British Cycling MTB Cross-country 2016 Series Round 2 RESULTS:

23rd - 24th April 2016  |  Newnham Park

440 Competitors


Jump to category:

Elite FemaleElite MaleExpert FemaleExpert MaleGrand Veteran FemaleGrand Veteran MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleSuper Veteran MaleVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth MaleFun FemaleFun MaleOpen FemaleOpen MaleSport MaleUnder 10 FemaleUnder 10 MaleUnder 12 FemaleUnder 12 MaleUnder 8 FemaleUnder 8 Male
Elite Female  23 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Evie Richards 59 100%me - 5 01:38:49 00:19:2400:19:3400:19:3900:20:0500:20:05
2 Isla Short 65 Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) - 5 01:49:16 (00:10:27) 00:21:2200:21:4200:21:4600:22:1400:22:10
3 Bethany Crumpton 54 Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance 5 01:50:43 (00:11:54) 00:22:0500:21:4100:22:1300:22:0600:22:35
4 Kerry Macphee 53 Rock and Road Cycles - 5 01:52:43 (00:13:54) 00:24:0400:22:0700:21:5000:21:5900:22:42
5 Ffion James 77 100%me - 5 01:54:04 (00:15:16) 00:22:1500:22:2800:22:4800:22:5000:23:42
6 Jane Barr 64 Velocity 44 Stirling - 5 01:55:00 (00:16:12) 00:23:0600:22:3300:22:5300:23:0200:23:23
7 Maxine Filby 61 Cannondale Girls - 5 01:57:46 (00:18:57) 00:22:3300:22:5800:22:5500:24:1400:25:03
8 Melanie Alexander 60 - 5 01:58:23 (00:19:34) 00:23:1600:23:1600:23:5800:23:4600:24:05
9 Sophie Hemming 69 - 5 02:00:21 (00:21:33) 00:23:2300:23:2000:23:5100:24:3700:25:08
10 Lucy Allan 62 MazingTree IT - 5 02:00:53 (00:22:04) 00:23:4800:24:1600:24:2400:24:3000:23:53
11 Holly MacMahon 66 WXC World Racing - 5 02:01:15 (00:22:26) 00:22:4300:22:3600:23:2400:25:3700:26:54
12 Kirsty MacPhee 71 Rock and Road Cycles - 5 02:01:44 (00:22:55) 00:23:2400:24:0300:24:3800:24:5600:24:40
13 Martha Gill 75 Marin/Stan`s No Tubes - 4 01:38:56 00:23:4300:24:4200:24:5500:25:33
14 Jules Toone 56 TORQ Performance - 4 01:38:56 00:24:4800:24:3100:24:4700:24:49
15 Erika Allen 70 Velo Club Moulin - 4 01:42:39 00:23:5000:24:5900:27:1100:26:38
16 Ruby Miller 67 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT - 4 01:44:23 00:25:0400:25:4300:26:2800:27:06
17 Anna Cipullo 68 Team Bikesoup-Bianchi - 4 01:44:48 00:25:4100:25:5100:26:3300:26:42
18 Helen Wainwright 76 - 4 01:45:21 00:25:2500:26:0200:26:1800:27:34
19 Vanessa Holmes 74 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:46:20 00:26:1100:26:3200:27:0200:26:34
20 Rebecca Preece 72 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 4 01:46:53 00:25:4400:26:5400:27:1800:26:55
21 Heidi Gould 73 Merida Factory Racing - 4 01:46:54 00:27:0500:26:2000:26:1900:27:08
22 Joanne Clay 63 TORQ Performance - 3 01:13:41 00:23:0000:23:1800:27:22
23 Lucy Grant 55 Bicycle Works Race Team - 1 00:22:04 00:22:04

Back to top

Elite Male  34 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Liam Killeen 3 Malvern Cycle Sport - 6 01:42:54 00:17:3700:17:1100:16:4800:17:0200:17:0600:17:07
2 Iain Paton 8 100%me - 6 01:46:42 (00:03:49) 00:17:3800:17:0900:17:0800:17:5300:18:2100:18:31
3 Jason Bouttell 4 X RT - Elmy Cycles - 6 01:47:34 (00:04:40) 00:17:4000:17:2200:18:0000:18:0600:18:0800:18:14
4 David Fletcher 2 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 6 01:47:59 (00:05:05) 00:17:3600:17:1400:18:0000:18:1900:18:2700:18:20
5 Giles Drake 5 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 6 01:48:01 (00:05:07) 00:18:0400:18:3600:18:0900:17:5500:17:3400:17:41
6 Tom Bell 7 Delv - 6 01:48:32 (00:05:39) 00:17:5400:17:3300:18:0500:18:2700:18:2500:18:06
7 Frazer Clacherty 26 100%me - 6 01:49:03 (00:06:10) 00:17:4100:18:0000:18:4400:18:1300:18:2000:18:03
8 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson 10 Team USN - 6 01:49:05 (00:06:11) 00:17:4900:17:2900:18:1000:18:3000:18:2500:18:40
9 Alexander Welburn 9 TORQ Performance - 6 01:49:50 (00:06:56) 00:17:4800:18:0000:17:5800:18:2700:18:4300:18:51
10 Adrian Lansley 14 Pedalon.co.uk - 6 01:51:18 (00:08:24) 00:18:2600:18:1100:18:1200:18:3900:18:4900:18:59
11 Paul Oldham 28 Team Hope Factory Racing - 6 01:51:36 (00:08:42) 00:18:4000:18:2000:18:2600:18:2800:19:0500:18:34
12 David Creber 32 Westbridge Foods Cycle Club - 6 01:51:36 (00:08:43) 00:18:2300:18:4000:18:2700:18:3200:19:0400:18:28
13 Steven James 12 Hope Factory Racing - 6 01:53:19 (00:10:25) 00:18:2800:18:1800:18:2500:19:0000:19:3000:19:36
14 Gareth McKee 1 Banbridge CC - 6 01:53:55 (00:11:02) 00:18:2800:18:3400:18:3600:18:5600:19:2300:19:56
15 Joe Griffiths 15 Torq Performance - 6 01:55:24 (00:12:30) 00:18:3200:18:4100:19:0600:19:3100:19:3200:20:00
16 James Roe 16 Guernsey - Powered by John Beck - 6 01:56:32 (00:13:38) 00:19:0500:19:2600:19:2900:19:3000:19:2600:19:33
17 Chris Lever 20 - 6 01:57:00 (00:14:06) 00:19:2400:19:2400:19:1100:20:0300:19:5400:19:02
18 James Hyde 36 Renvale RT - 6 01:57:08 (00:14:14) 00:18:4100:18:2400:19:1500:19:4700:20:3000:20:29
19 Graham Boyd 6 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 6 01:57:36 (00:14:43) 00:19:1100:19:2100:19:3200:19:5800:19:5200:19:40
20 Llewellyn Holmes 24 - 6 01:58:13 (00:15:19) 00:19:3100:19:2600:19:2500:19:4600:19:4500:20:17
21 Michael Serafin 25 Morgan Sharpe PB Adventure Cycles - 6 01:58:31 (00:15:37) 00:19:4600:19:1400:19:3200:19:3700:19:4700:20:33
22 Nicholas Corlett 11 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 6 01:58:39 (00:15:45) 00:18:2300:18:1500:18:5600:20:2500:21:4300:20:54
23 James Horton 30 Cannondale Racing - 6 02:01:50 (00:18:56) 00:19:3200:19:3600:20:0500:20:1800:20:5200:21:24
24 James Curry 17 Cycling Ulster - 6 02:02:24 (00:19:30) 00:19:5200:19:4500:20:1000:20:3800:21:2100:20:36
25 James Porter 37 Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear - 6 02:03:57 (00:21:03) 00:20:2000:20:1400:19:5900:20:4400:20:5400:21:43
26 Rhys Hidrio 21 Caesarean CC Jersey - 5 01:42:56 00:19:5800:19:5200:19:2200:20:2000:23:22
27 Scott Chappell 19 Behind The Bikeshed - 5 01:43:00 00:19:5600:20:3000:20:2400:20:5300:21:15
28 Christopher Minter 29 Pedalon.co.uk - 5 01:43:03 00:20:3000:20:2700:20:2200:20:4000:21:02
29 Andrew Colver 22 Guernsey Velo Club - 5 01:43:32 00:20:2800:20:5200:21:0400:20:3700:20:29
30 Gareth Hegarty 23 Scott/Eurocycles.com - 4 01:22:43 00:20:0800:20:2400:20:2700:21:43
31 Jonathan Pybus 35 - 2 00:40:34 00:19:4800:20:46
32 Will Taylor 13 Southdowns Bikes Casco - 1 00:18:27 00:18:27
33 Callum Riley 18 Newdales Cycles RT - 1 00:19:41 00:19:41
34 Jack Humphreys 34 Wheelbase Altura MGD - 1 00:20:55 00:20:55

Back to top

Expert Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Heather Shanks 263 Concept Group - 4 01:45:40 00:25:4400:27:1600:26:5500:25:44
2 Erica Moks 265 Mountain Goat Coaching - 4 01:46:23 (00:00:43) 00:26:3200:26:4400:26:3300:26:32
3 Angela Laycock 267 Army Cycling Union - 4 01:54:24 (00:08:44) 00:27:5100:28:5500:29:3500:28:01
4 Hannah Saville 262 www.cxmagazine.com - 4 01:55:59 (00:10:18) 00:25:3900:26:5200:29:1100:34:15
5 Samantha Toop 266 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - 4 02:10:13 (00:24:32) 00:32:2100:32:5700:32:0700:32:46
6 Dani Humphrey 269 - 4 02:11:37 (00:25:57) 00:33:3700:32:0800:33:2700:32:23

Back to top

Expert Male  44 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Jacob Phelps 201 Torq Performance - 5 01:31:19 00:18:0000:18:2200:18:1600:18:1200:18:26
2 Paddy Atkinson 205 Team Bikesoup-Bianchi - 5 01:35:29 (00:04:09) 00:18:1000:18:5400:19:0000:19:3000:19:52
3 Ben Wadey 233 Clee Cycles - 5 01:35:35 (00:04:16) 00:20:0700:19:1100:18:5000:18:5200:18:34
4 Calum Magowan 208 Peebles CC - 5 01:36:54 (00:05:34) 00:18:3400:18:5600:19:0800:19:4400:20:30
5 Oliver Lowthorpe 204 Big Maggys - 5 01:38:36 (00:07:17) 00:18:4300:19:1800:19:2300:20:0700:21:03
6 Chris Bailey 212 KTM Impsport RT - 5 01:39:33 (00:08:14) 00:19:4300:19:3300:20:0800:20:1500:19:51
7 Nick Drew 211 - Dyson Cycles 5 01:39:34 (00:08:15) 00:19:4400:19:3200:19:5500:20:2300:19:58
8 Daniel Curtis 213 Manx Mountain Bike Club - 5 01:40:23 (00:09:04) 00:19:3300:20:0900:19:5500:20:2000:20:25
9 Robert Rogers 202 Birkenhead North End CC - 5 01:40:47 (00:09:27) 00:19:3500:19:5600:20:2000:21:0300:19:50
10 James Spilsbury 240 Army Cycling Union - 5 01:40:57 (00:09:37) 00:20:1200:19:5800:19:5700:20:1900:20:29
11 James Edmond 215 Mountain Goat Coaching - 5 01:41:04 (00:09:44) 00:20:2900:19:5300:20:2300:20:2000:19:57
12 Jared Linden 207 Royal Dean Forest CC - 5 01:41:14 (00:09:55) 00:20:1500:20:3700:20:4500:20:1700:19:19
13 Joshua Brooks 220 Malvern Cycle Sport - 5 01:41:50 (00:10:31) 00:19:4200:20:5100:20:3400:20:2400:20:16
14 Matthew Loake 216 Southfork Racing.co.uk - 5 01:41:55 (00:10:36) 00:19:5500:20:0800:20:2300:20:3200:20:55
15 Harry Snow 209 Southfork Racing.co.uk - 5 01:43:32 (00:12:13) 00:20:2000:20:2700:20:2900:20:3400:21:40
16 Philip Morris 226 - 5 01:44:03 (00:12:44) 00:20:2800:20:1100:21:3100:21:3200:20:19
17 Liam Harris 224 - 5 01:44:18 (00:12:59) 00:20:4100:21:2400:21:0700:20:4500:20:19
18 Max Suttie 238 Bike Motion Racing - 5 01:45:36 (00:14:16) 00:20:1400:20:2300:20:4100:21:5000:22:26
19 Daniel Drake 239 VC Deal - 5 01:45:37 (00:14:18) 00:20:5700:20:5900:21:2200:21:2300:20:54
20 Richard Long 229 - 5 01:45:38 (00:14:18) 00:21:2100:20:5500:20:4700:21:0500:21:27
21 Oliver Richardson 241 Twickenham CC - 5 01:45:39 (00:14:20) 00:21:1300:21:1500:20:5100:21:2600:20:52
22 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney 206 All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace - 5 01:46:46 (00:15:27) 00:19:4800:19:4700:20:4800:20:3000:25:50
23 Sam Edwards 223 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 5 01:47:05 (00:15:46) 00:21:0800:21:1000:21:1300:22:1300:21:19
24 James Patterson 210 Caesarean CC Jersey - 5 01:47:15 (00:15:55) 00:20:0900:20:1700:20:4800:21:1100:24:48
25 Alex Whiting 221 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 5 01:47:22 (00:16:03) 00:21:1300:21:4000:21:3000:21:0300:21:55
26 Marcin Majchrzyk 214 - 5 01:48:47 (00:17:28) 00:20:4600:21:2300:22:2700:21:4800:22:22
27 Mark Byrne 228 Plymouth Corinthian CC - 5 01:49:08 (00:17:49) 00:21:2900:21:4300:21:4200:22:0700:22:05
28 Pierre Thomas 219 Cadence Cannondale RT - 5 01:49:19 (00:18:00) 00:21:0500:21:3400:21:4900:22:3800:22:12
29 Richard Payne 222 Caesarean CC Jersey - 5 01:49:21 (00:18:02) 00:21:1600:21:3200:21:3800:22:1400:22:39
30 Nick Morris 227 Clee Cycles - 5 01:49:32 (00:18:12) 00:21:1000:21:2600:21:5300:22:2600:22:34
31 Jonathan Sheasby 230 - 5 01:51:48 (00:20:29) 00:21:3700:21:3100:22:0000:22:5800:23:39
32 Josh Asquith 225 Arrow Cycles - 5 01:52:11 (00:20:51) 00:22:1000:22:3900:22:1900:22:1600:22:45
33 Sam Sayers 250 - 5 01:52:50 (00:21:31) 00:22:2000:21:2500:21:5900:23:0000:24:04
34 Toby Rose 243 - RAF CA 5 01:53:10 (00:21:51) 00:22:1500:22:1700:22:3300:22:2800:23:36
35 Peter Flint 235 - 5 01:56:20 (00:25:01) 00:21:4800:22:2500:22:5000:23:5900:25:16
36 Howard Greenside 251 Caesarean CC Jersey - 4 01:32:27 00:22:0500:22:4100:22:4600:24:54
37 Daniel Eastment 232 - 4 01:32:47 00:23:2500:23:1100:22:5800:23:12
38 Nicholas Coley 242 Evans Cycles Race Team - 4 01:34:06 00:22:3500:23:2700:23:4300:24:19
39 Mark Barnes 248 - 4 01:36:49 00:23:2800:24:0000:24:2000:24:59
40 Scott Wilson 245 Team Elite - 4 01:39:10 00:23:2200:25:2300:25:5000:24:33
41 Ben Farrer 231 - 4 01:40:00 00:23:1600:24:4100:25:0100:27:01
42 Davide Marini 247 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - 4 01:42:44 00:23:4100:25:1200:25:1600:28:34
43 Matthew Taylor 217 - 1 00:22:20 00:22:20
44 Stephen Corbyn 249 - 1 00:24:53 00:24:53

Back to top

Grand Veteran Female  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Lydia Gould 485 TORQ Performance - 2 00:52:38 00:26:4700:25:51
2 Katherine Kilburn 486 - 2 00:59:05 (00:06:27) 00:29:2800:29:37
3 Sue McIntyre 481 Walden Velo - 2 01:02:22 (00:09:43) 00:30:4400:31:37
4 Carolyn Speirs 483 Horwich CC - 2 01:02:55 (00:10:17) 00:31:2100:31:34
5 Marianne Heffron 482 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 2 01:06:17 (00:13:38) 00:32:2300:33:53
6 Penny Allan 484 MazingTree IT - 2 01:08:54 (00:16:15) 00:34:1800:34:36

Back to top

Grand Veteran Male  25 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Tim Gould 451 www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing - 3 01:03:16 00:20:5700:21:0300:21:16
2 Mark Chadbourne 452 Ridebike.co.uk - 3 01:04:46 (00:01:30) 00:21:3100:21:4900:21:25
3 Richard Cross 453 - 3 01:05:29 (00:02:13) 00:21:0100:22:4400:21:44
4 Nigel Brown 454 Westbury Wheelers - 3 01:06:42 (00:03:26) 00:21:5300:22:3500:22:13
5 Rick Fetherston 472 WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - 3 01:07:27 (00:04:11) 00:22:0400:24:0200:21:20
6 Matt Wilson 471 Mountain Goat Coaching - 3 01:08:16 (00:04:59) 00:23:0600:22:3800:22:31
7 Jimmy Piper 457 - 3 01:08:57 (00:05:41) 00:23:1000:23:0300:22:42
8 Keith Sheridan 480 Cotswold Veldrijden - 3 01:10:02 (00:06:46) 00:23:3600:23:2900:22:57
9 Ian Robson 461 MTS Cycle Sport - 3 01:10:10 (00:06:54) 00:23:4000:23:1700:23:12
10 Jonathan Edwards 462 Matlock CC - 3 01:10:17 (00:07:01) 00:23:4800:23:2200:23:06
11 Nigel Gregory 476 Leicestershire Road Club - 3 01:11:19 (00:08:03) 00:23:5700:23:4600:23:36
12 Richard House 459 Kernow Riders - 3 01:11:39 (00:08:23) 00:23:4900:23:4400:24:05
13 Andy Weaving 478 Gloucester City CC - 3 01:11:40 (00:08:24) 00:24:0800:23:5500:23:36
14 Ashley Roles 465 - 3 01:12:07 (00:08:51) 00:23:4400:24:0400:24:19
15 Peter Busby 456 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 3 01:13:32 (00:10:16) 00:24:2200:24:5600:24:14
16 Karl Clay 464 - 3 01:14:16 (00:11:00) 00:24:2600:25:1300:24:36
17 Mark Hardwicke 458 Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood - 3 01:14:18 (00:11:02) 00:24:4700:24:5900:24:32
18 Patrick Stokes 460 - 3 01:14:29 (00:11:13) 00:25:1800:24:4700:24:23
19 Anthony Jennings 473 - Bycale Chanin Endurance Team 3 01:17:02 (00:13:46) 00:25:3600:25:2900:25:56
20 Nigel Moore 466 Lyme RC - 3 01:18:17 (00:15:00) 00:26:0400:25:3900:26:33
21 Steve Whitehouse 467 Kernow Riders - 3 01:18:42 (00:15:26) 00:27:0700:25:5800:25:35
22 Michael Speirs 469 Horwich CC - 3 01:18:47 (00:15:30) 00:26:0300:26:3800:26:05
23 Andre Pucci 475 Beyond Mountain Bikes - 3 01:23:26 (00:20:10) 00:27:4700:27:5200:27:46
24 Iain Webb 479 Hadleigh MTB Club - 2 01:20:32 00:37:0500:43:27
25 Adrian Vaudin 470 Guernsey Velo Club - 1 00:27:10 00:27:10

Back to top

Junior Female  10 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Sophie Wright 191 Renvale RT - 3 01:02:36 00:20:5800:20:5400:20:44
2 Emily Wadsworth 189 Beeline-Gener8 - 3 01:07:05 (00:04:29) 00:22:1500:22:2700:22:23
3 Ella Conolly 190 Ben Wyvis Cycle Club - 3 01:08:57 (00:06:20) 00:22:3900:23:0000:23:16
4 Charlotte Broughton 181 Team Ford Ecoboost - 3 01:09:59 (00:07:23) 00:23:0300:23:2600:23:29
5 Klaudia Bajolek 183 Scott/Eurocycles.com - 3 01:13:19 (00:10:43) 00:24:2400:24:2800:24:26
6 Anna Kay 182 Nutcracker Racing - 3 01:16:20 (00:13:44) 00:24:3200:25:3000:26:16
7 Harriet Dodd 184 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC - 3 01:21:22 (00:18:45) 00:26:2200:27:1300:27:46
8 Evie Lane 186 Certini - 3 01:22:37 (00:20:01) 00:26:1400:27:5400:28:28
9 Amy Selibas 187 Naked Bikes Race Team - 3 01:26:17 (00:23:41) 00:27:4900:28:3200:29:55
10 Megan Kay 185 Vieri Velo RC - 1 00:28:33 00:28:33

Back to top

Junior Male  27 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 William Gascoyne 122 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 4 01:11:28 00:17:5700:17:4800:18:0300:17:40
2 Ross Harnden 102 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:11:30 (00:00:02) 00:17:5600:17:3200:18:1300:17:47
3 Cameron Orr 125 SRAM Youth Development - 4 01:12:02 (00:00:34) 00:17:5500:17:5000:17:5800:18:18
4 Stan Pritchard 101 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:14:33 (00:03:05) 00:18:0100:18:4100:19:1000:18:39
5 Thomas Mein 103 Derwentside CC - 4 01:15:46 (00:04:18) 00:18:5000:18:3800:18:5200:19:25
6 David Conroy 106 Scott/Eurocycles.com - 4 01:16:19 (00:04:51) 00:18:2000:18:5500:19:1900:19:43
7 Lomas Wefing 128 Radsport-Rhein-Neckar - 4 01:17:16 (00:05:48) 00:19:1800:19:1700:19:2700:19:12
8 Calum Fernie 127 Nottingham Clarion CC - 4 01:17:45 (00:06:17) 00:18:3100:18:5800:19:2900:20:45
9 Finlay Robertson 109 Derwentside CC - 4 01:19:48 (00:08:20) 00:19:4400:19:5900:20:1400:19:49
10 Simon Price 104 Graham Weigh Racing - 4 01:20:18 (00:08:50) 00:19:0200:20:3100:20:2100:20:22
11 Nicholas Hamilton 118 Mountain Goat Coaching - 4 01:22:50 (00:11:22) 00:19:4300:20:1300:21:0800:21:44
12 Alfie Beaty 112 Mendip Cycling Club - 4 01:23:26 (00:11:58) 00:20:1600:21:0700:21:0400:20:57
13 Tom Martin 110 Better Cycling - 4 01:23:59 (00:12:31) 00:20:3300:21:0900:21:1300:21:02
14 Sean Bradley 113 Cycling Ulster - 4 01:24:33 (00:13:05) 00:20:4400:20:4700:21:2500:21:35
15 Peter Davidson 129 Cycling Ulster - 4 01:26:16 (00:14:48) 00:20:4500:21:0300:21:4600:22:41
16 John Quinn 121 Scott/Eurocycles.com - 4 01:27:13 (00:15:45) 00:20:5900:21:3000:21:5300:22:49
17 Max Gibbons 124 Ludlow Brewery Race Team - 4 01:30:52 (00:19:24) 00:21:4300:23:0600:22:5900:23:03
18 Jacob Payne 120 - 4 01:30:58 (00:19:30) 00:21:5900:23:0400:22:5800:22:56
19 Harry Lewis 111 Sram Youth Development - 4 01:31:07 (00:19:39) 00:20:4200:21:5900:24:0400:24:20
20 Marc Gee 115 - 4 01:33:21 (00:21:53) 00:22:5000:23:0500:22:4500:24:40
21 Owyn Wallace 116 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:34:41 (00:23:14) 00:21:2100:22:5500:23:3900:26:46
22 Tyla Loftus 119 Wheelbase Altura MGD - 3 01:12:26 00:22:4800:24:3300:25:04
23 Jon Ward 126 - 3 01:13:25 00:24:2600:24:4200:24:15
24 Zac Herrod 117 - 3 01:14:11 00:25:0900:24:1400:24:46
25 Joshua Hooper 114 - primera-UK Biking 3 01:14:46 00:19:4500:29:4300:25:16
26 John Buller 107 Cycling Ulster - 2 00:43:48 00:20:4300:23:05
27 Kieren Brown 123 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:47:53 00:22:4100:25:12

Back to top

Juvenile Female  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Anna Flynn 271 Edinburgh RC - 2 00:50:07 00:25:2500:24:41
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy 273 WXC World Racing - 2 00:52:22 (00:02:16) 00:25:1800:27:04
3 Maddie Wadsworth 272 Beeline Bicycles RT - 2 00:52:47 (00:02:40) 00:26:0900:26:37
4 Amelie Wayte 277 www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - 2 00:58:07 (00:08:00) 00:28:3700:29:29
5 Elena McGorum 278 Peebles CC - 2 01:00:53 (00:10:47) 00:30:1800:30:35
6 Megan Macmahon 276 WXC World Racing - 2 01:02:14 (00:12:08) 00:30:4600:31:28
7 Harley Pell 275 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) - 2 01:06:30 (00:16:24) 00:33:3100:32:59

Back to top

Juvenile Male  34 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Freddy Birchill 351 Certini - 2 00:41:52 00:20:4700:21:05
2 Timothy Freeman 353 Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons - 2 00:42:05 (00:00:13) 00:21:1100:20:53
3 Jamie Johnston 352 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing - 2 00:42:52 (00:01:00) 00:21:1600:21:36
4 Rory McGuire 354 Perth City Cycles - 2 00:43:15 (00:01:23) 00:21:4900:21:26
5 Oliver Allen 358 Pilgrim Flyers - 2 00:43:34 (00:01:41) 00:21:4000:21:53
6 Corran Carrick-Anderson 356 Peebles CC - 2 00:44:23 (00:02:30) 00:21:5100:22:31
7 Alec Gregory 382 Leicestershire Road Club - 2 00:46:46 (00:04:53) 00:22:4000:24:05
8 Dean Harvey 359 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 2 00:48:51 (00:06:58) 00:24:5800:23:52
9 Iwan Evans 363 The Bulls - 2 00:49:02 (00:07:10) 00:24:4500:24:17
10 Benjamin Bright 361 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 2 00:49:14 (00:07:21) 00:26:1700:22:56
11 Finn Woodrow 368 Pilgrim Flyers - 2 00:49:56 (00:08:04) 00:24:5700:24:58
12 Ethan Whiteside 360 Ilkley Cycling Club - 2 00:50:00 (00:08:08) 00:24:5600:25:04
13 William Harding 362 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 2 00:50:36 (00:08:44) 00:25:1800:25:18
14 Jack Ackroyd 366 East Bradford CC - 2 00:51:01 (00:09:09) 00:25:1600:25:44
15 Euan Macleod 372 Palmer Park Velo RT - 2 00:51:46 (00:09:53) 00:25:5800:25:48
16 Sam Bishop 381 Charlotteville CC - 2 00:51:49 (00:09:57) 00:25:4700:26:02
17 Maximus Walling 380 The MI Racing Academy - 2 00:52:36 (00:10:44) 00:26:2500:26:11
18 Freddie Horner 367 Behind The Bikeshed - 2 00:52:59 (00:11:06) 00:26:2200:26:36
19 Cian Roberts 371 Towy Riders - 2 00:53:00 (00:11:08) 00:26:0600:26:54
20 Alex Dale 385 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club - 2 00:53:10 (00:11:18) 00:26:0700:27:03
21 Luke Ashwood 369 Sutton Cycling Club - 2 00:53:57 (00:12:04) 00:26:5500:27:01
22 Aidan Lawrence 357 Eastlands Velo - 2 00:55:31 (00:13:39) 00:30:4300:24:48
23 Finlay Pickering 365 Hull Thursday RC - 2 00:56:28 (00:14:36) 00:27:4900:28:38
24 Alex Whitemore 383 Pilgrim Flyers - 2 00:56:47 (00:14:55) 00:26:4900:29:57
25 Samuel Medlyn 370 One And All Cycling - 2 00:57:48 (00:15:55) 00:28:0900:29:38
26 David Hird 374 Stratford CC - 2 00:58:38 (00:16:46) 00:29:5600:28:42
27 Thomas Crapper 375 Abergavenny RC - 2 01:00:10 (00:18:18) 00:29:2000:30:50
28 Jayden Randell 373 - 2 01:00:25 (00:18:33) 00:31:2600:28:58
29 Sam Ryland 377 The Bulls - 2 01:01:16 (00:19:23) 00:29:4100:31:34
30 Chuck Harmer 378 Taw Velo - 2 01:03:53 (00:22:00) 00:30:3000:33:22
31 Ethan Jones 384 Quantock Quickriders - 2 01:07:04 (00:25:12) 00:33:1500:33:49
32 Matthew Baptista 376 Nutcracker Racing - 2 01:07:46 (00:25:54) 00:31:1000:36:35
33 Scott Williams 355 Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy - 2 01:12:21 (00:30:28) 00:22:4500:49:35
34 Edward Armstrong 386 Taw Velo - 2 01:23:34 (00:41:41) 00:38:3600:44:57

Back to top

Super Veteran Male  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ray Crosthwaite 281 Pedalon.co.uk - 3 01:09:46 00:23:2100:23:2400:23:01
2 Andy Firman 282 Cycle-Tec - 3 01:19:54 (00:10:08) 00:26:2200:27:0400:26:28
3 Nigel Herrod 283 - 3 01:21:47 (00:12:01) 00:27:0700:27:3500:27:04
4 Philip Stokes 284 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 3 01:22:15 (00:12:28) 00:26:5900:27:2800:27:46
5 John Newton 286 Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique - 3 01:29:10 (00:19:24) 00:29:3000:29:3300:30:06
6 Denis Smith 291 Windmill Wheels Cycling Club - 3 01:31:13 (00:21:26) 00:30:3500:30:2200:30:14
7 Gary Wallbridge 287 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 01:33:09 (00:23:23) 00:30:0600:32:0000:31:02
8 David Poole 290 - 3 01:40:09 (00:30:23) 00:33:0800:32:3200:34:28
9 Alan Morris 288 Lichfield City CC - 2 01:12:44 00:36:2100:36:22
10 Stephen Collen 289 - 2 01:21:59 00:39:4300:42:16
11 Graham Whiting 285 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 01:24:02 00:30:2500:53:36

Back to top

Veteran Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Maddi Smith 391 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:17:30 00:25:2000:25:2100:26:48
2 Nicky Hughes 393 Specialized Racing - 3 01:18:40 (00:01:10) 00:26:1600:26:1400:26:10
3 Caroline Goward 392 SCOTT Racing - 3 01:21:46 (00:04:16) 00:26:3000:27:0400:28:11
4 Lindsay Nell 394 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - 3 01:37:42 (00:20:12) 00:32:1900:32:2500:32:56
5 Samantha Jones 395 Four4th - 3 01:42:29 (00:24:59) 00:33:0100:33:5300:35:34

Back to top

Veteran Male  35 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Nick Craig 324 SCOTT Racing - 4 01:16:01 00:18:5000:18:5300:18:5900:19:18
2 Marc Chamberlain 302 Cotswold Cycles RT - 4 01:16:55 (00:00:54) 00:19:0800:19:0600:19:4100:18:59
3 Stuart Bowers 305 SCOTT Racing - 4 01:17:06 (00:01:05) 00:19:1800:19:3600:19:0800:19:03
4 Paul Hopkins 303 Merida Factory Racing - 4 01:18:04 (00:02:04) 00:19:0500:19:4500:19:3000:19:44
5 Matthew Barrett 304 Renvale RT - 4 01:18:53 (00:02:52) 00:19:0600:19:2000:19:5600:20:29
6 Sam Humphrey 306 - 4 01:21:06 (00:05:05) 00:19:2900:20:2000:20:3400:20:41
7 Paul Lloyd 301 - 4 01:21:43 (00:05:42) 00:19:4100:20:4400:20:3100:20:46
8 Dan Howe 308 Wolsey RC - 4 01:24:08 (00:08:07) 00:20:4200:21:0000:21:0000:21:24
9 Lee Hayward 315 - 4 01:24:37 (00:08:36) 00:20:4600:21:1300:21:0300:21:34
10 Mark Spratt 317 Team Bikesoup-Bianchi - 4 01:27:20 (00:11:19) 00:21:3900:22:1400:21:4300:21:41
11 Ryan Milne 330 GBC Racing Team - 4 01:27:37 (00:11:36) 00:21:4500:22:1500:21:4700:21:49
12 David King-Smith 323 - 4 01:28:10 (00:12:09) 00:21:5500:21:5700:22:3400:21:42
13 Andy Jones 321 Clee Cycles - 4 01:28:13 (00:12:12) 00:22:2500:22:0800:21:5200:21:46
14 Richard Samuel 320 - 4 01:29:38 (00:13:37) 00:22:1100:22:1900:22:1000:22:57
15 Graham Rogerson 310 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - 4 01:30:37 (00:14:37) 00:22:0200:22:2300:22:4600:23:25
16 Justin Burrell 316 Pedalworks Cycling Club - 4 01:32:44 (00:16:43) 00:22:4600:23:2800:23:1800:23:11
17 Darren Matthews 326 Poundbury Cyclesport / Orbea - 4 01:33:19 (00:17:18) 00:23:3000:23:0400:23:1400:23:29
18 Nick Butler 325 Southfork Racing.co.uk - 4 01:34:00 (00:17:59) 00:22:3300:23:5200:23:2500:24:08
19 Andrew Parsons 339 Offcamber - 4 01:34:19 (00:18:18) 00:23:2200:23:3100:23:3100:23:54
20 Lloyd Bettles 313 Clee Cycles - 4 01:34:35 (00:18:34) 00:23:1400:24:0800:24:0600:23:05
21 Mark Whittaker 342 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - 4 01:36:03 (00:20:02) 00:23:2000:23:3900:24:0600:24:56
22 Stephen Pollock 327 Team Giant Dublin - 4 01:36:16 (00:20:15) 00:23:0900:24:2500:24:1200:24:29
23 Andrew Edmond 341 Ferryhill Wheelers CC - 4 01:38:40 (00:22:39) 00:24:0900:24:2600:24:4600:25:16
24 Garry Hurst 334 - 4 01:39:45 (00:23:45) 00:24:0000:24:5300:24:5600:25:55
25 Wayne Barr 329 Velocity 44 Stirling - 4 01:39:55 (00:23:54) 00:24:1900:27:4400:23:4000:24:09
26 Kevin Duffell 340 Four4th - 4 01:40:03 (00:24:02) 00:24:1000:24:5600:25:1400:25:41
27 Graham Gee 336 Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 3 01:17:35 00:25:2400:25:1100:26:58
28 Alan Drury 343 Mid Devon CC - 3 01:18:54 00:25:2300:26:5300:26:37
29 Daniel Wood 338 HKR XC Team - 3 01:21:26 00:25:0700:27:3500:28:43
30 Darren Armstrong 337 Taw Velo - 3 01:24:52 00:27:5300:28:0100:28:57
31 Rob Smith 333 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - 2 00:53:08 00:25:1400:27:53
32 James Bovey 328 - 1 00:23:19 00:23:19
33 James Waddington 318 - 1 00:23:58 00:23:58
34 Stacey Bray 331 Kernow Riders - 1 00:24:53 00:24:53
35 Steve Hodgson 332 Mid Devon CC - 1 00:41:23 00:41:23

Back to top

Youth Female  17 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harriet Harnden 81 T-Mo Racing - 2 00:45:39 00:22:5200:22:46
2 Patsy Caines 84 Certini - 2 00:47:19 (00:01:40) 00:23:3800:23:40
3 Poppy Wildman 82 SRAM Youth Development - 2 00:48:32 (00:02:54) 00:24:2000:24:11
4 Megan James 98 Abergavenny RC - 2 00:49:00 (00:03:21) 00:24:2400:24:35
5 Anna Mcgorum 97 Peebles CC - 2 00:50:46 (00:05:08) 00:25:0400:25:42
6 Polly Henderson 88 Female Riders Race Team - 2 00:53:22 (00:07:44) 00:26:3100:26:51
7 Emily Ashwood 83 WXC World Racing - 2 00:53:40 (00:08:01) 00:26:3900:27:01
8 Fiona Barron 91 Pilgrim Flyers - 2 00:54:12 (00:08:33) 00:26:5800:27:13
9 Helen Barron 90 Pilgrim Flyers - 2 00:55:49 (00:10:10) 00:27:2800:28:21
10 Holly Hoy 86 St. Ives CC - 2 00:58:14 (00:12:36) 00:28:3500:29:38
11 Katie Hesden 89 Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons - 2 01:00:00 (00:14:22) 00:30:0800:29:51
12 Megan Bettles 93 Clee Cycles - 2 01:01:13 (00:15:34) 00:29:3400:31:38
13 Amy Perryman 92 Solent Pirates - 2 01:07:03 (00:21:24) 00:35:5000:31:13
14 Lauren Higham 95 Welwyn Wheelers CC - 2 01:09:01 (00:23:23) 00:34:1200:34:49
15 Ruby Boyes 94 Huddersfield Star Wheelers - 2 01:09:02 (00:23:23) 00:34:0400:34:58
16 Amelia Coombes 96 WXC World Racing - 2 01:12:07 (00:26:28) 00:36:1900:35:47
17 Katie Scott 99 Cotswold Veldrijden - 2 01:14:26 (00:28:48) 00:35:1700:39:09

Back to top

Youth Male  46 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Ben Tulett 132 Beeline-Gener8 - 3 00:56:57 00:18:3900:18:4800:19:30
2 Harry Birchill 134 Certini - 3 00:57:06 (00:00:08) 00:18:3500:19:2900:19:00
3 Sean Flynn 131 Edinburgh RC - 3 00:57:09 (00:00:11) 00:19:0000:19:2300:18:45
4 Sam Culverwell 133 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 00:58:10 (00:01:13) 00:19:2200:19:2500:19:22
5 Ben Healy 142 Solihull CC - 3 00:59:27 (00:02:29) 00:19:0100:19:4700:20:38
6 Charlie Aldridge 141 Stirling Bike Club - 3 00:59:39 (00:02:42) 00:19:2600:19:3500:20:37
7 Tim Shoreman 135 Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland - 3 01:00:09 (00:03:12) 00:19:4800:19:5900:20:21
8 Lewis Askey 136 RST Racing Team - 3 01:00:12 (00:03:15) 00:20:0100:20:1600:19:54
9 Craig Rogers 137 Birkenhead North End CC - 3 01:00:13 (00:03:16) 00:19:5300:20:3700:19:42
10 Cameron Mason 139 Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique - 3 01:00:20 (00:03:22) 00:20:2900:20:0200:19:48
11 Charlie Craig 167 SCOTT Racing - 3 01:02:00 (00:05:03) 00:20:2000:20:3500:21:04
12 Louis Brooks 180 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 01:02:07 (00:05:10) 00:20:4000:20:5300:20:33
13 Harvey Rollason 146 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:03:41 (00:06:44) 00:20:4400:21:1300:21:44
14 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson 169 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 01:03:53 (00:06:56) 00:21:2700:21:5200:20:33
15 Matthew Taylor 145 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team - 3 01:03:57 (00:07:00) 00:20:1600:21:2800:22:12
16 Joseph Beckingsale 151 Abergavenny RC - 3 01:04:07 (00:07:10) 00:21:1300:21:1100:21:41
17 Callum MacLeod 159 Palmer Park Velo RT - 3 01:04:38 (00:07:41) 00:21:1900:21:2800:21:50
18 Lee Harvey 149 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:05:23 (00:08:26) 00:22:1500:21:0300:22:04
19 Conor Stevenson 147 Perth City Cycles - 3 01:05:55 (00:08:58) 00:21:3200:22:1500:22:07
20 Max Hinds 158 Southfork Racing.co.uk - 3 01:06:11 (00:09:14) 00:22:1200:21:4800:22:10
21 Bradley Vaudin 150 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 01:07:06 (00:10:09) 00:21:4600:22:1600:23:03
22 Matthew Ellis 140 SRAM Youth Development - 3 01:07:11 (00:10:13) 00:22:3400:22:1200:22:23
23 Huw Higgins-Worrall 157 Abergavenny RC - 3 01:07:38 (00:10:41) 00:22:3500:22:4600:22:15
24 Reuben Orr 160 SRAM Youth Development - 3 01:07:38 (00:10:41) 00:22:4700:22:3600:22:15
25 Craig Dobbins 154 Perth City Cycles - 3 01:08:33 (00:11:36) 00:22:3100:23:0600:22:55
26 Thomas Timberlake 148 Banjo Cycles - 3 01:08:40 (00:11:43) 00:22:3600:23:0400:22:58
27 Ethan Creighton 179 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:09:23 (00:12:25) 00:23:4000:22:5800:22:43
28 Oliver Draffan 143 Derwentside CC - 3 01:10:06 (00:13:09) 00:21:2600:23:5400:24:45
29 George Crocombe 152 Hadleigh MTB Club - 3 01:10:17 (00:13:20) 00:22:5400:23:3700:23:45
30 Kamran Amin 162 VC Jubilee - 3 01:11:01 (00:14:04) 00:23:0200:23:2500:24:33
31 Nick Edwards 171 Matlock CC - 3 01:11:10 (00:14:13) 00:23:1100:23:1500:24:43
32 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 166 SRAM Youth Development - 3 01:11:13 (00:14:16) 00:23:4300:23:4000:23:49
33 Tristan Davies 163 One and All Cycling - 3 01:12:23 (00:15:26) 00:23:3900:23:5400:24:49
34 Hayden Cassidy 164 VC Londres - 3 01:12:35 (00:15:38) 00:23:4200:24:0300:24:49
35 Luc Monpetit-Le Brun 178 JCAYA - 3 01:12:38 (00:15:41) 00:20:4900:25:3500:26:12
36 Elliot Bannister 155 Nottingham Clarion CC - 3 01:13:29 (00:16:32) 00:26:0800:24:1300:23:07
37 Kishan Bakrania 165 Team Darenth - 3 01:13:37 (00:16:39) 00:23:3400:25:2300:24:38
38 Cory Edmondson 168 Inspire VCUK Racing Team - 3 01:14:28 (00:17:30) 00:25:4900:24:0700:24:31
39 Oliver Rogers 161 VC Jubilee - Tudor House 3 01:16:11 (00:19:14) 00:24:1800:25:1600:26:36
40 Craig Mccarthy 144 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 01:17:57 (00:21:00) 00:22:5500:28:2200:26:39
41 Nathan Gibson 175 St Ives CC - 3 01:21:50 (00:24:53) 00:25:3100:27:2000:28:59
42 Seth Kanaris 176 Hillingdon Slipstreamers - 3 01:28:09 (00:31:12) 00:27:3400:28:4900:31:45
43 Joshua Popham 177 Lichfield City CC - 3 01:32:42 (00:35:45) 00:27:0000:29:4800:35:53
44 Oliver Snodden 153 - 2 00:52:52 00:25:1800:27:33
45 Thomas Creighton 138 XMTB McConvey Cycles - 1 00:20:30 00:20:30
46 Archie Lewis 156 Sram Youth Development - 1 00:24:49 00:24:49

Back to top

Fun Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Fiona Murphy 292 - 2 01:21:00 00:38:1300:42:47

Back to top

Fun Male  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Gabriel Cox 556 Certini - 2 00:46:13 00:22:3800:23:34
2 Duncan Baldie 300 Truro Rock Zombies - 2 00:55:29 (00:09:17) 00:27:3900:27:50
3 Sim Dagger 560 - 2 00:57:43 (00:11:30) 00:29:3000:28:12
4 Simon Harmen 555 Carb Cycles - 2 00:59:28 (00:13:15) 00:29:2000:30:07
5 Nick Leach 553 - 2 01:06:31 (00:20:18) 00:33:2600:33:05
6 Mark Wheeler 559 - 2 01:07:41 (00:21:28) 00:32:2100:35:19
7 Nicholas Selibas 558 Karbona Racing UK - 2 01:28:31 (00:42:19) 00:41:0900:47:22
8 Mark Phelps 299 Cardiff Ajax - 2 01:41:31 (00:55:19) 00:46:5500:54:36

Back to top

Open Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Kate Willett 493 Exeter Wheelers - 2 00:57:20 00:28:3000:28:50
2 Zoe Buckland 491 - 2 01:00:45 (00:03:25) 00:30:0100:30:44
3 Donna Morris 492 - 2 01:00:51 (00:03:31) 00:31:0900:29:42
4 Jackie Shute 494 EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Club - 2 01:02:04 (00:04:44) 00:31:0700:30:57

Back to top

Open Male  19 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Matthew Page 515 A Cycling - 3 01:08:48 00:23:1600:22:2200:23:09
2 Nicholas Popham 509 Naked Bikes Race Team - 3 01:11:40 (00:02:51) 00:23:1700:24:0100:24:21
3 Barry Mcguire 508 Perth City Cycles - 3 01:12:13 (00:03:24) 00:24:0100:24:0800:24:02
4 David Fancy 516 Wellington WHS - 3 01:12:56 (00:04:08) 00:24:1800:24:0900:24:28
5 Sam Chatwin 517 - 3 01:13:24 (00:04:35) 00:24:3400:24:3700:24:12
6 Nathan Smith 510 Windmill Wheels Cycling Club - 3 01:13:32 (00:04:43) 00:24:2100:24:5700:24:13
7 Matt Holden 503 - 3 01:15:41 (00:06:53) 00:24:3500:25:0600:26:00
8 Lee Marshall 504 - 3 01:17:52 (00:09:04) 00:25:1300:25:5800:26:40
9 Mark Andrews 505 - Bone Head 3 01:22:35 (00:13:46) 00:27:5300:27:2200:27:19
10 David Mason 514 West Lothian Clarion CC - 3 01:22:59 (00:14:11) 00:27:1200:28:0800:27:37
11 Adam Wilkinson 506 - 3 01:24:34 (00:15:46) 00:27:4900:27:5400:28:50
12 James Cooper 511 - 3 01:27:19 (00:18:31) 00:27:0000:29:2900:30:50
13 Ed Welsh 502 - 3 01:27:28 (00:18:39) 00:27:0400:29:1600:31:07
14 Nick Welsh 507 - 3 01:28:23 (00:19:34) 00:27:5200:29:4600:30:44
15 Tom Wright 513 EHF Velopro - 3 01:29:00 (00:20:12) 00:29:1500:30:0200:29:42
16 Martin Gilmore 520 RNRMCA - 3 01:29:11 (00:20:22) 00:28:2700:29:3200:31:11
17 Chris Slough 512 - 3 01:30:33 (00:21:44) 00:29:0700:30:2800:30:57
18 Paul Brown 501 Numplumz Mountainbikers - 3 01:35:21 (00:26:33) 00:32:0600:32:0100:31:13
19 Peter Adams 518 North Devon Wheelers Southfork - 3 01:37:22 (00:28:34) 00:31:3000:32:1800:33:33

Back to top

Sport Male  35 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Ben Nott 401 - 4 01:20:42 00:19:2600:20:2900:20:2700:20:19
2 Tony Revell 410 - 4 01:22:02 (00:01:20) 00:20:3700:20:0700:20:1700:21:00
3 William Evans 427 - 4 01:22:04 (00:01:22) 00:20:3600:20:0700:20:1700:21:03
4 Kris Caines 403 Certini - 4 01:25:27 (00:04:45) 00:21:0800:21:3600:21:2500:21:16
5 James Pritchard 406 - 4 01:27:05 (00:06:23) 00:21:1100:21:2600:22:0500:22:21
6 Thomas Halhead 409 - 4 01:28:58 (00:08:16) 00:21:5800:22:1000:22:2500:22:23
7 Seb Herrod 402 - 4 01:30:22 (00:09:40) 00:21:5500:22:0800:22:4800:23:29
8 Jay Horton 441 Pilgrim Flyers - 4 01:31:54 (00:11:12) 00:23:1900:21:2700:22:3000:24:37
9 Ryan Nash 405 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - 4 01:32:06 (00:11:24) 00:22:3800:23:1000:22:5200:23:24
10 Andy Woodvine 430 - 4 01:33:31 (00:12:49) 00:22:4400:23:4400:23:3800:23:23
11 Oliver Fenton 408 Southdowns Bikes Casco - 4 01:33:57 (00:13:15) 00:22:3700:22:5900:24:2300:23:56
12 Ho Wai Yim 435 University of Exeter Cycling Club - 4 01:34:48 (00:14:06) 00:23:4900:23:4100:23:3300:23:44
13 Sam Lashley 412 - 4 01:34:55 (00:14:13) 00:23:1300:23:2500:24:2700:23:48
14 Ken Evans 407 The Bulls - 4 01:34:58 (00:14:16) 00:23:2300:23:5300:23:5700:23:43
15 Rob Daniels 429 Exeter Wheelers - 4 01:35:05 (00:14:23) 00:24:0200:23:5000:23:5500:23:17
16 Ryan Poingdestre 417 Caesarean CC Jersey - 4 01:35:27 (00:14:45) 00:23:2100:24:1100:24:3200:23:21
17 Matt Williams 414 Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit - 4 01:35:28 (00:14:46) 00:24:0700:23:5500:23:4600:23:38
18 James Dilks 438 - 4 01:35:56 (00:15:14) 00:22:4200:23:4400:24:4300:24:45
19 Luke Kendall 415 Complete Cycle Works - 4 01:36:44 (00:16:02) 00:24:1700:23:3000:24:1500:24:41
20 Peter Sutton 443 Army Cycling Union - 4 01:36:45 (00:16:03) 00:23:2900:24:2100:24:3000:24:24
21 Jack Wilson 418 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:39:52 (00:19:10) 00:24:0600:24:2200:25:1900:26:03
22 David Tring 428 - 4 01:42:20 (00:21:38) 00:27:1000:25:2200:25:0000:24:46
23 Chris Loynes 416 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - 4 01:43:02 (00:22:20) 00:24:3900:25:3200:26:1000:26:40
24 Tom Thorne 431 Complete Cycle Works - 4 01:44:25 (00:23:43) 00:25:5500:25:5600:25:5900:26:34
25 Iain Fairley 421 - 4 01:48:16 (00:27:34) 00:25:0900:26:1400:27:1800:29:33
26 Chris Wills 424 - 4 01:50:02 (00:29:20) 00:26:3200:26:4500:27:1000:29:33
27 Gareth Evans 426 - 4 02:03:21 (00:42:39) 00:29:0700:29:5100:31:1300:33:09
28 Sam Power 425 - 3 01:21:43 00:27:2100:26:5400:27:27
29 Jesse Baines 419 - 3 01:21:44 00:27:5600:25:2000:28:27
30 Ben Sinclair 423 - 3 01:21:54 00:27:2700:27:0700:27:19
31 Stephen Haley 439 Velo Sport Jersey - 3 01:24:30 00:23:1600:32:2600:28:47
32 Mark Moss 433 Complete Cycle Works - 3 01:27:30 00:28:0700:28:2100:31:01
33 Jason Banks 413 Caesarean CC Jersey - 2 00:49:32 00:24:0600:25:26
34 David Smith 420 - 1 00:25:28 00:25:28
35 Christopher Lyon 422 Royal Air Force CC - 1 00:28:30 00:28:30

Back to top

Under 10 Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Molly Lane 635 - 5 00:25:28 00:04:5300:04:5900:04:5900:05:1900:05:16

Back to top

Under 10 Male  14 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Bryn Lawrence 609 Eastlands Velo - 7 00:23:23 00:03:1000:03:2100:03:2400:03:2100:03:2900:03:1200:03:22
2 Oliver Murphy 618 Pilgrim Flyers - 7 00:24:02 (00:00:39) 00:03:0600:03:1500:03:2500:03:2500:03:2600:03:3100:03:50
3 Cian Evans 620 The Bulls Cycling Club - 7 00:24:32 (00:01:09) 00:03:2200:03:2300:03:2000:03:3100:03:3300:03:3900:03:41
4 Max Standen 610 Taw Velo - 6 00:23:35 00:04:1400:03:4800:03:4100:03:5200:03:5800:04:00
5 Louis Garnsworthy 606 Taw Velo - 6 00:23:51 00:03:4300:04:1800:03:4100:04:0500:04:0400:03:58
6 Albert Rigby 640 Pilgrim Flyers - 6 00:23:52 00:03:5400:03:5700:03:5000:04:0600:04:0500:03:58
7 Declan Oldham 628 Hope Factory Racing - 6 00:24:45 00:04:0100:03:5500:03:5700:04:0700:04:1900:04:23
8 Jude Mcgreevy 622 Team Darenth - 6 00:24:48 00:04:1200:04:0500:04:0200:04:0800:03:5900:04:20
9 Ben Goldsmith 607 Mid Devon CC - 6 00:25:38 00:04:0000:04:1700:04:1300:04:1400:04:2700:04:23
10 Zachary Adams 605 Noth Devon Wheelers South Fork - 6 00:26:17 00:04:3000:04:1600:04:2200:04:1100:04:3400:04:21
11 Ben Firth 644 Pilgrim Flyers - 6 00:26:41 00:04:0800:04:2700:04:3100:04:2200:04:3800:04:31
12 Oscar Walling 627 Leicester Forest CC - 5 00:23:24 00:04:2800:04:1700:04:4400:04:4800:05:05
13 Oliver Jones 608 Quantock Quickriders - 5 00:24:27 00:04:3000:04:4400:05:1100:04:5700:05:04
14 Ollie Yendle 648 - 4 00:24:12 00:04:5600:05:4400:05:4300:07:47

Back to top

Under 12 Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Madeleine Osborn 604 Abergavenny RC - 7 00:24:08 00:03:1500:03:2000:03:2200:03:2900:03:3000:03:3500:03:33
2 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall 643 Abergavenny RC - 7 00:24:55 (00:00:47) 00:03:1600:03:2600:03:2900:03:4900:03:2700:03:4300:03:42
3 Freya Evans 621 The Bulls Cycling Club - 7 00:26:13 (00:02:05) 00:03:2100:03:4100:03:3800:03:4600:03:5100:03:5500:03:58
4 Ellen Garnsworthy 603 Taw Velo - 6 00:25:52 00:04:0400:04:1200:04:1200:04:2000:04:2500:04:38
5 Amelie Osborn 624 Abergavenny - 5 00:24:56 00:04:5400:04:5600:04:5000:05:1300:05:01

Back to top

Under 12 Male  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Leon Dawes 611 Pilgrim Flyers - 7 00:22:33 00:03:0200:03:0000:03:0800:03:1000:03:1600:03:2600:03:27
2 Thomas Wadsworth 641 Beeline Bicycles - 7 00:22:54 (00:00:22) 00:03:0300:03:1300:03:1600:03:1800:03:1700:03:2200:03:21
3 Robert Harnden 623 Malvern Cycle Sport - 7 00:23:12 (00:00:39) 00:03:1300:03:1300:03:1600:03:2000:03:2300:03:2100:03:21
4 George Fowkes 614 WDMBC/ Specialized Ruislip - 7 00:23:17 (00:00:44) 00:03:0800:03:2200:03:2000:03:2200:03:1800:03:2300:03:20
5 Nathan Adams 619 North Devon Wheelers South Fork - 7 00:24:30 (00:01:57) 00:03:1900:03:2500:03:2700:03:3100:03:2700:03:4500:03:31
6 Dylan Gorrin 633 Mid Devon MDCC - 6 00:24:44 00:03:5100:04:0100:04:0800:04:1000:04:1100:04:20
7 Oli Tyson-Bloor 616 - 6 00:25:07 00:03:4500:03:5500:03:5900:04:0400:04:3900:04:43
8 Felix Faun 637 Quantock Quickriders - 6 00:25:16 00:04:0700:03:5800:04:1000:04:0700:04:2900:04:22
9 Archie Fowkes 615 Hillingdon slipstreamers - 6 00:26:26 00:04:0200:04:1300:04:1800:04:2400:04:3500:04:52
10 Jonathan Rockey 625 Pilgrim Flyers - 5 00:22:55 00:06:5700:03:5000:04:0000:04:0400:04:02
11 Callum Standen 602 - 5 00:23:28 00:03:3900:04:2900:04:5800:04:5600:05:24
12 Kai Carter 642 Pilgrim Flyers - 5 00:25:51 00:04:3200:05:2300:05:3100:05:1400:05:09
13 Dylan Boyes 629 Huddersfield Star WH - 1 00:05:07 00:05:07

Back to top

Under 8 Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Kodie Harmer 612 - 3 00:14:57 00:04:5800:04:5100:05:06
2 Izzy Firth 645 Pilgrim Flyers - 3 00:15:26 (00:00:29) 00:04:5400:05:1800:05:13
3 Jessica Helson 626 - 2 00:13:14 00:06:5700:06:16
4 Scarlett-ivy Dagger 634 - 2 00:23:17 00:12:0300:11:14

Back to top

Under 8 Male  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Toby Murphy 617 Pilgrim Flyers - 3 00:13:03 00:04:0000:04:2600:04:36
2 Thomas Chamberlain 630 - 3 00:14:09 (00:01:06) 00:04:3800:04:4300:04:47
3 Joey Williams 639 - 3 00:14:24 (00:01:21) 00:04:4100:04:4100:05:02
4 Joshua Jolivet 631 One And All Cycling - 3 00:15:20 (00:02:16) 00:04:5700:05:1600:05:06
5 Samuel Jolivet 632 One And All Cycling - 3 00:16:43 (00:03:39) 00:05:0700:05:2500:06:10
6 Nathan Baldie 636 - 2 00:15:17 00:07:0600:08:10

Back to top

Advertise your business/event here »