathan Edwards 467 Matlock CC - 5 01:26:16 (00:07:54) 00:16:2300:16:4400:16:5300:17:3200:18:43
19 Barry White 454 - 5 01:27:31 (00:09:08) 00:16:4300:17:1000:17:3200:18:0700:17:57
20 Karl Clay 462 - 5 01:28:09 (00:09:46) 00:17:4300:17:0900:17:3900:17:3800:17:58
21 Ashley Roles 460 - 5 01:29:02 (00:10:39) 00:17:1200:17:4000:17:4100:17:4500:18:42
22 David Wadsworth 457 Beeline Bicycles RT - 5 01:30:35 (00:12:13) 00:16:5500:17:4600:18:2700:18:5600:18:29
23 Nigel Moore 456 Lyme RC - 5 01:31:16 (00:12:54) 00:18:1000:17:3600:18:1300:18:3000:18:46
24 James Peacey 481 Gillingham and District Wheelers - 5 01:31:29 (00:13:06) 00:17:3700:18:1000:18:2900:18:3800:18:33
25 David Olney 472 Pedalworks Cycling Club - 5 01:31:40 (00:13:17) 00:18:2000:18:1000:18:0600:18:1100:18:50
26 Steve Whitehouse 455 Kernow Riders - 5 01:31:42 (00:13:19) 00:18:0800:18:2100:18:2800:18:3900:18:03
27 Brian Preece 469 - 5 01:31:59 (00:13:36) 00:17:5600:18:0300:18:3300:18:4600:18:38
28 Greg Fitzpatrick 464 Malvern Cycle Sport - 5 01:32:30 (00:14:08) 00:18:3100:18:1500:18:2400:18:3500:18:43
29 Michael Speirs 465 Horwich CC - 5 01:34:15 (00:15:52) 00:18:2300:18:2500:18:4400:19:3900:19:03
30 Adrian Vaudin 471 Guernsey Velo Club - 5 01:34:55 (00:16:32) 00:18:2200:18:3100:18:1500:19:3000:20:15
31 Keith Peters 468 Worcester Cycle Centre - 5 01:35:47 (00:17:24) 00:18:0200:18:5000:19:1700:19:3300:20:03
32 Andrew Haines 466 Cwmcarn Paragon CC - 5 01:36:20 (00:17:58) 00:18:3200:18:4200:19:0300:19:4000:20:21
33 Jake Jakobson 473 Welland Valley CC - 5 01:36:31 (00:18:08) 00:18:4000:18:4400:19:1800:19:4000:20:08
34 Geoff Robinson 463 High Peak Cycles RT - 3 01:02:29 00:19:4500:21:4000:21:03
35 Matt Wilson 448 Mountain Goat Coaching - 2 00:32:17 00:15:5800:16:19
36 David Miles 478 Tredz Bikes - 1 00:26:44 00:26:44

Back to top

Junior Female  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Charlotte Broughton 71 Team Ford Ecoboost - 4 01:09:46 00:16:4400:16:5000:17:5300:18:18
2 Anna Kay 73 Nutcracker Racing - 4 01:13:33 (00:03:46) 00:17:2100:17:5400:19:0500:19:11
3 Klaudia Bajolek 78 Scott/Eurocycles.com - 4 01:14:03 (00:04:17) 00:17:5700:18:3000:18:5700:18:39
4 Harriet Dodd 72 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC - 4 01:15:25 (00:05:39) 00:17:5800:18:0600:19:2000:20:00
5 Megan Kay 77 Vieri Velo RC - 4 01:18:17 (00:08:31) 00:19:1200:19:2400:19:5300:19:47
6 Evie Lane 74 Certini - 4 01:22:16 (00:12:29) 00:19:1000:20:2900:21:2500:21:11
7 Amy Selibas 75 Naked Bikes Race Team - 4 01:22:44 (00:12:58) 00:19:5800:20:1600:21:2000:21:09
8 Katie Allen 76 Velo Club Moulin - 4 01:29:36 (00:19:50) 00:20:4500:22:3800:23:0400:23:08

Back to top

Junior Male  30 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Harry Yates 275 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 5 01:17:41 00:15:0500:15:1600:15:3500:16:0800:15:36
2 Stan Pritchard 261 Malvern Cycle Sport - 5 01:17:42 (00:00:01) 00:15:0400:15:1700:15:3100:16:1100:15:37
3 Ross Harnden 271 Malvern Cycle Sport - 5 01:18:38 (00:00:57) 00:15:5800:15:1600:15:3500:15:5200:15:56
4 Thomas Mein 273 Derwentside CC - 5 01:19:32 (00:01:51) 00:15:3100:13:0800:17:4700:16:2200:16:43
5 Matthew Fratesi 264 - 5 01:20:22 (00:02:41) 00:15:2400:15:3700:16:0700:16:1400:16:58
6 Simon Price 274 Graham Weigh Racing - 5 01:20:45 (00:03:04) 00:15:2800:16:0300:16:3500:16:3400:16:03
7 Chris Rothwell 262 Ride 24/7 - 5 01:21:17 (00:03:36) 00:15:4300:15:2700:16:0200:17:0700:16:56
8 David Conroy 281 Scott/Eurocycles.com - 5 01:21:35 (00:03:53) 00:15:3700:13:0200:18:3400:16:4300:17:37
9 John Buller 287 Cycling Ulster - 5 01:21:46 (00:04:05) 00:15:4500:16:2500:16:2600:16:3500:16:32
10 Olli Dawson 276 Border City Wheelers - 5 01:21:48 (00:04:07) 00:15:5900:16:0900:16:1500:16:3300:16:51
11 Finlay Robertson 269 Derwentside CC - 5 01:23:26 (00:05:45) 00:16:0800:16:1600:16:4100:17:1100:17:07
12 Tom Martin 285 Furness Future Flyers - 5 01:24:54 (00:07:13) 00:16:4900:16:4200:16:5200:17:1900:17:10
13 Harry Lewis 280 Sram Youth Development - 5 01:25:14 (00:07:33) 00:16:0900:16:2800:17:0100:17:5500:17:38
14 Alfie Beaty 293 Mendip Cycling Club - 5 01:25:26 (00:07:45) 00:17:0400:16:5100:16:3000:17:1800:17:41
15 Elliot Metcalfe 263 Nutcracker Racing - 5 01:25:40 (00:07:59) 00:16:5000:17:2000:16:5800:17:1900:17:12
16 Sean Bradley 286 Cycling Ulster - 5 01:26:33 (00:08:51) 00:16:3300:16:5700:17:3400:17:4200:17:45
17 Joshua Hooper 278 - primera-UK Biking 5 01:27:16 (00:09:35) 00:16:0000:16:0900:16:2700:17:4100:20:57
18 Marc Gee 284 - 5 01:27:32 (00:09:50) 00:16:3800:17:2100:17:1400:18:3300:17:43
19 Owyn Wallace 266 Arrow Cycles - 5 01:28:32 (00:10:51) 00:16:3700:16:5900:17:3100:18:1500:19:08
20 Jack Nash 282 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 5 01:28:42 (00:11:01) 00:17:0800:17:0600:17:2900:18:1700:18:41
21 Zac Herrod 292 - 5 01:30:42 (00:13:01) 00:18:0000:18:0100:17:4700:18:1600:18:36
22 Nicholas Hamilton 279 Mountain Goat Coaching - 5 01:31:31 (00:13:50) 00:16:3500:17:2400:18:4300:19:3900:19:09
23 Christopher Try 283 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 5 01:33:05 (00:15:24) 00:18:3600:15:2500:21:0300:19:0500:18:53
24 Joshua Waters 267 SRAM Youth Development - 5 01:34:02 (00:16:21) 00:17:2400:18:3000:18:0400:20:0500:19:58
25 Tyla Loftus 290 Wheelbase Altura MGD - 5 01:36:02 (00:18:21) 00:18:0400:18:1100:18:5100:19:5400:21:01
26 Adam Duff 277 Cycling Ulster - 5 01:37:54 (00:20:13) 00:17:1100:17:5900:18:3300:20:4900:23:21
27 Jacob Payne 268 - 5 01:37:59 (00:20:17) 00:17:1400:18:1700:19:0400:20:4000:22:42
28 John Quinn 288 Scott/Eurocycles.com - 4 01:19:03 00:16:4500:17:5400:17:5200:26:30
29 Joe Barnwell 265 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 00:55:01 00:16:4100:18:3900:19:41
30 Calum Fernie 272 Nottingham Clarion CC - 2 00:32:07 00:15:3400:16:32

Back to top

Juvenile Female  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Anna Flynn 372 Edinburgh RC - 3 00:54:12 00:17:4700:17:5900:18:25
2 Maddie Wadsworth 371 Beeline Bicycles RT - 3 00:56:45 (00:02:33) 00:18:1100:18:4900:19:44
3 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy 377 WXC World Racing - 3 00:57:37 (00:03:25) 00:18:4300:19:2300:19:30
4 Anna Wadsworth 376 Beeline Bicycles RT - 3 00:58:40 (00:04:28) 00:18:4400:19:4300:20:13
5 Harley Pell 375 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) - 3 00:59:54 (00:05:41) 00:18:5300:20:1300:20:46
6 Megan Macmahon 374 WXC World Racing - 3 01:05:58 (00:11:46) 00:20:5900:22:1100:22:47
7 Amelie Wayte 373 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 3 01:11:32 (00:17:19) 00:21:3900:23:5900:25:53

Back to top

Juvenile Male  35 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Freddy Birchill 417 Certini - 3 00:47:22 00:15:1500:16:0000:16:07
2 Jamie Johnston 402 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing - 3 00:48:30 (00:01:07) 00:15:4600:16:0600:16:37
3 Timothy Freeman 407 Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons - 3 00:49:25 (00:02:03) 00:15:5900:16:3800:16:47
4 Rory McGuire 403 Perth City Cycles - 3 00:49:42 (00:02:20) 00:16:0800:16:4800:16:46
5 Scott Williams 408 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 3 00:50:00 (00:02:38) 00:16:1600:16:3800:17:05
6 Corran Carrick-Anderson 424 Peebles CC - 3 00:50:04 (00:02:42) 00:16:3700:16:5200:16:35
7 Aidan Lawrence 419 Eastlands Velo - 3 00:50:16 (00:02:54) 00:16:2500:17:0500:16:45
8 Oliver Allen 404 Pilgrim Flyers - 3 00:50:31 (00:03:09) 00:16:2000:16:4900:17:22
9 Dean Harvey 425 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 00:51:24 (00:04:02) 00:16:4900:17:1900:17:15
10 Ethan Whiteside 427 Ilkley Cycling Club - 3 00:51:33 (00:04:11) 00:17:1100:17:2200:16:59
11 Benjamin Bright 437 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 3 00:51:51 (00:04:29) 00:16:5400:17:2900:17:26
12 Louis Jakobson 401 Welland Valley CC - 3 00:53:27 (00:06:04) 00:17:2900:18:1500:17:42
13 William Harding 412 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 3 00:53:47 (00:06:25) 00:17:0900:18:1000:18:28
14 Iwan Evans 411 The Bulls - 3 00:54:15 (00:06:53) 00:17:1900:18:1900:18:36
15 Luke Simmonds 406 Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons - 3 00:54:27 (00:07:05) 00:17:2000:18:2700:18:40
16 Finlay Pickering 433 Hull Thursday RC - 3 00:55:52 (00:08:30) 00:17:5400:18:5000:19:07
17 Jack Ackroyd 415 East Bradford CC - 3 00:55:59 (00:08:37) 00:17:2800:18:5500:19:35
18 Freddie Horner 414 Behind The Bikeshed - 3 00:56:31 (00:09:09) 00:18:1000:18:4800:19:32
19 Finn Woodrow 421 Pilgrim Flyers - 3 00:57:23 (00:10:01) 00:18:2500:19:3200:19:25
20 Luke Ashwood 409 Sutton Cycling Club - 3 00:57:24 (00:10:02) 00:18:5700:19:0300:19:23
21 Samuel Medlyn 430 One And All Cycling - 3 00:57:27 (00:10:04) 00:18:4100:19:1700:19:27
22 Cian Roberts 422 Towy Riders - 3 00:58:26 (00:11:04) 00:18:5900:19:4700:19:39
23 Euan Macleod 429 Palmer Park Velo RT - 3 00:59:23 (00:12:01) 00:18:0100:19:2000:22:01
24 Jayden Randell 431 - 3 00:59:24 (00:12:01) 00:18:5600:19:4800:20:38
25 David Hird 416 Stratford CC - 3 01:01:49 (00:14:26) 00:20:0100:20:2500:21:21
26 Malo Monpetit-Le Brun 434 JCAYA - 3 01:02:36 (00:15:14) 00:19:2100:21:2700:21:48
27 Adam Bent 423 Border City Wheelers CC - 3 01:02:47 (00:15:25) 00:19:0000:21:2900:22:18
28 Russell Brown 413 Peebles CC - 3 01:03:20 (00:15:57) 00:20:2100:21:0900:21:49
29 Thomas Crapper 436 Abergavenny RC - 3 01:05:44 (00:18:21) 00:20:3000:22:2700:22:45
30 Zackary Hamon 428 JCAYA - 3 01:05:44 (00:18:22) 00:20:3200:20:5500:24:16
31 Sam Ryland 432 The Bulls - 3 01:06:57 (00:19:35) 00:21:1300:22:1700:23:26
32 Chuck Harmer 435 Taw Velo - 3 01:08:56 (00:21:34) 00:21:3600:23:4300:23:37
33 George Marshall 426 Maindy Flyers Youth CC - 3 01:11:40 (00:24:17) 00:21:4600:25:0500:24:48
34 Matthew Baptista 418 Nutcracker Racing - 3 01:15:25 (00:28:03) 00:21:2800:23:3700:30:20
35 Endaf Williams 420 West Wales Cycle Racing Team - 2 00:59:36 00:25:2800:34:07

Back to top

Super Veteran Male  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Ray Crosthwaite 560 Pedalon.co.uk - 4 01:05:13 00:16:2500:16:1200:16:2700:16:07
2 Andy Firman 553 Cycle-Tec - 4 01:11:30 (00:06:17) 00:18:0300:17:3200:17:5000:18:04
3 Ian Petherbridge 552 Southdowns Bikes Casco - 4 01:12:48 (00:07:35) 00:18:0000:17:5500:18:3600:18:15
4 Victor Barnett 551 Welland Valley CC - 4 01:14:59 (00:09:46) 00:18:3300:18:4100:19:0700:18:37
5 Nigel Herrod 562 - 4 01:15:01 (00:09:48) 00:18:0600:18:5100:19:0500:18:58
6 Philip Stokes 561 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:16:05 (00:10:52) 00:17:4900:18:3900:20:0400:19:31
7 Graham Whiting 554 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:21:45 (00:16:32) 00:20:0900:20:1200:20:4200:20:40
8 John Newton 555 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 4 01:23:20 (00:18:07) 00:20:3400:20:5400:21:0600:20:46
9 Gary Wallbridge 556 Guernsey Velo Club - 4 01:25:16 (00:20:03) 00:21:0000:21:2200:21:4500:21:08
10 Alan Morris 559 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:12:10 00:23:1400:23:4000:25:15
11 Stephen Collen 557 - 3 01:17:43 00:25:2500:25:5500:26:22

Back to top

Veteran Female  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Maddi Smith 381 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 4 01:16:06 00:17:5700:19:0300:19:4300:19:23
2 Caroline Goward 383 SCOTT Racing - 4 01:18:35 (00:02:29) 00:18:3400:19:3000:20:0300:20:27
3 Nicky Hughes 382 Specialized Racing - 4 01:21:52 (00:05:46) 00:19:1200:20:4000:20:4700:21:11
4 Lindsay Nell 387 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 4 01:25:34 (00:09:28) 00:19:5800:21:1200:22:2100:22:01
5 Samantha Jones 385 Four4th - 4 01:29:12 (00:13:06) 00:21:3800:22:2300:22:5100:22:18
6 Jayne Cheslin 386 Stourbridge CC - 4 01:30:12 (00:14:06) 00:21:1000:22:0900:23:0900:23:42
7 Penny Priest 388 Ludlow Brewery Race Team - 4 01:41:12 (00:25:06) 00:24:2000:25:2300:25:4300:25:45
8 Sarah Vigrow 384 Welland Valley CC - 4 01:41:56 (00:25:50) 00:24:0000:25:2500:25:4700:26:43

Back to top

Veteran Male  58 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Paul Lloyd 322 - 6 01:27:47 00:14:2700:14:3200:14:3700:14:5100:15:0000:14:17
2 Marc Chamberlain 302 Cotswold Cycles RT - 6 01:27:48 (00:00:01) 00:14:2200:14:2700:14:4400:14:5000:15:0000:14:22
3 David Collins 319 Hope Factory Racing - 6 01:27:49 (00:00:02) 00:14:2600:14:2400:14:4000:14:5300:15:0300:14:21
4 Paul Hopkins 301 Merida Factory Racing - 6 01:27:54 (00:00:07) 00:14:2300:14:2900:14:4000:14:5400:15:0000:14:25
5 Matthew Barrett 320 Renvale RT - 6 01:28:03 (00:00:16) 00:14:2500:14:2900:14:4100:14:5600:14:5800:14:32
6 Stuart Bowers 321 SCOTT Racing - 6 01:28:11 (00:00:24) 00:14:3000:14:2000:14:4000:14:5400:14:5900:14:45
7 Sam Humphrey 304 - 6 01:29:03 (00:01:16) 00:14:2400:14:2900:14:3800:14:5400:14:5900:15:36
8 Roger Fowkes 336 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles 6 01:30:23 (00:02:36) 00:15:1200:14:5200:14:5100:15:1400:15:0700:15:05
9 Crispin Doyle 308 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 6 01:32:22 (00:04:35) 00:15:1100:15:1600:15:4100:15:2500:15:2300:15:23
10 Dan Howe 303 Wolsey RC - 6 01:32:34 (00:04:47) 00:14:5300:15:1400:15:3600:15:4000:15:2800:15:40
11 Adrian lawrence 306 Team-Elite - 6 01:34:19 (00:06:32) 00:15:0200:15:0900:15:3800:15:4500:16:1600:16:27
12 Graham Rogerson 323 Army Cycling Union - 6 01:34:28 (00:06:41) 00:15:3300:15:3300:15:3800:15:5200:15:5600:15:54
13 Graham Sheldon 360 - 6 01:34:55 (00:07:08) 00:15:5000:15:4100:15:4100:15:4400:15:4900:16:07
14 Anthony White 305 - 6 01:35:01 (00:07:14) 00:15:1800:15:4500:15:3800:15:5200:15:5800:16:26
15 Stuart Skidmore 311 Worcester Cycle Centre - 6 01:35:26 (00:07:39) 00:15:2800:16:0500:15:5100:15:5200:16:2400:15:43
16 Lloyd Bettles 312 Clee Cycles - 6 01:35:28 (00:07:41) 00:15:2500:15:3800:15:4500:16:0700:16:1200:16:18
17 Ian Leitch 355 - 6 01:35:32 (00:07:45) 00:15:1600:14:4300:14:5700:19:5400:15:2100:15:19
18 Lee Hayward 307 - 6 01:35:41 (00:07:54) 00:15:2400:15:5500:15:5300:15:4400:16:0700:16:35
19 Matthew Lewis 347 Abergavenny RC - 6 01:35:45 (00:07:58) 00:16:0800:15:5000:15:5700:16:0200:15:5800:15:47
20 Justin Burrell 330 Pedalworks Cycling Club - 6 01:35:58 (00:08:11) 00:15:4300:15:4900:15:5000:15:4900:16:1800:16:25
21 Mark Spratt 313 Bikesoup Test Team - 6 01:36:38 (00:08:51) 00:15:3200:15:4700:16:0300:16:4100:16:2400:16:09
22 James Waddington 346 - 6 01:36:39 (00:08:52) 00:16:5700:16:0100:15:3000:15:4900:15:5400:16:27
23 Stuart Mackenzie 326 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - 6 01:36:42 (00:08:55) 00:16:1300:16:0600:16:0900:15:5100:16:0900:16:11
24 Richard Samuel 339 - 6 01:37:31 (00:09:44) 00:16:3100:16:1500:16:1800:16:0700:16:0800:16:09
25 Andy Jones 325 Clee Cycles - 6 01:37:31 (00:09:45) 00:16:0400:16:0800:16:2100:16:2100:16:2100:16:14
26 Jason Marriott 316 Army Cycling Union - 6 01:38:43 (00:10:56) 00:16:0600:16:0500:16:1200:16:2200:16:4200:17:13
27 Paul Taylor 359 Clevedon & District RC - 6 01:39:09 (00:11:22) 00:16:4900:16:0500:16:2500:16:2000:16:2000:17:08
28 David King-Smith 329 - 6 01:39:50 (00:12:04) 00:16:3000:16:2300:16:4000:16:4600:16:4600:16:43
29 Nick Craig 318 SCOTT Racing - 6 01:40:03 (00:12:16) 00:14:4300:15:2900:23:0200:15:2800:15:3100:15:47
30 Mark Wingar 317 Gipping Race Team - 6 01:40:36 (00:12:50) 00:15:4000:16:0300:16:3500:16:5600:17:3600:17:44
31 Nick Butler 340 Southfork Racing.co.uk - 6 01:40:46 (00:12:59) 00:16:0800:16:3100:16:5100:17:1200:17:0800:16:54
32 Darren Matthews 344 Poundbury Cyclesport / Orbea - 6 01:40:53 (00:13:06) 00:16:5500:16:4100:16:3900:16:4800:17:0500:16:43
33 Matthew Whelan 361 Mickey Cranks CC - 6 01:40:54 (00:13:07) 00:17:0500:16:4000:16:4600:16:4900:16:5100:16:41
34 Bill Kay 314 Vieri Velo RC - 6 01:41:15 (00:13:28) 00:16:4400:16:4900:16:4900:16:5500:16:5400:17:01
35 Jonathan Moyle 335 Gateway Racing - 6 01:41:37 (00:13:50) 00:16:5000:16:5700:16:5900:16:5400:17:0500:16:49
36 Stephen Pollock 331 Team Giant Dublin - 6 01:41:41 (00:13:54) 00:15:3600:16:0200:16:4600:17:0000:18:0900:18:06
37 Mathew Livesey 334 - 6 01:41:50 (00:14:04) 00:17:0300:16:3800:16:4900:17:0900:17:0500:17:03
38 Dean Hitchings 357 Cotswold Cycles RT - 6 01:42:04 (00:14:17) 00:16:5300:16:3400:16:2000:16:4200:17:1800:18:15
39 Dean Morgan 310 Mountain Trax RT - 6 01:42:47 (00:15:00) 00:16:4600:16:4000:17:0000:17:1200:17:3000:17:37
40 Lee Davies 324 Cycle-Tec - 6 01:44:14 (00:16:28) 00:16:3800:16:2200:17:0200:17:2200:17:4200:19:07
41 Mark Green 341 Offcamber - 6 01:45:06 (00:17:19) 00:16:4700:17:0200:17:4100:17:4500:17:4800:18:02
42 Steve Hambling 333 - ACTiV Cycles Folkestone 6 01:45:46 (00:18:00) 00:16:5200:17:0400:16:5300:17:2500:17:5400:19:37
43 Garry Hurst 338 - 6 01:47:16 (00:19:29) 00:16:5400:17:0300:17:0000:17:3900:18:1300:20:24
44 Graham Gee 345 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 5 01:27:52 00:17:2600:17:2600:17:2900:17:3300:17:57
45 Wayne Barr 332 Velocity 44 Stirling - 5 01:28:00 00:16:2200:16:5700:17:2300:17:3400:19:42
46 Mark Whittaker 352 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:28:04 00:16:4800:16:5200:16:5900:17:4600:19:37
47 Jason Painton 309 - 5 01:28:08 00:16:0700:17:2200:17:0600:19:0600:18:25
48 Andrew Parsons 342 Offcamber - 5 01:28:15 00:17:3300:17:2600:17:3400:17:5100:17:49
49 Daniel Wood 349 HKR XC Team - 5 01:28:18 00:17:3600:17:2200:17:4600:17:4700:17:46
50 Andrew Edmond 337 Ferryhill Wheelers CC - 5 01:28:45 00:17:3900:17:3400:17:3800:17:4300:18:11
51 Nick Shaughnessy 351 Bott Cycle Team - 5 01:29:18 00:16:3300:16:5700:16:5200:18:5600:19:58
52 Kevin Duffell 348 Four4th - 5 01:29:21 00:17:2300:17:4800:17:5900:17:5600:18:13
53 Rob Smith 315 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - 5 01:29:54 00:17:2900:17:3900:17:5400:17:5900:18:52
54 Paul Crapper 358 Abergavenny RC - 5 01:30:17 00:17:4700:17:4800:18:0100:18:2800:18:12
55 Richard Waller 362 - 5 01:31:13 00:17:4900:18:0200:18:0200:18:3100:18:47
56 Christopher Kelly 343 Offcamber - 5 01:31:35 00:17:5400:18:1500:18:1900:18:1400:18:51
57 Hugh Lloyd 327 - Bad CC 5 01:34:14 00:16:4500:17:1700:18:3300:18:0400:23:32
58 Rob Howells 356 - 1 01:18:11 01:18:11

Back to top

Youth Female  16 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Harriet Harnden 86 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 00:50:52 00:16:3200:17:0100:17:18
2 Poppy Wildman 90 SRAM Youth Development - 3 00:53:27 (00:02:35) 00:17:2300:17:5000:18:13
3 Emily Ashwood 83 WXC World Racing - 3 00:56:06 (00:05:14) 00:18:3300:18:4500:18:47
4 Patsy Caines 82 Certini - 3 00:56:07 (00:05:15) 00:17:5700:18:3600:19:33
5 Kim Baptista 81 Nutcracker Racing - 3 00:57:10 (00:06:18) 00:18:3200:18:4500:19:52
6 Holly Hoy 84 St. Ives CC - 3 00:57:16 (00:06:24) 00:18:3300:19:2000:19:22
7 Nicole Clarke 89 Birkenhead North End CC - 3 00:57:19 (00:06:27) 00:18:3700:19:2700:19:14
8 Polly Henderson 88 Stewartry Wheelers - 3 00:57:21 (00:06:29) 00:18:5400:19:1100:19:15
9 Katie Hesden 96 Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons - 3 00:57:52 (00:07:00) 00:19:1400:19:1500:19:22
10 Helen Barron 97 Pilgrim Flyers - 3 01:01:17 (00:10:25) 00:19:3700:20:4800:20:51
11 Caitlin Sampson 91 Sussed Out Suspension - 3 01:01:32 (00:10:40) 00:19:5400:20:3200:21:04
12 Fiona Barron 98 Pilgrim Flyers - 3 01:03:14 (00:12:22) 00:19:5400:21:1000:22:10
13 Amy Perryman 95 Solent Pirates - 3 01:04:26 (00:13:34) 00:19:4300:21:4500:22:57
14 Megan Bettles 93 Clee Cycles - 3 01:07:08 (00:16:15) 00:20:4900:22:1600:24:02
15 Ruby Boyes 94 Huddersfield Star Wheelers - 3 01:16:17 (00:25:25) 00:23:3600:25:3500:27:05
16 Lauren Higham 92 Welwyn Wheelers CC - 2 01:00:32 00:22:3400:37:57

Back to top

Youth Male  57 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Sean Flynn 202 Edinburgh RC - 4 00:58:50 00:14:3100:14:3900:14:4900:14:51
2 Ben Tulett 211 Beeline-Gener8 - 4 00:59:22 (00:00:32) 00:14:3300:14:4300:15:0600:14:59
3 Sam Culverwell 205 Guernsey Velo Club - 4 00:59:24 (00:00:33) 00:14:3000:14:4600:15:0400:15:02
4 Harry Birchill 215 Certini - 4 00:59:26 (00:00:35) 00:14:3400:14:4400:15:0400:15:02
5 Tim Shoreman 201 Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland - 4 00:59:27 (00:00:37) 00:14:3200:14:4200:15:0700:15:05
6 Lewis Askey 217 Lichfield City CC - 4 01:00:53 (00:02:03) 00:14:4000:15:2000:15:2700:15:24
7 Craig Rogers 204 Birkenhead North End CC - 4 01:00:54 (00:02:03) 00:14:3400:14:4100:16:2300:15:14
8 Thomas Creighton 220 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 4 01:02:15 (00:03:25) 00:15:0100:15:3500:15:4600:15:52
9 Cameron Mason 209 Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique - 4 01:02:25 (00:03:34) 00:15:0500:15:4300:16:0400:15:31
10 Matthew Ellis 206 SRAM Youth Development - 4 01:02:26 (00:03:36) 00:15:1700:15:2500:15:5300:15:50
11 Charlie Aldridge 212 Stirling Bike Club - 4 01:03:06 (00:04:16) 00:15:0200:15:4100:16:0800:16:14
12 Ben Healy 203 Solihull CC - 4 01:03:34 (00:04:43) 00:14:5000:16:0900:16:5800:15:35
13 Titouan Barthelemy 222 Dulwich Paragon CC - 4 01:03:46 (00:04:56) 00:15:4800:15:2700:16:0700:16:23
14 Oliver Draffan 218 Derwentside CC - 4 01:04:32 (00:05:41) 00:15:2900:16:0300:16:2400:16:34
15 Craig Mccarthy 227 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 4 01:04:33 (00:05:42) 00:15:3000:16:1500:16:2400:16:22
16 Matthew Taylor 256 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team - 4 01:04:40 (00:05:50) 00:16:1400:15:5600:16:1200:16:17
17 Harvey Rollason 216 Lichfield City CC - 4 01:04:54 (00:06:03) 00:15:3900:15:5700:16:4100:16:35
18 Conor Stevenson 223 Perth City Cycles - 4 01:05:00 (00:06:10) 00:15:4600:16:2400:16:2300:16:26
19 Thomas Timberlake 213 Banjo Cycles - 4 01:05:34 (00:06:44) 00:15:5400:16:4000:16:3000:16:29
20 Lee Harvey 231 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 4 01:05:48 (00:06:57) 00:16:1200:16:2000:16:3100:16:44
21 Bradley Vaudin 239 Guernsey Velo Club - 4 01:05:55 (00:07:04) 00:16:3900:16:2000:16:3100:16:24
22 Marcus Holmes 219 Lichfield City CC - 4 01:06:18 (00:07:28) 00:16:0900:16:1400:16:1300:17:42
23 Joseph Beckingsale 207 Abergavenny RC - 4 01:06:20 (00:07:30) 00:15:4400:16:4600:16:5800:16:51
24 George Crocombe 238 Hadleigh MTB Club - 4 01:06:44 (00:07:53) 00:16:1100:16:2200:16:5400:17:15
25 Oliver Snodden 210 - 4 01:08:01 (00:09:11) 00:16:0800:16:2200:18:0800:17:22
26 Craig Dobbins 244 Perth City Cycles - 4 01:08:02 (00:09:12) 00:16:4700:16:4600:17:2200:17:07
27 Elliot Bannister 226 Nottingham Clarion CC - 4 01:08:09 (00:09:19) 00:16:3900:17:3100:17:2400:16:33
28 Archie Lewis 235 Sram Youth Development - 4 01:08:14 (00:09:23) 00:16:5200:17:2000:17:1300:16:46
29 Huw Higgins-Worrall 234 Abergavenny RC - 4 01:08:17 (00:09:26) 00:16:4500:17:1100:17:3000:16:50
30 Max Hinds 236 Southfork Racing.co.uk - 4 01:08:19 (00:09:28) 00:17:1600:17:5200:16:3700:16:33
31 Callum MacLeod 208 Palmer Park Velo RT - 4 01:08:32 (00:09:41) 00:15:4400:16:5100:17:3200:18:24
32 Jack Robinson 252 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:09:28 (00:10:38) 00:17:2500:17:1300:17:3800:17:11
33 Reuben Orr 230 SRAM Youth Development - 4 01:09:46 (00:10:55) 00:16:4100:17:3800:17:3400:17:51
34 Troy Wingar 224 Gipping Race Team - 4 01:10:32 (00:11:41) 00:16:5200:17:4100:18:1800:17:39
35 Oliver Rogers 259 VC Jubilee - Tudor House 4 01:10:33 (00:11:43) 00:17:1300:17:0500:17:4400:18:30
36 Kamran Amin 245 VC Jubilee - 4 01:10:41 (00:11:51) 00:16:4800:17:5400:18:0400:17:55
37 Jake Norton 229 SRAM Youth Development - 4 01:10:52 (00:12:01) 00:16:4600:18:1700:17:5400:17:54
38 Tristan Davies 253 One and All Cycling - 4 01:12:17 (00:13:26) 00:17:3100:17:2800:18:3200:18:45
39 Hayden Cassidy 251 VC Londres - 4 01:13:06 (00:14:16) 00:16:5700:18:1500:18:5300:19:00
40 Kishan Bakrania 243 Team Darenth - 4 01:13:37 (00:14:46) 00:18:0600:18:2400:18:3200:18:34
41 Luc Monpetit-Le Brun 249 JCAYA - 4 01:14:17 (00:15:26) 00:16:1000:16:3400:22:3900:18:52
42 Nick Edwards 246 Matlock CC - 4 01:14:28 (00:15:37) 00:17:1200:17:0800:18:0100:22:04
43 Ifangruff Oldfield 254 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 4 01:17:00 (00:18:10) 00:17:5000:19:0500:20:2900:19:35
44 Josh Murad 240 HKR XC Team - 4 01:17:46 (00:18:56) 00:18:2800:19:3900:19:3100:20:06
45 Tom Dussek 233 SRAM Youth Development - 3 00:49:31 00:16:3600:16:1900:16:34
46 Ethan Creighton 248 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 00:59:07 00:17:3500:22:0600:19:25
47 Logan De Monchaux-Irons 225 Cycling Club Hackney - 3 00:59:46 00:18:4300:19:2100:21:41
48 Joshua Popham 255 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:00:03 00:18:5000:19:5300:21:20
49 Nathan Gibson 242 St Ives CC - 3 01:03:17 00:19:1400:21:0800:22:54
50 Seth Kanaris 241 Hillingdon Slipstreamers - 3 01:03:20 00:19:3900:21:2300:22:17
51 Samuel Reakes 260 Pembrokeshire Velo - 3 01:09:13 00:21:4600:23:5200:23:35
52 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 232 SRAM Youth Development - 3 01:10:07 00:16:4300:18:1900:35:04
53 Jake Young 257 Maindy Flyers Youth CC - 3 01:15:21 00:25:0500:26:5900:23:17
54 Louis Brooks 221 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:35:32 00:15:2900:20:03
55 James Swadling 250 Nottingham Clarion CC - 2 00:36:15 00:17:5800:18:16
56 Callum Wilson 247 Huddersfield Star Wheelers - 2 00:39:22 00:18:0100:21:21
57 Noah Charlton 228 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing - 1 00:17:36 00:17:36

Back to top

Advertise your business/event here »