Jump to category:
Trio Mixed VetsTrio MixedTrio Male VetsTrio Female VetsTrio FemalePair Male VetsPair Male Super VetsPair Mixed VetsPair MixSVPair MixedPair Female VetsPair FemaleSolo Male VetsSolo Male Super VetsSolo MaleSolo Female VetsSolo FemaleSolo Female Super VetsTrio Male Super VetsQuad FemaleQuad Female VetsQuad Male VetsQuad MixedQuad Mixed VetsPosition | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam McHugh - Ian Godber - Jenny Ballantyne | Gorilles Sur Bicyclette | 9 | 10:10:49 | 00:48:10 | 01:01:09 | 01:20:32 | 01:14:52 | 01:02:10 | 01:26:13 | 01:04:40 | 01:05:41 | 01:07:22 | |
2 | Nina Robb - Davie Robb - Russell Newham | Team Adey Magnaclean | 9 | 10:16:15 | 00:52:23 | 01:06:32 | 01:08:20 | 01:17:13 | 01:24:01 | 01:02:39 | 01:07:43 | 01:08:34 | 01:08:50 | |
3 | Nikki Munro - Alison Barclay - Graham Munro | Foich Flyers | 9 | 10:48:31 | 00:45:04 | 00:56:39 | 01:40:08 | 00:58:21 | 01:01:50 | 01:24:23 | 01:53:58 | 00:59:47 | 01:08:21 | |
4 | Duncan Clark - Gemma Powell - Ali Shaw | Dulnain Bridge Garage | 8 | 09:58:56 | 00:58:19 | 01:11:01 | 01:24:29 | 01:15:27 | 01:11:50 | 01:27:04 | 01:18:35 | 01:12:11 | ||
5 | David Morrison - Gail Morrison - David Holland | Gail Force | 8 | 10:01:11 | 00:52:28 | 01:01:58 | 01:55:40 | 01:02:01 | 01:02:30 | 02:01:13 | 01:01:56 | 01:03:25 | ||
6 | Paul Rogers - Scott McDonald - Sara Keepence | Minchmoor midges | 8 | 10:20:02 | 01:03:24 | 01:26:05 | 01:12:26 | 01:18:44 | 01:30:22 | 01:15:46 | 01:14:53 | 01:18:22 | ||
7 | Gary Hughes - Cath Riddoch - Indie Larby | Molto Veloce | 8 | 10:31:59 | 01:17:09 | 01:50:47 | 00:58:42 | 00:59:04 | 01:42:05 | 01:06:41 | 01:07:22 | 01:30:09 | ||
8 | Fergus Oleary - Callum Mclean - Nancy Mclean | Sprockets Rockets | 7 | 08:38:22 | 01:02:33 | 01:14:27 | 01:16:15 | 01:19:16 | 01:12:02 | 01:18:04 | 01:15:45 | |||
9 | Debra Steele - Margit Matthews - Colin Donald | Aboyne Nomads Here We Go Again | 7 | 09:46:02 | 00:55:56 | 01:30:51 | 01:40:13 | 01:10:27 | 01:39:42 | 01:37:03 | 01:11:50 | |||
10 | John Bennie - Fran Young - Magdalena Jandy | Team Fyzical Rex/ GMBC | 6 | 09:37:23 | 01:20:28 | 01:43:50 | 01:36:12 | 01:41:40 | 01:40:16 | 01:34:57 | ||||
11 | Alan Kay - Christine Allan - Steven Lockhart | Adventure Before Dementia | 6 | 10:16:24 | 01:07:47 | 01:31:23 | 01:55:14 | 01:59:40 | 01:47:57 | 01:54:23 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Holgate - Dave Biggin - Sam Wood | Westy Wheelers with Wood | 10 | 10:13:35 | 00:48:46 | 00:53:57 | 01:04:11 | 01:03:17 | 00:57:44 | 01:04:54 | 01:05:12 | 01:02:10 | 01:05:56 | 01:07:28 | |
2 | Keith Leinster - Lindsay Leinster - Crispin Hoult | Team TerraVenture | 9 | 10:47:12 | 00:53:52 | 01:10:10 | 01:17:42 | 01:17:47 | 01:12:55 | 01:19:59 | 01:12:05 | 01:09:42 | 01:13:00 | ||
3 | Claire Pearson - Mark Pearson - Martina Balluff | BikeTeaCakeRepeat | 8 | 09:40:42 | 00:57:40 | 01:15:54 | 01:14:30 | 01:09:45 | 01:19:18 | 01:14:47 | 01:09:16 | 01:19:32 | |||
4 | Rob Anderson - Jenny Anderson - Bob Skinazi | Bobsticles | 8 | 09:47:12 | 01:00:51 | 01:18:09 | 01:13:49 | 01:04:37 | 01:18:49 | 01:19:13 | 01:07:02 | 01:24:42 | |||
5 | Isabel Davies - Miles Newman - Kit Newman | Aboyne Newmads | 8 | 10:18:39 | 00:53:37 | 01:23:57 | 01:21:09 | 01:10:06 | 01:30:47 | 01:25:14 | 01:12:57 | 01:20:52 | |||
6 | Keri McCully - James Fowler - Jason MacDonald | DumbDumber and Dumbest | 8 | 10:21:43 | 00:54:40 | 01:36:48 | 01:33:15 | 01:03:09 | 01:17:26 | 01:31:05 | 01:03:19 | 01:22:01 | |||
7 | Jonny Rough - Megan Kirkaldy - Ewan Bachell | Prestige Worldwide | 8 | 10:24:23 | 00:56:04 | 01:13:53 | 01:27:52 | 01:15:05 | 01:15:43 | 01:27:49 | 01:25:59 | 01:21:58 | |||
8 | Russell Gourley - Leah Gourley - Ian Grigor | Big in Oil | 7 | 09:55:15 | 00:50:22 | 02:11:09 | 01:19:24 | 01:00:00 | 01:30:18 | 02:03:41 | 01:00:21 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stewart Mcnee - Graeme Mcnee - Andrew Scrutton | Pin it ya fairy | 11 | 10:16:45 |
| |||||
1 | Euan Ritchie - Paul K - Paul Cooper | Angus Bike Chain | 11 | 10:02:04 |
| |||||
2 | Robert Bryce - Ally Macpherson - Sinclair Stewart | The Bryce is Right | 11 | 10:47:24 |
| |||||
2 | Richard Wood - Andy Westwell - David Brown | Pyromania | 11 | 10:39:34 |
| |||||
3 | Dougie Muirhead - David Alan - Calum Muirhead | NACC-ERED | 11 | 10:53:52 |
| |||||
3 | Alan MacBeth - John McMulkin - Tim Walters | Moray Loons | 11 | 10:50:44 |
| |||||
4 | Fraser Watson - Simon Davis - Brian Cotter | Midlothian Cycling Club | 11 | 10:55:11 |
| |||||
4 | Ross Black - Derek Clark - Pete Morgan | The Beaver Project | 10 | 10:37:37 |
| |||||
5 | Russell Long - Gavin Mowat - Euan Robertson | Midlothian Cycle Club- Trio Team B | 10 | 10:27:17 |
| |||||
5 | Alan Robertson - David Murray - Alex Peawson | The Arse Blowing Banana Hammocks | 9 | 09:54:43 |
| |||||
6 | Andrew Birkett - Tich Kent - Jacob Essex | Team Epic Fail Redux | 10 | 10:44:16 |
| |||||
6 | Darren Scott - Stephen Macvicar - Tam Johnston | The 3 Wise Men | 9 | 09:59:06 |
| |||||
7 | Jamie Gall - Iain Henderson - Steven Milne | Fort William Car Hire | 9 | 10:11:30 |
| |||||
7 | Gregor Forsyth - John Ewen - Simon Copsey | Dark Matter Distillers | 9 | 10:00:47 |
| |||||
8 | Arran Moore - Damien Keane - Mark Conlan | Dunedin TRI | 9 | 10:28:20 |
| |||||
8 | John Disher - Robert Douglas - Brian Dennison | The 3 Stooges | 9 | 10:06:17 |
| |||||
9 | Ross Young - Brad Tait - Andrew Whale | Baby Whale's Idols | 9 | 10:50:27 |
| |||||
9 | Willie Webster - Gary Strachan - Shaun Longmuir | LBS/BB/Strath Branch | 9 | 10:20:15 |
| |||||
10 | Cameron Martin - Scott Macpherson - Allan Macpherson | Geared Up | 9 | 10:52:06 |
| |||||
10 | Kevin Mitchell - Derek Soutar - Andy Garth | Nae Brakes Nae Brains | 9 | 10:34:34 |
| |||||
11 | Ed Ibbetson - Phil Buchan - Ewen Patterson | Small Fish | 8 | 08:44:03 |
| |||||
11 | David Wilson - Douglas Black - Matt Grieve | Norfolk and chance | 8 | 10:16:09 |
| |||||
12 | Richard Sim - Johnny Croall - Jamie Strachan | Strikers | 8 | 09:40:03 |
| |||||
12 | Gary Palmer - Oliver Moore - Lee Vater | Trio of Dirty Saddles | 8 | 10:17:04 |
| |||||
13 | Iain Dunbar - Michael Macrae - Jamie Cameron | Choppers | 8 | 09:40:17 |
| |||||
13 | Simon Robertson - Andrew Baines - Brad Wiggy | Barcaldine Old Boys | 8 | 10:19:27 |
| |||||
14 | Aaron Baird - Stevie Todd - Adam Copeland | Thunderbolt 1 | 8 | 09:48:18 |
| |||||
14 | Andy Barbour - Norman Agnew - Iain Morrison | Nae Feelin 2 Wheel | 8 | 10:24:49 |
| |||||
15 | Alex Ball - Innes Wilson - Christopher Hordon | Little Big Men | 8 | 09:53:59 |
| |||||
15 | Graham Stickle - Charlie Goldie - Davie Peacock | Spanner Racing | 8 | 10:24:52 |
| |||||
16 | Mark Hunter - Dave Murray - Steven Falconer | www.bikeandskiclinic.co.uk Team 1 | 8 | 09:54:35 |
| |||||
16 | Steve Clark - Ben Taylor - Steve Gentle | Team Pain | 8 | 10:34:36 |
| |||||
17 | Phil The Power Bryan - Joe Sugarray Benton - Chris The Cramp Gower | The Mighty Squirrelmen | 8 | 09:58:37 |
| |||||
17 | Ken Ross - Ken Currie - Stu McMahon | Ken Ken and not Ken | 7 | 08:52:16 |
| |||||
18 | Graham Anderton - Ryszard Boryna - Mario Aquaro | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club / Dales Cycles | 8 | 10:01:02 |
| |||||
18 | Mark Henderson - Jase McNaney - Neil Brewster | 167 Cat Sp Regt RLC - Rubbersidedown | 7 | 09:39:13 |
| |||||
19 | Kevin McLellan - Chris Scott - Alex Naughton | The Three Tubes | 8 | 10:01:17 |
| |||||
19 | Barry Ellis - Richard Sunley - Neil Ellis | Team Anodoor | 6 | 09:03:17 |
| |||||
20 | John Mathieson - Douglas Hain - Allan Campbell | The Misfits | 8 | 10:10:59 |
| |||||
20 | Charles Kemp - Tim Martin - Robert Davidson | VW Venturers | 6 | 09:05:25 |
| |||||
21 | Euan Brown - Johnny Allan - Simon Stannard | www.bikeandskiclinic.co.uk Team 3 | 8 | 10:21:05 |
| |||||
22 | Anthiny Mann - Euan Wiseman - Keith Wilson | Dolphin Chuckers | 8 | 10:32:42 |
| |||||
23 | Gavin Knight - Nicholas Kinniburgh - Andy Hall | SC Ravens | 8 | 10:48:14 |
| |||||
24 | Scott Wilson - Simon Stephen - Morris Dillon | Stabilisers | 7 | 09:52:06 |
| |||||
25 | Alasdair Collier - James Gardiner - Mathieu Perez | Pure Dead Magic | 6 | 08:23:23 |
| |||||
26 | Ronnie Bleach - Stevie Odger - Colin Anderson | C.S.E | 6 | 08:46:31 |
| |||||
27 | Josh Harness - Steven Erskine - Iain Campbell | Team JM | 5 | 08:02:32 |
| |||||
28 | Mark Sinclair - Nick Jessel - Scott Stevens | Miggs Returns | 4 | 06:06:25 |
| |||||
29 | Alex Doig - Ed Whyte - Stuart Grassick | TBA | 4 | 09:43:21 |
|
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diane Clayton Chisholm - Jackie Mason - Emma Wilson | Ride Roll Rest Repeat | 8 | 10:22:47 | 00:57:13 | 01:17:42 | 01:26:24 | 01:12:42 | 01:20:44 | 01:33:47 | 01:14:09 | 01:20:06 | |
2 | Jacqueline Stephen - Gillian McNeill - Fiona Coghill | Dirt Vixens Fizz Whizz Bang! | 8 | 10:25:26 | 00:57:52 | 01:15:23 | 01:27:24 | 01:13:39 | 01:17:53 | 01:25:42 | 01:27:35 | 01:19:58 | |
3 | Nicola Johnson - Pammie Ball - Janice Thomson | 10 Under Smashers | 8 | 10:31:37 | 01:02:13 | 01:17:49 | 01:21:47 | 01:15:33 | 01:22:55 | 01:24:24 | 01:17:29 | 01:29:27 | |
4 | Nicola Ewen - Emma Gillibrand - Sally Galt | Chic Bikers | 8 | 10:48:22 | 01:05:38 | 01:20:49 | 01:21:55 | 01:27:20 | 01:22:21 | 01:27:02 | 01:23:23 | 01:19:54 | |
5 | Katie Hanson - Anne-marie Nuttall - Elizabeth Wilson | 3 Little Petals with Power | 7 | 10:01:29 | 01:11:00 | 01:18:47 | 01:29:52 | 01:29:50 | 01:24:09 | 01:35:19 | 01:32:32 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donna Devlin - Anna Riddell - Brid Walsh | Dirt Vixens- Thunder'birdss' | 9 | 10:33:53 | 00:57:09 | 01:17:28 | 01:02:53 | 01:10:41 | 01:19:27 | 01:04:27 | 01:13:31 | 01:21:11 | 01:07:06 | |
2 | Kim Stewart - Fiona MacLennan - Elke Prasad | TBC | 9 | 10:44:48 | 00:51:44 | 01:00:52 | 01:11:10 | 01:00:00 | 01:30:33 | 01:16:33 | 01:27:07 | 01:07:13 | 01:19:36 | |
3 | Sam Hill - Ruth Asbery - Paula Voce | Team Breakpad Trio | 8 | 09:42:06 | 00:57:29 | 01:12:09 | 01:14:52 | 01:12:41 | 01:14:24 | 01:17:37 | 01:15:53 | 01:17:01 | ||
4 | Rebecca Staples - Jessie MacKintosh - Kerrie Dickson | Petal Power Pansies | 7 | 09:39:55 | 01:04:27 | 01:22:25 | 01:24:55 | 01:21:38 | 01:22:10 | 01:38:57 | 01:25:23 | |||
5 | Lynn Marston - Vicky Fowler - Caroline Plank | 167 Cat Sp Regt RLC - Dorisdreamers | 6 | 09:19:04 | 01:18:20 | 01:38:33 | 01:25:18 | 01:47:12 | 01:42:56 | 01:26:45 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Forsyth - Stevie Deas | I- Cycles | 12 | 10:49:34 |
| ||||||
1 | Nick Hamilton - Dan Small | Mountain Goat Coaching | 11 | 10:04:00 |
| ||||||
2 | Doug Allan - Robb Halley | Retro and Nukem | 11 | 10:10:47 |
| ||||||
2 | Stephen Dent - Alex Dent | Dent Brothers | 11 | 10:16:39 |
| ||||||
3 | Iain McMullen - Gordon Dickson | Team Thompsons Rockhard | 11 | 10:20:30 |
| ||||||
3 | Gordon Ritson - Stewart Burke | Team F**k Cancer | 11 | 10:48:17 |
| ||||||
4 | Jock Watson - John McLagan | Mario and Luigi return Perth City Cycle/PedalPower | 11 | 10:24:16 |
| ||||||
4 | Peter Boyd - Dougie Campbell | Immortal 3 Pies | 11 | 10:49:41 |
| ||||||
5 | Jamie Todd - Gavin McLean | Scottswahay | 11 | 10:50:14 |
| ||||||
5 | Jonathan Bainford - Glyn O'Brien | Vitus First Tracks Race Division | 10 | 10:17:38 |
| ||||||
6 | Carl Draper - Mark Bolton | Bringing up the rear! | 10 | 09:10:30 |
| ||||||
6 | Craig Christie - Thomas Deas | Cuillin Wheels /Team Skye | 10 | 10:24:33 |
| ||||||
7 | Steve Smith - Darren Gee | Alas Smith & Gee | 10 | 09:19:57 |
| ||||||
7 | Angus Macsween - Gary Clark | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club | 10 | 10:26:45 |
| ||||||
8 | Ian Bennett - Jonathan Evitt | Hayfield Hub | 10 | 10:16:39 |
| ||||||
8 | Gordon Pettigrew - David Pettigrew | GoBro | 10 | 10:31:42 |
| ||||||
9 | William Hoynes - Gordon Stuart | Team Misery | 10 | 10:19:28 |
| ||||||
9 | Matthew Ethell - Greg Wearing | Matthew Ethell - Mincecore | 10 | 10:32:11 |
| ||||||
10 | Brian Bunch - Gordon Lang | Team Baz! | 10 | 10:41:20 |
| ||||||
10 | Graham Clark - Barry Clark | Merida Mayhem | 9 | 09:32:08 |
| ||||||
11 | Fraser Moore - Neil McKenzie | T.A. Ciclismo #1 | 9 | 10:02:26 |
| ||||||
11 | David Russell - Barry MacPherson | Scouting for Goats | 9 | 09:47:42 |
| ||||||
12 | Norman Macleod - Robert Holding | Skye Cyclepaths | 9 | 10:28:06 |
| ||||||
12 | Colin McRae - Joseph Merson | Scuderia MTB (Coalbag Loons) | 9 | 09:47:48 |
| ||||||
13 | John Woodrow - David Tibbs | Sandy Wallace Cycles/Dunfermline Cycling Club | 8 | 08:02:01 |
| ||||||
13 | Robert Macaskill - Alistair Greh | B10 1 | 9 | 09:52:57 |
| ||||||
14 | Mike Mason - Matt Ball | MasterBlaster | 8 | 09:54:05 |
| ||||||
14 | Donald Macphie - Stephen Murchison | The Cupid Stunt Team | 9 | 10:03:44 |
| ||||||
15 | Victor Allan - Scott Allan | The 2 Allans | 8 | 10:02:16 |
| ||||||
15 | Graeme Duncan - Josh Summers | Purple Helmet Cycles | 9 | 10:27:50 |
| ||||||
16 | Paul Morris - Jamie Caffrey | Team HHB (Haggis Hairy Balls) | 8 | 10:07:43 |
| ||||||
16 | Mark Brown - Lloyd Paterson | Bikeandskiclinic.co.uk | 9 | 10:27:59 |
| ||||||
17 | Steven Mackintosh - Vince Mackintosh | Handlebar Headers | 8 | 10:15:10 |
| ||||||
17 | Rupert Radley - Craig Pointer | Crog and Ropert | 9 | 10:29:59 |
| ||||||
18 | Adam Alexander - Colin Towers | Sons of Apathy | 8 | 10:28:11 |
| ||||||
18 | Blair Cartmell - Matt Walsh | Woolcarder Wheelers | 8 | 08:15:37 |
| ||||||
19 | Allan Doyle - Graeme Lapsley | SC Ravens | 8 | 10:47:06 |
| ||||||
19 | Alistair 4 Gray - Johnny Young | Cincinnati Donut Bandits | 8 | 09:18:56 |
| ||||||
20 | Steve Lambie - Allan Gray | Yellow Snow | 7 | 08:59:40 |
| ||||||
20 | Colin Frame - David Burt | No Chain | 8 | 10:00:34 |
| ||||||
21 | Andy Howie - Dave Downie | Shootin' Stars (Dave & his A-Team) | 7 | 09:02:53 |
| ||||||
21 | Andrew Ballentine - Alan Forsyth | Davie and the B Team | 8 | 10:19:49 |
| ||||||
22 | Stuart Harrow - Alan Linstead | GMBC S&A | 7 | 09:28:34 |
| ||||||
22 | James Kinkead - Marcus Price | KP Engineering | 8 | 10:36:33 |
| ||||||
23 | Al Galloway - Peter Maclellan | Crankeez | 7 | 09:40:34 |
| ||||||
23 | Steven Murdoch - Calum Murdoch | Team Bongo | 7 | 08:57:08 |
| ||||||
24 | Mark Brownless - Stephen Boyd | Tired & Grumpy! | 6 | 07:01:06 |
| ||||||
24 | Scott Gudelis - Fraser Cameron | Team Bespoak | 7 | 09:52:25 |
| ||||||
25 | Henry Peterkin - Drew Thomson | Walkers Cycling | 6 | 08:00:03 |
| ||||||
25 | Stephen Burns - Alan Green | Slower Coaches | 7 | 10:50:54 |
| ||||||
26 | James Steven - Steven Clubb | So Why Not | 5 | 09:51:16 |
| ||||||
26 | Steve Cox - Ross McLeary | Out For A Good Time Not A Fast Time | 6 | 07:20:40 |
| ||||||
27 | Pete Breakwell - Rob Badura | One Lap Wonders | 5 | 09:53:12 |
| ||||||
27 | Roddy Reid - Ray Burr | Mudfuds | 6 | 07:22:09 |
| ||||||
28 | Craig Blaikie - James Maclennan | Dunnin By The Ben | 4 | 07:58:01 |
| ||||||
28 | Lee Vickers - Ivar Rush | Mega Metamorphic Titans | 6 | 07:45:55 |
| ||||||
29 | Calum MacArthur - Gary Porter | Is There A Cake Stop? | 1 | 01:04:06 |
| ||||||
29 | Ben Blades - Michael Pirie | The Slow Pokes | 6 | 08:14:21 |
| ||||||
30 | Paul Smith - Iain Smillie | Slow Coaches | 6 | 09:17:02 |
| ||||||
31 | Dougie Brown - Lewis Webster | Team Phenomenal | 6 | 09:23:57 |
| ||||||
32 | Nic Jessel - Neil Urquhart | Migg's Returns from the Dark (XXXL Edition) | 6 | 09:28:23 |
| ||||||
33 | Aly Burt - Aly Irvine | Allez Aly No Chain | 4 | 07:39:08 |
| ||||||
34 | Sean Mackay - Angus Macsween | Rubber Ducked | 3 | 03:59:45 |
|
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Cant - David Whitcombe | ABZ MTB | 10 | 09:55:05 | 00:45:12 | 00:56:28 | 01:03:59 | 00:58:36 | 00:59:09 | 01:01:54 | 01:00:15 | 01:03:15 | 01:01:00 | 01:05:17 | |
2 | Alan Boyd - Michael Mauchun | Perth City Cycles Cooperman and Boyd Wonder | 10 | 10:26:24 | 00:47:55 | 01:08:54 | 01:00:57 | 01:04:14 | 01:02:04 | 01:06:55 | 01:03:27 | 01:05:53 | 01:00:46 | 01:05:19 | |
3 | Pete Kneeshaw - Sam Long | Banchory Cycles | 10 | 10:29:24 | 00:48:25 | 01:00:17 | 01:02:43 | 01:02:17 | 01:04:31 | 01:04:13 | 01:07:16 | 01:07:09 | 01:06:03 | 01:06:30 | |
4 | Martin Knott - Donny Wallace | Donny's First SuperVet | 8 | 10:03:19 | 00:53:30 | 01:19:18 | 01:07:44 | 01:21:38 | 01:10:03 | 01:30:35 | 01:15:35 | 01:24:56 | |||
5 | Iain Blackwood - David Eccles | Doune Castle AFC | 6 | 08:41:10 | 01:06:39 | 01:32:29 | 01:26:04 | 01:32:28 | 01:28:43 | 01:34:47 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jane Bryant - Chris Bryant | The B Team | 10 | 10:07:28 | 00:44:36 | 00:57:17 | 01:03:24 | 01:05:13 | 00:58:24 | 01:01:32 | 01:04:59 | 01:02:39 | 01:06:52 | 01:02:32 | |
2 | Simon Sharp - Michelle Sharp | GDSM | 9 | 09:37:54 | 00:45:08 | 00:58:45 | 01:10:05 | 01:15:05 | 01:01:29 | 01:04:52 | 01:07:24 | 01:08:40 | 01:06:26 | ||
3 | Kate Park - Mick Park | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club / Dirt Vixens | 9 | 10:40:32 | 00:55:32 | 01:11:13 | 01:06:43 | 01:14:02 | 01:10:15 | 01:17:17 | 01:11:13 | 01:18:29 | 01:15:48 | ||
4 | Charlie Brecknell - Jo Brecknell | Team Omega | 8 | 10:20:16 | 00:53:39 | 01:10:39 | 01:23:36 | 01:27:33 | 01:10:56 | 01:27:05 | 01:22:11 | 01:24:37 | |||
5 | Allan Kenyon - Karen Kenyon | Strava Stragglers | 7 | 09:28:38 | 01:03:51 | 01:27:22 | 01:09:43 | 01:33:46 | 01:13:08 | 01:35:24 | 01:25:24 | ||||
6 | Stuart Fenwick - Sonja Fenwick | The Sheep and the Vixen | 7 | 09:55:41 | 01:01:16 | 01:25:40 | 01:18:49 | 01:31:57 | 01:40:39 | 01:37:04 | 01:20:16 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Winton - David MacDonald | Stirling Tri-ers | 9 | 10:42:29 | 00:56:22 | 01:13:07 | 01:05:42 | 01:12:30 | 01:06:51 | 01:15:44 | 01:08:10 | 01:33:18 | 01:10:45 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ed Shoote - Marion Shoote | Team McShoote | 11 | 10:47:36 |
| |||||
2 | Graeme Warren - Maddy Robinson | VC Moulin | 11 | 10:50:40 |
| |||||
3 | Donald Rodgers - Elena Melton | Basecamp Bikes | 10 | 10:08:45 |
| |||||
4 | Sofia Christiansen - Will Voce | Team Breakpad Duo | 10 | 10:09:22 |
| |||||
5 | Neil Campbell - Claire Campbell | John Simpson Fan Club | 10 | 10:55:04 |
| |||||
6 | Janey Kennedy - Rob Young | Old Enough to Know Better! | 9 | 10:07:59 |
| |||||
7 | Kate Booth - Alfie Chapman | Two Tyred | 9 | 10:29:07 |
| |||||
8 | Jamie Maxwell - Jessica Boucher | Team 1045 | 9 | 10:48:11 |
| |||||
9 | Barry Mears - Richard Hebb | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club/Dales Cycles | 8 | 09:27:33 |
| |||||
10 | Rich Turley - Liz Read | Get Quick Rich! | 8 | 09:49:04 |
| |||||
11 | Matthew McGrath - Lia Hunter | 777 Racing | 7 | 09:00:17 |
| |||||
12 | Glen Comyns - Jennifer Comyns | Mean and Snarly | 7 | 09:37:12 |
| |||||
13 | Joe Newson - Zoe Newson | Injury Roulette | 7 | 10:13:38 |
| |||||
14 | Kris Aitchison - Louise Carey | Look Mum No Hands! | 6 | 09:44:08 |
| |||||
15 | Sarah Hunt - Ali Gilmour | The Hunt for Happy Gilmour | 6 | 10:03:25 |
|
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Smith - Louise Hamilton | Team Titch | 8 | 10:34:54 | 01:02:41 | 01:18:12 | 01:25:31 | 01:18:45 | 01:25:16 | 01:20:20 | 01:26:22 | 01:17:47 | |
2 | Ellie Flather - Anna Blair | Aboyne NoNads! | 8 | 10:42:22 | 01:01:32 | 01:17:25 | 01:21:57 | 01:19:46 | 01:25:30 | 01:21:18 | 01:31:09 | 01:23:45 | |
3 | Sarah Birks - Lorraine Ramsay | Runners and Riders | 8 | 10:52:57 | 01:03:28 | 01:18:04 | 01:24:13 | 01:19:58 | 01:28:55 | 01:25:55 | 01:30:55 | 01:21:29 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nienke Oostra - Marie Meldrum | Unlimited Horse Power | 10 | 10:12:59 | 00:46:25 | 00:58:20 | 01:01:42 | 00:59:25 | 01:03:53 | 00:59:46 | 01:09:39 | 01:01:26 | 01:08:43 | 01:03:40 | |
2 | Catherine Smith - Amy Hickman | Enduro-MTB Mag | 9 | 10:00:47 | 00:52:42 | 01:08:36 | 01:03:27 | 01:06:38 | 01:07:11 | 01:07:40 | 01:10:13 | 01:11:26 | 01:12:54 | ||
3 | Fiona Mellor - Laura Martin | Team Blonde | 7 | 09:53:51 | 00:55:27 | 01:39:31 | 01:09:19 | 01:49:40 | 01:14:54 | 01:49:01 | 01:15:59 | ||||
4 | Ingrid Garrioch - Sally Fordyce | The Flare and The Vixen | 7 | 10:52:48 | 01:13:45 | 01:25:11 | 01:45:00 | 01:29:27 | 01:49:17 | 01:37:45 | 01:32:23 | ||||
5 | Hazel Reekie - Claire Aitchison | Brickin' It! | 4 | 08:30:06 | 01:32:54 | 02:12:17 | 02:08:02 | 02:36:53 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Hynd | 98 | MTB Guisborough/Bikescene/Altura | 11 | 10:44:00 |
| ||||
2 | Nick Glassey | 80 | Loonies on the Loose | 11 | 10:44:18 |
| ||||
3 | Grigor Wallace | 227 | 11 | 10:45:19 |
| |||||
4 | Peter Nadin | 156 | Loonies on the Loose | 11 | 10:47:21 |
| ||||
5 | Wayne Blair | 21 | Cyclehighlands.com | 11 | 10:54:24 |
| ||||
6 | Michael Pluckrose | 168 | Carlisle Tri | 11 | 10:57:11 |
| ||||
7 | John Buchan | 28 | ZipVit Sport/Lichfield City CC | 10 | 09:52:42 |
| ||||
8 | Dieter Booth | 24 | Pinheedfromzim | 10 | 10:01:39 |
| ||||
9 | Neil Scott | 182 | Angus Bike Chain | 10 | 10:26:16 |
| ||||
10 | Ronnie Barker | 14 | Team Thomson Cycles | 10 | 10:47:50 |
| ||||
11 | Jason Barnes | 15 | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 10 | 10:51:31 |
| ||||
12 | Stevie Crowther | 44 | 9 | 09:50:12 |
| |||||
13 | Thomas Wylie | 225 | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club | 9 | 09:56:42 |
| ||||
14 | Derek Little | 115 | Mukyriderz | 9 | 10:04:08 |
| ||||
15 | Alisdair MacDougal | 122 | MacDougal - | 9 | 10:06:59 |
| ||||
16 | Gavin Linfield | 114 | Torcastle Bed & Breakfast | 9 | 10:09:12 |
| ||||
17 | Pete Holton | 94 | ACU | 9 | 10:17:47 |
| ||||
18 | Daniel Nicol | 157 | Daniel Nicol - Peace | 9 | 10:40:15 |
| ||||
19 | Jamie Birks | 20 | Ridelines | 9 | 10:41:01 |
| ||||
20 | Pete Collins | 43 | Loonies on the Loose | 9 | 10:42:05 |
| ||||
20 | Rob Thomas | 200 | How Hard Can It Be ? | 9 | 10:42:05 |
| ||||
22 | David Mason | 132 | West Lothian Clarion | 9 | 10:44:55 |
| ||||
23 | Mike Peacock | 164 | bikevillage.co.uk | 8 | 09:49:40 |
| ||||
24 | Simon Fagan | 68 | 8 | 10:05:09 |
| |||||
25 | Dave Ogilvie | 160 | The Older I Get The Better I Was | 8 | 10:33:52 |
| ||||
26 | Etienne Duke | 61 | All The Gear But No Idea | 8 | 10:37:46 |
| ||||
27 | Kharim Akhtar | 1 | Oldie but Goldie | 7 | 09:09:06 |
| ||||
28 | Brian Gonsales | 84 | Meedies Bike Club | 7 | 09:45:51 |
| ||||
29 | Anton Buter | 30 | Buter | 7 | 09:47:40 |
| ||||
30 | David Hordon | 95 | Best Endeavours | 7 | 10:03:55 |
| ||||
31 | Andrew Melton | 145 | Bikehighdoc | 7 | 10:14:27 |
| ||||
32 | Simon Stewart | 193 | Triathlon Inverness / Fyrish Bikes | 7 | 10:19:26 |
| ||||
33 | Dave Genney | 77 | GDSM/BWCC | 7 | 10:19:57 |
| ||||
34 | Alistair Chisholm | 38 | Solo Master Blaster | 7 | 10:36:22 |
| ||||
35 | Ian Mcalindon | 133 | Team Ayrshire | 7 | 10:43:57 |
| ||||
36 | Kevin Duffy | 59 | Glenmarnock Wheelers | 6 | 07:27:05 |
| ||||
37 | David Crowther | 45 | Team Snake | 6 | 09:06:48 |
| ||||
38 | Andy Davidson | 49 | 6 | 09:22:53 |
| |||||
39 | Geoff Parker | 161 | EhUpLad | 6 | 09:52:57 |
| ||||
40 | Grant Swinden | 196 | Sugar Free Swan. | 6 | 10:07:12 |
| ||||
41 | Vinnie Atkinson | 8 | Mukyriderz | 6 | 10:07:26 |
| ||||
42 | Mark Lonnen | 117 | Raving Mad Mountaineering Team | 6 | 10:08:28 |
| ||||
43 | Alastair Paul | 163 | Whos Idea Was This? | 6 | 10:09:58 |
| ||||
44 | Al Whyte | 217 | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 5 | 06:41:12 |
| ||||
45 | Will MacLennan | 126 | Mountaineagle | 5 | 06:52:17 |
| ||||
46 | Austen Bodie | 22 | Here comes Bod | 5 | 06:53:20 |
| ||||
47 | Mark Scott | 183 | Canewhoopass | 5 | 06:53:36 |
| ||||
48 | Vincent Donnelly | 55 | Wish I Were Quicker | 5 | 07:11:22 |
| ||||
49 | Iain Macgregor | 123 | The Flying Slow Worm | 5 | 08:49:16 |
| ||||
50 | San Kapil | 107 | The Indian Fire Trail | 5 | 09:13:39 |
| ||||
51 | Keith Gill | 78 | Shine Cancer Support | 5 | 09:49:57 |
| ||||
52 | Gordon Hoggins | 93 | Shine Cancer Support | 5 | 09:50:01 |
| ||||
53 | Owen Clark | 41 | Shine Cancer Support | 5 | 09:58:56 |
| ||||
54 | Simon Ayto | 9 | An Englishman Abroad | 4 | 05:02:11 |
| ||||
55 | David Reid | 173 | Shine Cancer Support | 4 | 06:00:53 |
| ||||
56 | Paul Thomas | 201 | Over the Hill @ Under the Ben | 4 | 06:58:59 |
| ||||
57 | Mike Clark | 40 | Mukyriderz | 4 | 07:09:36 |
| ||||
58 | Paul McAndrew | 134 | Someone Said This Would Be Fun | 4 | 07:22:53 |
| ||||
59 | John Dixon | 52 | 4 | 07:54:39 |
| |||||
60 | Dave Hogg | 92 | ScotToBeDone | 3 | 03:51:38 |
| ||||
61 | Mark Bell | 19 | Markyb | 3 | 09:03:13 |
| ||||
62 | Andrew Kindness | 112 | Yihao | 2 | 01:49:48 |
| ||||
63 | Mike Milne | 147 | Mike Milne - ABC | 1 | 00:52:41 |
|
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graeme Short | 185 | Team Thomsons Cycles | 10 | 10:45:16 | 00:47:15 | 01:00:12 | 01:02:15 | 01:03:17 | 01:06:08 | 01:08:15 | 01:08:13 | 01:11:25 | 01:09:39 | 01:08:37 |
2 | Colin Nicol | 158 | D.A.B | 10 | 10:50:15 | 00:48:25 | 01:01:22 | 01:03:52 | 01:05:00 | 01:09:17 | 01:09:02 | 01:07:32 | 01:10:52 | 01:09:18 | 01:05:35 |
3 | Rhys Lodwick | 116 | Click Add to Basket | 9 | 09:59:41 | 00:48:34 | 01:02:23 | 01:04:23 | 01:07:19 | 01:09:58 | 01:09:39 | 01:18:42 | 01:10:33 | 01:08:10 | |
4 | Paul Alcock | 2 | Carlisle Tri | 8 | 09:04:48 | 00:52:49 | 01:07:14 | 01:06:26 | 01:09:26 | 01:12:05 | 01:11:41 | 01:13:00 | 01:12:07 | ||
5 | Robbie Ballantyne | 12 | Sideshowbob | 8 | 10:47:40 | 01:00:27 | 01:13:32 | 01:17:10 | 01:23:21 | 01:23:16 | 01:31:51 | 01:28:24 | 01:29:39 | ||
6 | Roy Cunningham | 418 | Mukyriderz | 7 | 09:24:23 | 01:07:43 | 01:15:31 | 01:21:13 | 01:23:20 | 01:22:53 | 01:26:20 | 01:27:23 | |||
7 | Simon Haslam | 89 | Singlespeed Simon | 7 | 09:25:58 | 01:02:12 | 01:12:37 | 01:16:42 | 01:25:31 | 01:27:19 | 01:31:31 | 01:30:06 | |||
8 | James McDade | 139 | Dunracin | 7 | 10:22:42 | 00:56:20 | 01:14:20 | 01:17:22 | 01:33:54 | 01:31:16 | 02:23:49 | 01:25:41 | |||
9 | Mike Ewan | 66 | Fit Like Mike | 7 | 10:34:58 | 01:01:07 | 01:23:11 | 01:32:39 | 01:43:39 | 01:35:10 | 01:36:05 | 01:43:07 | |||
10 | Bill Turner | 203 | Jist Gonnae No! | 6 | 09:36:44 | 01:04:23 | 01:24:41 | 01:28:27 | 01:55:09 | 01:41:05 | 02:02:59 | ||||
11 | Tommy Cunningham | 46 | Mukyriderz | 5 | 06:13:49 | 01:00:59 | 01:08:42 | 01:12:32 | 01:26:14 | 01:25:22 | |||||
12 | Keith Jackson | 102 | team Hooligfan | 5 | 06:58:48 | 00:57:50 | 01:17:06 | 01:25:04 | 01:29:50 | 01:48:58 | |||||
13 | Stewart Bailey | 10 | SB multisport | 4 | 07:20:00 | 01:15:03 | 01:41:04 | 01:58:45 | 02:25:08 | ||||||
14 | Ian MacLeod | 128 | Re-cycled | 4 | 07:21:48 | 01:12:19 | 01:45:39 | 02:20:20 | 02:03:30 | ||||||
15 | Woody Boonen | 23 | Woodys Cinquantesimo Compleanno | 3 | 04:01:59 | 01:01:24 | 01:20:31 | 01:40:04 | |||||||
16 | John Mcfarlane | 140 | Woodys Cinquantesimo Compleanno | 3 | 04:12:46 | 01:04:19 | 01:24:39 | 01:43:48 | |||||||
17 | David Wright | 224 | 3 | 05:38:29 | 01:11:06 | 01:55:18 | 02:32:05 | ||||||||
18 | Andy Walker | 207 | Woodys Cinquantesimo Compleanno | 2 | 02:38:54 | 01:08:40 | 01:30:14 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Friel | 73 | Santa cruz | 11 | 09:43:23 |
| ||||
2 | Roger Campbell-crawford | 34 | Roger Campbell-crawford - Team Thomsons Cycles | 11 | 10:36:01 |
| ||||
3 | Nick Williamson | 221 | Midlothian Velo Sportive | 11 | 10:42:18 |
| ||||
4 | David Jones | 106 | Velocity Cycle Cafe Inverness | 10 | 09:52:30 |
| ||||
5 | David Glover | 82 | Mukyriderz Cycling Club (S/S) | 10 | 10:25:52 |
| ||||
6 | Dean Fuller | 74 | Chasing the Baldy | 9 | 09:51:07 |
| ||||
7 | Stephen Baird | 11 | Mukyriderz | 9 | 10:00:38 |
| ||||
8 | Ian Rowell | 178 | I am the Baldy | 9 | 10:05:45 |
| ||||
9 | Michael Wann | 209 | Loco Tuning | 9 | 10:10:30 |
| ||||
10 | Fraser Brown | 25 | Shred 'Til Your Dead | 9 | 10:17:47 |
| ||||
11 | Robbie Lyall | 119 | Must Try Harder | 9 | 10:22:16 |
| ||||
12 | Matty Mathieson-nelson | 492 | Team mathieson-nelson | 9 | 10:27:06 |
| ||||
13 | Greig Dawson | 50 | BWCC/GDSM | 9 | 10:27:54 |
| ||||
14 | Scott Taylor | 197 | Geared Up | 8 | 09:20:48 |
| ||||
15 | Colin McCallum | 136 | Back Again | 8 | 09:24:16 |
| ||||
16 | Graham Christie | 39 | Graham Christie | 8 | 09:25:00 |
| ||||
17 | Fin Graham | 302 | A Lad without his Dad | 8 | 09:33:37 |
| ||||
18 | Andrew Dodds | 54 | Supertacky | 8 | 09:43:15 |
| ||||
19 | Andy Pettican | 166 | Solo I am | 8 | 10:38:19 |
| ||||
20 | Robert Drummond | 56 | The B.O.Double-B | 8 | 10:47:16 |
| ||||
21 | Brandon Gonsales | 83 | Meedies Bike Club | 8 | 10:50:18 |
| ||||
22 | Greg Brown | 228 | Thompsons Cycles | 7 | 06:37:26 |
| ||||
23 | Richard Morrison | 150 | Midlothian Cycle Team | 7 | 08:57:14 |
| ||||
24 | Dave Jackson | 101 | Hooligan Junior | 7 | 09:32:13 |
| ||||
25 | Ewen Fulton | 75 | West Lothian Clarion | 7 | 09:51:59 |
| ||||
26 | Gervais Alkins | 3 | Aboyne Nomads | 7 | 09:52:23 |
| ||||
27 | Neil Wilkie | 220 | Something Witty | 7 | 10:00:56 |
| ||||
28 | Niall Wallace | 208 | Fifeing Eejit | 7 | 10:25:13 |
| ||||
29 | Scott Sutherland-thomson | 194 | Aboyne Cheeseman | 6 | 07:52:53 |
| ||||
30 | Keith Armstrong | 7 | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 08:20:55 |
| ||||
31 | Craig Turner | 202 | Jist Gonnae No! | 6 | 09:32:27 |
| ||||
32 | David Wilkie | 219 | Something Witty | 6 | 09:40:52 |
| ||||
33 | Darren Kearns | 108 | Hella Cray Cray | 6 | 09:58:00 |
| ||||
34 | Fraser Cameron | 31 | Fast Fraser | 6 | 10:07:33 |
| ||||
35 | Bruce Griffiths | 834 | The Other Two Are Roadies | 5 | 05:18:28 |
| ||||
36 | Neil Stewart | 192 | NEGS Racing | 5 | 06:12:58 |
| ||||
37 | Keith Veitch | 205 | Veitchy | 5 | 06:19:05 |
| ||||
38 | Nick Charlesworth | 36 | Worth' A Bash | 5 | 07:22:09 |
| ||||
39 | Chris Read | 172 | Go Go Gadget Legs | 5 | 08:37:25 |
| ||||
40 | Glenn Staunton | 190 | CHCC Exiles | 5 | 08:48:37 |
| ||||
41 | John McLaggan | 79 | Fatty Owls | 5 | 08:56:42 |
| ||||
42 | Derek Duncan | 62 | Geographically Challenged | 5 | 09:40:20 |
| ||||
43 | Lee Mace | 229 | Daves Squirrel Emporium | 5 | 10:40:35 |
| ||||
44 | Stuart Fraser | 72 | Multi 21 | 4 | 05:19:32 |
| ||||
45 | Mark Macleod | 127 | Foul Beast | 4 | 05:53:35 |
| ||||
46 | Neil Anderson | 5 | X Racing | 4 | 06:10:46 |
| ||||
46 | Michael Anderson | 6 | Fatboy racing | 4 | 06:10:46 |
| ||||
48 | Pete Moulding | 151 | Muddy Funster | 4 | 06:24:58 |
| ||||
49 | John Thain | 199 | DXB Solo | 4 | 06:51:33 |
| ||||
50 | Olivier Deschenes | 51 | Bikes Not Books | 4 | 07:26:12 |
| ||||
51 | Iain Munro | 153 | The Munros | 4 | 08:57:10 |
| ||||
52 | Paul Wilson | 222 | Granny Ring of Fire | 4 | 09:02:06 |
| ||||
53 | Richard Macdonald | 121 | Midlothian Velo Sportive | 3 | 03:28:11 |
| ||||
54 | Derek Wilkie | 218 | Push hard | 3 | 03:36:20 |
| ||||
55 | Sam Bruce | 64 | Coulddobetter | 3 | 03:53:25 |
| ||||
56 | Andy Dobbie | 53 | Dobster | 3 | 05:38:17 |
| ||||
57 | Joe Clay | 42 | Aboyne Nomads - Smokey Joe | 3 | 06:09:35 |
| ||||
58 | Darrell Scorgie | 180 | Hydraulic Legs | 2 | 02:42:09 |
| ||||
59 | Clayton Scorgie | 181 | CDS | 2 | 02:43:19 |
| ||||
60 | Andy Halliwell | 86 | Just Chimping | 2 | 03:43:16 |
| ||||
61 | Robin Jamieson | 103 | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club/Dales | 1 | 00:45:05 |
|
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Peacock | 165 | Team Breakpad | 8 | 10:10:57 | 00:58:58 | 01:14:30 | 01:15:36 | 01:18:12 | 01:18:24 | 01:21:37 | 01:21:37 | 01:22:03 |
2 | Rebecca Speight | 189 | Foul Beastie | 6 | 09:38:07 | 01:10:08 | 01:30:23 | 01:43:14 | 01:43:23 | 01:45:38 | 01:45:21 | ||
3 | Alison Cameron | 32 | Dirt Vixens Fat Bottomed Girl | 4 | 09:06:26 | 01:16:01 | 01:50:23 | 02:39:58 | 03:20:04 | ||||
4 | Sarah Burton | 29 | Dirt Vixens - Unfinished Business | 4 | 09:16:06 | 01:09:09 | 01:45:23 | 03:19:07 | 03:02:27 | ||||
5 | Linda Howell | 97 | Dirt Vixens - Faster Backwards | 3 | 07:40:29 | 01:17:02 | 02:02:28 | 04:20:59 | |||||
6 | Danni Hamilton | 88 | Dirt Vixens | 3 | 08:18:26 | 01:32:58 | 03:05:53 | 03:39:35 | |||||
7 | Annelise Glew | 81 | Dirt Vixens Fat Bottomed Girl | 3 | 09:34:13 | 01:27:34 | 02:41:38 | 05:25:01 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Barnes | 16 | 9 | 09:58:11 | 00:48:11 | 01:01:39 | 01:04:51 | 01:07:32 | 01:08:37 | 01:09:57 | 01:12:21 | 01:11:55 | 01:13:08 | |
2 | Gillian Pratt | 170 | Team LeslieBikeShop/BikersBoutique | 9 | 10:30:16 | 00:54:01 | 01:06:46 | 01:09:46 | 01:10:01 | 01:11:47 | 01:14:15 | 01:24:04 | 01:09:07 | 01:10:29 |
3 | Kerry Main | 130 | Flare Clothing Co | 9 | 10:50:19 | 00:53:25 | 01:08:41 | 01:10:04 | 01:12:26 | 01:19:52 | 01:20:29 | 01:17:28 | 01:16:11 | 01:11:43 |
4 | Katie Carmichael | 35 | XCRacer.com | 8 | 09:27:23 | 00:49:38 | 01:06:33 | 01:07:00 | 01:08:33 | 01:14:32 | 01:16:53 | 01:21:08 | 01:23:06 | |
5 | Eilidh Wells | 216 | 8 | 09:33:21 | 00:49:03 | 01:03:01 | 01:06:06 | 01:08:02 | 01:13:28 | 01:26:59 | 01:22:11 | 01:24:31 | ||
6 | Jenni Rennie | 174 | Hervelo | 6 | 10:01:58 | 01:10:36 | 01:27:47 | 01:37:04 | 01:51:51 | 01:55:59 | 01:58:41 | |||
7 | Catherine McCann | 137 | Vitus First Tracks Race Divisio | 6 | 10:19:18 | 01:04:43 | 01:33:24 | 01:39:50 | 01:57:37 | 01:49:25 | 02:14:19 | |||
8 | Shona Varney | 204 | SoloShona | 5 | 09:17:21 | 01:08:48 | 01:26:28 | 01:59:16 | 01:48:42 | 02:54:07 | ||||
9 | Jane Pottie | 169 | Triathlon Inverness / Fyrish Bikes | 5 | 09:35:38 | 01:14:38 | 01:31:52 | 02:08:07 | 01:43:58 | 02:57:03 | ||||
10 | Maxine Banford | 13 | FirsttracksMTB.com | 5 | 10:19:08 | 01:14:52 | 01:50:22 | 02:14:16 | 02:24:44 | 02:34:54 | ||||
11 | Jen Price | 171 | Pump it up & carry on | 3 | 06:05:05 | 01:09:38 | 01:44:36 | 03:10:51 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherry Fairley | 69 | Dirt Vixens Snodogs | 3 | 09:34:25 | 01:19:45 | 02:16:28 | 05:58:12 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Copeland - Duncan Maycroft - John Moffat | Clipped in Clapped out | 9 | 10:03:45 | 00:59:08 | 01:08:03 | 01:04:14 | 01:08:22 | 01:09:09 | 01:06:44 | 01:11:50 | 01:09:20 | 01:06:55 | |
2 | Simon Richards - Hugh Niblock - Mike Cox | HMS Scolty | 9 | 10:09:50 | 00:51:53 | 01:08:56 | 01:05:43 | 01:06:33 | 01:22:07 | 01:07:26 | 01:07:31 | 01:12:46 | 01:06:55 | |
3 | John Smith - Adrian Smith - Graham McCallum | No Chain No Gain | 7 | 09:45:07 | 01:03:40 | 01:28:07 | 01:21:12 | 01:32:46 | 01:30:31 | 01:24:30 | 01:24:21 | |||
4 | Gus Findlay - Robert Tait - Graham Ritchie | BW Wheelers | 5 | 09:20:11 | 01:02:20 | 02:17:13 | 03:00:50 | 01:20:25 | 01:39:23 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Kerr - Mhairi Hunter - Anna Bush - Ruth Joss | 3spare Tires and a Flat | 8 | 10:57:06 | 01:05:13 | 01:29:30 | 01:16:34 | 01:29:08 | 01:19:44 | 01:28:32 | 01:18:43 | 01:29:42 | |
2 | Linda Powell - Caroline Souter - Deirdre Gosling - Ronna Loweth | The Bad Idea Girls | 8 | 10:58:23 | 00:59:49 | 01:20:02 | 01:19:45 | 01:37:41 | 01:13:14 | 01:31:14 | 01:41:59 | 01:14:39 | |
3 | Siusan Winchester - Lara Mackay - Mhairi McDonald - Elaine Jamieson | Fairly Foxy Dirt Vixens | 6 | 10:15:17 | 01:12:21 | 01:44:23 | 01:32:21 | 02:17:57 | 01:42:23 | 01:45:52 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jane Forrest - Jo Mackenzie - Bridget Trussell - Lorna Cormack | A Few Petals | 7 | 10:43:54 | 01:15:07 | 01:28:58 | 01:33:58 | 01:34:29 | 01:33:38 | 01:36:50 | 01:40:54 | |
2 | Moira Elizabeth MacKenzie - Michala Douglas - Lesley Strang - Donna Monk | Screaming Wheelies | 6 | 10:37:21 | 01:24:08 | 01:36:48 | 01:58:08 | 01:58:00 | 01:55:42 | 01:44:35 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Allan - Jig Johnston - Steven Richardson - Jason Mitchell | Team RA | 10 | 10:06:28 |
| ||||||
1 | Sean Clark - Colin Dunlop - Malcolm Dunlop - Ryan Smith | TA Ciclismo | 12 | 10:33:40 |
| ||||||
2 | Ross Miller - Rob Smith - Chris Hall - Innes Shirreff | Sustranites | 10 | 10:33:35 |
| ||||||
2 | Ian Robson - Kevin Rutter - David Turner - Olda Novak | AFT Trenchers | 11 | 10:37:30 |
| ||||||
3 | Alban Thom - Ross Watson - Chris Godlington - Iain Cormack | Nethy Phat Boys Team 1 | 10 | 10:48:25 |
| ||||||
3 | Stuart Field - Mat Livesey - Grant Allen - Phile Morgan | Stella4s | 9 | 10:04:16 |
| ||||||
4 | Chris Watson - Fraser Jeffcott - Paul Tait - James Leonard | Thursday Shirts Lawmonwealth Collective | 10 | 10:57:42 |
| ||||||
4 | George Maitland - John Maitland - Iain Martin - Daniel Muir | Some Old Guys + Dan | 9 | 10:41:12 |
| ||||||
5 | Phil Humphreys - Grant Ramsay - Paul Thomson - Craig Manderson | Scrotal Recoil | 8 | 09:42:59 |
| ||||||
5 | Angus Burnett - Alastair Ross - Phil Cooper - Martin Armstrong | Cranking It | 9 | 10:49:47 |
| ||||||
6 | Graham Burnett - Craig McGill - Alan Morford - David Lynch | Over the Bars | 8 | 10:01:47 |
| ||||||
6 | Chris Jackson - Bruce Moffat - Andrew Earnshaw - Andy Love | Midlife Crisis | 8 | 10:29:36 |
| ||||||
7 | Eric Smith - Graeme Douglas - Mark Nichols - Fraser Cormack | Nethy Phat Boys Team 2 | 8 | 10:40:24 |
| ||||||
8 | David Murray - Fraser Spowart - Jack Spowart - Tom Costello | You Can't Flex Cardio | 8 | 10:55:13 |
| ||||||
9 | Martin Chisholm - Neil Cowie - Colin Hay - James Shooter Dowie | The Hairy Testcycles | 7 | 08:37:01 |
|
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Devlin - Michael Devlin - Sally Devlin - Janette Mcleod | Mikes Bikes Aviemore + One | 10 | 10:03:57 | 00:40:51 | 00:55:18 | 01:08:02 | 01:15:39 | 00:49:32 | 00:57:30 | 01:10:40 | 01:19:02 | 00:49:54 | 00:57:29 | |
2 | Andrew Keba - Simon Strain - Anna Ronayne - Tom Bishop | Sustrans | 10 | 10:48:35 | 00:41:22 | 01:25:46 | 01:17:56 | 00:59:35 | 00:53:11 | 01:12:16 | 01:21:05 | 01:00:54 | 00:53:13 | 01:03:17 | |
3 | Matt MacDonald - Graeme Keith - Paul Downie - Jenny Muir | The Long And The Short Of It | 9 | 10:00:53 | 00:50:42 | 01:02:30 | 01:13:02 | 01:15:13 | 01:03:31 | 01:04:12 | 01:10:39 | 01:15:45 | 01:05:19 | ||
4 | Benjamin Garnett - Chris Wroblewski - Blaze Sykes - David Hall | Blazing Saddles | 9 | 10:46:55 | 00:54:59 | 01:08:41 | 01:07:00 | 01:30:52 | 01:07:53 | 01:11:07 | 01:09:22 | 01:30:13 | 01:06:48 | ||
5 | Ailsa Pullman - Vincent Holtrust - Lindsay Barr - Charlie Loweth | 4 Cyclopaths | 8 | 10:33:18 | 01:06:46 | 01:07:19 | 01:06:08 | 01:47:17 | 01:08:37 | 01:24:58 | 01:05:58 | 01:46:15 | |||
6 | Caitlin Aimable-erskine - Kailzie Erskine - Callan Erskine - Robert Erskine | Minions | 7 | 09:21:34 | 00:55:15 | 01:27:43 | 01:18:12 | 01:22:18 | 01:31:51 | 01:25:30 | 01:20:45 | ||||
7 | Paul Nix - Zoe Nix - Anne Davie - Jan Templeton | Walkers CC - In For A Penny | 5 | 08:03:08 | 01:07:25 | 01:47:02 | 01:46:42 | 01:56:01 | 01:25:58 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackie McGuire - Lynda Campbell - Fiona Thain - Dougie Campbell | Callander Cranks | 9 | 10:42:00 | 00:54:30 | 01:12:10 | 01:14:06 | 01:12:33 | 01:11:28 | 01:14:56 | 01:15:35 | 01:14:29 | 01:12:13 | |
2 | Kenny Rodgers - Fiona Rodgers - Iain Rodgers - Julie McIllwaine | Grantown Pit Crew | 8 | 10:55:02 | 00:53:25 | 01:12:44 | 01:41:54 | 01:08:42 | 01:19:32 | 01:42:57 | 01:12:22 | 01:43:26 |
Contact Us | Advertise | Use Our Online Entry System
All content © XC Racer.com | Website Designed and Developed by DesignUNLTD