Rider |
Team |
Category |
elliot bambury | None | Beginner Men 12+ |
Paul Barrett | None | Beginner Men 12+ |
Adam Birdseye | None | Beginner Men 12+ |
David James | None | Beginner Men 12+ |
Andrew Goulding | SD Racing | Beginner Men 12+ |
Liam Sharp | TeamSharp | Beginner Men 12+ |
Tyler eileena hope johnson-Stenning | NoneTeam darenth | Beginner Women 12+ |
Phillip Pearce | Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq | Elite Men |
Scott Chappell | Behind The Bikeshed | Elite Men |
matthew hill | mountain trax rt | Elite Men |
Jon Cruikshank | None | Elite Men |
Adrian Lansley | Pedalon.co.uk | Elite Men |
James Horton | Primera sports | Elite Men |
Simon Ernest | Renvale RT - Cannondale | Elite Men |
Liam Earl | Team Corridori | Elite Men |
Ruby Miller | Hargroves RT | Elite Women |
Catriona Ross | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip | Elite Women |
Ryan Keynes | 1st Gear Cycles / OCC | Expert Men 19+ |
Max Suttie | Bike Motion Racing | Expert Men 19+ |
Aidan Bishop | Cannondale/Mavic | Expert Men 19+ |
Gareth Barnes | Charlotville Cycle Club | Expert Men 19+ |
Chris Harley | EHF Racing | Expert Men 19+ |
Lee Woodcock | EHF velopro | Expert Men 19+ |
Peter Moore | Four4th Lights | Expert Men 19+ |
SIMON ALLARD | MERIDA FACTORY RACING | Expert Men 19+ |
Kim Little | Merida Factory Racing | Expert Men 19+ |
Matt Macdonald | None | Expert Men 19+ |
Paul Flynn | Pivot Boompods | Expert Men 19+ |
Pete Warner | RideBike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | Expert Men 19+ |
Paul Lloyd | Rides On Air | Expert Men 19+ |
Daniel Eastment | Rock & Road Ltd | Expert Men 19+ |
Jon Heasman | Rotor - Fuji | Expert Men 19+ |
chris noble | Strada Wheels/Torq | Expert Men 19+ |
Adam Hunneyball | UK-Biking / Copyrite | Expert Men 19+ |
Sam Barley | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip / Triathlon.co.uk | Expert Men 19+ |
Neil Ellison | West Drayton MBC / Specialized Ruislip | Expert Men 19+ |
Steve Jones | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Kim Burrows | Banjo cycles/raceware/specialized/torq | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Dave Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Robert Jackson | Beyond Mountain Bikes, Pro Twins, Sharp Cam | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
mark hardwicke | Bournemouth arrow cc | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
martyn dymond | cotswold veldrijen | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Dougie Fox | Crawley Wheelers | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Andy Weaving | Gloucester City CC | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
James Pilgrim-Morris | GS Henley/Athlete Service | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Geoff Nutter | HHYCC | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
TIM STOWE | JEWSON/M I RACING | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Bob seaman | Lagombie Racing | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Bob seaman | Lagombie Racing | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
patrick stokes | None | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Paul Gibbs | Pearson CC | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Roland Tilley | Ride.co.uk / The Training Room | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Mark Chadbourne | ridebike.co.uk/the training room | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
stefano fratesi | SRAM CC | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
paul warner | team darenth | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Graham Forrester | TT Cycles Bradford on Avon | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Kevin Holloway | VC10 | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Adam Platts | Velo Club Londres | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Simon Slater | WDMBC Specialized | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Sam Phillips | WDMBC/Specialized | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Nigel brown | westbury wheelers | Grand Veteran Men 50+ |
Maggie Maundrell | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | Grand Veteran Women 50+ |
Carol Tilley | Ride.co.uk / The Training Room | Grand Veteran Women 50+ |
Ollie Sanderson | Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK | Junior Men 17-18 |
Stanley Nutter | Dulwich Paragon | Junior Men 17-18 |
Conall Brown | Hemel Hempstead CC | Junior Men 17-18 |
Christopher Rothwell | Ride 24/7 | Junior Men 17-18 |
matthew fratesi | severn road club | Junior Men 17-18 |
Patrick Christopher | Zappi's Racing Team | Junior Men 17-18 |
Holly MacMahon | WXC World Racing | Junior Women 17-18 |
Maddie Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Connie Stevens | Palmer Park Velo | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Amy Perryman | Solent Pirates | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Megan MacMahon | Team Darenth | Juvenile Female 13-14 |
Thomas Timberlake | Banjo Cycles- specialized, raceware components, Torq. | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Jack Lear | Bedgebury Boars | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Freddie Horner | Behind The Bikeshed Andover | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Noah Charlton | Bowlphish BONTRAGER Racing | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Seth Kanaris | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Aaron Payne | Randy's Bikes | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Elliot Philpott | Southdowns Bikes/Casco | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Jamie Walker | Sutton cc | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Kishan Bakrania | Team Darenth | Juvenile Male 13-14 |
Andy Broadbent | Badger Patrol | Open Men 19+ |
Rob Wilson | BayCycles.co.uk | Open Men 19+ |
Albert Baker | Behind The Bikeshed | Open Men 19+ |
darren chappell | Behind the bikeshed | Open Men 19+ |
Matthew Cook | BRCC | Open Men 19+ |
Ben Reidy | CC Ashwell | Open Men 19+ |
andrew canter | flowing trails | Open Men 19+ |
Jim Broom | Gillingham and district wheelers | Open Men 19+ |
Andy O'Brien | Havant Hawks | Open Men 19+ |
Richard Cromie | i Team cc | Open Men 19+ |
Dean Camier | MapLovers.co.za | Open Men 19+ |
Pawel Kotowski | MB Swindon RT | Open Men 19+ |
Stephen Asprey | None | Open Men 19+ |
Craig Beck | None | Open Men 19+ |
Mark Copping | None | Open Men 19+ |
Michael Harrison | None | Open Men 19+ |
Tom Hepworth | None | Open Men 19+ |
Alex Mehdevy | None | Open Men 19+ |
Paul Mortimer | None | Open Men 19+ |
Nathan Sage | None | Open Men 19+ |
matt Wadsworth | None | Open Men 19+ |
Thomas Webb | None | Open Men 19+ |
Nick Williams | None | Open Men 19+ |
David Scoular | PeaBrain Endurance | Open Men 19+ |
Colin houston | Pedal on | Open Men 19+ |
Neil Lomax | PMR@ToachimHouse | Open Men 19+ |
Jorge Martins | Portuguese Thunders | Open Men 19+ |
Tony Southwick | Rancid Cat Riders | Open Men 19+ |
Paul Kelly | The Don Szmidt Fan Club | Open Men 19+ |
Greg Blundell | Uptonogood? | Open Men 19+ |
Graeme Taylor | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip | Open Men 19+ |
David Try | WDMBC Specialized Ruislip | Open Men 19+ |
Chris Wright | Woking CC | Open Men 19+ |
Ruby Chappell | Behind The Bikeshed | Open Women 19+ |
Marcia Ellis | Dame Cycling Quidne-IT Race Team | Open Women 19+ |
Helen Matravers | Dame Cycling Quidne-IT Race Team | Open Women 19+ |
Jennifer Purcell | Flare Clothing Co | Open Women 19+ |
Mark Perry | All Terrain Cycles | Sport Men 19-39 |
David Pearson | Army CU | Sport Men 19-39 |
Will Matthews | Army Cycling Union | Sport Men 19-39 |
Morgan Jones | Banjocycles/RaceWare/Specialized | Sport Men 19-39 |
Pete Flint | Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace | Sport Men 19-39 |
Ashley Kirk | EHF VELOPRO | Sport Men 19-39 |
Oliver Richardson | Giant - Twickenham | Sport Men 19-39 |
Neil Cooper | Hackney GT | Sport Men 19-39 |
Lee Morgan | MBSwindon RT | Sport Men 19-39 |
Kevin Purcell | Nationwide Building Society | Sport Men 19-39 |
Andrew Kennedy | None | Sport Men 19-39 |
liam teesdale | None | Sport Men 19-39 |
Sebastian Tomlinson | None | Sport Men 19-39 |
James Williamson | None | Sport Men 19-39 |
David Pusey | Primera-Sports.com | Sport Men 19-39 |
Christopher Lyon | RAFCA | Sport Men 19-39 |
Seb Lloyd | RHPTCoE | Sport Men 19-39 |
Will Kearse | Sussed Out Suspension | Sport Men 19-39 |
James Braid | Team Wiggle | Sport Men 19-39 |
James Tapp | UK Biking - Copyrite | Sport Men 19-39 |
Andrew Snowball | VC Londres | Sport Men 19-39 |
Tom Baker | VC Meudon | Sport Men 19-39 |
Sam Edwards | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip | Sport Men 19-39 |
MARC WILMOT | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip | Sport Men 19-39 |
Nicholas Try | WDMBC Specialized | Sport Men 19-39 |
Natalie Creswick | Team MuleBar Girl - Sigma Sport | Sport Women 19-39 |
Rosie Brown | Westbury Wheelers | Sport Women 19-39 |
Andrew Roberts | Cotswold Veldrijden | Super Veteran Men 60+ |
Martin Chuter | None | Super Veteran Men 60+ |
Robert Lee | None | Super Veteran Men 60+ |
Ian Petherbridge | Southdowns Bikes Casco Europe | Super Veteran Men 60+ |
Patrick Lear | Bedgebury Boars | Under 11's |
Edward Charles | Charlotteville CC | Under 11's |
Jack Cromie | i Team cc | Under 11's |
Leo Roberts | None | Under 11's |
TABITHA WARD | OXONIAN CC | Under 11's |
Lucy Allsop | Summit All*Stars | Under 11's |
Alfie Amey | Team Darenth | Under 11's |
Shrish Bakrania | Team Darenth | Under 11's |
Adam Lea | Team Milton Keynes | Under 11's |
Jessica Lea | Team Milton Keynes | Under 11's |
Thomas Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Under 13 Boys |
Connor Stain | Cycleguides.co.uk | Under 13 Boys |
Gareth Davies | Didcot Phoenix CC | Under 13 Boys |
Adam Potter | i team | Under 13 Boys |
WIlliam Shield | Summit MTB | Under 13 Boys |
Patrick Ridge | Sutton Cycling Club | Under 13 Boys |
Mason Thomas Tyler johnson-Stenning | Team darenth | Under 13 Boys |
Anna Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Under 13 Girls |
Gracie Fox | Frog Bikes | Under 9's |
Nicole Roberts | None | Under 9's |
Fred Price | Pedal 2 Pedal | Under 9's |
Katie Allsop | Summit MTB | Under 9's |
Joe Carpenter | Sutton CC | Under 9's |
Peter Carpenter | Sutton CC | Under 9's |
Oscar Amey | Team Darenth | Under 9's |
Tulsi Bakrania | Team Darenth | Under 9's |
Justin Burrell | Beds Road CC | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Stefano Detomaso | BeyondMtb/Protwins/Sharpcam | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Martin Ross | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Grahm Rogerson | Cotswold Veldrijden | Veteran Men 40-49 |
George Higgs | Crawley Wheelers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Simon Clark | cycleworks | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Simon Butler | Cycology bikes | Veteran Men 40-49 |
David King-Smith | DLCo | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Clement Palozzi | EHF velopro | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Daniel Wood | EHF Velopro | Veteran Men 40-49 |
KEVIN DUFFELL | FOUR4TH | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Richie Waller | Four4th Lights | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Duncan Hards | Four4TH Lights | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Roki Read | Four4TH Lights | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Scawen Roberts | Gillingham and District Wheelers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Neil Macleod | Handsling Racing | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Dean Morgan | Mountain Trax RT | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Robert Purcell | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Jimmy Piper | None | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Martin Ross | None | Veteran Men 40-49 |
john williams | None CC | Veteran Men 40-49 |
chris kelly | OFFCAMBER | Veteran Men 40-49 |
STUART KING | RIDEBIKE.co.uk/The Training Room | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Rob Smith | Royal Navy Cycling | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Greg Tognarelli | South Downs Bikes | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Peter Christopher | VC10 | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Sean Scott | WDMBC Specialized Ruislip | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Shaun Higgins | WDMBC/Specialized/Ruislip | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Dave Starr | Westbury Wheelers | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Dan Hayes | zappi | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Tim Jones | Zappi's CC | Veteran Men 40-49 |
Caroline Goward | Contessa Scott Syncros | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Cathy Clifford | Kingston Wheelers CC | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Danielle Petersmann | Map Lovers | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Karen Price | Pedal 2 Pedal | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Cam Powell | pedalon.co.uk | Veteran Women 40-49 |
Emily Wadsworth | BEELINE BICYCLES RT | Youth Female 15-16 |
Emily Ashwood | WXC World Racing | Youth Female 15-16 |
toby martin | 4t plus velo | Youth Male 15-16 |
luke mitchie | 4t+velo | Youth Male 15-16 |
Sam Culverwell | Guernsey Velo Club | Youth Male 15-16 |
Titouan BARTHELEMY | Herne Hill Youth CC | Youth Male 15-16 |
Will Cooper | iTeam | Youth Male 15-16 |
Edward Gronbech | Oxford City Road Club | Youth Male 15-16 |
Callum Macleod | PPV/A W Cycles | Youth Male 15-16 |
Joshua Hooper | Primera sport.com | Youth Male 15-16 |
Christopher Try | WDMBC/ Specialized Ruislip | Youth Male 15-16 |
Contact Us | Advertise | Use Our Online Entry System
All content © XC Racer.com | Website Designed and Developed by DesignUNLTD