Jump to category:
Beginner FemaleBeginner MaleElite FemaleElite MaleExpert FemaleExpert MaleGrand Vet FemaleGrand Vet MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleOpen FemaleOpen MaleSport FemaleSport MaleSuper Vet MaleUnder 11 FemaleUnder 11 MaleUnder 13 FemaleUnder 13 MaleUnder 9 FemaleUnder 9 MaleVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth MalePosition | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jo Tucker | 22 | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT - | 1 | 00:29:42 | 00:29:42 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duncan Towner | 18 | - | 2 | 00:47:42 | 00:23:21 | 00:24:21 |
2 | Allen Huish | 21 | - | 2 | 00:50:38 (00:02:56) | 00:24:23 | 00:26:15 |
3 | Paul Norton | 320 | - | 2 | 00:51:22 (00:03:39) | 00:24:39 | 00:26:43 |
4 | Chris Lane | 399 | - | 2 | 00:54:35 (00:06:53) | 00:25:58 | 00:28:37 |
5 | Zubair Mughal | 19 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 2 | 00:59:57 (00:12:15) | 00:27:03 | 00:32:54 |
6 | Philip Ibbs | 20 | a3crg - | 2 | 01:00:16 (00:12:34) | 00:30:07 | 00:30:09 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Catriona Ross | 15 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 5 | 01:43:41 | 00:20:07 | 00:20:39 | 00:20:53 | 00:21:10 | 00:20:51 |
2 | Carla Haines | 298 | Torq Performance - | 5 | 01:43:51 (00:00:09) | 00:20:18 | 00:20:30 | 00:20:58 | 00:21:04 | 00:20:59 |
3 | Merce Pacios | 16 | GuakGuess - | 5 | 01:45:27 (00:01:46) | 00:20:32 | 00:20:27 | 00:21:10 | 00:21:40 | 00:21:35 |
4 | Louise Robinson | 17 | XCracer.com/Scimitar - | 5 | 01:45:58 (00:02:17) | 00:20:15 | 00:20:32 | 00:20:57 | 00:21:43 | 00:22:29 |
5 | Natasha Litherland | 361 | Bikesoup - | 5 | 01:51:50 (00:08:09) | 00:21:21 | 00:21:46 | 00:22:05 | 00:23:03 | 00:23:33 |
6 | Heidi Gould | 14 | Poundbury Cyclesport - | 5 | 01:55:55 (00:12:14) | 00:21:31 | 00:22:02 | 00:22:45 | 00:23:39 | 00:25:56 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillip Pearce | 5 | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless | 6 | 01:42:48 | 00:16:36 | 00:16:54 | 00:17:17 | 00:17:15 | 00:17:49 | 00:16:54 |
2 | Nick Corlett | 4 | Manx MTB - | 6 | 01:42:52 (00:00:04) | 00:16:36 | 00:16:55 | 00:17:17 | 00:17:13 | 00:17:51 | 00:16:58 |
3 | Jody Crawforth | 8 | Hargroves Cycles RT - | 6 | 01:43:22 (00:00:34) | 00:16:36 | 00:16:55 | 00:17:17 | 00:17:15 | 00:17:49 | 00:17:28 |
4 | Adrian Lansley | 1 | pedalon.co.uk - | 6 | 01:46:58 (00:04:10) | 00:16:40 | 00:17:13 | 00:17:25 | 00:17:34 | 00:18:35 | 00:19:29 |
5 | Simon Ernest | 9 | Renvale RT - | 6 | 01:48:31 (00:05:44) | 00:17:32 | 00:17:37 | 00:18:13 | 00:18:02 | 00:18:21 | 00:18:45 |
6 | Joe Griffiths | 3 | Strada Cycles - | 6 | 01:49:01 (00:06:13) | 00:17:15 | 00:17:52 | 00:18:15 | 00:18:18 | 00:18:59 | 00:18:19 |
7 | Liam Earl | 427 | Team Corridori - | 6 | 01:51:19 (00:08:31) | 00:17:30 | 00:17:42 | 00:18:08 | 00:18:19 | 00:19:19 | 00:20:17 |
8 | James Horton | 13 | Cannondale Racing - | 6 | 01:51:20 (00:08:32) | 00:17:28 | 00:18:15 | 00:18:22 | 00:18:49 | 00:19:13 | 00:19:10 |
9 | Scott Chappell | 11 | Behind The Bikeshed - | 6 | 01:51:29 (00:08:42) | 00:18:18 | 00:18:17 | 00:18:50 | 00:18:40 | 00:18:49 | 00:18:34 |
10 | Tim Dunford | 2 | Renvale RT - Torq Performance | 6 | 01:52:53 (00:10:05) | 00:19:22 | 00:18:23 | 00:18:35 | 00:18:36 | 00:18:32 | 00:19:23 |
11 | Jon Cruikshank | 6 | Team Larkfield Cycles - | 6 | 01:54:19 (00:11:31) | 00:18:17 | 00:18:40 | 00:18:46 | 00:18:47 | 00:19:11 | 00:20:35 |
12 | Ben Roff | 425 | - | 5 | 01:40:48 | 00:18:13 | 00:19:15 | 00:19:28 | 00:20:14 | 00:23:36 | |
13 | Sam Stean | 10 | Evolution Cycles RT - | 4 | 01:15:09 | 00:16:50 | 00:18:31 | 00:19:06 | 00:20:41 | ||
14 | Llewellyn Holmes | 12 | strada - | 2 | 00:36:33 | 00:17:31 | 00:19:01 | ||||
15 | Matthew Hill | 7 | Primera-sports.com - | 1 | 00:18:15 | 00:18:15 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucy Marshall | 366 | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association - | 4 | 01:58:07 | 00:27:49 | 00:27:56 | 00:28:19 | 00:34:02 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Lloyd | 27 | Rides On Air - | 5 | 01:31:10 | 00:17:55 | 00:18:08 | 00:18:20 | 00:18:19 | 00:18:26 |
2 | Simon Allard | 36 | MERIDA FACTORY RACING - | 5 | 01:31:48 (00:00:37) | 00:17:55 | 00:18:08 | 00:18:24 | 00:18:32 | 00:18:46 |
3 | Will Taylor | 44 | South Downs Bikes/Casco Europe - | 5 | 01:32:45 (00:01:35) | 00:18:28 | 00:18:44 | 00:18:35 | 00:18:26 | 00:18:31 |
4 | Sam Allen | 40 | - | 5 | 01:32:55 (00:01:45) | 00:18:06 | 00:18:32 | 00:18:36 | 00:19:04 | 00:18:36 |
5 | Peter More | 421 | Four4th Lights - | 5 | 01:33:12 (00:02:02) | 00:18:11 | 00:18:44 | 00:18:53 | 00:18:27 | 00:18:55 |
6 | Kim Little | 24 | Merida Factory Racing - | 5 | 01:34:33 (00:03:23) | 00:17:54 | 00:18:43 | 00:18:57 | 00:19:13 | 00:19:45 |
7 | Aidan Bishop | 28 | Cannondale/Mavic - Rapid Racers | 5 | 01:35:18 (00:04:08) | 00:18:31 | 00:18:56 | 00:19:08 | 00:19:09 | 00:19:31 |
8 | Matthew Taylor | 385 | - | 5 | 01:35:45 (00:04:35) | 00:18:41 | 00:19:07 | 00:18:59 | 00:19:15 | 00:19:42 |
9 | Pete Warner | 23 | RideBike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom - | 5 | 01:35:52 (00:04:42) | 00:19:06 | 00:19:02 | 00:18:59 | 00:19:17 | 00:19:27 |
10 | Gerald Tudor | 34 | Owens Cycles - Scott - | 5 | 01:36:12 (00:05:02) | 00:18:29 | 00:18:48 | 00:19:18 | 00:19:36 | 00:20:00 |
11 | Daniel Drake | 30 | VC Deal - | 5 | 01:36:25 (00:05:15) | 00:18:50 | 00:19:06 | 00:19:16 | 00:19:37 | 00:19:34 |
12 | Adam Hunneyball | 32 | Uk-Biking/Copyrite - | 5 | 01:36:32 (00:05:21) | 00:19:42 | 00:18:57 | 00:19:17 | 00:19:20 | 00:19:14 |
13 | Jon Clemas | 378 | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers - | 5 | 01:37:11 (00:06:01) | 00:19:45 | 00:19:22 | 00:19:18 | 00:19:22 | 00:19:24 |
14 | Chris Dobson | 375 | Hargroves RT/Ridley - | 5 | 01:38:15 (00:07:04) | 00:19:18 | 00:19:25 | 00:19:38 | 00:19:47 | 00:20:04 |
15 | Daniel Eastment | 31 | Rock & Road Ltd - Rock & Road | 5 | 01:38:47 (00:07:37) | 00:18:40 | 00:19:32 | 00:20:08 | 00:20:17 | 00:20:08 |
16 | Ryan Keynes | 39 | 1st Gear Cycles / Odiham Cycling Club - | 5 | 01:38:53 (00:07:43) | 00:18:13 | 00:19:03 | 00:19:20 | 00:19:44 | 00:22:31 |
17 | Liam Keynes | 42 | 1st Gear Cycles / Odiham Cycling Club - | 5 | 01:39:18 (00:08:08) | 00:19:32 | 00:19:29 | 00:19:36 | 00:19:54 | 00:20:45 |
18 | Marco Jardim | 25 | - | 5 | 01:40:56 (00:09:46) | 00:19:44 | 00:19:55 | 00:20:21 | 00:20:17 | 00:20:37 |
19 | Paul Flynn | 26 | Pivot Boompods - | 5 | 01:41:19 (00:10:09) | 00:19:05 | 00:20:10 | 00:20:44 | 00:20:49 | 00:20:30 |
20 | Nick Coley | 43 | Evans Cycles RT - | 5 | 01:42:45 (00:11:34) | 00:19:52 | 00:20:30 | 00:20:28 | 00:20:51 | 00:21:02 |
21 | Jonathan Dennis | 35 | Control Couriers - | 5 | 01:45:21 (00:14:11) | 00:21:00 | 00:20:04 | 00:20:34 | 00:21:22 | 00:22:20 |
22 | Oliver Fenton | 426 | south down bikes - | 5 | 01:45:23 (00:14:13) | 00:20:24 | 00:20:20 | 00:21:28 | 00:21:43 | 00:21:26 |
23 | Steve Corbyn | 29 | Les Mills RPM - | 5 | 01:48:50 (00:17:40) | 00:19:20 | 00:19:40 | 00:24:46 | 00:22:38 | 00:22:24 |
24 | Adam Buckland | 37 | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - | 5 | 01:48:59 (00:17:49) | 00:21:17 | 00:21:27 | 00:21:53 | 00:22:14 | 00:22:07 |
25 | Nick Evans | 33 | Beyond Mountain Bikes/ProTwins/SharpCam - | 5 | 01:50:51 (00:19:40) | 00:21:12 | 00:22:05 | 00:22:19 | 00:22:25 | 00:22:48 |
26 | Sam Barley | 38 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 2 | 00:42:01 | 00:19:41 | 00:22:19 | |||
27 | Julian Paphitis | 60 | Beyond Mountain Bikes/ProTwins/SharpCam - | 2 | 00:45:46 | 00:22:47 | 00:22:58 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacqueline Roberts | 365 | Beyond Mountain Bikes/Protwins/Sharpcam - | 3 | 01:05:49 | 00:21:35 | 00:21:57 | 00:22:16 |
2 | Maggie Maundrell | 45 | BJW - | 3 | 01:23:28 (00:17:39) | 00:26:52 | 00:27:48 | 00:28:46 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Chadbourne | 64 | RideBike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom - RideBike.co.uk | 4 | 01:14:58 | 00:18:17 | 00:18:39 | 00:19:04 | 00:18:58 |
2 | Steve Jones | 74 | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - | 4 | 01:17:28 (00:02:29) | 00:18:33 | 00:19:16 | 00:19:38 | 00:19:59 |
3 | Clive Evans | 62 | specialized ruislip - | 4 | 01:18:57 (00:03:59) | 00:19:10 | 00:19:44 | 00:19:54 | 00:20:07 |
4 | Andy Weaving | 69 | Gloucester City CC - | 4 | 01:19:12 (00:04:14) | 00:19:54 | 00:19:53 | 00:19:35 | 00:19:48 |
5 | Ashley Roles | 398 | - Witney Wheelers | 4 | 01:19:33 (00:04:35) | 00:19:20 | 00:19:46 | 00:20:15 | 00:20:11 |
6 | Dave Wadsworth | 68 | BEELINE BICYCLES RT - Beeline Cycles | 4 | 01:20:11 (00:05:12) | 00:19:43 | 00:20:16 | 00:20:11 | 00:20:00 |
7 | Robert Jackson | 46 | Beyond Mountain Bikes/ProTwins/SharpCam - | 4 | 01:20:53 (00:05:54) | 00:19:52 | 00:20:00 | 00:20:25 | 00:20:34 |
8 | Donald MacGregor | 70 | Cheddar CC - | 4 | 01:21:11 (00:06:12) | 00:20:00 | 00:20:08 | 00:20:22 | 00:20:40 |
9 | Sam Phillips | 52 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 4 | 01:21:41 (00:06:42) | 00:19:44 | 00:20:05 | 00:20:45 | 00:21:04 |
10 | Ray Crosthwaite | 380 | - PEDALON.CO.UK | 4 | 01:21:47 (00:06:48) | 00:20:56 | 00:19:52 | 00:20:26 | 00:20:32 |
11 | Chris Clark | 402 | Banjo Cycles/ Raceware/Specialized - | 4 | 01:21:59 (00:07:01) | 00:19:59 | 00:20:19 | 00:20:25 | 00:21:14 |
12 | Andy Cracknell | 322 | Pedalon.co.uk - | 4 | 01:22:40 (00:07:42) | 00:20:01 | 00:20:15 | 00:20:48 | 00:21:35 |
13 | Barry White | 57 | Uk-Biking/Copyrite - | 4 | 01:23:44 (00:08:46) | 00:19:43 | 00:20:08 | 00:21:05 | 00:22:46 |
14 | Tim Stowe | 49 | JEWSON/M I RACING - MI Racing | 4 | 01:23:46 (00:08:48) | 00:20:28 | 00:20:13 | 00:21:11 | 00:21:53 |
15 | Derick Coppola | 376 | - www.Four4th.co.uk/LED Lights | 4 | 01:23:51 (00:08:52) | 00:20:11 | 00:21:14 | 00:21:25 | 00:20:58 |
16 | Mark Hardwicke | 61 | Bournemouth Arrow - | 4 | 01:24:01 (00:09:02) | 00:20:26 | 00:20:54 | 00:21:18 | 00:21:21 |
17 | Kevin Holloway | 66 | bm7displays.com - | 4 | 01:24:24 (00:09:25) | 00:21:19 | 00:20:57 | 00:20:56 | 00:21:10 |
18 | Sean Bolton | 47 | Cotswold Veldrijden - | 4 | 01:25:54 (00:10:55) | 00:21:54 | 00:20:47 | 00:21:19 | 00:21:52 |
19 | Charles Codrington | 391 | Dulwich Paragon - | 4 | 01:26:20 (00:11:21) | 00:21:20 | 00:21:14 | 00:21:44 | 00:22:00 |
20 | Andrew Pollintine | 50 | Dulwich Paragon CC - | 4 | 01:26:54 (00:11:56) | 00:21:19 | 00:21:34 | 00:22:03 | 00:21:57 |
21 | Kim Burrows | 73 | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - | 4 | 01:27:23 (00:12:25) | 00:21:52 | 00:21:33 | 00:21:49 | 00:22:08 |
22 | Robin Akers | 393 | Beeline Rt - | 4 | 01:27:53 (00:12:54) | 00:21:01 | 00:22:17 | 00:21:54 | 00:22:39 |
23 | Jason Hopgood | 67 | - | 4 | 01:28:16 (00:13:17) | 00:21:59 | 00:21:53 | 00:21:56 | 00:22:26 |
24 | Martin Langston | 416 | L+M BRICKWORK - | 4 | 01:29:13 (00:14:14) | 00:21:59 | 00:22:01 | 00:22:25 | 00:22:46 |
25 | Grant Harrison | 53 | Rapha Cycle Club London - Flying Kiwis | 4 | 01:29:22 (00:14:24) | 00:21:48 | 00:22:08 | 00:22:40 | 00:22:44 |
26 | Martyn Dymond | 59 | Cotswold Veldrijden - | 4 | 01:30:59 (00:16:00) | 00:22:08 | 00:22:25 | 00:23:23 | 00:23:01 |
27 | Paul Warner | 65 | Team Darenth - Team Darenth | 4 | 01:31:36 (00:16:38) | 00:21:53 | 00:22:16 | 00:23:13 | 00:24:12 |
28 | Paul Gibbs | 71 | Pearson CC - | 4 | 01:36:10 (00:21:12) | 00:23:22 | 00:22:57 | 00:24:56 | 00:24:54 |
29 | Bryn Green | 287 | - | 4 | 01:37:18 (00:22:20) | 00:23:03 | 00:24:13 | 00:24:38 | 00:25:23 |
30 | Adrian Vaudin | 48 | Guernsey Velo Club - | 4 | 01:41:02 (00:26:03) | 00:22:40 | 00:24:16 | 00:25:03 | 00:29:01 |
31 | Neil Horner | 72 | Behind The Bikeshed - Behind the Bikeshed | 4 | 01:42:18 (00:27:20) | 00:23:34 | 00:25:40 | 00:25:58 | 00:27:05 |
32 | David Try | 63 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 4 | 01:50:30 (00:35:32) | 00:25:28 | 00:26:04 | 00:28:24 | 00:30:32 |
33 | Martin Pope | 55 | - | 4 | 01:54:46 (00:39:48) | 00:26:56 | 00:27:52 | 00:30:24 | 00:29:33 |
34 | Paul Van Katwyk | 56 | Guernsey Velo Club - | 2 | 00:45:16 | 00:22:36 | 00:22:40 | ||
35 | Lee King | 58 | Rides On Air - | 1 | 00:23:09 | 00:23:09 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abigail Van Twisk | 76 | Corley Cycles Drops RT - | 3 | 01:01:44 | 00:20:14 | 00:20:30 | 00:20:59 |
2 | Holly Macmahon | 75 | WXC World Racing - | 3 | 01:04:06 (00:02:21) | 00:20:30 | 00:21:23 | 00:22:11 |
3 | Harriet Dodd | 332 | Primerasports.com - | 3 | 01:15:10 (00:13:25) | 00:24:32 | 00:24:52 | 00:25:45 |
4 | Tyler Johnson-Stenning | 77 | Team Darenth - | 3 | 02:11:31 (01:09:47) | 00:39:54 | 00:44:54 | 00:46:42 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oliver Lowthorpe | 84 | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy - | 4 | 01:14:27 | 00:18:14 | 00:18:43 | 00:18:46 | 00:18:43 |
2 | Sam Shepherd | 387 | Primera - | 4 | 01:20:06 (00:05:39) | 00:18:37 | 00:19:59 | 00:20:37 | 00:20:52 |
3 | Nicholas Try | 81 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 4 | 01:20:36 (00:06:09) | 00:19:39 | 00:20:13 | 00:20:15 | 00:20:28 |
4 | Conall Brown | 86 | Hemel Hempstead CC - | 4 | 01:25:38 (00:11:11) | 00:20:13 | 00:21:06 | 00:21:33 | 00:22:45 |
5 | Ollie Sanderson | 79 | Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK - | 4 | 01:26:07 (00:11:40) | 00:20:48 | 00:21:35 | 00:21:32 | 00:22:10 |
6 | Nathan Rigby Howard | 430 | Malvern Cycle Sport - | 4 | 01:26:40 (00:12:13) | 00:20:26 | 00:21:52 | 00:22:19 | 00:22:01 |
7 | Tom Milton | 78 | London Dynamo - | 4 | 01:30:20 (00:15:52) | 00:19:43 | 00:22:17 | 00:24:15 | 00:24:03 |
8 | Jacob Payne | 85 | Randys Bikes - | 4 | 01:33:48 (00:19:20) | 00:21:32 | 00:22:42 | 00:23:38 | 00:25:55 |
9 | Joe Clark | 83 | I-Team-CC - | 4 | 01:34:30 (00:20:02) | 00:21:48 | 00:23:06 | 00:25:03 | 00:24:31 |
10 | Patrick Faint | 80 | Team Darenth - Team Darenth | 4 | 01:38:33 (00:24:06) | 00:23:03 | 00:24:22 | 00:24:45 | 00:26:22 |
11 | Louis Lord | 432 | Dulwich Paragon - | 2 | 01:06:00 | 00:31:01 | 00:34:58 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maddie Wadsworth | 92 | BEELINE BICYCLES RT - | 2 | 00:42:24 | 00:20:41 | 00:21:42 |
2 | Alderney Baker | 89 | Team Milton Keynes - | 2 | 00:48:38 (00:06:15) | 00:23:36 | 00:25:01 |
3 | Megan MacMahon | 90 | Team Darenth - | 2 | 00:49:28 (00:07:05) | 00:23:45 | 00:25:43 |
4 | Abbie Manley | 91 | Eden Veranda Racing - | 2 | 00:49:29 (00:07:05) | 00:23:49 | 00:25:39 |
5 | Amy Perryman | 94 | Solent Pirates - | 2 | 00:50:02 (00:07:39) | 00:24:30 | 00:25:31 |
6 | Emily Conn | 351 | Palmer Park Velo - | 2 | 00:50:43 (00:08:19) | 00:24:28 | 00:26:14 |
7 | Jemma Bowler | 87 | Hillingdon Slipstreamers - | 2 | 00:50:59 (00:08:36) | 00:25:19 | 00:25:39 |
8 | Imogen Chastell | 93 | Welwyn Wheelers - | 2 | 00:54:50 (00:12:26) | 00:25:57 | 00:28:52 |
9 | Connie Stevens | 88 | Palmer Park Velo - | 2 | 00:58:20 (00:15:57) | 00:27:26 | 00:30:54 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Tulett | 104 | Beeline cycles - | 2 | 00:37:50 | 00:18:27 | 00:19:22 |
2 | Thomas Timberlake | 102 | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - | 2 | 00:39:06 (00:01:16) | 00:19:00 | 00:20:06 |
3 | Noah Charlton | 99 | Bowlphish BONTRAGER Racing - | 2 | 00:39:37 (00:01:48) | 00:19:36 | 00:20:01 |
4 | Angus Hawkins | 103 | Palmer Park Velo - | 2 | 00:42:51 (00:05:01) | 00:20:20 | 00:22:30 |
5 | Seth Kanaris | 101 | Hillingdon Slipstreamers - | 2 | 00:44:45 (00:06:55) | 00:22:31 | 00:22:13 |
6 | Jamie Ellis | 311 | Cotswold veldrijden - | 2 | 00:45:06 (00:07:16) | 00:19:49 | 00:25:17 |
7 | Aaron Payne | 106 | Randys Bikes - | 2 | 00:45:07 (00:07:17) | 00:22:13 | 00:22:53 |
8 | Kamran Amin | 360 | VC Jubilee - | 2 | 00:45:26 (00:07:36) | 00:22:07 | 00:23:18 |
9 | Sam Bishop | 97 | Charlotteville CC - | 2 | 00:45:56 (00:08:06) | 00:22:38 | 00:23:17 |
10 | Freddie Horner | 113 | Behind The Bikeshed - | 2 | 00:46:45 (00:08:55) | 00:24:15 | 00:22:30 |
11 | Elliot Philpott | 111 | South Downs Bikes/Casco Europe - | 2 | 00:46:50 (00:09:00) | 00:23:44 | 00:23:06 |
12 | Jay Allen | 110 | Pedal On - | 2 | 00:46:59 (00:09:09) | 00:22:37 | 00:24:21 |
13 | Louis Le Cheminant | 96 | Guernsey Velo Club - | 2 | 00:47:13 (00:09:23) | 00:23:08 | 00:24:04 |
14 | Kishan Bakrania | 108 | Team Darenth - | 2 | 00:47:17 (00:09:27) | 00:23:45 | 00:23:32 |
15 | Rory Plewes | 335 | Solent Pirates - | 2 | 00:48:13 (00:10:23) | 00:23:28 | 00:24:44 |
16 | Nathan George | 95 | Hillingdon Slipstreamers - | 2 | 00:48:34 (00:10:44) | 00:23:51 | 00:24:42 |
17 | Samuel Clark | 340 | i-team - | 2 | 00:48:40 (00:10:50) | 00:23:44 | 00:24:55 |
18 | Jamie Walker | 100 | Sutton Cycling Club - | 2 | 00:48:42 (00:10:53) | 00:23:50 | 00:24:52 |
19 | Thomas Barrowcliffe | 98 | Summit AllStars - | 2 | 00:50:40 (00:12:50) | 00:24:02 | 00:26:37 |
20 | Jack Lear | 314 | Bedgebury Boars - | 2 | 00:52:41 (00:14:52) | 00:24:54 | 00:27:47 |
21 | Luke Ashwood | 109 | Sutton Cycling Club - | 2 | 00:53:54 (00:16:04) | 00:25:00 | 00:28:54 |
22 | Bill Demuth | 359 | VC Jubilee - | 2 | 00:59:19 (00:21:29) | 00:28:22 | 00:30:56 |
23 | Lewis Ellis | 312 | Cotswold V - | 1 | 00:37:36 | 00:37:36 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Buckland | 115 | MB Swindon RT - | 2 | 00:50:21 | 00:24:53 | 00:25:27 |
2 | Ania Zielnik | 354 | MB Swindon - | 2 | 00:51:39 (00:01:18) | 00:26:12 | 00:25:26 |
3 | Holly Jane Seear | 154 | Twickenham CC/Dame Cycling - | 2 | 00:51:43 (00:01:21) | 00:25:42 | 00:26:01 |
4 | Kesiq Ambrose | 400 | WDMBC - | 2 | 00:51:55 (00:01:33) | 00:24:56 | 00:26:59 |
5 | Kathryn Imrie | 117 | MonkeyLlama Racing - | 2 | 00:52:38 (00:02:17) | 00:26:19 | 00:26:18 |
6 | Sarah Darch | 118 | Hillingdon Triathletes - | 2 | 00:53:27 (00:03:06) | 00:27:52 | 00:25:35 |
7 | Jean Underwood | 362 | - | 2 | 00:58:44 (00:08:22) | 00:29:02 | 00:29:42 |
8 | Lucy Manning | 119 | Dulwich Paragon CC - | 2 | 01:00:23 (00:10:02) | 00:29:34 | 00:30:49 |
9 | Helen Matraves | 116 | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT - | 2 | 01:03:33 (00:13:12) | 00:30:40 | 00:32:53 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dean Camier | 364 | Maplovers.co.za - | 3 | 00:57:40 | 00:18:55 | 00:19:16 | 00:19:28 |
2 | David Rees | 392 | Dulwich Paragon - | 3 | 01:01:13 (00:03:32) | 00:19:54 | 00:20:42 | 00:20:36 |
3 | David Bone | 136 | - | 3 | 01:01:30 (00:03:50) | 00:20:04 | 00:20:48 | 00:20:38 |
4 | Andre Pucci | 128 | Mountaintrax - | 3 | 01:02:28 (00:04:47) | 00:20:18 | 00:21:03 | 00:21:06 |
5 | David Wilcock | 409 | - | 3 | 01:03:04 (00:05:24) | 00:20:51 | 00:21:35 | 00:20:37 |
6 | Neil Lomax | 132 | PMR@ToachimHouse - | 3 | 01:03:08 (00:05:27) | 00:20:46 | 00:21:17 | 00:21:03 |
7 | Stephen Dadswell | 417 | - | 3 | 01:03:24 (00:05:44) | 00:20:45 | 00:21:32 | 00:21:07 |
8 | Thomas Treagus | 374 | Hargroves Cycles CC - | 3 | 01:03:47 (00:06:07) | 00:21:41 | 00:21:14 | 00:20:51 |
9 | Graeme Taylor | 121 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 3 | 01:03:57 (00:06:16) | 00:21:39 | 00:21:15 | 00:21:02 |
10 | Darren Smith | 137 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 3 | 01:04:03 (00:06:22) | 00:20:43 | 00:21:39 | 00:21:40 |
11 | Glenn Panton | 356 | Owens Cycles - | 3 | 01:04:48 (00:07:08) | 00:21:12 | 00:21:45 | 00:21:50 |
12 | Wayne Harris | 396 | - | 3 | 01:05:01 (00:07:21) | 00:21:10 | 00:22:08 | 00:21:41 |
13 | Darren Chappell | 370 | behind the bikeshed - | 3 | 01:05:02 (00:07:22) | 00:21:43 | 00:21:51 | 00:21:27 |
14 | Pawel Kotowski | 146 | MB Swindon RT - | 3 | 01:06:03 (00:08:23) | 00:21:32 | 00:22:08 | 00:22:22 |
15 | Tom Hepworth | 129 | - | 3 | 01:06:16 (00:08:36) | 00:21:16 | 00:22:10 | 00:22:49 |
16 | Sebastian Ottley | 134 | VC St Raphael - | 3 | 01:06:44 (00:09:04) | 00:21:27 | 00:22:11 | 00:23:05 |
17 | Mark Copping | 125 | - | 3 | 01:07:00 (00:09:20) | 00:21:30 | 00:22:23 | 00:23:06 |
18 | Graham Webb | 305 | - | 3 | 01:08:11 (00:10:30) | 00:21:51 | 00:23:14 | 00:23:04 |
19 | Ben Swann | 133 | - | 3 | 01:08:19 (00:10:39) | 00:22:16 | 00:22:37 | 00:23:25 |
20 | Mark Edwards | 142 | Hillingdon Triathletes - | 3 | 01:08:26 (00:10:45) | 00:22:55 | 00:22:22 | 00:23:08 |
21 | Albert Baker | 143 | Behind The Bikeshed - | 3 | 01:08:53 (00:11:13) | 00:23:18 | 00:23:38 | 00:21:57 |
22 | Rob Wilson | 138 | BayCycles.co.uk (of Torquay) - | 3 | 01:09:04 (00:11:23) | 00:23:31 | 00:22:56 | 00:22:36 |
23 | Lee Imrie | 140 | MonkeyLlama Racing - | 3 | 01:09:34 (00:11:53) | 00:23:33 | 00:23:18 | 00:22:41 |
24 | Jason Wrixen | 151 | Berks On Bikes - | 3 | 01:09:35 (00:11:54) | 00:23:15 | 00:23:34 | 00:22:45 |
25 | Alex Taylor | 413 | Southdown Bikes/Caxo Europe - | 3 | 01:09:58 (00:12:18) | 00:23:10 | 00:23:36 | 00:23:11 |
26 | Rich Cooper | 144 | Willesden CC - | 3 | 01:11:01 (00:13:21) | 00:22:52 | 00:23:43 | 00:24:25 |
27 | Simon Darnton | 369 | - | 3 | 01:12:08 (00:14:28) | 00:23:25 | 00:24:13 | 00:24:28 |
28 | Chris Perry | 145 | Team One-10 - | 3 | 01:12:09 (00:14:29) | 00:24:15 | 00:23:52 | 00:24:02 |
29 | Adam Thornton | 384 | Flowing Trails - | 3 | 01:12:11 (00:14:31) | 00:23:41 | 00:24:07 | 00:24:22 |
30 | Jonas Hjerpe | 147 | - | 3 | 01:13:09 (00:15:28) | 00:22:54 | 00:24:13 | 00:26:01 |
31 | Andy Penn | 406 | - | 3 | 01:13:10 (00:15:30) | 00:23:39 | 00:24:27 | 00:25:03 |
32 | Douglas Corbett | 373 | - | 3 | 01:13:34 (00:15:54) | 00:24:30 | 00:24:22 | 00:24:41 |
33 | Alvaro Mari-Thompson | 131 | Dulwich Paragon CC - | 3 | 01:13:59 (00:16:19) | 00:24:51 | 00:24:33 | 00:24:34 |
34 | Mike Smith | 148 | On 2 Wheels/Summit - | 3 | 01:14:51 (00:17:11) | 00:24:40 | 00:25:16 | 00:24:54 |
35 | Andy Williams | 123 | - | 3 | 01:17:20 (00:19:39) | 00:25:14 | 00:26:33 | 00:25:31 |
36 | Rich Key | 149 | Summit 26/ on 2 wheels - | 3 | 01:17:30 (00:19:50) | 00:25:55 | 00:25:09 | 00:26:26 |
37 | Jim Broom | 130 | Gillingham and District Wheelers - | 3 | 01:18:03 (00:20:22) | 00:25:24 | 00:25:55 | 00:26:42 |
38 | Simon North | 367 | Summit - | 3 | 01:18:19 (00:20:38) | 00:26:20 | 00:25:39 | 00:26:19 |
39 | Ian Capstick | 127 | - | 3 | 01:21:25 (00:23:44) | 00:27:09 | 00:25:58 | 00:28:17 |
40 | Chris Russell | 422 | - | 3 | 01:23:19 (00:25:39) | 00:26:01 | 00:27:05 | 00:30:12 |
41 | Jacob North | 368 | Summit - | 3 | 01:28:03 (00:30:23) | 00:27:03 | 00:29:41 | 00:31:17 |
42 | Matt Palmer | 141 | Bournemouth Arrow - | 1 | 00:24:46 | 00:24:46 | ||
43 | Mark Busbridge | 150 | Hillingdon Triathletes - | 1 | 00:26:21 | 00:26:21 | ||
44 | Tony Southwick | 122 | Rancid Cat Riders - | 1 | 00:27:08 | 00:27:08 | ||
45 | Warren Shillingford | 139 | - | 1 | 00:28:45 | 00:28:45 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Cumming | 157 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 3 | 01:07:58 | 00:22:29 | 00:23:08 | 00:22:20 |
2 | Emma Lewis | 156 | Adalta CC - | 3 | 01:17:39 (00:09:41) | 00:25:20 | 00:26:13 | 00:26:05 |
3 | Anna Maunder | 381 | VCUKPHMAS Ladies - | 3 | 01:17:51 (00:09:53) | 00:25:08 | 00:26:09 | 00:26:34 |
4 | Emma Walker | 153 | - | 3 | 01:21:48 (00:13:50) | 00:27:46 | 00:27:22 | 00:26:39 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Miller | 181 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 4 | 01:14:58 | 00:18:58 | 00:18:33 | 00:18:39 | 00:18:47 |
2 | David Pusey | 170 | Primera-sports.com - | 4 | 01:15:05 (00:00:06) | 00:18:55 | 00:18:38 | 00:18:45 | 00:18:44 |
3 | James Braid | 185 | Team Wiggle - | 4 | 01:15:55 (00:00:56) | 00:18:54 | 00:18:39 | 00:18:46 | 00:19:35 |
4 | Jared Linden | 428 | RDFCC - | 4 | 01:16:00 (00:01:02) | 00:19:29 | 00:18:58 | 00:18:50 | 00:18:41 |
5 | Tom Morris | 173 | Portsmouth North End CC - | 4 | 01:16:40 (00:01:41) | 00:18:59 | 00:18:43 | 00:19:24 | 00:19:32 |
6 | Sam Edwards | 184 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 4 | 01:16:50 (00:01:52) | 00:19:06 | 00:19:04 | 00:19:17 | 00:19:22 |
7 | Jules Birks | 179 | VC Londres - | 4 | 01:18:18 (00:03:19) | 00:19:28 | 00:19:15 | 00:19:32 | 00:20:01 |
8 | Morgan Jones | 161 | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - | 4 | 01:19:05 (00:04:06) | 00:18:57 | 00:19:39 | 00:20:10 | 00:20:17 |
9 | Mark Shepherd | 176 | Fruit 4 London - | 4 | 01:19:19 (00:04:21) | 00:19:43 | 00:19:58 | 00:19:50 | 00:19:46 |
10 | Simon Lesser | 431 | UK-Biking - | 4 | 01:19:49 (00:04:51) | 00:19:38 | 00:19:55 | 00:20:17 | 00:19:58 |
11 | Christopher Lyon | 175 | RAFCC - | 4 | 01:20:37 (00:05:39) | 00:19:46 | 00:19:48 | 00:20:15 | 00:20:47 |
12 | Joseph Reid | 168 | Velolife - | 4 | 01:20:38 (00:05:40) | 00:20:03 | 00:19:53 | 00:20:10 | 00:20:31 |
13 | Chris Wills | 423 | - | 4 | 01:21:47 (00:06:49) | 00:20:02 | 00:20:38 | 00:20:27 | 00:20:39 |
14 | Chris Atkins | 159 | Specialized Racing - | 4 | 01:22:23 (00:07:25) | 00:20:36 | 00:20:35 | 00:20:26 | 00:20:45 |
15 | James Waddington | 164 | Dulwich Paragon CC - | 4 | 01:22:29 (00:07:31) | 00:21:21 | 00:20:13 | 00:20:23 | 00:20:30 |
16 | Liam Teesdale | 166 | wheels of dorset - | 4 | 01:23:36 (00:08:38) | 00:20:24 | 00:20:21 | 00:21:16 | 00:21:35 |
17 | Andrew Snowball | 180 | VC Londres - | 4 | 01:23:56 (00:08:58) | 00:20:45 | 00:20:52 | 00:21:00 | 00:21:17 |
18 | John Gwilliam | 182 | Malvern Cycle Sport - | 4 | 01:24:50 (00:09:52) | 00:21:25 | 00:21:24 | 00:20:48 | 00:21:12 |
19 | John Speed | 158 | MB Swindon RT - | 4 | 01:24:57 (00:09:59) | 00:21:17 | 00:21:26 | 00:21:07 | 00:21:05 |
20 | Tom Baker | 433 | VC Meudon - | 4 | 01:25:11 (00:10:12) | 00:21:54 | 00:21:01 | 00:21:08 | 00:21:07 |
21 | Jack Finch | 183 | PMR@Toachim House - | 4 | 01:25:38 (00:10:39) | 00:21:11 | 00:21:30 | 00:20:48 | 00:22:07 |
22 | Jamie Burtenshaw | 420 | - | 4 | 01:25:47 (00:10:49) | 00:21:15 | 00:20:46 | 00:21:38 | 00:22:07 |
23 | Carl Morrish | 165 | - | 4 | 01:26:09 (00:11:11) | 00:21:14 | 00:21:26 | 00:21:38 | 00:21:50 |
24 | Garry Hurst | 177 | KTM Impsport - | 4 | 01:27:34 (00:12:35) | 00:21:26 | 00:21:31 | 00:21:37 | 00:22:59 |
25 | Ross Wildman | 299 | Tiotflab - | 4 | 01:28:18 (00:13:19) | 00:21:55 | 00:21:56 | 00:21:56 | 00:22:29 |
26 | Dan Maunder | 382 | PHMAS Cycling - | 4 | 01:29:04 (00:14:05) | 00:21:53 | 00:22:11 | 00:22:31 | 00:22:28 |
27 | Jorge Manso | 186 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 4 | 01:29:51 (00:14:53) | 00:21:58 | 00:21:51 | 00:22:44 | 00:23:17 |
28 | James Williamson | 178 | - | 4 | 01:31:33 (00:16:34) | 00:22:36 | 00:22:27 | 00:23:13 | 00:23:16 |
29 | Andrew Kennedy | 174 | Muddymoles - | 4 | 01:32:52 (00:17:54) | 00:23:13 | 00:22:35 | 00:23:10 | 00:23:53 |
30 | Jonathan Solly | 169 | VC Londres - | 4 | 01:34:51 (00:19:53) | 00:22:56 | 00:23:25 | 00:23:52 | 00:24:37 |
31 | Marc Wilmot | 162 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - Team Quest | 4 | 01:35:28 (00:20:30) | 00:23:10 | 00:23:31 | 00:24:01 | 00:24:44 |
32 | Tom Crawforth | 424 | - | 4 | 01:38:44 (00:23:46) | 00:22:21 | 00:23:50 | 00:24:35 | 00:27:57 |
33 | Aaron Collins | 412 | Cotswold Veldrijden - | 4 | 01:38:45 (00:23:46) | 00:22:47 | 00:23:05 | 00:24:15 | 00:28:36 |
34 | James Murphy | 429 | - | 4 | 01:39:28 (00:24:30) | 00:24:01 | 00:24:29 | 00:25:18 | 00:25:37 |
35 | Alex Mcintosh | 163 | Cotswold Veldrijden - | 4 | 01:50:13 (00:35:15) | 00:24:20 | 00:25:41 | 00:30:09 | 00:30:02 |
36 | James Shuttleworth | 171 | Brunel University CC - | 4 | 02:10:14 (00:55:16) | 00:27:58 | 00:32:50 | 00:34:00 | 00:35:24 |
37 | Craig Joy | 172 | Adalta CC - | 2 | 00:43:41 | 00:21:10 | 00:22:30 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Petherbridge | 189 | South Downs Bikes/Casco Europe - | 3 | 01:02:00 | 00:20:35 | 00:20:32 | 00:20:52 |
2 | Andrew Roberts | 188 | Cotswold Veldrijden - | 3 | 01:03:28 (00:01:28) | 00:20:34 | 00:20:50 | 00:22:02 |
3 | Gary Wallbridge | 187 | Guernsey Velo Club - | 3 | 01:14:44 (00:12:44) | 00:23:22 | 00:25:53 | 00:25:28 |
4 | Stephen Wooding | 190 | Summit MTB - | 3 | 01:22:34 (00:20:34) | 00:26:12 | 00:27:30 | 00:28:51 |
5 | Steve Hamilton | 394 | - | 3 | 01:29:46 (00:27:46) | 00:26:34 | 00:30:05 | 00:33:06 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melissa Cooper | 347 | Eden Veranda - | 4 | 00:17:54 | 00:03:58 | 00:04:55 | 00:04:52 | 00:04:08 |
2 | Lucy Allsop | 191 | Summit All*Stars - | 4 | 00:18:18 (00:00:25) | 00:03:43 | 00:05:08 | 00:05:06 | 00:04:21 |
3 | Jessica Lea | 192 | Team Milton Keynes - | 4 | 00:20:04 (00:02:11) | 00:04:34 | 00:05:09 | 00:05:18 | 00:05:03 |
4 | Eleanor Shield | 285 | Summit MTB - | 4 | 00:20:22 (00:02:28) | 00:05:05 | 00:05:16 | 00:05:02 | 00:04:57 |
5 | Beth Alford | 321 | Wycombe Summit Go Ride - | 3 | 00:18:35 | 00:05:07 | 00:06:14 | 00:07:13 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shrish Bakrania | 198 | Team Darenth - | 4 | 00:15:15 | 00:03:25 | 00:04:10 | 00:03:42 | 00:03:57 |
2 | Patrick Lear | 313 | Bedgebury Boars - | 4 | 00:15:16 (00:00:01) | 00:03:24 | 00:04:08 | 00:03:43 | 00:03:59 |
3 | Benjamin Bisson | 300 | Hillingdon - | 4 | 00:15:23 (00:00:08) | 00:03:42 | 00:03:55 | 00:04:02 | 00:03:44 |
4 | Ben Coppola | 310 | Four4th - | 4 | 00:15:54 (00:00:39) | 00:03:26 | 00:04:22 | 00:04:09 | 00:03:56 |
5 | Alfie Amey | 295 | Team Darenth - | 4 | 00:15:56 (00:00:41) | 00:03:49 | 00:04:45 | 00:03:53 | 00:03:27 |
6 | Alonso Barbour | 193 | Summit MTB - | 4 | 00:16:54 (00:01:39) | 00:03:50 | 00:04:54 | 00:04:10 | 00:03:58 |
7 | Edward Charles | 196 | Charlotteville CC - | 4 | 00:16:55 (00:01:40) | 00:03:46 | 00:04:50 | 00:04:17 | 00:04:01 |
8 | Ben Donald | 215 | Summit All Stars - | 4 | 00:17:22 (00:02:07) | 00:03:45 | 00:04:55 | 00:04:18 | 00:04:23 |
9 | Rafael Garcia | 327 | - | 4 | 00:17:50 (00:02:35) | 00:03:55 | 00:04:55 | 00:04:53 | 00:04:06 |
10 | Thomas Cracknell | 323 | Pedal On.co.uk - | 4 | 00:17:50 (00:02:36) | 00:03:48 | 00:05:04 | 00:05:00 | 00:03:58 |
11 | Sam Talent | 303 | - | 4 | 00:18:08 (00:02:54) | 00:03:41 | 00:05:02 | 00:04:37 | 00:04:47 |
12 | Adam Lea | 197 | Team Milton Keynes - | 4 | 00:18:37 (00:03:22) | 00:04:15 | 00:05:26 | 00:04:38 | 00:04:17 |
13 | Ted Hearn | 333 | Summit Allstars - | 3 | 00:18:35 | ||||
14 | Harrison Henley | 353 | - | 3 | 00:20:05 | 00:08:49 | 00:05:27 | 00:05:48 | |
15 | Alex Benger | 329 | Summit MTB Club - | 2 | 00:12:30 | 00:07:31 | 00:04:59 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Wadsworth | 202 | BEELINE BICYCLES RT - | 1 | 00:21:01 | 00:21:01 |
2 | Alexa Hawkins | 309 | Palmer Park Velo - | 1 | 00:25:07 (00:04:06) | 00:25:07 |
3 | Charlotte Mcgreevy | 343 | Team Darenth - | 1 | 00:25:09 (00:04:08) | 00:25:09 |
4 | Madeline Cooper | 348 | Eden Veranda - | 1 | 00:27:47 (00:06:46) | 00:27:47 |
5 | Becky Harding | 200 | 1st Kings Langley Scouts - | 1 | 00:44:27 (00:23:26) | 00:44:27 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Wadsworth | 208 | BEELINE BICYCLES RT - | 1 | 00:23:13 | 00:23:13 |
2 | Jamie Gostick | 206 | Palmer Park Velo - | 1 | 00:24:01 (00:00:48) | 00:24:01 |
3 | Patrick Ridge | 352 | Sutton CC - | 1 | 00:24:39 (00:01:25) | 00:24:39 |
4 | George Fowkes | 194 | Hillingdon Slipstreamers - | 1 | 00:24:54 (00:01:40) | 00:24:54 |
5 | Adam Potter | 204 | I-Team-CC - | 1 | 00:25:02 (00:01:48) | 00:25:02 |
6 | Joe Le Cheminant | 203 | Guernsey Velo Club - | 1 | 00:25:11 (00:01:58) | 00:25:11 |
7 | William Shield | 286 | Summit MTB - | 1 | 00:26:36 (00:03:23) | 00:26:36 |
8 | Gareth Davies | 207 | Didcot Phoenix CC - | 1 | 00:27:51 (00:04:38) | 00:27:51 |
9 | Nathan Cracknell | 324 | Pedal On.co.uk - | 1 | 00:28:07 (00:04:54) | 00:28:07 |
10 | Mason Johnson-Stenning | 210 | Team Darenth - | 1 | 00:28:08 (00:04:55) | 00:28:08 |
11 | Ethan Jones | 211 | 1st Chard Wheelers - | 1 | 00:28:09 (00:04:55) | 00:28:09 |
12 | Finley Hepden-Dyer | 209 | Summit - | 1 | 00:30:33 (00:07:20) | 00:30:33 |
13 | Reuben Talent | 302 | - | 1 | 00:30:41 (00:07:28) | 00:30:41 |
14 | Adam Moreve | 288 | Slipstreamers - | 1 | 00:32:14 (00:09:01) | 00:32:14 |
15 | Benjamin Redding | 284 | Summit - | 1 | 00:32:17 (00:09:03) | 00:32:17 |
16 | Jaco Overturf | 205 | Summit - individual - | 1 | 00:32:57 (00:09:43) | 00:32:57 |
17 | Leo Johnson | 358 | - | 1 | 00:35:10 (00:11:56) | 00:35:10 |
18 | Daniel Butler | 290 | cycology bikes - | 1 | 00:35:54 (00:12:41) | 00:35:54 |
19 | Edward Ratner | 337 | - | 1 | 00:37:43 (00:14:29) | 00:37:43 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tulsi Bakrania | 217 | Team Darenth - | 2 | 00:09:23 | 00:04:30 | 00:04:53 |
2 | Elise Hawkins | 308 | PPV - | 2 | 00:09:31 (00:00:08) | 00:04:36 | 00:04:54 |
3 | Orla Barrowcliffe | 325 | Summit MTB - | 2 | 00:11:14 (00:01:51) | 00:05:36 | 00:05:37 |
4 | Gracie Fox | 212 | Frog Bikes - | 2 | 00:11:30 (00:02:07) | 00:05:29 | 00:06:00 |
5 | Sophie Butler | 289 | Cycology Biles - | 2 | 00:12:56 (00:03:33) | 00:06:07 | 00:06:49 |
6 | Katie Allsop | 213 | Summit MTB - | 2 | 00:12:58 (00:03:35) | 00:05:44 | 00:07:13 |
7 | Kate Ross | 344 | - | 2 | 00:19:14 (00:09:51) | 00:08:21 | 00:10:53 |
8 | Madd Howell | 349 | Dame Cycling - | 1 | 00:07:47 | 00:07:47 | |
9 | Ben Howell | 350 | Dame Cycling - | 1 | 00:15:14 | 00:15:14 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Carpenter | 294 | Sutton CC - | 2 | 00:07:30 | 00:03:18 | 00:04:12 |
2 | Oscar Amey | 296 | Team Darenth - | 2 | 00:07:39 (00:00:09) | 00:03:39 | 00:04:00 |
3 | Jude Mcgreevy | 342 | Team Darenth - | 2 | 00:08:15 (00:00:45) | 00:03:54 | 00:04:20 |
4 | Easton Bishop | 338 | Cannondale Minis - | 2 | 00:09:50 (00:02:19) | 00:04:46 | 00:05:04 |
5 | Fred Price | 218 | Pedal 2 Pedal - | 2 | 00:10:10 (00:02:39) | 00:04:33 | 00:05:37 |
6 | Oliver Laurie | 214 | Summit MTB - | 2 | 00:10:43 (00:03:12) | 00:05:28 | 00:05:14 |
7 | Jamie Jameson | 341 | - | 2 | 00:10:48 (00:03:18) | 00:05:14 | 00:05:34 |
8 | Oliver Jones | 199 | 1st Chard Wheelers - | 2 | 00:10:52 (00:03:22) | 00:05:34 | 00:05:18 |
9 | Jay Lloyd | 293 | Slipstreamers - | 2 | 00:10:53 (00:03:22) | 00:05:18 | 00:05:35 |
10 | Finn Talent | 304 | - | 2 | 00:11:02 (00:03:32) | 00:05:30 | 00:05:31 |
11 | Finlay Darnton | 346 | - | 2 | 00:11:05 (00:03:34) | 00:05:39 | 00:05:25 |
12 | Lewis Ridge | 326 | - | 2 | 00:11:07 (00:03:36) | 00:05:32 | 00:05:34 |
13 | Daniel Lea | 216 | Team Milton Keynes - | 2 | 00:11:28 (00:03:57) | 00:05:21 | 00:06:06 |
14 | Isaac Coultate | 319 | - | 2 | 00:11:29 (00:03:59) | 00:05:45 | 00:05:44 |
15 | Dylan Webb | 306 | - | 2 | 00:13:57 (00:06:26) | 00:06:57 | 00:07:00 |
16 | Lewis Ebrey | 291 | - | 2 | 00:14:39 (00:07:08) | 00:06:58 | 00:07:40 |
17 | Fenton Bishop | 339 | Cannondale - | 2 | 00:17:23 (00:09:53) | 00:07:58 | 00:09:25 |
18 | Joshua Benger | 328 | - | 2 | 00:17:49 (00:10:18) | 00:06:46 | 00:11:02 |
19 | James Ross | 345 | - | 1 | 00:09:01 | 00:09:01 | |
20 | Guy Darnton | 357 | - | 1 | 00:12:15 | 00:12:15 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Petersmann | 363 | Maplovers - | 3 | 01:13:14 | 00:25:18 | 00:23:57 | 00:23:58 |
2 | Cam Powell | 220 | pedalon.co.uk - | 3 | 01:15:29 (00:02:14) | 00:24:55 | 00:24:37 | 00:25:56 |
3 | Nicky Hjerpe | 221 | - | 3 | 01:17:23 (00:04:09) | 00:24:54 | 00:26:04 | 00:26:24 |
4 | Karen Price | 152 | - | 3 | 01:19:07 (00:05:53) | 00:26:39 | 00:26:11 | 00:26:16 |
5 | Samantha Jones | 395 | www.Four4th.co.uk - | 3 | 01:25:41 (00:12:26) | 00:26:10 | 00:28:00 | 00:31:30 |
6 | Kelli Salone | 219 | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT - | 1 | 00:27:32 | 00:27:32 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Hopkins | 419 | Merida Factory Racing - | 5 | 01:29:57 | 00:17:21 | 00:17:48 | 00:18:24 | 00:17:56 | 00:18:26 |
2 | Lewis King | 371 | Beeline Bicycles RT - | 5 | 01:30:18 (00:00:21) | 00:17:16 | 00:17:51 | 00:18:24 | 00:18:13 | 00:18:31 |
3 | Robert Purcell | 240 | Neon-Velo Cycling Team - | 5 | 01:34:01 (00:04:04) | 00:18:24 | 00:18:24 | 00:18:36 | 00:18:54 | 00:19:40 |
4 | Stuart King | 250 | RideBike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom - | 5 | 01:34:52 (00:04:55) | 00:18:18 | 00:18:48 | 00:19:01 | 00:19:35 | 00:19:07 |
5 | Dean Morgan | 252 | MountainTrax RT - | 5 | 01:35:00 (00:05:04) | 00:18:23 | 00:18:49 | 00:19:22 | 00:19:22 | 00:19:03 |
6 | Warren Jesse | 254 | Pedal Heaven - | 5 | 01:35:02 (00:05:05) | 00:18:48 | 00:18:56 | 00:18:51 | 00:19:34 | 00:18:52 |
7 | Richard Penning | 397 | Pivot Boompod Racing - | 5 | 01:36:03 (00:06:07) | 00:18:36 | 00:19:04 | 00:19:24 | 00:19:42 | 00:19:16 |
8 | Derek Wilson | 418 | - | 5 | 01:36:04 (00:06:07) | 00:18:46 | 00:19:12 | 00:19:27 | 00:19:23 | 00:19:14 |
9 | Martin Ross | 241 | The Forge Cycleworks - | 5 | 01:36:37 (00:06:40) | 00:19:18 | 00:19:07 | 00:19:01 | 00:19:21 | 00:19:47 |
10 | Roger Fowkes | 237 | Hillingdon Triathletes - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 5 | 01:36:51 (00:06:54) | 00:18:28 | 00:19:14 | 00:19:30 | 00:19:39 | 00:19:58 |
11 | Darren Shepherd | 386 | Primera Sports.com - | 5 | 01:37:08 (00:07:11) | 00:18:41 | 00:19:21 | 00:19:23 | 00:19:53 | 00:19:48 |
12 | Matt Craner | 403 | Beyond MTB/Protwins/Sharpcam - | 5 | 01:37:18 (00:07:21) | 00:18:25 | 00:19:15 | 00:19:51 | 00:19:45 | 00:19:59 |
13 | Mike Simpson | 236 | - | 5 | 01:37:23 (00:07:26) | 00:20:22 | 00:18:58 | 00:19:01 | 00:19:18 | 00:19:42 |
14 | Roki Read | 238 | Four4TH Lights - | 5 | 01:37:26 (00:07:29) | 00:18:37 | 00:19:26 | 00:19:27 | 00:20:01 | 00:19:53 |
15 | Chris Taylor | 223 | Wolverhampton Wheelers - | 5 | 01:37:40 (00:07:43) | 00:18:36 | 00:19:09 | 00:19:44 | 00:19:59 | 00:20:10 |
16 | Russell Jones | 253 | Hackney GT/Push - | 5 | 01:37:54 (00:07:57) | 00:19:14 | 00:19:10 | 00:19:44 | 00:19:50 | 00:19:54 |
17 | Jim Styrin | 388 | www.ontherivetuk.com - | 5 | 01:38:16 (00:08:19) | 00:19:24 | 00:19:24 | 00:19:37 | 00:19:38 | 00:20:11 |
18 | Duncan Hards | 247 | Four4TH Lights - | 5 | 01:38:23 (00:08:27) | 00:19:17 | 00:19:09 | 00:19:27 | 00:19:53 | 00:20:35 |
19 | Paul Wellicome | 408 | Four4th lights - | 5 | 01:38:51 (00:08:54) | 00:19:07 | 00:19:25 | 00:19:42 | 00:20:22 | 00:20:13 |
20 | Mark Green | 268 | - | 5 | 01:38:52 (00:08:55) | 00:19:17 | 00:19:27 | 00:19:51 | 00:20:05 | 00:20:10 |
21 | Jon Pierce | 248 | Beyond Mountain Bikes/ProTwins/SharpCam - | 5 | 01:39:10 (00:09:13) | 00:19:05 | 00:19:27 | 00:20:01 | 00:20:09 | 00:20:26 |
22 | Stefano Detomaso | 255 | Beyond Mountain Bikes/ProTwins/SharpCam - Cyclezone UK/Cube | 5 | 01:39:53 (00:09:57) | 00:19:06 | 00:19:32 | 00:20:03 | 00:20:26 | 00:20:44 |
23 | Andy Plewes | 336 | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association - | 5 | 01:40:23 (00:10:27) | 00:19:12 | 00:19:43 | 00:20:10 | 00:20:57 | 00:20:19 |
24 | Rob Smith | 235 | Royal Navy Cycling - | 5 | 01:40:59 (00:11:03) | 00:20:02 | 00:19:51 | 00:20:19 | 00:20:11 | 00:20:34 |
25 | David King-Smith | 222 | DL Co - | 5 | 01:41:56 (00:11:59) | 00:19:11 | 00:19:45 | 00:20:33 | 00:21:06 | 00:21:18 |
26 | Dave Starr | 407 | Westbury Wheelers - | 5 | 01:42:15 (00:12:18) | 00:19:21 | 00:19:37 | 00:20:13 | 00:21:00 | 00:22:02 |
27 | Stuart Selwood | 261 | MB Swindon RT - | 5 | 01:43:28 (00:13:31) | 00:19:44 | 00:20:22 | 00:20:42 | 00:21:11 | 00:21:29 |
28 | Andrew Parsons | 251 | Offcamber - Offcamber | 5 | 01:44:01 (00:14:04) | 00:19:15 | 00:20:00 | 00:21:22 | 00:20:58 | 00:22:24 |
29 | Mark Shepherd | 233 | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - | 5 | 01:44:06 (00:14:10) | 00:20:21 | 00:20:26 | 00:20:54 | 00:21:10 | 00:21:13 |
30 | Bryan Healy | 224 | - | 5 | 01:44:58 (00:15:01) | 00:20:09 | 00:20:35 | 00:20:29 | 00:21:21 | 00:22:22 |
31 | Chris Kelly | 405 | OffCamber - | 5 | 01:45:15 (00:15:18) | 00:20:22 | 00:20:29 | 00:20:42 | 00:21:25 | 00:22:14 |
32 | Simon Meadwell | 331 | Bournemouth Jubilee - | 5 | 01:45:20 (00:15:24) | 00:20:56 | 00:20:37 | 00:21:03 | 00:21:27 | 00:21:15 |
33 | Nigel Grantham | 410 | Pedalon.co.uk - | 5 | 01:45:46 (00:15:50) | 00:21:19 | 00:20:42 | 00:20:44 | 00:21:29 | 00:21:30 |
34 | Matt Field | 415 | Trek UK - WAFE | 5 | 01:46:30 (00:16:33) | 00:21:00 | 00:21:00 | 00:21:10 | 00:21:20 | 00:21:57 |
35 | Neil Dingle | 245 | Summit MTB - | 5 | 01:46:52 (00:16:55) | 00:21:15 | 00:20:44 | 00:21:28 | 00:21:44 | 00:21:40 |
36 | Jason Robinson | 260 | Four4TH Lights - Tunnel Hill Trolls | 5 | 01:47:56 (00:17:59) | 00:21:13 | 00:21:13 | 00:21:59 | 00:21:47 | 00:21:42 |
37 | Simon Bennett | 226 | - | 5 | 01:48:35 (00:18:38) | 00:21:40 | 00:21:10 | 00:21:46 | 00:21:59 | 00:21:59 |
38 | Damien Corrigan | 383 | Ride on Air/Brafit/Addidas/Reebock - | 5 | 01:49:07 (00:19:10) | 00:21:20 | 00:20:13 | 00:21:38 | 00:22:27 | 00:23:26 |
39 | Owen Pattinson | 401 | Owens Cycles / Scott - | 5 | 01:49:48 (00:19:51) | 00:19:22 | 00:19:24 | 00:19:58 | 00:25:59 | 00:25:03 |
40 | Steve Brown | 414 | - | 5 | 01:51:21 (00:21:24) | 00:21:41 | 00:21:54 | 00:21:58 | 00:22:15 | 00:23:30 |
41 | Richie Waller | 372 | Four4th Lights - | 5 | 01:53:38 (00:23:41) | 00:22:20 | 00:21:47 | 00:22:14 | 00:23:02 | 00:24:12 |
42 | Dan Hayes | 229 | Zappi - | 5 | 01:54:38 (00:24:41) | 00:22:32 | 00:22:06 | 00:22:55 | 00:22:45 | 00:24:19 |
43 | Jason Blann | 242 | TEAM ROSE BLANN - | 5 | 01:59:46 (00:29:49) | 00:21:56 | 00:22:47 | 00:22:49 | 00:24:01 | 00:28:12 |
44 | Darren Reynolds | 404 | Rock & Road Bikes St Albans - | 5 | 02:01:53 (00:31:56) | 00:24:29 | 00:23:58 | 00:24:08 | 00:24:56 | 00:24:19 |
45 | Julian Thrasher | 234 | LBRCC - | 5 | 02:02:03 (00:32:06) | 00:23:52 | 00:23:53 | 00:25:00 | 00:24:53 | 00:24:23 |
46 | Paul Solbe | 390 | WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - | 5 | 02:05:27 (00:35:30) | 00:25:12 | 00:24:05 | 00:24:41 | 00:25:27 | 00:25:59 |
47 | Grady Laurie | 239 | Summit MTB - | 5 | 02:14:40 (00:44:43) | 00:24:01 | 00:24:26 | 00:26:00 | 00:29:18 | 00:30:54 |
48 | Alan Collins | 249 | Portsmouth North End CC - | 4 | 02:01:31 | 00:21:17 | 00:22:14 | 00:23:46 | 00:54:13 | |
49 | Winston Reid | 256 | MBRO35 - | 3 | 01:16:41 | 00:24:20 | 00:26:09 | 00:26:11 | ||
50 | Richard Guthrie | 231 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - Team Quest WAFE | 3 | 01:34:35 | 00:26:45 | 00:27:26 | 00:40:23 | ||
51 | Simon Butler | 246 | Cycology Bikes - | 2 | 00:38:30 | 00:18:34 | 00:19:55 | |||
52 | Sean Williams | 257 | Wightlink/Offshore RT - | 2 | 00:40:24 | 00:19:36 | 00:20:48 | |||
53 | Sharkie Jaggard | 225 | Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) - | 2 | 00:46:46 | 00:22:38 | 00:24:08 | |||
54 | Creighton Varney | 259 | VC10 - | 1 | 00:26:03 | 00:26:03 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Wadsworth | 263 | BEELINE BICYCLES RT - | 2 | 00:42:09 | 00:20:40 | 00:21:28 |
2 | Emily Ashwood | 264 | WXC World Racing - | 2 | 00:43:35 (00:01:26) | 00:21:16 | 00:22:18 |
3 | Evie Lane | 262 | Certini - | 2 | 00:45:26 (00:03:18) | 00:21:49 | 00:23:37 |
4 | Amelia Coombes | 297 | HHY CC - | 2 | 00:53:57 (00:11:48) | 00:26:59 | 00:26:57 |
Position | Rider | No. | Team | Laps | Finish Time (+) | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Tulett | 274 | Specialized Racing - | 3 | 00:53:34 | 00:17:10 | 00:18:09 | 00:18:14 |
2 | Sam Culverwell | 265 | Guernsey Velo Club - | 3 | 00:55:22 (00:01:47) | 00:18:12 | 00:18:27 | 00:18:42 |
3 | Ben Healy | 270 | Solihull CC - | 3 | 00:55:23 (00:01:48) | 00:18:27 | 00:18:09 | 00:18:46 |
4 | Joshua Hooper | 275 | Primera-sports.com - | 3 | 00:57:02 (00:03:28) | 00:18:12 | 00:18:49 | 00:20:00 |
5 | Toby Martin | 318 | - 4TT Velo | 3 | 00:58:21 (00:04:47) | 00:18:11 | 00:19:35 | 00:20:35 |
6 | Alex Van Katwyk | 272 | Guernsey Velo Club - | 3 | 00:58:36 (00:05:02) | 00:18:49 | 00:19:46 | 00:20:01 |
7 | Gabriel Cox | 267 | Certini - | 3 | 00:59:09 (00:05:34) | 00:19:00 | 00:19:57 | 00:20:11 |
8 | Christopher Try | 277 | WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - | 3 | 01:01:08 (00:07:34) | 00:19:43 | 00:20:45 | 00:20:39 |
9 | Harry Rose | 316 | Zappis RT - | 3 | 01:01:12 (00:07:38) | 00:19:59 | 00:20:12 | 00:21:00 |
10 | Bradley Vaudin | 266 | Guernsey Velo Club - | 3 | 01:02:04 (00:08:29) | 00:19:58 | 00:21:05 | 00:21:00 |
11 | Callum Macleod | 283 | Palmer Park Velo/A W Cycles - | 3 | 01:04:02 (00:10:28) | 00:19:59 | 00:21:21 | 00:22:42 |
12 | Titovan Barthelemy | 355 | HH YCC - | 3 | 01:05:44 (00:12:10) | 00:20:27 | 00:21:51 | 00:23:25 |
13 | Charlie Cooper | 279 | Eden Veranda Racing - | 3 | 01:06:40 (00:13:05) | 00:21:08 | 00:22:10 | 00:23:21 |
14 | Will Cooper | 282 | I-Team-CC - | 3 | 01:06:58 (00:13:23) | 00:22:21 | 00:22:19 | 00:22:17 |
15 | George Finch | 281 | PMR@Toachim House - | 3 | 01:07:00 (00:13:26) | 00:21:42 | 00:23:09 | 00:22:08 |
16 | Erin Baker | 273 | Team Milton Keynes - | 3 | 01:09:21 (00:15:47) | 00:21:23 | 00:22:34 | 00:25:23 |
17 | Ross Deall | 269 | Summit All*Stars - | 3 | 01:10:51 (00:17:17) | 00:22:23 | 00:24:11 | 00:24:17 |
18 | Sam Rodda | 317 | - | 3 | 01:11:17 (00:17:42) | 00:22:16 | 00:23:23 | 00:25:37 |
19 | Tom Temple | 278 | Bournemouth Arrow - | 3 | 01:11:19 (00:17:44) | 00:25:02 | 00:22:11 | 00:24:05 |
20 | Luke Peyton | 280 | Palmer Park Velo/BOB - Berks on Bikes | 3 | 01:15:03 (00:21:29) | 00:23:37 | 00:24:58 | 00:26:27 |
Contact Us | Advertise | Use Our Online Entry System
All content © XC Racer.com | Website Designed and Developed by DesignUNLTD