Rider |
Team |
Category |
Ben Farrer | Complete Cycle Works | Expert male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Mark Byrne | Plymouth Corinthians | Expert male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Pete Wilby | Reko Racing Team | Expert male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Lucy Gilbert | None | Fun female (born 1993 or earlier) |
Sam Gilbert | Beer | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Michael Coker | Cornish wheelers mtb | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Daniel Poppy | Cornish wheelers mtb | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
GARRY PLAYER | NEWQUAY VELO MTB | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
John Barry | None | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Andrew Bingham | None | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
James Hutchins | None | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Adam Nevisky | None | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Simon Olver | None | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Terry Pooley | None | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Gary Thomas | None | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Rod Mclean | North Coast MTB | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Al Rowe | North Coast MTB | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
John Eddy | Spoke Busters MTB | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
Gary Roberts | Taw Velo | Fun male (born 1993 or earlier) |
dougie bruce | back on the horse | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Richard House | Beer Buddies | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Steve Whitehouse | Kernow Riders | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Bernie Muir | Lanhydrock wheelers | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
John Newbold | MDCC | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Andrew Cheesewright | None | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
John Morse | None | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Chris Seavell | None | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Anthony Jennings | SRC ( the byclechain ) | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Dickie Davies | Woodpark Wheelers | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Keith Woodward | Yogi Mtb | Grand Vet male (born 1965 or earlier) |
Gabriel Cox | Certini | Junior boys (born 1999 or 1998) |
Daniel Dayment | None | Junior boys (born 1999 or 1998) |
George Armstrong | Taw Velo | Junior boys (born 1999 or 1998) |
Evie Lane | Certini/ Pilgrim Flyers | Junior girls (born 1999 or 1998) |
Chuck Harmer | Carb Cycles | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
tyler lindo | north devon wheelers southfork | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
Sam Medlyn | One and All Cycling | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
Oli Allen | Pilgrim Flyers | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
Alex Whitemore | Pilgrim Flyers | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
Ethan Jones | Quantock Quickriders | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
Edward Armstrong | Taw Velo | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
Ethan Roberts | Taw Velo | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
Ben Rowell | Taw velo | Juvenile boys (born 2003 or 2002) |
Vicky Skelton | Chucklemuppet Biking | Sport female (born 1997 or earlier) |
Kerry Paul | Lanhydrock Wheelers | Sport female (born 1997 or earlier) |
Penny Allan | MazingTree | Sport female (born 1997 or earlier) |
Kim Long | None | Sport female (born 1997 or earlier) |
Sharn Hooper | University of Plymouth Cycling Club | Sport female (born 1997 or earlier) |
Robin Craig | ACU | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Nick Percival | Chucklemuppet Biking | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Luke Kendall | Complete Cycle Works | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Mark Moss | Complete Cycle Works | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
markus cummings | cornish wheelers mtb | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Jim Gardiner | Dartmoor Cycles | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Jon Hopper | Dept 26 | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Will Hancock | Lanhydrock Wheelers | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Jimmy Hoddinott | Lanhydrock wheelers | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
ross bolwell | None | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Lewis Jordan | None | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Simon Mares | None | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Mark Moss | None | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Chris Newbold | None | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Andrew Oates | None | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Wayne Reeder | Tanks Direct Cycling | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Karl Dudley | Trailmunki | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Andy Marsh | uncyclables | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
MATTHEW Stone | Uncyclables | Sport male (born 1997 or earlier) |
Kieran Paul | None | Under 10 boys (born 2007 or 2006) |
Ben Firth | Pilgrim Flyers | Under 10 boys (born 2007 or 2006) |
Oliver Jones | Quantock Quickriders | Under 10 boys (born 2007 or 2006) |
Louis Garnsworthy | Taw Velo | Under 10 boys (born 2007 or 2006) |
James McDouall | Hot Pursuit Cycles | Under 12 boys (born 2005 or 2004) |
Joe Tranter | None | Under 12 boys (born 2005 or 2004) |
Callum Standen | None | Under 12 boys (born 2005 or 2004) |
Archie Townsend | None | Under 12 boys (born 2005 or 2004) |
Felix Faun | Quantock Quickriders | Under 12 boys (born 2005 or 2004) |
Josh Batchelor | Taw Velo | Under 12 boys (born 2005 or 2004) |
Charlie Tompkins | Taw Velo | Under 12 boys (born 2005 or 2004) |
Evelyn Higgins-Worrall | Abergavenney RC | Under 12 girls (born 2005 or 2004) |
Ellen Garnsworthy | Taw Velo | Under 12 girls (born 2005 or 2004) |
Luke Reeder | Minehead Merlins | Under 8 boys (born 2008 or later) |
Ewan Hoddinott | None | Under 8 boys (born 2008 or later) |
Finley Jackson | None | Under 8 boys (born 2008 or later) |
Ned Talbert | None | Under 8 boys (born 2008 or later) |
Huw Higgins-Worrall Oops! Change to Youth boys | Abergavenney RC | Under 8 girls (born 2008 or later) |
Kodie Harmer | Carb Cycles | Under 8 girls (born 2008 or later) |
Izzy Firth | None | Under 8 girls (born 2008 or later) |
Andre Pucci | beyond mountainbikes | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Graham Sheldon | Clive Mitchell Cycles | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Andy Taylor | MDCC | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Giles Heardman | None | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Ross Milbourn | None | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Gerry Sanders | None | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
martin shapland | None | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
james Smith | None | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Paul Wells | None | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Duncan Baldie | Rock Zombies | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
James Bovey | Rockymountain | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Rob Smith | Royal Navy Cycling | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
pete dawe | southforkracing | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Lee Hayward | Southforkracing | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Darren Armstrong | Taw Velo | Vet male (born 1966-1975) |
Daniel Barry | None | Youth boys (born 2001 or 2000) |
Tom Batchelor | Taw Velo | Youth boys (born 2001 or 2000) |
Helen Barron | Pilgrim Flyers | Youth girls (born 2001 or 2000) |
Fiona Barron | Pilgrim Flyers | Youth girls (born 2001 or 2000) |
Contact Us | Advertise | Use Our Online Entry System
All content © XC Racer.com | Website Designed and Developed by DesignUNLTD