Rider |
Team |
Category |
John Newport | Mountain Trax | Beginner Men 12+ |
Max Baybut | None | Beginner Men 12+ |
Duncan Towner | None | Beginner Men 12+ |
Phillip Pearce | Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq | Elite Men |
Scott Chappell | Behind The Bikeshed | Elite Men |
James Roe | Guernsey Velo Club | Elite Men |
Stu Bowers | Hargroves Cycles | Elite Men |
matt hill | mountain trax. | Elite Men |
Adrian Lansley | Pedalon.co.uk | Elite Men |
Tim Dunford | Renvale RT - CannondaleSpares.com | Elite Men |
Liam Earl | Team Corridori | Elite Men |
Jonno Pybus | Torq | Elite Men |
Heidi Gould | None | Elite Women |
Hannah Attenburrow | Pedal 2 Pedal | Elite Women |
Catriona Ross | West Drayton MBC / Specialized Ruislip | Elite Women |
Ryan Keynes | 1st Gear Cycles / Odiham CC | Expert Men 19+ |
Adam Buckland | Banjo Cycles / Raceware / Torq | Expert Men 19+ |
Jon Clemas | Bournemouth Jubilee | Expert Men 19+ |
Gareth Barnes | Charlotville cycle club | Expert Men 19+ |
Scott Chalmers | Felt Racing | Expert Men 19+ |
Peter Moore | Four4th Lights | Expert Men 19+ |
Andy Colver | Guernsey Velo Club | Expert Men 19+ |
Danny Shaw | Guernsey Velo Club | Expert Men 19+ |
Kim Little | Merida Factory Racing | Expert Men 19+ |
Marco Jardim | None | Expert Men 19+ |
Matt Macdonald | None | Expert Men 19+ |
Marcin Majchrzyk | None | Expert Men 19+ |
Gerald Tudor | Owens Cycles | Expert Men 19+ |
Jason Hucklesby | Pivot Boompods | Expert Men 19+ |
Pete Warner | RideBike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | Expert Men 19+ |
Paul Lloyd | Rides On Air | Expert Men 19+ |
will taylor | Southdowns Bikes/Casco Europe | Expert Men 19+ |
Chris Noble | Strada Wheels/Torq | Expert Men 19+ |
Adam Hunneyball | UK Biking / Copyrite | Expert Men 19+ |
Daniel Drake | VC Deal | Expert Men 19+ |
Neil Ellison | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip | Expert Men 19+ |
Roger Prior | Zappi | Expert Men 19+ |
Natalie Creswick | Team MuleBar Girl - Sigma Sport CHANGE TO SPORT | Expert Women 19+ |
Steve Jones | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Kim Burrows | Banjo cycles/raceware/specialized/torq | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Dave Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Robert Jackson | Beyond Mountain Bikes, Pro Twins, Sharpcam | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
mark hardwicke | Bournemouth arrow cc | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Donald MacGregor | Cheddar CC | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
martyn dymond | cotswold veldrijen | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Andy Weaving | Gloucester City CC | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Adrian Vaudin | Guernsey Velo Club | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Andy O'Brien | Havant Harriers | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Malcolm Toop-Rose | MB Swindon Race Team | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Stephen Prockter | None | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
patrick stokes | None | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Roland Tilley | Ridebike.co.uk | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Mark Chadbourne | ridebike.co.uk/the training room | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Stephen Moors | Ridebike.co.uk/The Training Room | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
paul atkinson | seeds cc | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
steve Blackmore | Seeds cc | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Kevin Perkins | Seeds CC | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
clive evans | specialized ruislip | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
paul warner | team darenth | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
BARRY WHITE | uk-biking/copyrite | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Sam Phillips | WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
nigel brown | westbury wheelers | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Maggie Maundrell | Bournemouth Jubliee Wheelers | Grand Veteran Women 50+ |
Carol Tilley | Ridebike.co.uk | Grand Veteran Women 50+ |
Ollie Sanderson | Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK | Junior Men 17-18 |
Oliver Stean | Evolution Cycles | Junior Men 17-18 |
Conall Brown | Hemel Hempstead CC | Junior Men 17-18 |
Christopher Rothwell | Ride 24/7 | Junior Men 17-18 |
Harriet Dodd | Primera-Sports.com | Junior Women 17-18 |
Maddie Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Penelope Prockter | None | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Connie Stevens | None | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Amy Cantelo | Solent Pirates | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Amy Perryman | Solent Pirates | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Alderney Baker | Team MK | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Thomas Timberlake | Banjo cycles- specialized/raceware/torq | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Freddie Horner | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Noah Charlton | Bowlphish BONTRAGER Racing | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Sam Bishop | Charlotteville CC | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Seth Kanaris | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Jay Liron | JCAYA | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Tom Le Rougetel | JCAYA CHANGE TO YOUTH | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Elliott Stead | None | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Angus Hawkins | Palmer Park Velo | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Rowan Turner | Poole Wheelers | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Thomas Barrowcliffe | Summit All Stars | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Jamie Walker | Sutton cc | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Kishan Bakrania | Team Darenth | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Wills Leleu | Tri iT Sports | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Will matthews | Army Cycling Union | Open Men 19+ |
Rob Wilson | BayCycles.co.uk | Open Men 19+ |
Albert Baker | Behind The Bikeshed | Open Men 19+ |
Matt Cleaver | Blazing Saddles Cycles | Open Men 19+ |
Ben Moore | Cyclepaths TF Tuned Forgoodness Shakes Veho | Open Men 19+ |
Lee Johnson | E3C | Open Men 19+ |
andrew canter | flowing trails | Open Men 19+ |
adam Thornton | flowingtrails | Open Men 19+ |
Jim Broom | Gillingham and District Wheelers | Open Men 19+ |
matt wadsworth | MB Swindon | Open Men 19+ |
Pawel Kotowski | MB Swindon RT | Open Men 19+ |
MARTIN CLEAVER | Mean & Dirty | Open Men 19+ |
andre pucci | mountain trax | Open Men 19+ |
David Bone | None | Open Men 19+ |
Seb Ottley | None | Open Men 19+ |
Graham webb | None | Open Men 19+ |
Nick Williams | None | Open Men 19+ |
Seb Price | Pedal 2 Pedal | Open Men 19+ |
Neil Lomax | PMR@ToachimHouse | Open Men 19+ |
Tony Southwick | Rancid Cat Riders | Open Men 19+ |
Steve Coates | Sole Cycling | Open Men 19+ |
Sam Horwill | Southdown Velo | Open Men 19+ |
Graeme Taylor | WDMBC Specialized Ruislip | Open Men 19+ |
Darren Smith | WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip | Open Men 19+ |
Holly Seear | Dame Cycling | Open Women 19+ |
Zoe Buckland | MB Swindon RT | Open Women 19+ |
carrie power | None | Open Women 19+ |
David Pearson | Army Cycling Union | Sport Men 19-39 |
Ryan Poingdestre | CCC Jersey | Sport Men 19-39 |
David Winter | CleeCycles/KCNC | Sport Men 19-39 |
Garry Hurst | KTM Impsport | Sport Men 19-39 |
John Speed | MB Swindon RT | Sport Men 19-39 |
Jesse Baines | None | Sport Men 19-39 |
Andrew Kennedy | None | Sport Men 19-39 |
Liam Teesdale Teesdale | None | Sport Men 19-39 |
David Pusey | Primera-Sports.com | Sport Men 19-39 |
Christopher Lyon | RAFCC | Sport Men 19-39 |
Sean Taylor | Rollapaluza CC | Sport Men 19-39 |
Chris Atkins | Specialized Racing | Sport Men 19-39 |
Paul Miller | Specialized Ruislip/WDMBC | Sport Men 19-39 |
Andrew Snowball | VC Londres | Sport Men 19-39 |
Joseph Reid | Velolife | Sport Men 19-39 |
Sam Edwards | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip | Sport Men 19-39 |
MARC WILMOT | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip | Sport Men 19-39 |
Nicholas Try | WDMBC Specialized Ruislip | Sport Men 19-39 |
Angela Laycock | Army Cycling Union | Sport Women 19-39 |
Marcia Ellis | Dame Cycling QuidneIT | Sport Women 19-39 |
Kate Hewett | Les Filles RT | Sport Women 19-39 |
dani humphrey | None | Sport Women 19-39 |
Sarah Wiltshire | None | Sport Women 19-39 |
Kasia Ambrose | WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip | Sport Women 19-39 |
Ken Addison | 1st Gear cycles | Super Veteran Men 60+ |
Andrew Roberts | Cotwold Veldrijden | Super Veteran Men 60+ |
Gary Wallbridge | Guernsey Velo Club | Super Veteran Men 60+ |
Ian Petherbridge | Southdowns Bikes Casco | Super Veteran Men 60+ |
Edward Charles | Charlotteville CC | Under 11's |
ALIX BARTHELEMY | Herne Hill YCC | Under 11's |
Archie Fowkes | Hillingdon slipstreamers | Under 11's |
Leo Roberts | None | Under 11's |
Tristan Wenger | None | Under 11's |
Ben Donald | Summit Allstars | Under 11's |
Shrish Bakrania | Team Darenth | Under 11's |
Thomas Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Under 13 Boys |
George Fowkes | Hillingdon slipstreamers | Under 13 Boys |
Adam Potter | ITeam | Under 13 Boys |
Malo Monpetit-Le Brun | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | Under 13 Boys |
Max Edgington | None | Under 13 Boys |
Leo Johnson | None | Under 13 Boys |
Jamie Gostick | Palmer Park Velo | Under 13 Boys |
Harvey Coates | Sole Cycling | Under 13 Boys |
William Shield | Summit MTB | Under 13 Boys |
Patrick Ridge | Sutton Cycling Club | Under 13 Boys |
Anna Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Under 13 Girls |
Charlotte McGreevy | Team Darenth | Under 13 Girls |
Gracie Fox | Frog Bikes | Under 9's |
Jamie Johnson | None | Under 9's |
Nicole Roberts | None | Under 9's |
Fred Price | Pedal 2 Pedal | Under 9's |
Orla Barrowcliffe | Summit MTB | Under 9's |
Peter Donald | Summit MTB | Under 9's |
Tulsi Bakrania | Team Darenth | Under 9's |
Jude McGreevy | Team Darenth | Under 9's |
Mark Shepherd | BanjoCycles/RaceWare/Specialized/Torq | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Stefano Detomaso | Beyond Mtb/Protwins/Sharpcam | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Martin Ross | Bournemouth Jubillee Wheelers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Erik Le Brun | Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Paul Le Gros | Ceaserean Cycling Club | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Simon Clark Clark | Cycleworks | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Simon Butler | Cycology bikes | Veteran Men 40-49 |
David King-Smith | DL Co | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Mark Turner-Smith | Dorset Rough Riders | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Mike Lawrence | EHF Velopro | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Duncan Hards | Four4TH Lights | Veteran Men 40-49 |
ROKI READ | Four4TH Lights | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Scawen Roberts | Gillingham and District Wheelers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Colin Robson | Havant Harriers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Robert Purcell | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Roger Fowkes | None | Veteran Men 40-49 |
sam humphrey | None | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Tom Luxton | None | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Mike Simpson | None | Veteran Men 40-49 |
John Williams | None | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Mark Green | Offcamber | Veteran Men 40-49 |
STUART KING | ridebike.co.uk/THE TRAINING ROOM | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Rob Smith | Royal Navy Cycling | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Greg Tognarelli | South Downs Bikes | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Richard Stannard | TriathlonTraininigCentre.com | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Graham Forrester | TT cycles Bradford on Avon | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Dave Starr | Westbury Wheelers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Chris Taylor | Wolverhampton Wheelers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
dan hayes | zappi rt | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Debbie Cooper | Bournemouth Arrow | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Katherine Liron | Caesarean C.C. Jersey | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Stuart McGhee | Evans Cycles Race Team | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Karen Price | Pedal 2 Pedal | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Cam Powell | pedalon.co.uk | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Lucy Edmunds | None | Youth Female 15-16 |
Gabriel Cox | Certini | Youth Male 15-16 |
Sam Culverwell | Guernsey Velo Club | Youth Male 15-16 |
Bradley Vaudin | Guernsey Velo Club | Youth Male 15-16 |
Titouan BARTHELEMY | Herne Hill YCC | Youth Male 15-16 |
Will Cooper | iTeam | Youth Male 15-16 |
Luc Monpetit-Le Brun | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | Youth Male 15-16 |
Carl Crowley | Newport Olympic | Youth Male 15-16 |
Will Palmer | None | Youth Male 15-16 |
Alex Richens | None | Youth Male 15-16 |
Edward Gronbech | Oxford CIty Road Club | Youth Male 15-16 |
Bryn Turner | Poole Wheelers | Youth Male 15-16 |
joshua hooper | primera sports.com | Youth Male 15-16 |
Erin Baker | Team MK | Youth Male 15-16 |
Christopher Try | WDMBC/ Specialized Ruislip | Youth Male 15-16 |
Contact Us | Advertise | Use Our Online Entry System
All content © XC Racer.com | Website Designed and Developed by DesignUNLTD