Midlands XC MTB Series 2015 R1 RESULTS:

12th April 2015  |  Cannock Chase

316 Competitors


Jump to category:

Elite FemaleElite MaleExpert FemaleExpert MaleFun FemaleFun MaleGrand Vet FemaleGrand Vet MaleJunior FemaleJunior MaleJuvenile FemaleJuvenile MaleOpen MaleSport FemaleSport MaleSuper Vet MaleUnder 10 BoysUnder 10 GirlsUnder 13 BoysUnder 13 GirlsVeteran FemaleVeteran MaleYouth FemaleYouth Male

Roots and Rain Analysis  
Elite Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Lucy Allan 135 MazingTree IT - 5 01:31:41 00:17:4100:19:0700:19:0700:18:1000:17:34
2 Jules Toone 122 Torq Performance - 5 01:33:12 (00:01:31) 00:18:2000:17:4400:18:2100:19:5500:18:49
3 Joanne Clay 109 Torq Performance - 5 01:36:48 (00:05:06) 00:18:1000:19:1700:19:3400:19:5300:19:52
4 Becky Preece 289 Contessa Scott Syncros - 5 01:41:38 (00:09:56) 00:19:1400:20:2600:20:0400:20:3500:21:16

Back to top

Elite Male  11 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1 Phillip Pearce 311 Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless 6 01:26:38 00:14:0200:14:0900:14:4100:14:4800:14:4900:14:05
2 David Fletcher 68 Pinescycles/felt/enve - 6 01:26:39 (00:00:01) 00:14:0400:14:0800:14:4000:14:5000:14:4800:14:08
3 Alex Welburn 6 TORQ Performance - 6 01:28:13 (00:01:36) 00:14:0600:14:2300:14:5700:14:5600:14:5200:14:57
4 Tom Bell 239 Fluid Fin Race Team - 6 01:29:54 (00:03:16) 00:14:3700:14:3800:14:5000:15:1800:15:2000:15:08
5 Giles Drake 85 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com - 6 01:30:31 (00:03:53) 00:14:2600:14:4500:14:5600:15:1400:15:2200:15:45
6 Lee Williams 307 Bikesoup Test Team - 6 01:32:02 (00:05:25) 00:14:4300:14:5800:15:2800:15:2100:15:4500:15:46
7 Chris Andrews 45 TORQ Performance - 6 01:32:05 (00:05:28) 00:14:3200:14:4100:15:0700:15:4400:16:0200:15:58
8 Lee Gratton 120 TORQ performance - 6 01:32:11 (00:05:33) 00:14:4500:14:5500:15:3100:15:4700:15:4300:15:27
9 Joe Griffiths 110 Strada Cycles - 6 01:34:07 (00:07:29) 00:14:5000:15:2800:15:5000:16:0900:15:5800:15:49
10 Jack Humphreys 95 Wheelbase Altura MGD - 6 01:45:30 (00:18:52) 00:16:0300:16:0900:17:2000:17:2000:19:0900:19:27
11 James Hyde 98 Renvale RT/ Cannondale - 2 00:29:09 00:14:2100:14:47

Back to top

Expert Female  1 Competitor
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Helen Wainwright 265 Dave Mellor Cycles - 4 01:22:50 00:20:4600:21:0000:20:3400:20:29

Back to top

Expert Male  28 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Chris Lever 46 Cookson Cycles - 5 01:17:53 00:15:2200:15:1500:15:4900:15:5400:15:31
2 Wayne Bennett 247 mountain hardware - 5 01:19:14 (00:01:21) 00:15:2800:15:3500:15:4300:16:0900:16:17
3 James Edmond 99 Mountain Goat Coaching - 5 01:21:14 (00:03:21) 00:15:3000:16:0600:16:4600:16:3200:16:19
4 Peter Hawkins 182 Kenda/Kona - 5 01:21:25 (00:03:32) 00:15:4100:15:5100:16:2700:16:5500:16:29
5 Daniel Drake 323 VC Deal - 5 01:21:40 (00:03:47) 00:16:4800:16:0900:16:1500:16:0400:16:22
6 Robert Rogers 312 Birkenhead North End CC - 5 01:22:26 (00:04:33) 00:15:2400:16:2700:16:4900:16:3700:17:07
7 Tom Newman 240 - 5 01:22:31 (00:04:38) 00:16:1300:16:2800:16:2900:16:3600:16:43
8 Alex Paterson 7 MTB Wales - Alf Jones - 5 01:22:47 (00:04:55) 00:16:0700:16:1200:16:3700:16:4800:17:02
9 Christian Aucote 57 lloyds cycles/kenda/lake - 5 01:22:55 (00:05:03) 00:16:0800:16:1100:16:3800:16:4500:17:12
10 Chris Bailey 47 Imp Sport KTM - 5 01:22:56 (00:05:03) 00:15:5800:16:3500:16:4500:16:5900:16:37
11 Ben Worley 316 Clee Cycles - 5 01:23:03 (00:05:11) 00:16:0900:16:4100:16:3500:17:1000:16:27
12 Andrew Magnier 13 Giordana Racing Team - 5 01:23:14 (00:05:21) 00:16:0100:16:3400:16:4400:17:0600:16:48
13 Nigel Martin 170 Leisure Lakes Bikes - 5 01:23:51 (00:05:58) 00:16:5300:16:3100:16:2900:16:5000:17:06
14 James Dickens 100 Pedalabikeaway - 5 01:23:58 (00:06:05) 00:16:3600:16:2600:17:1000:17:0400:16:41
15 Mark Byrne 144 Plymouth Corinthians - 5 01:24:34 (00:06:41) 00:16:1600:16:4200:16:5100:17:0600:17:37
16 Nicky Morris 169 Clee Cycles KCNC/High5/Bikemonkeylubes - 5 01:24:34 (00:06:42) 00:15:5800:16:2200:17:0300:17:1200:17:57
17 Thomas Atkinson 233 Dennis Distribution LLP - 5 01:26:03 (00:08:10) 00:16:5100:16:5500:17:2900:17:2000:17:25
18 Jason Hucklesby 106 Pivot Boompods - www.Paxtonhillgarage.co.uk 5 01:26:26 (00:08:34) 00:16:3900:17:0200:17:2100:17:3800:17:45
19 Mark Barnes 143 Pedal Revolution Norwich - 5 01:27:26 (00:09:33) 00:16:4500:17:1800:17:2400:17:5600:18:00
20 Phil Holwell 190 peak rc - 5 01:28:20 (00:10:27) 00:19:3600:17:1500:17:2200:17:1200:16:54
21 Richard Knowles 199 Scatrax RT - 5 01:28:26 (00:10:34) 00:17:4600:17:3200:17:2500:17:5400:17:46
22 Sam Owens 212 Beeston CC - 5 01:28:39 (00:10:47) 00:17:1700:17:4500:17:5000:18:0800:17:38
23 Rob Grimes 204 Pete Yates Cycles - 5 01:30:21 (00:12:28) 00:17:5200:17:3600:18:0700:17:5600:18:47
24 Mike Moore 161 9Bar/PaleoRacing - 5 01:30:44 (00:12:51) 00:16:4600:18:0700:18:2300:18:4500:18:41
25 Mat Livesey 151 Curtis Bikes - 5 01:31:54 (00:14:01) 00:17:5000:17:3900:18:1800:18:3900:19:25
26 Joe Norledge 111 flatout cycles/lupine lights - 1 00:15:14 00:15:14
27 Ben Cooper 319 Bill Hargreares Cycles - Batley CC 1 00:16:00 00:16:00
28 Steve Chapman 221 Islabikes - 1 00:16:34 00:16:34

Back to top

Fun Female  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Mandie James 292 - 2 00:46:19 00:23:0900:23:10
2 Cath Robinson 43 - 2 00:52:07 (00:05:48) 00:26:1000:25:56
3 Vikki Jones 246 BikeWorks - 2 00:52:52 (00:06:33) 00:25:5100:27:00
4 Caroline Mansfield 42 Nottingham Clarion - 2 00:56:56 (00:10:37) 00:28:3900:28:17
5 Sadie Aldridge 211 Overspoke Bikes Bewdley - 2 01:09:15 (00:22:56) 00:33:4500:35:30

Back to top

Fun Male  13 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Paul Dobson 291 Ashfield CC - 2 00:38:19 00:19:0300:19:15
2 Dave Hiatt 282 Run & Ride - 2 00:41:43 (00:03:24) 00:20:0700:21:36
3 Chris Edwards 48 - 2 00:41:57 (00:03:38) 00:20:4900:21:07
4 Spencer Parker 260 - 2 00:42:36 (00:04:17) 00:21:0200:21:33
5 Lee Bradshaw 275 Naked Bikes - 2 00:44:08 (00:05:49) 00:21:4700:22:20
6 David Brown 63 Bolsover & District cycling club - 2 00:44:19 (00:06:00) 00:21:4000:22:38
7 Luke Selias 137 - 2 00:48:10 (00:09:51) 00:24:3500:23:34
8 Daniel Betts 61 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 2 00:49:32 (00:11:13) 00:23:1000:26:22
9 Stuart Rogers 228 Bike Works - 2 00:49:56 (00:11:37) 00:24:2300:25:32
10 Nicholas Hird 166 - 2 00:51:38 (00:13:19) 00:25:3700:26:01
11 Paul Evans 176 Bike Works - 2 00:52:51 (00:14:32) 00:25:5100:27:00
12 Nick Selibas 168 - 2 00:55:48 (00:17:29) 00:27:0100:28:47
13 Andrew Moore 14 - 2 01:02:09 (00:23:50) 00:29:5700:32:11

Back to top

Grand Vet Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Janet Burthem 277 VC Molyd - 3 01:08:11 00:20:3700:21:1200:26:21
2 Penny Allan 180 MazingTree IT - 3 01:13:08 (00:04:57) 00:23:3500:24:5300:24:38

Back to top

Grand Vet Male  30 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Timothy Gould 238 Zepnat Lazer GSG - 4 01:08:09 00:17:1000:17:0300:16:3900:17:15
2 Nigel Brown 293 westbury wheelers - 4 01:09:04 (00:00:55) 00:17:0900:17:1500:17:2600:17:12
3 Peter Turnbul 183 Gateway RT - 4 01:09:17 (00:01:08) 00:17:5300:16:5500:17:1800:17:09
4 Kirby Bennett 127 - 4 01:11:26 (00:03:17) 00:18:0000:17:4300:18:0200:17:41
5 Bruce Rollinson 36 Ilkley Cycles Race Team - 4 01:11:35 (00:03:26) 00:18:0000:17:4400:18:0700:17:43
6 Tim Stowe 236 Jewson/M I Racing - MI Racing 4 01:12:47 (00:04:38) 00:18:0500:18:1200:17:5700:18:31
7 Richard Dale 198 Dennis Distribution LLP - 4 01:12:56 (00:04:47) 00:18:0700:18:0900:18:1400:18:25
8 Jon Lightfoot 117 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - 4 01:15:02 (00:06:53) 00:18:5000:19:1000:18:2400:18:37
9 Nigel Moore 171 Lyme RC - 4 01:15:43 (00:07:34) 00:19:1200:19:0300:18:3000:18:55
10 Karl Clay 123 Leek C C - 4 01:17:10 (00:09:01) 00:19:0800:19:0500:19:1600:19:40
11 Chris Rowe 49 www.zepnat.com RT-GSG Clothing - 4 01:17:22 (00:09:12) 00:19:1000:19:0500:19:2600:19:39
12 CARLTON HOLMES 41 - NON 4 01:17:39 (00:09:30) 00:19:1400:19:3500:19:4500:19:04
13 Gary Kondor 79 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - 4 01:20:11 (00:12:02) 00:20:1700:19:5500:19:5700:20:00
14 Rob Allen 201 leisure lakes bikes - 4 01:20:45 (00:12:35) 00:20:3800:20:3300:19:4700:19:45
15 Greg Fitzpatrick 286 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:20:53 (00:12:44) 00:20:2800:20:1400:20:0800:20:02
16 Peter Bromwich 185 West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League - 4 01:23:16 (00:15:07) 00:20:5300:21:1800:20:2700:20:38
17 Mike Daniels 258 - 4 01:25:31 (00:17:22) 00:22:4800:21:0900:21:1100:20:21
18 Craig Turner 59 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris 4 01:26:27 (00:18:18) 00:21:4300:21:3800:21:4000:21:25
19 John Hind 113 Bolsover & District CC - 4 01:29:37 (00:21:28) 00:21:3800:22:1700:22:0800:23:34
20 Peter Carman 184 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 4 01:30:45 (00:22:36) 00:23:2000:22:1300:22:2900:22:41
21 Steve Smith 285 - 4 01:40:36 (00:32:27) 00:24:1800:24:4700:25:2500:26:05
22 Andy Lawrence 18 - 4 01:40:42 (00:32:33) 00:25:0200:24:1700:25:2000:26:02
23 Mark Thomson 145 - 4 01:42:24 (00:34:14) 00:25:0500:24:2200:25:2400:27:31
24 Adrian Mcdonagh 3 - 3 01:06:23 00:21:3900:21:4600:22:58
25 Paul Robinson 177 SMBC - 3 01:10:28 00:23:0000:22:4200:24:45
26 Stephen Allcott 283 Freds - 3 01:10:32 00:23:3400:23:2300:23:33
27 Peter Varian 186 Red Kite Cycles - 3 01:11:46 00:23:5500:23:4500:24:05
28 Tim Bungay 280 MSW - 3 01:14:59 00:25:0300:24:1500:25:39
29 Kevin Mcsweeney 125 Lancs road club - 3 01:21:11 00:26:2600:27:1600:27:28
30 Mick King 160 Team Munchkin - 1 00:37:19 00:37:19

Back to top

Junior Female  2 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Lucy Lee 276 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 01:03:10 00:20:3900:21:0900:21:22
2 Phoebe Martin 194 Cadence Sport - 3 01:05:07 (00:01:57) 00:20:4400:22:1200:22:10

Back to top

Junior Male  8 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Arthur Green 25 Clee Cycles - 4 01:01:37 00:14:5400:15:2100:15:4100:15:40
2 Bradley Symonds 35 Team PB Performance - 4 01:05:33 (00:03:56) 00:15:5900:16:1500:16:3100:16:47
3 Nathan Rigby Howard 298 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:10:04 (00:08:26) 00:17:2300:17:3000:17:3600:17:34
4 James Pritchard 103 - 4 01:13:52 (00:12:15) 00:17:3100:18:3000:18:5600:18:53
5 Aaron Wilson 1 Holmfirth Cycling Club - 4 01:15:14 (00:13:37) 00:16:4700:17:5500:19:4100:20:49
6 Richard Atkins 200 Mammoth lifestyle - 4 01:15:26 (00:13:48) 00:17:5400:18:4600:19:1300:19:31
7 Luke Farrell 138 Bolsover & District CC - 4 01:25:44 (00:24:07) 00:19:5300:21:4200:22:1500:21:52
8 Sam Marriott 213 Bolsover & District CC - 3 01:05:23 00:20:1400:22:0500:23:03

Back to top

Juvenile Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Harriet Harnden 256 malvern cycle sport - 2 00:38:02 00:18:5600:19:05
2 amelie wayte 9 Zepnat - 2 00:47:12 (00:09:10) 00:23:0200:24:09
3 Megan Bettles 156 clee cycles - 2 00:48:54 (00:10:52) 00:22:5700:25:56

Back to top

Juvenile Male  16 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Ben Tulett 274 Beeline cycles - 2 00:33:02 00:16:3100:16:30
2 Harvey Rollason 92 Lichfield ccc / Zipvit - 2 00:35:07 (00:02:05) 00:17:1800:17:48
3 Thomas Timberlake 235 Banjo Cycles- Specialized/Raceware/Torq - 2 00:36:11 (00:03:09) 00:17:1500:18:55
4 Huw Higgins-Worrall 94 Abergavenny RC - 2 00:37:16 (00:04:14) 00:18:3300:18:43
5 Aidan Lawrence 5 eastlands velo - 2 00:37:28 (00:04:26) 00:18:4500:18:42
6 Timothy Elsmore-Martin 255 Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team - 2 00:37:29 (00:04:27) 00:18:3000:18:58
7 Reuben Orr 197 Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT - 2 00:39:08 (00:06:06) 00:18:5700:20:11
8 Finn Mansfield 76 Nottingham Clarion - Notts Clarion 2 00:39:21 (00:06:19) 00:19:2700:19:54
9 Josh Lapotham 281 Naked Bikes - 2 00:39:42 (00:06:40) 00:20:2500:19:17
10 Simon Wyllie 219 - 2 00:39:58 (00:06:56) 00:19:3100:20:27
11 Jamieson Blain 267 HHCC - 2 00:40:10 (00:07:08) 00:19:2900:20:40
12 Archie Lewis 264 Pines Cycles/Felt Envy - 2 00:43:34 (00:10:32) 00:24:4800:18:46
13 David Hird 64 Stratford CC - 2 00:44:37 (00:11:35) 00:21:5900:22:38
14 Oliver Mashiter 263 Furness Flyers - 2 00:45:56 (00:12:54) 00:22:4200:23:13
15 Henry Lloydlangston 93 halesowen AC&CC - 2 00:47:14 (00:14:12) 00:22:3900:24:34
16 Leo Bungay 279 MSW - 2 00:49:23 (00:16:21) 00:23:3800:25:44

Back to top

Open Male  23 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 James Lawrie 101 - 3 00:56:34 00:19:0300:18:3700:18:54
2 Scott Morton 303 - 3 00:57:41 (00:01:06) 00:20:0600:19:0000:18:34
3 Anthony Franklin 24 - 3 00:58:02 (00:01:28) 00:19:5800:19:0700:18:57
4 Lee Marshall 131 - 3 00:58:27 (00:01:53) 00:20:1100:19:1000:19:04
5 Andre Pucci 12 Mountain trax - 3 00:58:35 (00:02:00) 00:19:1700:19:4400:19:33
6 Tony Styles 243 Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles - 3 00:59:05 (00:02:30) 00:19:2000:19:5300:19:50
7 Graham Webb 86 - 3 01:00:40 (00:04:05) 00:20:0300:20:1500:20:21
8 Richard Dorney 308 - 3 01:02:05 (00:05:31) 00:20:3500:20:3200:20:57
9 Jason Bridge 23 Lickey Hills Mtb - 3 01:02:22 (00:05:47) 00:20:5500:20:2600:21:00
10 Tom Cullinane 241 - 3 01:03:03 (00:06:28) 00:21:0200:20:3400:21:26
11 Mark Steventon 146 Rugeley Sharks - 3 01:03:14 (00:06:40) 00:20:5900:20:5100:21:23
12 Robin Cummings 205 Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles - 3 01:03:20 (00:06:46) 00:20:5800:21:0100:21:20
13 Gareth Evans 77 - 3 01:04:50 (00:08:16) 00:20:4500:21:0100:23:03
14 John Cooper 114 - 3 01:06:05 (00:09:30) 00:22:2500:21:4000:21:59
15 Michael Braybrook 159 - 3 01:09:12 (00:12:38) 00:22:3700:22:4300:23:52
16 George Cullinane 84 - 3 01:09:59 (00:13:25) 00:23:0900:23:0100:23:48
17 Joseph Donnelly 121 - 3 01:10:27 (00:13:52) 00:23:0000:23:3500:23:51
18 Steve White 222 - 3 01:11:09 (00:14:34) 00:22:3500:23:1500:25:17
19 Stuart Nicol 229 - 3 01:13:59 (00:17:25) 00:23:5400:24:2700:25:38
20 Gary Thompson 80 - 3 01:27:27 (00:30:53) 00:27:3400:31:1600:28:36
21 Dom Barrow 302 - 3 01:28:07 (00:31:32) 00:27:0800:29:5300:31:05
22 Michael Barrow 158 - 2 00:59:19 00:27:4800:31:30
23 Chris Donnelly 50 - 1 00:21:36 00:21:36

Back to top

Sport Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Rosie Brown 294 westbury wheelers - 3 01:02:37 00:21:2000:21:0500:20:12
2 Angela Green 22 Bike Doctor - 3 01:09:36 (00:06:59) 00:22:4600:23:4300:23:06
3 Samantha Robinson 296 - 3 01:32:05 (00:29:28) 00:29:1100:31:4400:31:10

Back to top

Sport Male  59 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Ben Lawson 30 Nutcracker Racing - 4 01:07:19 00:16:1200:16:3500:17:1200:17:18
2 Marcin Majchrzyk 310 Eastway - 4 01:08:38 (00:01:19) 00:16:3100:17:2000:17:2000:17:25
3 Bart Kieres 26 Bourne Wheelers - 4 01:09:34 (00:02:15) 00:17:2600:17:0000:17:0700:17:59
4 Russ Hall 210 Tri-1st - 4 01:09:46 (00:02:27) 00:17:0300:17:2600:17:3400:17:42
5 Matthew O`Toole 155 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:10:33 (00:03:14) 00:17:1200:17:3700:17:5900:17:44
6 Ben Colley 33 run and ride / rapid racer products - 4 01:10:34 (00:03:14) 00:17:0700:17:4900:17:5000:17:46
7 James Garrett 105 Rugby Velo Club - 4 01:12:05 (00:04:46) 00:17:3600:17:4200:18:1800:18:28
8 Jonathan Williams 118 Fred Williams Cycles - 4 01:12:13 (00:04:53) 00:18:1100:17:3500:18:0800:18:17
9 Daniel Powell 301 Castle Bikes - 4 01:12:34 (00:05:14) 00:17:0600:18:0600:18:4200:18:39
10 Louis Wells 134 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:12:37 (00:05:18) 00:18:0300:17:5300:18:1100:18:29
11 Premek Jasnikowski 195 Bourne Club - 4 01:12:52 (00:05:33) 00:17:4400:17:5800:18:1100:18:58
12 Phil Roberts 309 1868 racing Antur Stinios - 4 01:13:26 (00:06:07) 00:18:1000:17:4500:18:2000:19:09
13 Mariusz Jaskolski 142 stourbridge velo - 4 01:13:34 (00:06:15) 00:19:4200:18:1500:17:4900:17:46
14 David Smith 66 Run and Ride - 4 01:13:40 (00:06:21) 00:17:5500:18:0300:18:4000:19:00
15 Harry Beaumont 90 - 4 01:13:41 (00:06:22) 00:18:3900:18:2700:18:4700:17:47
16 Jack Wilson 96 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:13:56 (00:06:36) 00:17:4500:18:2200:18:5900:18:47
17 Benjamin Brindle 34 - 4 01:14:07 (00:06:48) 00:18:2000:18:2600:18:5500:18:25
18 Andy Wearing 19 Mike Vaughan Cycles - 4 01:14:12 (00:06:53) 00:18:0500:18:3200:19:0300:18:32
19 Matthee Downes 154 Batley cycling club - 4 01:14:14 (00:06:54) 00:18:4600:18:3300:18:3200:18:20
20 David O`Brien 299 - 4 01:14:17 (00:06:57) 00:18:1500:18:1700:19:1500:18:27
21 Thomas Frater 306 - 4 01:15:15 (00:07:56) 00:18:3800:18:4000:19:1600:18:39
22 Chris Allcott 51 Fred Williams Cycles - 4 01:15:20 (00:08:01) 00:18:4000:18:1300:18:5600:19:29
23 Greg Durant 89 - 4 01:15:38 (00:08:19) 00:18:4100:18:4000:18:5300:19:23
24 Sam Edwards 214 WDMBC / Specialized Ruislip - 4 01:16:01 (00:08:42) 00:21:5800:18:1200:18:0500:17:45
25 Ben Lambert 29 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:16:02 (00:08:43) 00:19:0800:18:4900:18:4800:19:16
26 Christopher Springett 322 VC Montpellier - 4 01:16:24 (00:09:05) 00:18:4600:19:2800:19:1600:18:52
27 Ben Piringer 32 nakedbikes rt hewitt ladders impsport - 4 01:16:25 (00:09:06) 00:17:4100:18:4700:19:3300:20:23
28 Jos Busby 304 Banbury Star Cyclist`s Club - 4 01:16:31 (00:09:12) 00:19:1200:19:0000:19:0700:19:11
29 Matt Rodgers 153 Cambridge University CC - 4 01:17:10 (00:09:51) 00:19:4500:19:2000:18:5500:19:08
30 David Staley 69 Hinckley CRC - 4 01:17:28 (00:10:09) 00:18:4200:19:4600:19:1900:19:40
31 John Gwilliam 115 Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 01:17:44 (00:10:25) 00:18:2100:17:5700:18:4300:22:42
32 Rob Wright 315 - 4 01:18:37 (00:11:18) 00:19:3000:19:3900:20:0000:19:28
33 Tim Buckley 313 VC Melyd - 4 01:20:21 (00:13:02) 00:19:1300:19:5800:20:4100:20:27
34 Martyn Vickers 150 - 4 01:21:42 (00:14:23) 00:19:4400:22:2000:20:1500:19:21
35 Chris Lunt 54 - 4 01:21:48 (00:14:28) 00:21:2500:19:4300:20:2200:20:15
36 Pablo Requejo 175 PCRValeting.com - 4 01:22:19 (00:15:00) 00:19:3800:20:2300:21:2100:20:55
37 Nicholas Hands 167 Malvern Outdoor Elements - 4 01:22:20 (00:15:00) 00:19:2900:20:2800:21:1700:21:04
38 Iain McLaughlin 320 RLS CC - 4 01:24:09 (00:16:50) 00:20:5000:21:1900:21:3200:20:26
39 Nathan Peel 164 Loughborough Students CC - 4 01:24:15 (00:16:56) 00:20:5500:20:1100:21:1200:21:55
40 Pavel Havetta 179 - 4 01:24:34 (00:17:15) 00:21:1700:21:0700:21:0500:21:04
41 David Morris 314 Wild Boars - 4 01:24:55 (00:17:36) 00:21:1100:21:2200:21:1500:21:06
42 James Fugett 104 - 4 01:25:13 (00:17:54) 00:21:4300:19:5300:21:3400:22:01
43 Mark Hammond 148 Paramount CRT - 4 01:25:23 (00:18:04) 00:21:1200:20:4700:21:5400:21:29
44 Johnathan Bonett 116 Derby Mercury - 4 01:26:10 (00:18:51) 00:19:2100:21:3100:22:5200:22:24
45 Steve Perry 224 Swinnerton Cycles - 4 01:26:39 (00:19:20) 00:21:1400:20:4900:22:1300:22:22
46 Richard Wardle 321 RLS CC - 4 01:32:27 (00:25:07) 00:22:1800:23:1400:23:3200:23:22
47 Kyo Bye 129 - 4 01:33:05 (00:25:46) 00:21:3700:21:4100:23:1500:26:31
48 Iain Stamp 305 Team Rocky - 3 01:03:24 00:21:3800:20:3000:21:16
49 Ellis Parsonage 72 - 3 01:11:05 00:22:2300:24:0100:24:41
50 Matt Eskdale 317 - 3 01:12:48 00:23:3800:24:3400:24:35
51 Andy Owen-Wardle 20 - 3 01:16:47 00:25:4200:25:0600:25:59
52 Mark Turner 147 - 3 01:20:54 00:25:3400:25:5500:29:25
53 Andrew Loftus 15 RCDM-MTB-DEVRT - 3 01:24:06 00:25:3700:27:4800:30:41
54 Matt Cullis 318 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 3 01:26:59 00:28:0700:28:5900:29:51
55 Pete Matthews 181 V-Sprint - 2 00:43:44 00:21:2200:22:21
56 Milan Suja 163 - 2 00:54:09 00:26:2400:27:45
57 Chris Mawson 52 - 2 00:55:33 00:25:4700:29:46
58 Ben Nott 300 Ride 10 - 1 00:16:12 00:16:12
59 Lee Hutchinson 132 Pearce Cycles - 1 00:17:39 00:17:39

Back to top

Super Vet Male  7 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Victor Barnett 245 Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC 3 01:00:53 00:20:1900:20:0000:20:33
2 Philip Stokes 192 - 3 01:04:07 (00:03:14) 00:21:2000:21:1700:21:29
3 Gary Wallbridge 81 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 01:07:03 (00:06:10) 00:22:5800:22:0900:21:55
4 Graham Whiting Whiting 88 Bolsover & District CC - 3 01:08:59 (00:08:06) 00:23:2200:22:4400:22:52
5 Philip Jones 191 Crosstrax - 3 01:10:55 (00:10:02) 00:23:4500:23:4200:23:27
6 Steve Collen 227 nwmba - 3 01:21:54 (00:21:01) 00:27:2900:27:2000:27:03
7 William Hammerton 249 - 2 01:09:43 00:34:0400:35:39

Back to top

Under 10 Boys  12 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Bryn Lawrence 882 Eastlands Velo - 2 00:10:41 00:05:1900:05:21
2 Luke Harris 894 Halesowen A & CC - 2 00:10:53 (00:00:12) 00:05:2600:05:27
3 Benjamin Livesey 892 Team Livesey - 2 00:11:16 (00:00:35) 00:05:3300:05:42
4 Jacob Steed 887 Bolsover & District - 2 00:11:44 (00:01:03) 00:05:4000:06:04
5 Ben Mellor 884 Matlock CC - 2 00:12:35 (00:01:54) 00:06:0200:06:32
6 Jack Bristow 885 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:13:22 (00:02:41) 00:06:3200:06:49
7 Luca Bradley 878 Lichfield CCC - 2 00:13:36 (00:02:55) 00:06:4000:06:55
8 George Parker 881 Matlock CC - 2 00:13:42 (00:03:01) 00:06:5200:06:49
9 Jack Tracey 877 Derby Mercury - 2 00:14:06 (00:03:25) 00:06:4700:07:18
10 Tom Bristow 886 Malvern Cyclesport - 2 00:18:05 (00:07:24) 00:09:1100:08:53
11 Tyler Tracey 876 Derby Mercury - 1 00:12:25 00:12:25
12 Tom Tracey 875 Derby Mercury - 1 00:15:44 00:15:44

Back to top

Under 10 Girls  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2
1 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall 889 Abergavenny RC - 2 00:11:31 00:05:3600:05:54
2 Evie Steed 888 Bolsover & District - 2 00:13:29 (00:01:58) 00:06:4900:06:40
3 Elizabeth Williamson 890 Malvern Cycle Sport - 2 00:13:57 (00:02:26) 00:06:5800:06:59

Back to top

Under 13 Boys  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Connor Smith 895 LCCC - 3 00:14:16 00:04:2700:04:5200:04:57
2 George Fowkes 899 Hillingdon Slipstreamers - 3 00:15:44 (00:01:28) 00:05:1000:05:2300:05:10
3 Harry Williamson 891 Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 00:17:14 (00:02:57) 00:05:3900:05:5100:05:43
4 Rory Bungay 900 MSW - 3 00:19:24 (00:05:08) 00:06:1100:06:4300:06:29

Back to top

Under 13 Girls  5 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Lotta Mansfield 898 - Notts Clarion 3 00:16:21 00:05:1800:05:2600:05:36
2 Codie Strickland 896 VC Long Eaton - 3 00:17:15 (00:00:55) 00:05:4600:05:4700:05:42
3 Millie Geldard 897 - Lichfield CCC 3 00:17:32 (00:01:11) 00:05:4300:05:5700:05:51
4 Daisy Rollason 893 Lichfield CC/Zipvit - 3 00:18:13 (00:01:52) 00:05:4400:06:0100:06:26
5 Lily Crowley 883 Abergavenny CC - 1 00:05:54 00:05:54

Back to top

Veteran Female  3 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Alison Holmes 8 Run & Ride - 3 01:00:58 00:20:0300:20:2200:20:32
2 Maddi Smith 140 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:01:54 (00:00:56) 00:20:0400:20:3600:21:14
3 Theresa Jackson 259 CC Luton - CC Luton 3 01:03:35 (00:02:36) 00:21:0300:21:0900:21:21

Back to top

Veteran Male  49 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
1 Adrian lawrence 4 Team elite /Paul Bethall electrical/BH bikes - MK Cycles/ Pannone 4 01:04:27 00:15:5200:15:5700:16:2300:16:13
2 Tristan Davies 288 Roy Davies Cycles - 4 01:06:45 (00:02:18) 00:16:1800:16:4400:17:0200:16:38
3 Chris Taylor 56 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 4 01:08:02 (00:03:36) 00:16:1900:17:0500:17:1400:17:22
4 Stuart Skidmore 231 Worcester Cycle Centre - 4 01:10:00 (00:05:33) 00:16:4900:17:3900:17:2900:18:02
5 Tim Plimmer 284 Lutterworth Cycles - 4 01:10:20 (00:05:54) 00:17:0600:17:2100:17:4500:18:07
6 Stephen Hopper 220 Dennis Distribution LLP - 4 01:11:02 (00:06:35) 00:17:3100:17:2300:18:0000:18:07
7 Stuart Smith 232 - 4 01:11:07 (00:06:40) 00:17:4400:17:4600:17:3300:18:03
8 Damian Baker 60 Cyclesport Lincs - 4 01:11:11 (00:06:44) 00:17:2400:17:5200:18:1100:17:42
9 Simon Ridge 278 Pines Cycles/Felt Enve - 4 01:11:13 (00:06:47) 00:18:1500:17:5500:17:3400:17:28
10 Paul Mashiter 262 Biketreks Ambleside - 4 01:11:24 (00:06:57) 00:17:2900:18:0000:18:1000:17:44
11 Peter Steed 297 Bolsover & District - 4 01:11:49 (00:07:22) 00:17:5300:18:1800:18:0100:17:34
12 Andy Jones 21 Clee Cycles - 4 01:11:54 (00:07:28) 00:17:2600:18:2300:17:5800:18:07
13 Jason Marriott 107 Bolsover & District CC - Army Cycling Union - Rifles 4 01:12:28 (00:08:01) 00:17:5800:18:1200:18:0200:18:14
14 Ray Honour 196 MTS Cycle Sport - 4 01:12:54 (00:08:27) 00:17:5400:18:2300:18:1700:18:18
15 Graham Bryce 87 gmc fire and rescue - 4 01:13:28 (00:09:01) 00:18:1200:18:1800:18:2400:18:32
16 Bryan Healy 37 - 4 01:13:46 (00:09:20) 00:18:3500:18:2100:18:1600:18:32
17 Paul Rollason 270 Lichfield CCC - 4 01:13:55 (00:09:28) 00:17:3500:18:3300:19:0600:18:39
18 Tony Cope 244 - 4 01:14:34 (00:10:08) 00:19:1200:18:2400:18:1700:18:40
19 Andrew Edmond 16 Ferryhill Wheelers cc - 4 01:15:50 (00:11:24) 00:18:3900:18:5900:19:1400:18:57
20 Roger Prenter-Jones 208 - 4 01:16:09 (00:11:42) 00:18:1000:19:0800:19:1200:19:37
21 Ian Jones 290 Stourbridge CC - 4 01:17:00 (00:12:34) 00:20:1100:19:0700:18:5000:18:51
22 Rob Bradley 203 Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - 4 01:18:25 (00:13:59) 00:20:0400:19:1600:19:3000:19:34
23 Chris Headley 55 Swinnwerton cycles - 4 01:18:59 (00:14:33) 00:19:3400:19:1700:19:4400:20:23
24 Philip Bromwich 193 EVESHAM WHEELERS - 4 01:19:23 (00:14:56) 00:20:0900:19:5500:19:5900:19:18
25 James Griffiths 251 Cklee Cycles - 4 01:20:45 (00:16:19) 00:20:0100:19:3500:20:0700:21:01
26 Gary Sharp 82 Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - 4 01:20:51 (00:16:25) 00:19:5400:20:0700:20:2900:20:20
27 Neil Mansfield 165 Nottingham Clarion - 4 01:20:58 (00:16:31) 00:19:5700:20:0900:20:4300:20:07
28 Mark Price 254 Epic Racing - 4 01:21:00 (00:16:33) 00:20:3600:20:0400:20:3800:19:40
29 Garry Scott 78 Dennis Distribution LLP - 4 01:21:02 (00:16:35) 00:19:1100:20:2100:20:5400:20:34
30 Wayne Geldard 248 Lichfield CCC - 4 01:21:22 (00:16:55) 00:19:3200:20:2800:20:4000:20:41
31 Mike Leaney 162 Bolsover & District CC - 4 01:22:56 (00:18:30) 00:20:0800:20:5100:21:0500:20:51
32 Adam Riley 2 BikeWorks - 4 01:23:10 (00:18:44) 00:19:5900:20:4800:21:2800:20:54
33 Chris Green 53 - 4 01:23:15 (00:18:49) 00:20:0800:20:5600:20:3500:21:34
34 Rod Eggink 206 Arrow Cycles - 4 01:24:46 (00:20:19) 00:21:2100:20:5500:21:2400:21:05
35 Nigel Albutt 172 HALESOWEN A&CC - 4 01:26:47 (00:22:20) 00:21:3600:21:3700:21:0800:22:24
36 Darren Jones 253 Team Bongo - 4 01:28:24 (00:23:57) 00:22:0000:22:0700:22:0900:22:07
37 Owen Duggins 174 Lichfield CCC - 4 01:28:47 (00:24:20) 00:22:2200:22:3400:22:0600:21:44
38 Rob Andrews 202 - 4 01:29:21 (00:24:54) 00:20:5000:20:3400:22:4600:25:10
39 Neil Ormston 287 - 4 01:29:31 (00:25:04) 00:20:2400:21:4900:23:1300:24:03
40 Matthew Harris 271 Halesowen A&CC - 4 01:30:43 (00:26:16) 00:21:1800:21:5500:22:3200:24:56
41 Tim Davies 261 Bikeworks - 4 01:33:20 (00:28:54) 00:22:5200:23:1800:23:4700:23:21
42 Roger Fowkes 207 T F A - Tony Fowkes Automobiles 3 00:51:07 00:16:4500:16:3600:17:45
43 Lloyd Bettles 133 Clee cycles KCNC - 3 01:00:35 00:22:5600:19:1500:18:24
44 Mark Golding 149 333 Enduro - 3 01:08:58 00:22:5100:22:5500:23:12
45 Steve Crapper 225 Bolsover & District Cycling Club - 3 01:09:24 00:22:0400:23:2600:23:54
46 Andrew Lloydlangston 17 halesowen AC&CC - 3 01:12:33 00:24:4000:24:2800:23:24
47 Tim Foster 237 - 3 01:16:04 00:23:5200:26:2700:25:43
48 Ken Brown 124 Team Bongo - 3 01:27:16 00:22:2100:23:4300:41:11
49 Stuart Reeves 230 - 1 00:24:32 00:24:32

Back to top

Youth Female  4 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Becky Simmons 27 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 3 01:03:13 00:20:4700:21:1300:21:12
2 Amy Selibas 11 Lichfield CCC - 3 01:05:49 (00:02:36) 00:21:2600:22:0200:22:20
3 Emelia Clarke 73 Holmfirth Cycling Club - 3 01:08:16 (00:05:03) 00:21:4300:23:1300:23:19
4 Melissa Baker 157 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 3 01:12:05 (00:08:52) 00:23:3200:23:4500:24:48

Back to top

Youth Male  21 Competitors
Position Rider No. Team Laps Finish Time (+) Lap 1Lap 2Lap 3
1 Cameron Orr 39 Team Velocite - 3 00:48:03 00:15:4900:16:1100:16:02
2 Harry Yates 266 Hargroves Cycles - 3 00:49:01 (00:00:58) 00:16:0800:16:2700:16:25
3 Simon Price 252 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 00:49:02 (00:00:59) 00:16:0500:16:3100:16:25
4 Thomas Mein 234 Derwentside CC - 3 00:49:56 (00:01:53) 00:16:1600:16:4600:16:53
5 Ben Healy 31 Solihull CC - 3 00:50:21 (00:02:18) 00:16:0700:16:5700:17:16
6 Harry Shepherd 272 Lyme RC - 3 00:50:22 (00:02:19) 00:16:2000:17:3300:16:28
7 Sam Culverwell 216 Guernsey Velo Club - 3 00:50:24 (00:02:21) 00:16:1600:17:1300:16:55
8 Marc Gee 295 Arrow Cycles - 3 00:52:19 (00:04:15) 00:16:3600:17:3200:18:10
9 Louis Brooks 250 - 3 00:52:48 (00:04:45) 00:17:3500:17:3400:17:38
10 Jack Nash 268 Marsh Tracks Race Team - 3 00:54:43 (00:06:40) 00:17:2900:18:2700:18:46
11 Oliver Snodden 173 Sherwood Pines- SRAM RT - 3 00:56:52 (00:08:48) 00:19:0600:19:0300:18:42
12 Elliot Bannister 71 - 3 00:57:08 (00:09:05) 00:18:3100:19:2400:19:11
13 Sam Lee 215 3 Peaks Cycles - 3 01:02:36 (00:14:33) 00:21:3000:20:3600:20:29
14 Luke Hind 139 Bolsover & District CC - 3 01:03:23 (00:15:20) 00:20:4600:22:0800:20:28
15 Sam Morris 217 Wolverhampton Wheelers - 3 01:04:36 (00:16:33) 00:21:0600:21:5700:21:32
16 Jack Robinson 257 - 3 01:04:42 (00:16:39) 00:21:0800:21:4600:21:47
17 Tom Renwick 242 - 3 01:14:21 (00:26:18) 00:22:5700:25:5300:25:30
18 Jake Humphreys 97 - 3 01:29:45 (00:41:42) 00:31:0200:30:4700:27:56
19 Tom Martin 269 Furness Flyers - 2 00:38:01 00:18:0500:19:55
20 Carl Crowley 40 Newport Olympic - 2 00:48:53 00:19:5100:29:01
21 Craig Rogers 273 - BNECC 1 00:16:46 00:16:46

Back to top

What's New In The Shop:

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10

Squirt Chain Lube 15ml x 10
Advertise your business/event here »