Soggy Bottom Summer Series 2016 R1 RESULTS:

6th May 2016  |  Newnham Park

114 Competitors


Jump to category:

Under 12 BoysUnder 10 BoysUnder 10 GirlsUnder 8 BoysUnder 8 GirlsJuvenile MaleSenior FemaleSenior MaleVet FemaleVet MaleYouth FemaleYouth Male
Under 12 Boys  9 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Jack Southcott 96 2 00:22:47 00:11:5700:10:50
2 Max Standen 85 921659 2 00:22:58 00:12:0300:10:55
3 James McDouall 60 1258426 2 00:24:09 00:12:2300:11:46
4 Jonathan Rockey 79 2 00:24:12 00:12:2200:11:50
5 Archie Townsend 95 2 00:26:31 00:13:3100:13:00
6 Dylan Gorrin 77 2 00:27:31 00:13:4900:13:42
7 Josh Batchelor 61 1138604 2 00:28:56 00:14:2700:14:29
8 Jack Morris 67 2 00:29:31 00:15:0900:14:22
9 Sam Puttipap 70 2 00:32:27 00:16:3300:15:54

Back to top

Under 10 Boys  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Albert Rigby 73 6 00:21:41 00:03:3500:03:2600:03:3800:03:3100:03:4000:03:52
1 Ben Firth 89 6 00:22:16 00:03:4500:03:4800:03:4000:03:4600:03:4400:03:33
2 Ben Goldsmith 90 6 00:21:58 00:03:4100:03:3300:03:3000:03:3800:03:5000:03:46
3 Tom Lucas 99 6 00:23:59 00:03:5100:03:5000:03:5800:04:0500:04:0300:04:12
5 Hugh Lettington 75 5 00:25:40 00:04:3300:04:4100:05:0200:05:5200:05:32

Back to top

Under 10 Girls  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Molly Lane 68 5 00:22:09 00:04:2900:04:1000:04:2700:04:4200:04:21
2 Skie Elliot 100 5 00:26:21 00:04:2500:05:4200:05:2400:05:2500:05:25

Back to top

Under 8 Boys  6 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Joey Williams 87 5 00:21:48 00:04:0900:04:1300:04:2300:04:4200:04:22
2 Finley Jackson 62 5 00:22:39 00:04:4300:04:2100:04:3100:04:2700:04:38
3 Freddy Newman 71 4 00:21:38 00:05:4400:04:4900:05:1600:05:49
4 Ned Talbert 63 4 00:24:12 00:06:0200:05:4700:06:1800:06:05
5 William Roberts 83 1 00:07:56 00:07:57
6 Eli Talbert 64 1 00:11:06 00:11:06

Back to top

Under 8 Girls  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
2 Kodie Harmer 65 5 00:24:30 00:04:3900:04:1900:04:4400:05:1100:05:37
3 Poppy Fitzgerald 80 4 00:22:51 00:05:4600:05:3200:05:5300:05:40
4 Izzy Firth 88 5 00:22:48 00:04:4400:04:1300:04:4400:04:3000:04:38

Back to top

Juvenile Male  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1 Freddy Birchill 72 Certini 8 01:05:08 00:08:0800:07:5100:08:0000:08:1200:08:1400:08:2300:08:2200:07:58
2 Alex Whitemore 1 Pilgrim Flyers 6 01:03:40 00:11:1100:10:0900:09:5800:10:1500:10:5300:11:14
3 Chuck Harmer 66 Carb Cycles 6 01:11:57 00:11:4300:11:0500:11:3900:12:5300:12:1500:12:22
4 tyler lindo 2 north devon wheelers south fork 5 01:04:26 00:12:3300:11:5000:12:2700:13:2000:14:17

Back to top

Senior Female  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Lucy Allan 38 Mazingtree IT 7 01:03:28 00:10:1200:08:2200:08:5500:09:0100:09:1300:09:0100:08:45
2 Sharn Hooper 41 Plymouth Corinthian CC 6 01:00:59 00:11:0500:09:4700:09:5200:09:4400:10:1600:10:15
3 Evie Lane 36 Certini 6 01:01:43 00:10:4300:10:0600:10:1000:10:1200:10:1800:10:15
4 Caja Parkes 132 Cornish wheelers mtb 6 01:03:45 00:12:3000:09:5700:10:2300:10:1000:10:4100:10:04
5 Katie Standen 84 Taw Velo 5 01:04:34 00:14:2800:12:0500:12:3600:12:3800:12:48
6 Juliet Long 161 Royal Navy 4 01:03:21 00:15:1200:15:2800:15:4400:16:58
7 Hazel Mccartney 37 Cornish wheelers mtb 4 01:05:01 00:15:5500:15:3100:16:0000:17:35

Back to top

Senior Male  30 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1 David Creber 30 Westbridge 8 01:00:51 00:07:3800:07:0400:07:3100:07:4500:07:2100:07:4200:07:3600:08:15
2 Harry Snow 133 8 01:04:01 00:08:1300:07:4800:07:5700:07:5300:08:0600:07:5700:08:1000:07:57
3 Mark Byrne 153 8 01:08:20 00:08:5000:08:1500:08:1700:08:3000:08:3400:08:2800:08:3900:08:47
4 John Rollason 134 7 01:01:06 00:09:1700:08:2600:08:3900:08:3800:08:5500:08:3800:08:33
5 Harry Smith 147 7 01:01:20 00:08:3500:08:1700:08:2100:08:4700:08:5000:09:0600:09:24
6 Gabriel Cox 163 7 01:01:21 00:08:3700:08:2000:08:1800:08:4700:08:5100:09:0100:09:28
7 Luke Kendall 32 Complete Cycle Works 7 01:02:42 00:10:0800:08:3800:08:3500:08:4900:08:5700:08:5400:08:42
8 Jamie Wales 112 7 01:02:54 00:09:3100:08:3800:08:4900:09:0100:08:5200:09:0300:09:00
9 Ben Farrer 123 Certini 7 01:03:29 00:09:2900:09:0300:09:0000:08:5600:09:0100:09:1800:08:43
10 Richard Long 159 7 01:05:09 00:09:0700:08:0800:07:5200:08:1200:08:1200:15:2700:08:11
11 Grant Laywood 28 Rockymountain Greenover 7 01:06:56 00:09:0900:09:0200:09:2800:10:0200:09:3500:09:4700:09:54
12 Adam Meehan 157 7 01:07:47 00:09:4400:09:5600:09:4200:09:3300:09:5800:09:4300:09:11
13 Lee Mason 145 Cornish wheelers mtb 7 01:08:31 00:10:0900:09:4200:09:5100:10:0100:09:3600:09:3600:09:37
14 Ben Fitzgerald 82 MDCC 7 01:09:12 00:10:0500:09:3600:09:5500:09:4900:09:4500:10:0700:09:55
15 Sim Daggar 108 7 01:09:53 00:10:3300:09:2700:09:2000:09:5200:10:1300:10:4200:09:47
16 David Sosnowski 165 6 01:01:29 00:10:3500:10:0500:10:1100:10:0600:10:1500:10:18
17 Wayne Reeder 140 Tanks Direct 6 01:02:53 00:11:1400:10:0500:10:1700:10:3700:10:2200:10:18
18 Darren Whelan 21 Rocky mountain Greenover 6 01:03:51 00:10:4600:10:1700:10:3700:10:3600:10:5600:10:40
19 Max Johnson 143 Complete Cycle Works 6 01:04:20 00:12:5600:10:2000:10:0600:10:2900:10:2800:10:02
20 Tom Thorne/Ross Wildman Bromance 8 Complete cycle works 6 01:05:03 00:11:1000:10:2100:10:4400:10:5100:11:0000:10:57
21 Mark Drury 158 6 01:05:48 00:12:0500:10:1600:10:3200:10:4900:11:1500:10:51
22 Kai Hanson/Jordan West 105 Tandem 6 01:06:29 00:10:5200:09:5200:15:0900:11:0300:09:5300:09:40
23 Richard Philp 20 6 01:09:35 00:12:3200:10:5500:11:0600:11:0100:12:0200:11:59
24 Troy Wheeler 98 6 01:10:35 00:11:4000:10:3500:11:1800:12:1600:12:0500:12:41
25 Simon Hares 137 6 01:11:14 00:12:4400:11:1700:11:0300:12:1000:11:5000:12:11
26 Brad Lammas 154 Cornish wheelers mtb 5 01:00:43 00:12:4100:11:2800:11:3100:12:3600:12:27
27 Jim Gardiner 136 5 01:02:21 00:13:0600:11:3700:12:2400:12:1000:13:05
28 Daniel Poppy 19 Cornish wheelers mtb 5 01:04:46 00:12:4800:11:5100:12:2300:13:3800:14:06
29 Elliot Clark 142 5 01:09:31 00:13:4200:13:5800:14:3900:14:3500:12:38
30 Matt Hobbs 138 3 00:28:43 00:10:1500:09:1100:09:18

Back to top

Vet Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Catherine Kilburn 162 6 01:06:26 00:11:4700:10:3000:10:3900:11:0500:11:1500:11:11
2 Jackie Shute 45 MDCC 6 01:07:55 00:12:2600:10:5700:11:2000:11:0300:11:1000:11:00
3 Becky Pengelly 92 6 01:10:49 00:12:3500:11:2900:11:3300:11:5300:11:3800:11:41
4 Penny Allan 42 MazingTree IT 5 01:01:35 00:13:3500:11:5700:12:0200:12:1200:11:49
5 Kim Long 93 Yogi 4 00:56:30 00:14:2700:12:5700:13:5300:15:13

Back to top

Vet Male  38 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
DNF Ben Tisdall 164 6 01:01:52 00:10:0000:10:4800:09:5400:10:2800:10:2400:10:19
1 Pete Dawe 57 Southforkracing 8 01:05:44 00:08:3300:07:5100:08:0400:08:2000:08:1100:08:0900:08:2200:08:14
2 Lee Haywood 135 Southfork Racing 8 01:07:03 00:08:3200:08:1400:08:2400:08:1900:08:1700:08:3400:08:2200:08:22
3 Mike Tomlinson 144 Southfork Racing 8 01:08:39 00:08:5300:08:1400:08:2000:08:3100:08:3600:08:3500:08:3900:08:52
4 James Bovey 130 Rocky Mountain 7 01:02:50 00:09:2100:08:4400:08:4800:08:5500:08:5800:09:0100:09:04
5 Julian Mudge 121 Rocky Greenogh 7 01:03:32 00:09:2700:08:4100:08:4800:08:5500:09:0300:09:2100:09:17
6 Chris Seavill 148 7 01:04:19 00:10:2400:08:5300:08:5500:09:0100:09:0100:09:1000:08:55
7 Steve Hodgson 125 MDCC 7 01:04:33 00:09:4800:08:5700:08:5700:09:1600:10:1200:08:2200:09:01
8 Clive Atkins 141 7 01:05:26 00:09:5400:09:1500:09:0400:09:0700:09:2900:09:1900:09:19
9 Anthony Jennings 59 The Bicycle chain (Somerset road club) 7 01:06:23 00:10:0300:09:0700:09:2000:09:2400:09:2900:09:2900:09:31
10 Mark Hudson 49 Kernow Riders 7 01:07:30 00:10:3700:09:2400:09:2400:09:2000:09:3400:09:4400:09:27
11 Giles Heardman 86 7 01:08:01 00:10:0100:09:0700:09:4000:09:4300:09:5300:10:0600:09:32
12 Don Rigby 74 Cycle Sport south Hams 7 01:09:56 00:10:4000:09:2400:09:3300:09:4900:09:5400:10:2200:10:14
13 Mark Rocket 146 Plymouth Corinthians 7 01:10:31 00:10:4200:09:4100:09:5600:09:5600:10:0300:09:5900:10:15
14 Mark Moss 122 Complete Cycle Works 6 01:01:07 00:10:4700:09:4400:10:0600:10:1000:09:5900:10:22
15 Paul Mortimer 56 Rocky Mountain greenover 6 01:01:26 00:11:0000:09:5600:10:0700:10:0400:09:5500:10:24
16 Duncan Baldie 102 Rock Zombies 6 01:01:36 00:10:2500:09:5900:10:2100:10:3300:10:2100:09:58
17 Adrian Garland 52 6 01:02:20 00:12:0200:09:5300:09:5400:09:5400:10:2200:10:15
18 Chris Slough 47 Dialled In Bikes 6 01:02:26 00:10:4900:10:0400:10:2000:10:1600:10:2100:10:36
19 Matt Jepson 139 6 01:02:34 00:10:5700:10:0400:10:2300:10:2500:10:3100:10:14
20 Richard Fowlds 131 MDCC 6 01:02:36 00:11:0300:09:5200:10:1500:10:4600:10:2700:10:14
21 Sean Connock 58 southforkracing.co.uk 6 01:03:33 00:10:3900:10:1100:10:1100:10:4000:10:4300:11:09
22 Mike Gould 91 6 01:04:03 00:11:5700:10:5400:10:2900:10:2700:10:1700:09:59
23 Robert Torr 55 6 01:05:07 00:12:1100:10:1300:10:3300:10:2900:10:4700:10:54
24 Greg Humphries 149 Old School 6 01:07:52 00:11:4900:10:5400:11:1100:11:1600:11:2500:11:17
25 Richard Taylor 128 Exeter Wheelers 6 01:07:54 00:10:4500:09:3200:19:0100:09:2400:09:4200:09:30
26 Tony Everson 156 Team Average DH 6 01:08:22 00:12:3100:11:0000:11:0000:11:0800:11:2200:11:21
27 Mark Wheeler 97 6 01:10:00 00:12:2800:10:4400:11:1700:11:2900:11:5300:12:09
28 Richard Jones 54 6 01:10:59 00:13:1700:11:1300:11:2800:11:2300:12:0200:11:37
29 Tim Melvin 150 Old School 6 01:11:18 00:12:0400:11:1600:11:5200:12:0600:12:0200:11:58
30 Frank Hornby 53 5 01:00:48 00:13:1300:11:4900:11:5300:12:0000:11:53
32 Paul Lettington 76 5 01:02:24 00:13:4500:11:4900:12:0400:12:4400:12:02
33 Karl Endean 50 5 01:03:55 00:13:1500:11:4800:12:4000:12:5900:13:13
34 Steve Chilcott 155 5 01:06:31 00:14:1100:12:3000:12:5300:13:2400:13:33
35 Matt Utton 127 Calstock Crew 5 01:07:40 00:14:0700:11:3800:12:5700:12:5400:16:05
36 Ray Sheridan 46 Team Fudge 5 01:07:44 00:12:1500:10:5000:11:1600:22:1700:11:06
37 David Barker 78 Yogi/RNMCA 4 00:57:44 00:14:2400:13:5100:14:4900:14:40
38 Steve Long 94 4 01:03:24 00:15:4300:15:2300:15:3400:16:44

Back to top

Youth Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1 Helen Barron 7 Pilgrim Flyers 7 01:10:33 00:10:2100:09:3700:09:5100:10:1000:10:0800:10:1300:10:13
2 Fiona Barron 6 Pilgrim Flyers 6 01:02:19 00:10:4800:09:5800:10:2900:10:1900:10:0800:10:37

Back to top

Youth Male  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1 Harry Birchill 69 Certini 8 01:02:27 00:07:4300:07:2700:07:5000:07:5200:07:5200:07:5400:07:4800:08:01
2 Tom Batchelor 4 Taw Velo 6 01:03:34 00:10:5800:10:1800:10:1100:10:4800:10:5800:10:21
3 Isaac Utton 126 Calstock Crew 5 01:07:39 00:14:0600:11:5300:12:4100:12:5800:16:02

Back to top

What's New In The Shop:

Sram XX1 Hollow Pin 11 Speed 252g

Sram XX1 Hollow Pin 11 Speed 252g
Advertise your business/event here »